All: 1994-10

<-- 1994-09 --- 1994-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15541958_350186708671496_5800820000355699811_n.jpg?oh=1ab6ea19b9fde472fe63f341796ff9dd&oe=592A6526

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 10/02/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Stuka Jr. vs El Reptil
2) Silver Line vs Tackle
3) Driver Cross, Star I, Star II vs Caballero, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Negro
4) Megatron & Stuka vs Bronco Reptil & Flanagan
5) Espanto Jr., Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez vs Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Diamante
6) El Colorado, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners vs Cobarde Jr., Hecatombe, Terremoto

CMLL (SUN) 10/02/1994 Houston, Texas [WON 1994-10-17]
Attendance: 550
1) Cóndor Azul b Fuhi Kawa
2) Manu & Moadib b Rico Suave & South Central
3) ? & Atlantico b Hijo Del Ángel Blanco I & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II
4) Atlantis, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza b Felino, Mano Negra, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 10/02/1994 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-24]
1) King Balam & Torbellino b Mohawk & Súper Bufalo
2) Súper Muñequito & Torerito b Fuercita Guerrera & La Parkita
3) Juventud Guerrera & Picudo b Bali & Torero
4) Hijo del Lizmark & Perro Aguayo COR Espectro Jr. & Fishman

indy (SUN) 10/02/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
2) Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Criminal, La Tarántula, Pequeño Cometa
3) Blue Fox & Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
4) La Infernal & Princesa Maya vs La Incognita & Mariposa Negra

UWA (SUN) 10/02/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-24]
Attendance: 1000
1) Gran Apache II & Oriental b Loco Valentino & Pesadilla
2) Cóndor Man, El Seminarista, Gamma DRAW El Guerrillero, Retador, Skeletor
3) American Star, El Mercenario, Villano IV DRAW Gran Apache II, The King I, Transformer
4) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © [UWA TRIOS]
Title change.
5) Villano III b Cibernético
the end of Cibernetico's 59 match winning streak.

Event Notes: next to last show at el Toreo for the year. Announced as a conflict with new Saturday bullfights the rest of the year, but believed to be due to poor attendance. Main shows moved to Neza.

CMLL (TUE) 10/04/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-10-31]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Fierito & Ultratumbita
2) Chicago Express, Pantera, Solar I b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Ludwig Star, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
4) Escudero Rojo b El Mestizo [hair] Escudero Rojo v. El Mestizo (posted by dataintcash)
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera
6) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
not from this taping?

CMLL (WED) 10/05/1994 Arena Naucalpan [won 1994-11-07]
1) Ultraman Jr. b Nuevo Hombre Sin Nombre
2) Bucanero Jr., Pirata Morgan Jr., Zandokan II b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Kraneo, Verdugo, Zandokan I b Fantastik, Tamba, Texano
4) Silver King © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941006aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/06/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-06]
1) Pequeño Star vs Flashman
2) Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr. vs Centella Azul & Fuego
3) Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
4) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Chamaco Treviño, Diabólico III, Kain, La Amenaza

Event Notes: AAA vs SNL

CMLL (FRI) 10/07/1994 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Escudero Rojo
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Justiciero, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Felino *
3) Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, El Dandy b Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz *
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Silver King DQ El Brazo, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *
5) Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Satánico b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

UIW (FRI) 10/07/1994 Compton, California [WON 1994-10-24]
1) Ultra Rojo b Impacto
2) Ángel Star & Palomino Ramírez COR Máquina Infernal & Ponky Boy II
3) La Colorina & La Rosa Salvaje DQ La Profesa & Leopardo Negro
4) Barón Chino, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida b Dr. Muerte, Súper Boy, Turako

CMLL (SAT) 10/08/1994 Jilotepec, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-31]
1) Crazy Alaska, Pandillero, Steel Warrior II b Babe Montaña, Invitado, Príncipe Hazam
2) Julissa & Pantera Sureña b Lady Connors & Reyna Jubuki
3) Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Kraneo DQ Atlantico, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Corazón Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Medico Asesino Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, Huracán Sevilla
5) Atlantis © b Javier Cruz [CMLL LH]

