All: 1994-11

<-- 1994-10 --- 1994-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (TUE) 11/01/1994 Saltillo, Coahuila [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 6000
1) Kick Boxer, Matematico II, Matematico III b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) Fishman & Jerry Estrada b El Fantasma & Máscara Sagrada [torneo, quarterfinal] * *
3) Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Ice Killer & King Lion [torneo, quarterfinal] * *
4) Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine b Chicano Power & Misterioso [torneo, quarterfinal] * *
5) Konnan & Madonnas Boyfriend b Lizmark Sr. & Volador I [torneo, quarterfinal] * *
6) Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Fishman & Jerry Estrada [torneo, semifinal] * *
7) Konnan & Madonnas Boyfriend b Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine [torneo, semifinal] * * Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine vs. Konnan & Madonnas Boyfriend (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
8) Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Konnan & Madonnas Boyfriend [torneo, final] * * Konnan & Madonnas Boyfriend vs. Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (WED) 11/02/1994 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1994-10-28]
Attendance: 1500
1) Reyes Veloz & Tormenta Negra b Jr. Maravilla & Pegasso
2) Estallido & Pirata Morgan Jr. b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Héctor Garza, Súper Astro, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Pirata Morgan
4) Silver King © b Zandokan I [CMLL HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941103aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/03/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-03]
1) Caojo & Piloto Negro vs El Genio & El Khalifa
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Star I & Star II
3) Stuka II, Stuka Jr., Sublime vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 11/04/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 6500
1) Olímpico & Solar II b Astro Rey Jr. & El Supremo II
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b La Sombra, Ludwig Star, Shocker
3) El Brazo, Felino, Javier Cruz b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Justiciero
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr. b La Fiera, Silver King, Texano
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Vampiro Canadiense

AAA TV (FRI) 11/04/1994 Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1994-11-14]
Attendance: 4000
1) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Príncipe Negro & Tirano
-*1/2
2) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III b Aztucai, Estudiante, Humilde
** 3/4. Two of the debuting Power Raiders did stero space flying tiger drops; only 3 other wrestlers had been able to do that move at that point.
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
*** 1/4. Octagoncito submitted Espectrito, setting up a title match.
4) Fobia, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Puma, Rey Misterio Jr. * * *
****. Rudso won in straight falls, setting up Fuerza vs Metal for the tag titles.
5) Rey Misterio Sr. b Misterioso [IWC Middle] * * *
Misterio won the belt when Misterioso's second (Fuerza Guerrera) turned on him. ** 1/2
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Octagón b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, La Parka * * *
*** 3/4. Straight falls, Estrada & Parka fighting each other to the back to leave Panther to be beat.
7) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo Sr., Universo 2000 b Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Love Machine, Madonnas Boyfriend * * *
*** 1/2. Straight falls, Konnan submitting.

CMLL (SAT) 11/05/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-28]
1) Colt b Chamaco González
2) Kundalini & Yago b Babe Richard & Zumbido
3) Cadete 2000, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr. b Black Power, El Cortado, MS-1 Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr. DQ Gran Sheik
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Ringo Mendoza DQ MS-1, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

UWA (SUN) 11/06/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-28]
Attendance: 100
1) Pesadilla b Goku
2) Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca b La Bronca & La Gata
3) Águila De Plata, Cóndor Man, Takeda b Leopardo Negro, Lobo Rubio, Loco Valentino
4) Black Panther (Warrior), El Seminarista, Gamma b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
5) Villano III DRAW The King [WWF LH]

AAA, IWC (SUN) 11/06/1994 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [WON 1995-1-16]
***When Worlds Collide***
Attendance: 13500
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
****
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Louie Spicolli, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr.
****
3) Pegasus Kid, Tito Santana (WWF), Too Cold Scorpió b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, La Parka
*** 1/2
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Eddy Guerrero & Love Machine [hair]
*****
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Konnan [cage] part 1 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
*** 1/2.

CMLL (TUE) 11/08/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 1500
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Fierito & Ultratumbita
2) El Legendario, Olímpico, Platino b America II, Babe Richard, El Fiero
3) Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Solar II DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, La Fiera DQ Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

UWA AAA (WED) 11/09/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-28]
***Double Power***
Attendance: 300
1) Centurion I, Centurion II, Loco Valentino b Blackman Jr., El Sagrado, Tiger Man
2) Perro Silva, The King, Winners b Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Mini Coco Amarillo, Mini Coco Azul, Payasito Rojo
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Misterioso
Original AAA side was Eddy Guerrero (?), Madonna's Boyrfriend (date mixup) and Love Machine (infection preventing plane flight.)
5) Cibernético, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Canek, Cien Caras

