All: 1994-09

<-- 1994-08 --- 1994-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 09/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Star II vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Mr. Guerrero & Súper Punck vs El Reptil & Reptil Jr.
4) Driver Cross, Megatron, Star I vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (THU) 09/01/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-26]
1) Lady Apache & Pantera Sureña b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) El Cortado & Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Atlantico, Bestia Salvaje, Bronco (Monterrey), Corazón Salvaje, Hombre Bala, MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Pirata Morgan, Silver King [seeding battle royal]
3) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan b Bestia Salvaje & Corazón Salvaje
4) Atlantico & Silver King b Bronco (Monterrey) & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
5) El Cortado & Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria & Antifaz
6) MS-1 & MS-1 Jr. DQ Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 09/02/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 9000
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Babe Richard b El Legendario & Platino
2) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Máscara Mágica
3) Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Popitekus b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Negro Casas
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.
5) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Silver King & Texano [CMLL TAG]

AAA TV (SAT) 09/03/1994 Hermosillo, Sonora [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 8000
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b Aullido, Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Halloween
2) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, La Parkita DQ Micro Konnan, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito * * *
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. * * *
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka b El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * * Parka/B. Panther/F. Guerrera v. H. Santo/Lizmark/Tinieblas Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
5) Black Cat, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * * *

source: http://i.imgur.com/Mp0b42i.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Frayle Top vs Ángel o Demonio
2) Alas De Fuego & Araña De Oro vs El Suspenso & Veneno
3) Arquero I & Ojo De Tigre II vs Relicario & Viento Negro
4) Guerrillero, Rams, Ray Richard vs Gran Apache II, Guerrero Star, Ojo de Tigre I
5) Cibernético, El Sagrado, El Seminarista vs Scorpió, Teuton I, Teuton II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940904auditorio.png

(self)

AAA, EL (SUN) 09/04/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez
3) El Colorado & El Giro vs Maremoto & Terremoto
4) Súper Caló & Winner vs Juventud Guerrera & Marabunta
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Blue Panther & Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: among many other people listed as working for the local promotion, Dr. Wagner Sr. is the programmer

CMLL (SUN) 09/04/1994 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-26]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olímpico b Car Chavez, Pie Grande, Ponzoña
2) Orito, Platita, Titancito b Felinito, Fierito, Mini Raffles
3) ?, El Trueno, Ultimatum b Damián el Guerrero, Halcón Negro Jr., Xavier Rocca
4) Cinthia Moreno b Josseline, La Practicante
5) America II, Aventuero, Chicago Express DQ Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, Atlantico
6) El Hijo del Solitario, Jaque Mate, Mogur, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza

FILL (SUN) 09/04/1994 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 10000
1) Chica De Antifaz & Samantha b Chica Tormenta & La Intrusa [cage]
2) Saddam & Sangre Chicana b Baby Toscano & Valente Fernandez [cage]
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador b Alladin, Gladiador, Tigre Universitario [cage, loser advasnces]
4) Universitario DQ Alladin [mask]
Alladin unmasked as Evarard de la Garza)
5) Príncipe Franky b Mocho Cota [FILL WELTER]
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II [FILL TRIOS]
7) Pierroth Jr. b Vampiro Canadiense © [FILL HEAVY]
Vampiro's title vs Pierroth's mask.

indy (SUN) 09/04/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Fuego vs Blue Fox & Vaquero Salazar
2) Pequeño Halcón & Ratón Miguelito vs Adonis & Pequeño Cometa
3) Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Chamuco Treviño, Criminal
4) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Puma

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 750
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II DRAW Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow & Rocky Santana [torneo, eightfinal]
3) Black Jack & Enrique Vera b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II [torneo, eightfinal]
4) Spartaco & Villano III b Nuevo Audaz & The King [torneo, eightfinal]
5) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Cóndor Man & Gamma [torneo, eightfinal]
6) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Killer & Shu el Guerrero [torneo, eightfinal]
7) el Signo & Villano V b Bucanero Jr. & El Mercenario [torneo, eightfinal]
8) Dos Caras & Perro Silva b Scorpió Jr. & Villano IV [torneo, eightfinal]
9) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Macho I & Macho II [torneo, eightfinal]
10) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Black Jack & Enrique Vera [torneo, quarterfinal]
11) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Spartaco & Villano III [torneo, quarterfinal]
12) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b el Signo & Villano V [torneo, quarterfinal]
13) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Dos Caras & Perro Silva [torneo, quarterfinal]
14) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Adrian El Exotico & Casandro [torneo, semifinal]
15) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
16) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro [torneo, final]

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-10-03]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito b Máscarita Magica & Orito
2) El Legendario, Filoso, Ultimatum DRAW America II, Astro Rey Jr., Babe Richard
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Águila Solitaria, El Mestizo, Olímpico
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b El Brazo, Hayabusa, La Fiera
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Vampiro Canadiense b Miguel Perez Jr., Pierroth Jr., Ricky Santana