AAA (SAT) 10/08/1994 Minatitlán, Veracruz [WON 1994-10-31]
1) Faisan, Ferrari, Pequeño Ferrari b Cancerbero, Cancerbero Jr., Red Terror
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
3) Kamikaze, Kick Boxer, Tiger Man b Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
4) Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Latin Lover DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Fishman, Jerry Estrada, La Parka DQ Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/09/1994 Acayucan, Veracruz [luchawiki]
1) La Parka © b Máscara Sagrada [MEX LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941009auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (SUN) 10/09/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Negro vs Corsario Rojo & La Piraña
2) Silver Line & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Reptil Jr.
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Súper Punck vs Bala de Plata & Driver Cross
4) Brillante & Megatron vs Dralcon & Tony Rodríguez
5) El Charro, El Mariachi, Mexicano vs Centurion I, Centurion II, Centurion III
Mariachi's team is Trio Folklorico

indy (SUN) 10/09/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox vs H. Jr.
2) Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño II
3) Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Megatron, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Chamuco Treviño, Criminal
5) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Índio Chirikawa & Pequeño Halcón

Event Notes: matches are featuring SNL & AAA union guys on same card

UWA (SUN) 10/09/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-10-31]
Attendance: 350
1) Lady Magic, Linda Star, Princesa Blanca b La Chola, La Gata, La Indomable
2) Oriental & Takeda b Mohicano I
handicap match
3) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, Paris
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Vértigo b Convict I, Convict II, Mala Sangre
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DQ Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
title change by DQ

Event Notes: Last show here for many weeks due to actual bullfighting.

CMLL (TUE) 10/11/1994 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Felino, Javier Cruz, Popitekus b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Súper Astro
2) El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Texano

AAA (WED) 10/12/1994 Cuautla, Morelos [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & La Parkita
2) Heavy Metal, Súper Caló, Winners DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941013aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/13/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flanagan & Mr. Guerrero vs Star I & Star II
3) Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Piscis vs Babry & Dany Gardenia
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

CMLL (THU) 10/13/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-07]
1) Ramsés & Zumbido b Onita Jr. & Shinobi
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Quarterback b Corazón Salvaje, Gargola El Sultan, Rock El Cavernario
3) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana DQ Antifaz, Zandokan I, Zandokan II
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr. & MS-1 Jr.
5) Pantera © b Felino [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 10/14/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-11-07]
Attendance: 8000
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera
2) Justiciero, La Fiera, Súper Astro b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Jaque Mate
3) Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca [hair] *
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King b Black Magic, Pierroth, Scorpió Sr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Miguel Perez Jr. [hair] *

UWA (FRI) 10/14/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-07]
1) El Suspenso b Osiris
2) Casandro & Lobo Rubio b El Seminarista & Paris
3) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Mr. Jack b Loco Valentino, Pesadilla, Scorpió Jr.
4) Cibernético, The King, Transformer DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek © b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV (SAT) 10/15/1994 Villahermosa, Tabasco [WON 1994-10-24]
Attendance: 8000
1) Micro Konnan, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Mini Coco Amarillo, Mini Coco Azul, Payasito Rojo * * *
****
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I, Winners DQ Espanto Jr., Misterioso, Rambo * * *
Rambo fouled Winners
3) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis DQ El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano * * * Panther/Fuerza/Psicosis vs. Los Folkloricos (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Mariachi submitted Panther, refs didn't see. Panther fouled Mariachi, Mexicano fouled Panther, ref only saw the last one.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, Konnan, Love Machine * * *
Konnan KOed Santo & Aguayo with brass knucks, but Lizmark won when Chicano and Machine had problems.