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/10734242_819300824801306_8197121748298208352_n.jpg?oh=5fd101860c863e89742e483017ae6821&oe=57978224

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

PRO (WED) 11/09/1994 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Lady Apache vs La Indomable
2) Dr. Karonte, Karis La Momia, Perro Silva vs Black Man, El Sagrado, The Ging
3) Súper Astro vs Índio Yori [mask, hair]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Dandy, Gran Hamada, Sicodelico
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Canadiense vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Canek, Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941110aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/10/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-10]
1) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Luis Mariscal & Pequeño Star
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Black Machine III
3) Orquídea Negra, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
4) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]

CMLL (THU) 11/10/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-05]
1) Ultraman Jr. & Yago b Hechicero I & Hechicero II
2) Cadete 2000, El Dorado, Oro II b Corazón Salvaje, El Cortado, Ramsés
3) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Gran Sheik, Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr.
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 11/11/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 8000
1) La Fiera & Shocker DQ Black Magic & Black Power [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
2) Atlantis & Corazón De León b El Hijo del Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Bestia Salvaje & Sangre Chicana [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
4) Hayabusa & Último Dragón b Felino & Mano Negra [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Dos Caras b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
7) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Guerrero De La Muerte & Jaque Mate [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
8) Apolo Dantés & Vampiro b Héctor Garza & Humberto Garza [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *

Event Notes: Battle royal determined seeding.

UWA (FRI) 11/11/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 750
1) Bird Boy I & Monster Man b Cósmico & Maythor
2) Casandro & Gran Petroneo b El Sagrado & Rayo Tapatío I
Casandro was subsequently suspended for breaking a new commission rule about cross dressing.
3) Mala Sangre, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Gamma, Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Mr. Jack, Villano III, Villano IV b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nuevo Audaz, The King
5) Cibernético & Shu el Guerrero b Canek & Cibernético [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941106auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (FRI) 11/11/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Martha Villalobos & Shitara vs Cat Woman & Vicky Carranza
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
5) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo © vs Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, Mexicano [MEX TRIOS]
6) Latin Lover, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. vs Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, La Parka

INDY (SUN) 11/13/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito b Pequeño Cavernicolita [mask]

UWA (SUN) 11/13/1994 Arena Querétaro [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV (SUN) 11/13/1994 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 12900
1) Bali, Sugryva, Súper Amigo b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr. *
4) Blue Panther, Fishman, Jerry Estrada b El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón * *
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Konnan [IWC Heavy] * * *

AAA (SUN) 11/13/1994 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Martha Villalobos & Shitara b Cat Woman & La Briosa
2) Rey Misterio Jr. & Torero DRAW El Hijo Del Espectro & Picudo
3) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Máscara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr.

NJPW AAA (WED) 11/16/1994 Yashiro, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 1500
1) Manabu Nakanishi b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
2) Satoshi Kojima b Shinjiro Otani
3) Tadao Yasuda b Yuji Nagata
4) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
5) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
6) Gran Hamada b Perro Aguayo
7) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada b Black Cat, Black Tiger II, Wild Pegasus
8) El Samurai, Great Sasuke, Psicosis b Blue Panther, Konnan, La Parka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941117aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/17/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-17]
1) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Star
2) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
brothers vs brothers
3) Brillante, Megatron, Stuka vs Pequeño Halcón, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cavernario Galindo Jr.

CMLL (THU) 11/17/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Cinthia Moreno, La Practicante, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Pantera Sureña [Relevos Increíbles]
not listed as a relevos increíbles match, but it appears that way
2) Corazón Salvaje, El Cortado, La Roca b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II
3) Dos Caras, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala, MS-1, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis © b Satánico [CMLL LH]
5) Blue Demon Jr. b Gran Sheik
start of a traingular mask match
6) Blue Demon Jr. b MS-1 Jr.
Demon escapes mask match with two wins
7) MS-1 Jr. b Gran Sheik
Gran Sheik is Jose Romero, 47

NJPW AAA (THU) 11/17/1994 Sasebo, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
1) Satoshi Kojima b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
2) Hiro Saito b Yuji Nagata
3) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat
5) Norio Honaga TLD Perro Aguayo b
30 minute draw
6) Konnan & Psicosis b Shinjiro Otani & Wild Pegasus
7) Black Cat & Black Tiger II b Great Sasuke & Máscara Sagrada
8) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, El Samurai b Blue Panther, Gran Hamada, La Parka

