UWA: 1994-09

<-- 1994-08 --- 1994-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://i.imgur.com/Mp0b42i.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Frayle Top vs Ángel o Demonio
2) Alas De Fuego & Araña De Oro vs El Suspenso & Veneno
3) Arquero I & Ojo De Tigre II vs Relicario & Viento Negro
4) Guerrillero, Rams, Ray Richard vs Gran Apache II, Guerrero Star, Ojo de Tigre I
5) Cibernético, El Sagrado, El Seminarista vs Scorpió, Teuton I, Teuton II

UWA (SUN) 09/04/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-09-26]
Attendance: 750
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II DRAW Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow & Rocky Santana [torneo, eightfinal]
3) Black Jack & Enrique Vera b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II [torneo, eightfinal]
4) Spartaco & Villano III b Nuevo Audaz & The King [torneo, eightfinal]
5) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Cóndor Man & Gamma [torneo, eightfinal]
6) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Killer & Shu el Guerrero [torneo, eightfinal]
7) el Signo & Villano V b Bucanero Jr. & El Mercenario [torneo, eightfinal]
8) Dos Caras & Perro Silva b Scorpió Jr. & Villano IV [torneo, eightfinal]
9) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Macho I & Macho II [torneo, eightfinal]
10) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Black Jack & Enrique Vera [torneo, quarterfinal]
11) Adrian El Exotico & Casandro b Spartaco & Villano III [torneo, quarterfinal]
12) Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. b el Signo & Villano V [torneo, quarterfinal]
13) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Dos Caras & Perro Silva [torneo, quarterfinal]
14) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Adrian El Exotico & Casandro [torneo, semifinal]
15) Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro b Canek & Karloff Lagarde Jr. [torneo, semifinal]
16) Gran Hamada & Príncipe Maya b Loco Zandokan & Negro Navarro [torneo, final]

UWA (SUN) 09/11/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-10-03]
Attendance: 550
1) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ray Richard b Makara I, Makara II, Makara III
2) Aeroflash, Gamma, Takeda b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Andy Barrow, El Mercenario, Enrique Vera
4) Killer, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, Gran Hamada b Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero, Villano III

UWA (THU) 09/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Atlantico © b Kung Fu [DF WELTER]

UWA (SUN) 09/18/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-10]
Attendance: 600
1) Relicario & Veneno Negro b Gallo de Oro & Rey Gallo
2) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b El Sagrado, Gamma, Paris
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya DRAW El Guerrillero, El Mercenario, Spartaco
4) El Mercenario, Scorpió Jr., Villano V DQ el Signo, Mala Sangre, Rocky Santana
5) Canek, Cibernético, The King b Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV

UWA (SUN) 09/25/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-17]
Attendance: 500
1) Black Bird I, Black Bird II, Oriental b Loco Valentino, Relicario, Suspriso
2) Cósmico & Maythor b Bird Boy I & Monster Man
3) El Mercenario, Mala Sangre, Spartaco b El Seminarista, Nuevo Audaz, Transformer
4) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana
5) Cibernético & Villano III b Canek & Villano IV [Relevos Increíbles]
Cibernetico pinned V4. V3 turned on Cibernetico after the match, settingup a singles match.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:20

Return to Index