FLL (SUN) 10/16/1994 Huntington Park, California [WON 1994-10-24]
Attendance: 200
1) Renegado Estrada & Sammy Delgado b Jason Storm & Wayne Bradley
2) Astucia & Ponky Boy b Torito I & Torito II
3) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida b Crazy Boy & Tornado Negro II
4) Bobby Bradley Jr. DCOR Rey Misterio
5) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Bill Anderson Mercenarios. Sets up a triple mask vs hair match, in the highly unlikely event of a next show

AAA TV (SUN) 10/16/1994 Mérida, Yucatán [WON 1994-11-07]
Attendance: 7500
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
2) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Elvis, Jerry Estrada, Picudo *
3) Lizmark Sr., Súper Muñeco, Volador b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * Lizmark/Súper Muñeco/Volador vs. Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BqslT19CQAAGRaB.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 10/16/1994 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-07]
Attendance: 3000
1) Halloween & Kraken b Águila De Acero & Apolo
2) Energi & Rebelde Jr. b Amenaza Del Siglo & Flecha De Fuera
3) El Hijo Del Espectro & Juventud Guerrera b Súper Caló & Winners
4) Chicano Power & Konnan b El Fantasma & Octagón

Event Notes: sellout

CMLL (WED) 10/19/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Carta Brava Jr. b Ángel Exterminador
2) Estallido & Zumbido b El Cortado & Jr. Maravilla
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b ?, Pirata Morgan Jr., Zandokan II
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Rey Bucanero, Zandokan I DQ Hayabusa, Silver King, Texano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941020aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/20/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-20]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Gran Califa & Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

CMLL (THU) 10/20/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-14]
1) La Demoledora & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña
2) Celestial & Quarterback b Babe Richard & La Roca
3) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Antifaz, Zandokan I, Zandokan II
4) Blue Demon Jr., Bronco (Monterrey), Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Gran Sheik, MS-1 Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/21/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-11-14]
1) El Supremo II & Rey Bucanero b Metálico & Pegasso
2) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Blue Demon Jr., Justiciero, Ringo Mendoza DQ Espectro Jr., Felino, Javier Llanes
4) Apolo Dantés, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.

UWA (FRI) 10/21/1994 Arena Neza [Flamita]
1) Paris vs Viento Negro
2) Aeroflash & El Seminarista vs Lobo Rubio & Loco Valentino
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana vs Casandro, Retador, Skeletor
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Cibernético, The King, Transformer
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Karloff Lagarde vs Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

AAA TV (SAT) 10/22/1994 Cancún, Quintana Roo [WON 1994-10-31]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Matematico & Matematico II b Elvis & Kraken
2) Bali, Kick Boxer, Sugryva b Aullido, El Reptil, Halloween
3) El Fantasma, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr. b Dracula, El Hijo Del Espectro, La Parka * * *
4) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano b Blue Panther, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera * * * B. Panther/Fishman/F. Guerrera v. Mariachi/Charro/Mexicano (posted by dataintcash)
5) Konnan, Love Machine, Madonnas Boyfriend b El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * * *

UWA (SUN) 10/23/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-14]
1) El Suspenso b Arquero I
2) La Chola & La Indomable DQ Alaska & Linda Star
3) Águila De Plata & Takeda b Cobra De Fuego & El Rudo
4) Cóndor Man, El Sagrado, El Seminarista b Macho II, Macho III, Perseus
5) Cibernético, The King I, Transformer b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (SUN) 10/23/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-11-14]
1) La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Chicago Express, La Sombra, Máscara Mágica b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Súper Astro b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro Canadiense b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés © DQ Satánico [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 10/23/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs El Khalifa & Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

CMLL (TUE) 10/25/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca b El Supremo II & Lynx
2) Apolo Dantés & El Dandy b Hayabusa & Último Dragón [Copa de Oro, quarterfinal]
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas b Cachorro Mendoza & Javier Cruz [Copa de Oro, quarterfinal]
4) Pierroth Jr. & Satánico b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [Copa de Oro, quarterfinal]
5) La Fiera & Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa de Oro, quarterfinal]
6) Apolo Dantés & El Dandy b Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas [Copa de Oro, semifinal]
7) Pierroth & Satánico b La Fiera & Ringo Mendoza [Copa de Oro, semifinal]
8) Apolo Dantés & El Dandy b Pierroth & Satánico [Copa de Oro, final]

