indy: 1994-10

<-- 1994-09 --- 1994-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 10/02/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
2) Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Criminal, La Tarántula, Pequeño Cometa
3) Blue Fox & Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
4) La Infernal & Princesa Maya vs La Incognita & Mariposa Negra

UWA (SUN) 10/02/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1994-10-24]
Attendance: 1000
1) Gran Apache II & Oriental b Loco Valentino & Pesadilla
2) Cóndor Man, El Seminarista, Gamma DRAW El Guerrillero, Retador, Skeletor
3) American Star, El Mercenario, Villano IV DRAW Gran Apache II, The King I, Transformer
4) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V DQ el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © [UWA TRIOS]
Title change.
5) Villano III b Cibernético
the end of Cibernetico's 59 match winning streak.

Event Notes: next to last show at el Toreo for the year. Announced as a conflict with new Saturday bullfights the rest of the year, but believed to be due to poor attendance. Main shows moved to Neza.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941006aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/06/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-06]
1) Pequeño Star vs Flashman
2) Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr. vs Centella Azul & Fuego
3) Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
4) Atlantic Jr., Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Chamaco Treviño, Diabólico III, Kain, La Amenaza

Event Notes: AAA vs SNL

UIW (FRI) 10/07/1994 Compton, California [WON 1994-10-24]
1) Ultra Rojo b Impacto
2) Ángel Star & Palomino Ramírez COR Máquina Infernal & Ponky Boy II
3) La Colorina & La Rosa Salvaje DQ La Profesa & Leopardo Negro
4) Barón Chino, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida b Dr. Muerte, Súper Boy, Turako

indy (SUN) 10/09/1994 Acayucan, Veracruz [luchawiki]
1) La Parka © b Máscara Sagrada [MEX LH]

indy (SUN) 10/09/1994 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox vs H. Jr.
2) Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño II
3) Mr. Guerrero & Reptil Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Megatron, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Chamuco Treviño, Criminal
5) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Índio Chirikawa & Pequeño Halcón

Event Notes: matches are featuring SNL & AAA union guys on same card

UWA (SUN) 10/09/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-10-31]
Attendance: 350
1) Lady Magic, Linda Star, Princesa Blanca b La Chola, La Gata, La Indomable
2) Oriental & Takeda b Mohicano I
handicap match
3) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Gran Apache, Gran Apache II, Paris
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Príncipe Maya, Vértigo b Convict I, Convict II, Mala Sangre
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DQ Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS]
title change by DQ

Event Notes: Last show here for many weeks due to actual bullfighting.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941013aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/13/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flanagan & Mr. Guerrero vs Star I & Star II
3) Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Piscis vs Babry & Dany Gardenia
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

UWA (FRI) 10/14/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-07]
1) El Suspenso b Osiris
2) Casandro & Lobo Rubio b El Seminarista & Paris
3) Andy Barrow, Enrique Vera, Mr. Jack b Loco Valentino, Pesadilla, Scorpió Jr.
4) Cibernético, The King, Transformer DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek © b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Heavy]

FLL (SUN) 10/16/1994 Huntington Park, California [WON 1994-10-24]
Attendance: 200
1) Renegado Estrada & Sammy Delgado b Jason Storm & Wayne Bradley
2) Astucia & Ponky Boy b Torito I & Torito II
3) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida b Crazy Boy & Tornado Negro II
4) Bobby Bradley Jr. DCOR Rey Misterio
5) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Bill Anderson Mercenarios. Sets up a triple mask vs hair match, in the highly unlikely event of a next show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941020aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/20/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-20]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Gran Califa & Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

UWA (FRI) 10/21/1994 Arena Neza [Flamita]
1) Paris vs Viento Negro
2) Aeroflash & El Seminarista vs Lobo Rubio & Loco Valentino
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana vs Casandro, Retador, Skeletor
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Cibernético, The King, Transformer
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Karloff Lagarde vs Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

UWA (SUN) 10/23/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-14]
1) El Suspenso b Arquero I
2) La Chola & La Indomable DQ Alaska & Linda Star
3) Águila De Plata & Takeda b Cobra De Fuego & El Rudo
4) Cóndor Man, El Sagrado, El Seminarista b Macho II, Macho III, Perseus
5) Cibernético, The King I, Transformer b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SUN) 10/23/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Fish vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs El Khalifa & Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

UWA (TUE) 10/25/1994 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Casandro & Lobo Rubio b Oriental & Rayo Tapatío I
2) Lobo Rubio, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DDQ Mr. Jack, Villano III, Villano IV
3) Canek © b Scorpió Jr. [UWA Heavy]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941027aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/27/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-10-27]
1) Mini Danton, Mini Flanagan, Mini Punck, Mini Reptil vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV
2) Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck vs Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis, Silver Line
3) Bala de Plata, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

UWA (FRI) 10/28/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-21]
Attendance: 500
1) Alas De Fuego & Guerrero Valiente b Desafio & Tempestad
2) Casandro & Gran Petroneo b ? & Gamma
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Blackman Jr., El Seminarista, Príncipe Maya
4) Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Gran Hamada, Karloff Lagarde Jr., The King I
5) Villano III b Transformer [WWF LH]

UWA (FRI) 10/28/1994 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [UWA WELTER]

UWA (MON) 10/31/1994 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana © [UWA TRIOS]
title change, perhaps because Signo was leaving soon.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index