CMLL (FRI) 11/18/1994 Arena México [RB (Ciclon match & tournament), WON 1994-12-12 (other opening matches + tournament)]
Attendance: 7000
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Lynx
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Justiciero, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Kahoz
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Atlantis & Corazón De León b La Fiera & Shocker [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] * SÁTANICO,DANDY,HAYABUSA,EMILIO CHARLES,SHOCKER,DR WAGNER JR,CHRIS JERICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Hayabusa & Último Dragón [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] * SÁTANICO,DANDY,HAYABUSA,EMILIO CHARLES,SHOCKER,DR WAGNER JR,CHRIS JERICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) Apolo Dantés & Vampiro b El Dandy & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] * SÁTANICO,DANDY,HAYABUSA,EMILIO CHARLES,SHOCKER,DR WAGNER JR,CHRIS JERICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & Dos Caras [CMLL TAG, torneo, 2nd] * SÁTANICO,DANDY,HAYABUSA,EMILIO CHARLES,SHOCKER,DR WAGNER JR,CHRIS JERICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

UWA (FRI) 11/18/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Histrio & Siniestro II b Aspirante & Ludwig Star
2) Gran Petroneo & Turako b Oriental & Rayo Tapatío I
3) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King b Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Negro Navarro, Retador, Rocky Santana b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
5) Canek © b Cibernético [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV, NJPW (FRI) 11/18/1994 Hiroshima Green Arena, Hiroshima, Japan [WON 1994-11-18]
Attendance: 4000
1) Tadao Yasuda b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
*1/4, 9:55
2) El Samurai & Satoshi Kojima b Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
*** 1/4, 14:50. Samurai powerbombed Nagata.
3) Hiro Saito & Wild Pegasus b Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
12:23, ***. Saito pinned Iizuka with a top rope senton.
4) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
14:37, **1/4. Cat submitted Sagrada.
5) Black Cat & Black Tiger II b Máscara Sagrada & Psicosis
** 1/2. Psicosis worked as a tecnico. Straight falls, semi-aborted match when Sagrada broke his clavicle 3:00 in first fall. He ran to the back in pain while Psicosis fought 2 on 1.
6) El Mexicano, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Blue Panther, Konnan, La Parka *
19:29, one fall, *** 1/2. Hamada pinned Panther.
7) Norio Honaga b El Hijo Del Santo [UWA WELTER] * * *
19:59, *** 1/4. Perro Aguayo and Hiro Sito were seconds. billed as for the UWA Junior Heavyweight title, but the belt was actually Santo's UWA Welterweight title. Honaga was already IWGP Junior Heavyweight champion. Santo hurt his shoulder in the second half of the match. Perro sprayed freeze spray on Santo's shoulder and fought with Saito to distract the crowd. Santo recovered and soon did a dive. Honaga won on a low blow and a top rope elbow drop.
8) Shinjiro Otani b Great Sasuke
15:10, *** 3/4. Sasuke broke his foot in two plays the day before and could not walk, but managed to get thru the match anyway. Match was built around the injury.

AAA (SAT) 11/19/1994 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Arafat, Gallego, Halloween b Águila De Plata, Hijo del Cobarde, Robin Hood
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Súper Amigo, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco
3) Dracula, El Hijo Del Espectro, Fuerza Guerrera b Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, Hijo del Lizmark
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SAT) 11/19/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Dandy b Halcón Negro, Shaxay, Astro Jr., Lynx, Reyes Veloz, Ultimatium, Olímpico, Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Arkángel de la Muerte, Pantera, Felino, Negro Casas [cibernetico]
article text implies this is the first cibernetico CMLL tried, which went well enough for htem to keep trying it.

NJPW AAA (SAT) 11/19/1994 Yamaguchi, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 2200
1) Manabu Nakanishi b Yuji Nagata
2) Hiro Saito b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
3) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Satoshi Kojima & Tadao Yasuda
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat
5) Perro Aguayo b El Samurai
6) Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga b El Hijo Del Santo & El Mexicano
7) Blue Panther & La Parka b Black Cat & Black Tiger II
8) Shinjiro Otani & Wild Pegasus b Konnan & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 11/20/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Trébol
2) Silver Line & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & El Genio
3) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil & Reptil Jr.
4) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Conflictus vs Diluvio Negro, Súper Vaquero, Tony Rodríguez
5) Megatron, Ringo Castro, Sergio Romo vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espartaco, Príncipe Rebelde

AAA NJPW (MON) 11/21/1994 Hakata, Fukuoka, Japan [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 2250
1) Tatsuhito Takaiwa b Yuji Nagata
2) Hiro Saito b Tadao Yasuda
3) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo b Black Cat, Black Tiger II, Norio Honaga, Wild Pegasus [semifinal]
4) El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Great Sasuke, Shinjiro Otani b Blue Panther, Konnan, La Parka, Psicosis [semifinal]
5) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima
6) El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Great Sasuke, Shinjiro Otani b El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo [final]