CMLL (WED) 09/07/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-10-03]
1) Estrella de Plata b Fuero Sagrado
2) Fantastik & Kid Guerrero I b Cerebro & Tornado Negro I
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kahoz, Kraneo [DF TRIOS]
4) Pirata Morgan, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Negro Casas

indy (THU) 09/08/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Reptil Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Mini Flanagan, Mini Gran Danton, Mini Punck, Mini Reptil
4) May Flowers, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Conflictus, Driver Cross

CMLL (THU) 09/08/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-03]
1) El Dorado & Oro II b Cerebro & Troglodita
2) Bestia Salvaje, Cerebro, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Antifaz, Blue Demon Jr., Silver King
3) Atlantico b Kung Fu
4) Águila Solitaria b El Cortado [mask]
Cortado is Joel Rodriguez

AAA TV (THU) 09/08/1994 Xalapa, Veracruz [RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 5500
1) Micro Konnan, Súper Muñequito, Torerito b Mini Coco Amarillo, Mini Coco Azul, Payasito Rojo * * *
***
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada *
***1/22
3) Eddy Guerrero, Ice Killer, Misterioso vs Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Volador *
****1/2
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo b Black Cat, Chicano Power, Konnan
**1/2, Konnan tried to hit Aguayo with knucks, but got Black Cat instead.

CMLL (FRI) 09/09/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-10-03]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Chicago Express & Solar II
2) Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Felino, Javier Cruz
3) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Atlantis, Hayabusa, Texano
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Kouki Kitahara, Pierroth Jr. b Masao Orihara, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense

AAA TV (FRI) 09/09/1994 Río Bravo, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-10-03]
Attendance: 4500
1) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
***3/4
2) La Parka COR Lizmark Sr. © [MEX LH] * * * La Parka vs. Lizmark (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Title change. Rey Misterio and Vulanco got involved and were fighting on the outside, Lizmark went to help, Parka fouled him and got back in. ** 3/4.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * *
****, 28:42. Blue Panther made the save for the Mexicans after the match.

AAA TV (SAT) 09/10/1994 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 6200
1) Bali, Torero, Winners DQ Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor * * *
*** 1/3
2) Heavy Metal, Lizmark Sr., Volador I b Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Misterioso * * *
** 1/2
3) Black Cat, Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * * * Black Cat/Eddy Guerrero/Konnan/Love Machine vs Latin Lover/Máscara Sagrada/Perro Aguayo/Tinieblas Jr (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 1/2, 27:51

CMLL (SUN) 09/11/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-10-03]
Attendance: 5500
1) Platita & Saigoncito Dragón b Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
2) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Selene
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b La Sombra, Metálico, Solar II
4) Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b El Brazo, Masao Orihara, Súper Astro
5) Kouki Kitahara, Negro Casas, Ricky Santana b La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Texano
6) Apolo Dantés b Javier Llanes © [CMLL MIDDLE]
title change

AAA TV (SUN) 09/11/1994 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Bali, Hijo del Lizmark, Sergio Romo Jr. b El Sanguinario, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada
2) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover b Rocco Valente & Tony Arce © [MEX TAG] * * *
title change
3) Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Vulcano [hair] *
Misterio's mask was on the line.
4) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr.
Blue Panther made the save after the match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940911auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/11/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
2) Octagoncito & Súper Muñequito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
Rodriguez & Galindo attacked Winners & Calo after last week's match
4) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, The Rose vs Conflictus, Driver Cross, Megatron
5) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Súper Muñeco vs Espectro, Psicosis, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 09/11/1994 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 7000
1) Aladdin b Mocho Cota
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
3) Príncipe Franky & Vampiro Canadiense COR Pierroth Jr. & Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 09/11/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Duende & Forasterito vs Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar
3) Fuego & Ratón Miguelito vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
4) Blue King II, Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón vs Asesino, La Tarántula, Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Puma, Snake

UWA (SUN) 09/11/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-10-03]
Attendance: 550
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ray Richard b Makara I, Makara II, Makara III
2) Aeroflash, Gamma, Takeda b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow, El Mercenario, Enrique Vera
4) Killer, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, Gran Hamada b Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero, Villano III

AAA TV (MON) 09/12/1994 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 9000
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Bali, Torero, Winners
2) Ángel Azteca, El Mariachi, Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
3) Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Misterioso DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Volador I *
4) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. * Eddy Guerrero/Konnan/Love Machine vs. El Hijo Del Santo/Máscara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Black Cat ran in the match to give Konnan knux, Antonio Pena tried to stop him, and Cat attacked Pena. Police arrested Cat, with the foreign heels vowing to got to the American Embassy to get him out.