UWA (TUE) 10/25/1994 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Casandro & Lobo Rubio b Oriental & Rayo Tapatío I
2) Lobo Rubio, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DDQ Mr. Jack, Villano III, Villano IV
3) Canek © b Scorpió Jr. [UWA Heavy]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941027aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/27/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-27]
1) Mini Danton, Mini Flanagan, Mini Punck, Mini Reptil vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV
2) Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck vs Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

AAA, UWA (THU) 10/27/1994 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1994-11-07]
Attendance: 4000
1) El Puma & Excalibur b Oro Negro & Ultratumba
2) Aztucia, Fobia, Turako b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III
3) Piloto Suicida, Rey Misterio Jr., Sicodelico DQ Psicópata (AAA 90s), Psicosis, Sangre Fría * * *
*** 1/4. Sicodelico turned on his partners for the DQ.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Tito Santana I DQ Doink (Osborne), La Parka, Villano IV * * *
V4 unmasked Santo for the DQ. Santana hurt his knee early. ** 3/4.
5) Cibernético, Jimmy Snuka, Perro Aguayo Sr. DCO Canek, Cien Caras, Warlord * * * highlights (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
- 1/2*
6) Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Huichol [hair] * * * Rey Misterio Sr. vs. Huichol (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
26:00 on TV, longer live. Huichol fouled Misterio for the DQ. ****. Estrada ran in after, allowing Huichol to get away (though he was cut on the neck.)

CMLL (THU) 10/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Colt b Jr. Maravilla
2) Babe Richard & Cerebro b Fantastik & Kundra
3) El Cortado, MS-1, MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Cadete 2000, Quarterback
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Gran Sheik, Jaque Mate, Sangre Chicana
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/28/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-11-21]
Attendance: 12000
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota, Mogur b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Súper Astro
3) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Sangre Chicana
4) Jaque Mate © COR La Fiera [NWA LH]
5) Felino b Justiciero [mask] * Justiciero Vs Felino Mascaras - 1994 (posted by neotexanomx)
Justiciero is Marcos Contreras, 39, Mexico City, the former Lalo el Magnifico.

UWA (FRI) 10/28/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-21]
Attendance: 500
1) Alas De Fuego & Guerrero Valiente b Desafio & Tempestad
2) Casandro & Gran Petroneo b ? & Gamma
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Blackman Jr., El Seminarista, Príncipe Maya
4) Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Gran Hamada, Karloff Lagarde Jr., The King I
5) Villano III b Transformer [WWF LH]

UWA (FRI) 10/28/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [UWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941030auditorio.png

(self)

AAA TV (SUN) 10/30/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, WON 1994-11-21]
Attendance: 6500
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
2) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Stuka I b Espanto Jr., Fishman, Jerry Estrada
3) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada b Dracula, Espectro Jr., La Parka
4) Blue Panther © b El Mariachi [MEX MIDDLE] * Blue Panther vs. El Mariachi (posted by lamadredequitegross)
5) King Lion, Konnan, Love Machine, Madonnas Boyfriend b El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * * * H. Santo/P. Aguayo/Lizmark/Octagon v. Konnan/L. Machine/K. Lion/M. Boyfriend (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (MON) 10/31/1994 Monclova, Coahuila [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1994-11-21]
Attendance: 3500
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b El Matematico, Kick Boxer, Matematico II * * *
2) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * * *
3) Blue Panther, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera b El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Winners * * *
4) King Lion, Konnan, Love Machine, Madonnas Boyfriend b Cien Caras, La Parka, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * * * http://youtu.be/5Qj30wYbkBA (posted by )
5) Jerry Estrada b Stuka I [hair] * Jerry Estrada v. Stuka (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (MON) 10/31/1994 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © [UWA TRIOS]
title change, perhaps because Signo was leaving soon.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:17

Return to Index