CMLL (TUE) 11/22/1994 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, WON 1994-12-19]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) America II, El Fiero, Rey Bucanero b El Legendario, El Mestizo, El Trueno
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Javier Valaguez
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Kahoz, Mocho Cota
5) Negro Casas, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Mano Negra

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941124aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/24/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-24]
1) Piloto Negro, Tackle, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Calle, Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Brillante, Conflictus, Star vs Flanagan, La Amenaza, Reptil Jr., Súper Punck
3) Megatron, Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Pequeño Halcón [super libre]

CMLL (THU) 11/24/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Flor Metálica, La Practicante, Lady Apache b Guerrera Purpura, La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña
not listed as a relevos increíbles match, but it appears that way (a rematch from the previous week)
2) El Cortado, Hombre Bala, Loco Zandokan b Águila Solitaria, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza
3) Atlantico b Corazón Salvaje
4) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b MS-1, Pierroth, Satánico
5) Blue Demon Jr. b MS-1 Jr. [mask]

CMLL (FRI) 11/25/1994 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 7500
1) Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza, Kato Kung Lee b Espectro Jr., Felino, Javier Cruz *
3/4*
2) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, El Brazo * Black Magic/El Brazo/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Brazo de Plata/La Fiera/Último Dragón (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
* 1/4
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Vampiro [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] *
DUD
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Atlantis & Corazón De León [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal] *
* 1/2

UWA (FRI) 11/25/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Histrioncito & Siniestrito b Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
3) Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy, Turako b El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Gamma
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King b Negro Navarro, Retador, Rocky Santana
5) el Signo, Villano III, Villano IV b Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

indy (SAT) 11/26/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II © NM Flanagan & Súper Punk [LAGUNA TAG]
2) Ángel Mortal, Dralcon, Mr. Cóndor NM Bala de Plata, Conflictus, Megatron
3) Brillante, El Colorado, El Giro NM Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano NM Bali, Heavy Metal, Lizmark
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Volador NM Fuerza Guerrera, Ice Killer, Misterioso

Event Notes: show is pulled at the last second, promoter does not give back money, fans stage a protest at the ticket windows.

CMLL (SUN) 11/27/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1994-11-27]
Attendance: 300
1) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 11/27/1994 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [WON 1994-12-19]
Attendance: 5500
1) Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Fuercita Guerrera b Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito
2) Baby Toscano, Sergio Romo Jr., Winners b Picudo, Príncipe Rebelde, Ravana
3) Heavy Metal, Pantera Del Ring, Volador I b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Misterioso * *
*** 1/2.
4) ?, Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman DQ Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr.
5) Latin Lover b El Sanguinario [hair] * * *
*** 1/2.

indy (SUN) 11/27/1994 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mr. Gallo & Príncipe Azteca vs Gatubelo & Pandillero
5) Green Demon I, Latino, Mazzinger Z vs Chavo Lomeli, Pajaro Azteca II, Pequeño Guerrero

AAA TV (MON) 11/28/1994 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-12-12]
Attendance: 9000
1) Kick Boxer, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Caló DQ Hectaombe (Coco Negro), Maremoto, Terremoto *
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñequito b Fuercita Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis * Rey Misterio Sr./Súper Muñeco/Súper Muñequito vs. Fuercita Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Psicosis (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano b Dracula, El Hijo Del Espectro, La Parka *
4) Chicano Power, King Lion, Konnan, Misterioso b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fishman, Jerry Estrada *

AAA TV (TUE) 11/29/1994 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-12-12, WON 1994-12-26]
Attendance: 10000
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. * *
3) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo b Ángel Blanco Jr., Espectro Jr., Fishman * P. Aguayo/Lizmark/Mascara S. v. Fishman/Espectro Jr./Angel Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
**** 1/4, 23:54. Fuerza pinned Heavy Metal to set up a tag title match.

AAA TV (WED) 11/30/1994 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [WON 1994-12-12, WON 1995-01-02]
Attendance: 4500
1) Micro Konnan, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada, Mini Black Cat
2) Súper Amigo & Súper Caló b Cachooro I & Cachooro II
3) Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, Mexicano b Dracula, Espectro Jr., La Parka
4) Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera [WWA Light] * * AAA: Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera Ⓒ, 1994-11-30 [WWA Lightweight] (posted by TKD117)
5) Chicano Power, King Lion, Konnan, Misterioso DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Fishman, Jerry Estrada *
Panther gave Konnan a piledriver.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index