CMLL (TUE) 09/13/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo, Filoso, Olimpus

AAA TV (TUE) 09/13/1994 Río Bravo, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-10-17]
Attendance: 4500
1) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
***1/3
2) Hijo del Lizmark & Sergio Romo Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada * *
***
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * *
****
4) Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Konnan b Blue Panther, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * *
**

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940915aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/15/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Driver Cross
4) Brillante, Megatron, Stuka vs Caballero Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis

CMLL (THU) 09/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-10]
1) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña b Guerrera Purpura & La Diabólica
2) Cornado, Felino, Javier Cruz b Pantera, Quarterback, Shinobi
3) Antifaz, Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr.
4) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan b Espectro Jr. & MS-1

UWA (THU) 09/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Atlantico © b Kung Fu [DF WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 09/16/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 8000
1) Titan & Tornado Negro II b Metálico & Solar II
2) Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra
3) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
4) Black Magic, Ricky Santana, Scorpió Sr. b Masao Orihara, Silver King, Texano
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Kouki Kitahara, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *

indy (SAT) 09/17/1994 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. © b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kahoz, Kraneo [EdM Trios]

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-10-17]
1) Cruz Centella & Futuro b Demoledor & Tormenta Negra
2) Hechicero, Kid Guerrero II, Trauma b Canaima, Estrella de Plata, Kid Guerrero I
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Fantastik b America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express
4) Kraneo b Antifaz
5) Orito b Kundrita [hair]
Orito's mask was on the line

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/1994 El Cine Teatro Bryzan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-10]
1) Mini Ninja Turtle I & Mini Ninja Turtle II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Hombre Bala, Rey Bucanero, Zandokan II b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, MS-1 Jr.
3) Silver King & Texano b Loco Zandokan & MS-1
4) Jaque Mate © b Blue Demon Jr. [NWA LH]

indy (SUN) 09/18/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Forasterito & Samuray vs Blue Fox & Ramar
3) King Galaxie, La Tarántula, Sangre Gitana vs Acuario, Adonis, Pequeño Cometa
4) Blue King II, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Criminal
5) Blue King & Chamaco Treviño vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II

UWA (SUN) 09/18/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 600
1) Relicario & Veneno Negro b Gallo de Oro & Rey Gallo
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b El Sagrado, Gamma, Paris
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya DRAW El Guerrillero, El Mercenario, Spartaco
4) El Mercenario, Scorpió Jr., Villano V DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, The King b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV

CMLL (TUE) 09/20/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-10-17]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz DQ El Mestizo, Olimpus, Pegasso
2) La Sombra, Olímpico, Pantera b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
3) El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Kahoz
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940922aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Silver Line & Stuka vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
3) Driver Cross, Star I, Star II vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Súper Punck
4) Espanto Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Brillante, Megatron, Stuka

CMLL (THU) 09/22/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-17]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Zumbido b El Dorado & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
2) Antifaz & Cerebro b Águila Solitaria & El Hijo del Solitario
3) El Cortado, Jaque Mate, MS-1 b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Pirata Morgan
4) Loco Zandokan, MS-1 Jr., Zandokan II b Atlantico, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 09/23/1994 Arena México [RB]
***61st Anniversario, Week 1 (of 2)***
Attendance: 4000
1) Atlantico & Ludwig Star b Corazón Salvaje & Tarahumara
2) Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, El Dandy b Javier Cruz, Kouki Kitahara, Pierroth Jr.
4) Ricky Santana & Scorpió Sr. b Silver King & Texano Ricky Santana & Scorpio Sr. vs. Silver King & Texano (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Hayabusa, Masao Orihara, Último Dragón
6) Negro Casas b Mocho Cota [hair] *
21:34 *** 1/4

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CFD37l7VEAA525d.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/23/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON]
Attendance: 4800
1) El Ángel, El Vagabundo, Príncipe Universal COR Aztucia, Fobia, Pandillero I
*** 1/4, 25:34
2) El Mariachi, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
*** 3/4
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis b Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. * * Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada/Psicosis vs. Octagón/Rey Misterio Jr./Rey Misterio Sr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 3/4. Straight falls.
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco © [MEX TRIOS] * *
title change. Payaso won the first, then lost the second when Coco Rojo gave Azteca a martinete. That was a DQ, but the Payasos benefited since Azteca was strechered out. Third fall came down to Amarillo and Santo, with Tirantes slow counting Santo. Amarillo missed a moonsault, Santo put him in a camel clutch, Rojo (eliminated prior) snuck in and help Amarillo put Santo in the clutch for the win. ***1/2, 25:25
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fishman b Chicano Power, Konnan, Love Machine *
***, 26:52

