indy: 1994-09

<-- 1994-08 --- 1994-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 09/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Star II vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Mr. Guerrero & Súper Punck vs El Reptil & Reptil Jr.
4) Driver Cross, Megatron, Star I vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://i.imgur.com/Mp0b42i.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Frayle Top vs Ángel o Demonio
2) Alas De Fuego & Araña De Oro vs El Suspenso & Veneno
3) Arquero I & Ojo De Tigre II vs Relicario & Viento Negro
4) Guerrillero, Rams, Ray Richard vs Gran Apache II, Guerrero Star, Ojo de Tigre I
5) Cibernético, El Sagrado, El Seminarista vs Scorpió, Teuton I, Teuton II

FILL (SUN) 09/04/1994 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 10000
1) Chica De Antifaz & Samantha b Chica Tormenta & La Intrusa [cage]
2) Saddam & Sangre Chicana b Baby Toscano & Valente Fernandez [cage]
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador b Alladin, Gladiador, Tigre Universitario [cage, loser advasnces]
4) Universitario DQ Alladin [mask]
Alladin unmasked as Evarard de la Garza)
5) Príncipe Franky b Mocho Cota [FILL WELTER]
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I, Hijo del Ángel Blanco II [FILL TRIOS]
7) Pierroth Jr. b Vampiro Canadiense © [FILL HEAVY]
Vampiro's title vs Pierroth's mask.

indy (SUN) 09/04/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Fuego vs Blue Fox & Vaquero Salazar
2) Pequeño Halcón & Ratón Miguelito vs Adonis & Pequeño Cometa
3) Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Chamuco Treviño, Criminal
4) As Rey, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Puma

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 750
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II DRAW Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow & Rocky Santana [torneo, eightfinal]
3) Black Jack & Enrique Vera b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II [torneo, eightfinal]
4) Spartaco & Villano III b Nuevo Audaz & The King [torneo, eightfinal]
5) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Cóndor Man & Gamma [torneo, eightfinal]
6) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Killer & Shu el Guerrero [torneo, eightfinal]
7) el Signo & Villano V b Bucanero Jr. & El Mercenario [torneo, eightfinal]
8) Dos Caras & Perro Silva b Scorpió Jr. & Villano IV [torneo, eightfinal]
9) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Macho I & Macho II [torneo, eightfinal]
10) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Black Jack & Enrique Vera [torneo, quarterfinal]
11) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Spartaco & Villano III [torneo, quarterfinal]
12) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b el Signo & Villano V [torneo, quarterfinal]
13) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Dos Caras & Perro Silva [torneo, quarterfinal]
14) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Adrian El Exotico & Casandro [torneo, semifinal]
15) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
16) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro [torneo, final]

indy (THU) 09/08/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Reptil Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Mini Flanagan, Mini Gran Danton, Mini Punck, Mini Reptil
4) May Flowers, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Conflictus, Driver Cross

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940911auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/11/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
2) Octagoncito & Súper Muñequito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada
3) Súper Caló & Winners vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
Rodriguez & Galindo attacked Winners & Calo after last week's match
4) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, The Rose vs Conflictus, Driver Cross, Megatron
5) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Súper Muñeco vs Espectro, Psicosis, Satánico

indy (SUN) 09/11/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Duende & Forasterito vs Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar
3) Fuego & Ratón Miguelito vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
4) Blue King II, Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón vs Asesino, La Tarántula, Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Puma, Snake

UWA (SUN) 09/11/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-10-03]
Attendance: 550
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ray Richard b Makara I, Makara II, Makara III
2) Aeroflash, Gamma, Takeda b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow, El Mercenario, Enrique Vera
4) Killer, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, Gran Hamada b Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero, Villano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940915aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/15/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Driver Cross
4) Brillante, Megatron, Stuka vs Caballero Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis

UWA (THU) 09/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Atlantico © b Kung Fu [DF WELTER]

indy (SAT) 09/17/1994 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. © b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kahoz, Kraneo [EdM Trios]

indy (SUN) 09/18/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Forasterito & Samuray vs Blue Fox & Ramar
3) King Galaxie, La Tarántula, Sangre Gitana vs Acuario, Adonis, Pequeño Cometa
4) Blue King II, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Criminal
5) Blue King & Chamaco Treviño vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II

UWA (SUN) 09/18/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 600
1) Relicario & Veneno Negro b Gallo de Oro & Rey Gallo
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b El Sagrado, Gamma, Paris
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya DRAW El Guerrillero, El Mercenario, Spartaco
4) El Mercenario, Scorpió Jr., Villano V DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, The King b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940922aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Silver Line & Stuka vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
3) Driver Cross, Star I, Star II vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Súper Punck
4) Espanto Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Brillante, Megatron, Stuka

source: http://d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net/mmediafiles/pl/00/0081e14a-bd0d-435e-8497-4a7f7a371375_879_586.jpg

(d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net)

Flores (SUN) 09/25/1994 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Águila De Plata II vs Felino
2) Furia Erde Jr. & Furia Verde Sr. vs El Yoga & Ku Klux Klan I
3) Titan © vs Bestia Roja [Guatemala WELTER]
4) Donatelo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs El Ganster, Impala (Mexico), Kamikaze Rojo
5) Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón vs Viento Negro & Voltron

UWA (SUN) 09/25/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-17]
Attendance: 500
1) Black Bird I, Black Bird II, Oriental b Loco Valentino, Relicario, Suspriso
2) Cósmico & Maythor b Bird Boy I & Monster Man
3) El Mercenario, Mala Sangre, Spartaco b El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz, Transformer
4) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
5) Cibernético & Villano III b Canek & Villano IV [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico pinned V4. V3 turned on Cibernetico after the match, settingup a singles match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19940929aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/29/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-09-29]
1) Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr.
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis
4) Espanto Jr., Luis Mariscal, Súper Punck vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:21

Return to Index