indy: 1994-11

<-- 1994-10 --- 1994-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941103aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/03/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-03]
1) Caojo & Piloto Negro vs El Genio & El Khalifa
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Star I & Star II
3) Stuka II, Stuka Jr., Sublime vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 11/06/1994 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-28]
Attendance: 100
1) Pesadilla b Goku
2) Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca b La Bronca & La Gata
3) Águila De Plata, Cóndor Man, Takeda b Leopardo Negro, Lobo Rubio, Loco Valentino
4) Black Panther (Warrior), El Seminarista, Gamma b Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
5) Villano III DRAW The King [WWF LH]

UWA AAA (WED) 11/09/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-11-28]
***Double Power***
Attendance: 300
1) Centurion I, Centurion II, Loco Valentino b Blackman Jr., El Sagrado, Tiger Man
2) Perro Silva, The King, Winners b Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Micro Konnan, Octagoncito b Mini Coco Amarillo, Mini Coco Azul, Payasito Rojo
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Misterioso
Original AAA side was Eddy Guerrero (?), Madonna's Boyrfriend (date mixup) and Love Machine (infection preventing plane flight.)
5) Cibernético, Gran Hamada, Perro Aguayo DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Canek, Cien Caras

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/10734242_819300824801306_8197121748298208352_n.jpg?oh=5fd101860c863e89742e483017ae6821&oe=57978224

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

PRO (WED) 11/09/1994 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Lady Apache vs La Indomable
2) Dr. Karonte, Karis La Momia, Perro Silva vs Black Man, El Sagrado, The Ging
3) Súper Astro vs Índio Yori [mask, hair]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Dandy, Gran Hamada, Sicodelico
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Canadiense vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Canek, Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941110aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/10/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-10]
1) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Luis Mariscal & Pequeño Star
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Black Machine III
3) Orquídea Negra, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
4) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]

UWA (FRI) 11/11/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-05]
Attendance: 750
1) Bird Boy I & Monster Man b Cósmico & Maythor
2) Casandro & Gran Petroneo b El Sagrado & Rayo Tapatío I
Casandro was subsequently suspended for breaking a new commission rule about cross dressing.
3) Mala Sangre, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana b Gamma, Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Mr. Jack, Villano III, Villano IV b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nuevo Audaz, The King
5) Cibernético & Shu el Guerrero b Canek & Cibernético [Relevos Increíbles]

INDY (SUN) 11/13/1994 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito b Pequeño Cavernicolita [mask]

UWA (SUN) 11/13/1994 Arena Querétaro [luchawiki]
1) Canek © b Shu el Guerrero [UWA Heavy]

NJPW AAA (WED) 11/16/1994 Yashiro, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 1500
1) Manabu Nakanishi b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
2) Satoshi Kojima b Shinjiro Otani
3) Tadao Yasuda b Yuji Nagata
4) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
5) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
6) Gran Hamada b Perro Aguayo
7) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada b Black Cat, Black Tiger II, Wild Pegasus
8) El Samurai, Great Sasuke, Psicosis b Blue Panther, Konnan, La Parka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941117aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/17/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-17]
1) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Star
2) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
brothers vs brothers
3) Brillante, Megatron, Stuka vs Pequeño Halcón, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cavernario Galindo Jr.

NJPW AAA (THU) 11/17/1994 Sasebo, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
1) Satoshi Kojima b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
2) Hiro Saito b Yuji Nagata
3) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat
5) Norio Honaga TLD Perro Aguayo b
30 minute draw
6) Konnan & Psicosis b Shinjiro Otani & Wild Pegasus
7) Black Cat & Black Tiger II b Great Sasuke & Máscara Sagrada
8) El Hijo Del Santo, El Mexicano, El Samurai b Blue Panther, Gran Hamada, La Parka

UWA (FRI) 11/18/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Histrio & Siniestro II b Aspirante & Ludwig Star
2) Gran Petroneo & Turako b Oriental & Rayo Tapatío I
3) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King b Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Negro Navarro, Retador, Rocky Santana b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
5) Canek © b Cibernético [UWA Heavy]

NJPW AAA (SAT) 11/19/1994 Yamaguchi, Japan [WON 1994-11-28]
Attendance: 2200
1) Manabu Nakanishi b Yuji Nagata
2) Hiro Saito b Tatsuhito Takaiwa
3) Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka b Satoshi Kojima & Tadao Yasuda
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Mini Black Cat
5) Perro Aguayo b El Samurai
6) Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga b El Hijo Del Santo & El Mexicano
7) Blue Panther & La Parka b Black Cat & Black Tiger II
8) Shinjiro Otani & Wild Pegasus b Konnan & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 11/20/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Trébol
2) Silver Line & Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro & El Genio
3) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil & Reptil Jr.
4) Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Conflictus vs Diluvio Negro, Súper Vaquero, Tony Rodríguez
5) Megatron, Ringo Castro, Sergio Romo vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espartaco, Príncipe Rebelde

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941124aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/24/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-11-24]
1) Piloto Negro, Tackle, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Calle, Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Brillante, Conflictus, Star vs Flanagan, La Amenaza, Reptil Jr., Súper Punck
3) Megatron, Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Pequeño Halcón [super libre]

UWA (FRI) 11/25/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Histrioncito & Siniestrito b Aspirantito & Ludwigcito Star
2) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
3) Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy, Turako b El Sagrado, El Seminarista, Gamma
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King b Negro Navarro, Retador, Rocky Santana
5) el Signo, Villano III, Villano IV b Mr. Jack, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

indy (SAT) 11/26/1994 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star I & Star II © NM Flanagan & Súper Punk [LAGUNA TAG]
2) Ángel Mortal, Dralcon, Mr. Cóndor NM Bala de Plata, Conflictus, Megatron
3) Brillante, El Colorado, El Giro NM Cavernario Galindo Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano NM Bali, Heavy Metal, Lizmark
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Volador NM Fuerza Guerrera, Ice Killer, Misterioso

Event Notes: show is pulled at the last second, promoter does not give back money, fans stage a protest at the ticket windows.

indy (SUN) 11/27/1994 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mr. Gallo & Príncipe Azteca vs Gatubelo & Pandillero
5) Green Demon I, Latino, Mazzinger Z vs Chavo Lomeli, Pajaro Azteca II, Pequeño Guerrero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:24

Return to Index