AAA TV (SAT) 09/24/1994 Mexicali, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
Attendance: 9000
1) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
2) Misterioso DQ Rey Misterio Sr. [IWC MIDDLE] * * * Misterioso vs. Rey Misterio Sr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Title defense. DQ for Vulcano throwing a drink at Misterio, Misterio ducking, and Tirantes taking the drink.
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Súper Muñeco b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis * *
Psicosis took a crazy fall to the floor.
4) Chicano Power, Konnan, Love Machine b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * *
straight falls for the rudos using knux in both falls. Santo & Octagon made the save.

source: http://d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net/mmediafiles/pl/00/0081e14a-bd0d-435e-8497-4a7f7a371375_879_586.jpg

(d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net)

Flores (SUN) 09/25/1994 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Águila De Plata II vs Felino
2) Furia Erde Jr. & Furia Verde Sr. vs El Yoga & Ku Klux Klan I
3) Titan © vs Bestia Roja [Guatemala WELTER]
4) Donatelo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs El Ganster, Impala (Mexico), Kamikaze Rojo
5) Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón vs Viento Negro & Voltron

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940925auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 09/25/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs El Genio & La Piraña
2) Brillante, Dralcon, Driver Cross vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Aullido, El Reptil, Halloween
4) Kick Boxer & Tiger Man vs Juventud Guerrera & Picudo
5) Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III vs Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Universo 2000

Event Notes: Polo Torres, Joe Marin, El Rebelde, Dr. Wagner, Miguel Vazquez, Espanto III, Fernando Cisneros, Espanto II to be honored.

UWA (SUN) 09/25/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-17]
Attendance: 500
1) Black Bird I, Black Bird II, Oriental b Loco Valentino, Relicario, Suspriso
2) Cósmico & Maythor b Bird Boy I & Monster Man
3) El Mercenario, Mala Sangre, Spartaco b El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz, Transformer
4) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
5) Cibernético & Villano III b Canek & Villano IV [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico pinned V4. V3 turned on Cibernetico after the match, settingup a singles match.

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz b El Brazo, Hayabusa, Pantera

AAA TV (WED) 09/28/1994 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz [WON 1995-1-16]
***AAA Anniversary Show***
Attendance: 10000
1) Bali, Sugryva, Winners b El Hijo Del Espectro, Picudo, Ravana
2) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano b Jerry Estrada, La Parka, Psicosis
3) Octagón, Octagoncito, Rey Misterio Jr. b Fuercita Guerrera, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera * *
****.
4) Blue Panther & Love Machine b Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 [battle royal, Copa AAA Trios] * * *
8. seeding for matches to come.
5) Heavy Metal b Tony Arce [hair] * * * Heavy Metal vs. Tony Arce (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 1/32 Arce couldn't continue in the third fall and lost his hair.
6) Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [Copa AAA Trios, consolation] * * *
*** 1/4. Universo and Tinieblas feuded.
7) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, Konnan, Love Machine [Copa AAA Trios, final] * * * Blue Panther/El Hijo Del Santo/Perro Aguayo vs. Chicano Power/Konnan/Love Machine (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
**** 1/2, one of the best matches of the night. Machine tried to martiente Panther, but Tirantes broke it up. Konnan destroyed Aguayo with a chair, Aguayo came back and destroyed Love Machien and Konnan with the chair. Panther tried to martinete Love Machine and Tirantes broke that up too. after dives, Panther rolled up Love Machine when Machien tried a powerbomb.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940929aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/29/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-09-29]
1) Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis
4) Espanto Jr., Luis Mariscal, Súper Punck vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

CMLL (THU) 09/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, WON 1994-10-24]
1) Felino, Hombre Bala, Javier Cruz b Bronco (Monterrey), Celestial, Héctor Garza
2) Bucanero Jr., Zandokan I, Zandokan II b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Cortado, Sangre Chicana
3) Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera, Texano b Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1 Jr., Satánico
4) Pirata Morgan b MS-1 [hair]
5) Águila Solitaria b Antifaz [mask]
Antifaz unmasked as Martin Hernandez, 28.

CMLL (FRI) 09/30/1994 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly, WON 1995-1-16]
Attendance: 9000
1) Bronco (Monterrey) & Shocker b Cerebro & Guerrero Imperial
2) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata b El Brazo, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas b Miguel Perez Jr. & Satánico *
4) Silver King b Scorpió Jr. [hair] *
*** or 1/4
5) Ricky Santana b Texano [hair] * El Texano vs. Ricky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 1/4 or * 3/4.

CMLL (FRI) 09/30/1994 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Balam & Rocketer b Arlequín & Satán
2) Cardenal & Faraón De Oro b Black Danger & Demoleador
3) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera b Mogur & Ultratumba
4) Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Tornado Negro I
5) Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario Blue Demon Jr./El Hijo del Solitario v. Pierroth Jr./Jaque Mate (posted by dataintcash)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index