CMLL: 1994-12

<-- 1994-11 --- 1995-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (THU) 12/01/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-12, WON 1994-12-26]
1) Águila Solitaria & Huracán Sevilla b Antifaz & Gargola El Sultan
2) Hayabusa, Héctor Garza, Ringo Mendoza b El Cortado, Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr.
3) Lady Apache b Pantera Sureña [DF WOMEN]
4) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera
5) La Diabólica b La Practicante [mask]
La Practicante is Alejandra Arriaga Morales, 18 years old, from Mexico City, four years a wrestler.

CMLL (FRI) 12/02/1994 Arena México [WON 1994-12-19, WON 1994-12-26]
Attendance: 3500
1) La Diabólica & Lady Star b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache
2) Astro Rey Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Javier Cruz b Olímpico, Pantera, Ultimatum
3) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota b El Dandy, Hayabusa, La Fiera
4) Atlantis, Silver King, Texano b Corazón De León, Dos Caras, Negro Casas * Atlantis, Silver King y el texano vs Dos caras, Negro casas y chris jericho (posted by SoloLuchaLibre) Atlantis/Silver King/Texano vs. Corazón De León/Dos Caras/Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
*** 3/4
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal] *
** 1/2

CMLL (SUN) 12/04/1994 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Satánico b Apolo Dantés © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 12/04/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) El Dandy b Jaque Mate © [NWA LH]

Event Notes: RB has this as Arena Coliseo, but Box Y Lucha lists it Pista Arena Revoulcion

CMLL (TUE) 12/06/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-01-02]
Attendance: 2000
1) Bufalo Salvaje & El Cafre b Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca
2) Pegasso & Ultimatum b America II & Kundra
3) Metálico, Olímpico, Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr., El Supremo II, Lynx
4) Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr., Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota
5) Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Texano b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 12/08/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr. & Mocho Cota [quarterfinal]
2) El Cortado & Loco Zandokan b ? [quarterfinal]
3) Hombre Bala & Pierroth Jr. b Bello Adan & Héctor Garza [quarterfinal]
4) El Dorado & Oro II b MS-1 & MS-1 Jr. [quarterfinal]
5) Hombre Bala & Pierroth b El Cortado & Loco Zandokan [semifinal]
6) Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza b El Dorado & Oro II [semifinal]
7) Hombre Bala & Pierroth b Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza [final]
8) Atlantis DQ La Fiera

CMLL (FRI) 12/09/1994 Arena México [WON 1995-01-02]
1) Lynx & Reyes Veloz b Shajay & Ultimatum
2) Astro Rey Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Chamaco Valaguez, Justiciero, Solar II
3) Kato Kung Lee, La Sombra, Pantera DQ Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr. b El Dandy, La Fiera, Súper Astro
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Corazón De León, Dos Caras *

CMLL (THU) 12/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Siglo de TOrreon, WON 1994-12-26]
1) Capitán America, Celestial, Huracán Sevilla b Antifaz, El Cortado, Titan
2) Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla, Silver King DQ Ari Romero, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
3) Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, MS-1 b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo
4) MS-1 Jr. b The Rock © [Mex Cruiser]
title change
5) Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 12/16/1994 Arena México [WON 1995-1-16, WrestlingData]
***Juicio Final, 1994***
Attendance: 7000
1) Damián el Guerrero, Felino, Guerrero Maya b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica
2) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Negro Casas *
3) Corazón De León, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
4) Silver King & Texano b Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico [CMLL TAG] *
5) La Fiera b Black Magic [hair] *

CMLL (SUN) 12/18/1994 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, WON 1995-1-16]
1) Guerrera Purpura & Maria Del Ángel b Flor Metálica & Sahori
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b America II, El Supremo II, Kudra
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza b Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate
4) Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés b Mogur [hair]
straight falls

CMLL UWA (TUE) 12/20/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-01-23]
1) Torugillito Karatekita I & Torugillito Karatekita II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Antifaz, Escudero Rojo, MS-1 Jr. DRAW Águila Solitaria, Celestial, Shinobi
3) Black Power, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Loco Zandokan b Atlantico, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Felino, Jaque Mate, Villano IV b Apolo Dantés, Pantera, Súper Astro
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr., Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 12/23/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-1-16]
1) La Sirenita & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
2) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *
3) Pantera b Astro Rey Jr. [King of the Mountain] *
4) Felino b Pantera [King of the Mountain] *
5) Halcón Negro b Felino [King of the Mountain] *
6) Shocker b Halcón Negro [King of the Mountain] *
7) Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte [King of the Mountain] *
8) Texano b Shocker [King of the Mountain] *
9) Silver King b Texano [King of the Mountain] *
10) Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr. [King of the Mountain] *
11) Black Magic b Silver King [King of the Mountain] *
12) Black Magic b Olímpico [King of the Mountain] *
13) Satánico b Black Magic [King of the Mountain] *
14) Satánico b Máscara Mágica [King of the Mountain] *

CMLL (SUN) 12/25/1994 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [WON 1995-1-16]
1) Babe Richard, Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje b Celestial, Solar II, Xavier Rocca
2) Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Ponzoña DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Cachorro Mendoza, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Mocho Cota, Mogur, Titan b Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza, Texano
4) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Javier Cruz b Cesar Dantes [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 12/27/1994 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-1-16, WON 1995-1-23]
Attendance: 350
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b El Trueno, Filoso, Metálico
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Solar II
4) Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Kato Kung Lee
5) Pantera © b Felino [CMLL WELTER]
20:47, ****

CMLL (THU) 12/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-01-09]
1) Estrella de Plata & Yago b El Bárbaro & Thor
2) Cadete 2000 & King Xadow DQ Ramsés & The Rock
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Black Power II, El Cortado, Kraneo
4) MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Satánico b American Machine, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata

CMLL (FRI) 12/30/1994 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, WON 1995-01-09]
Attendance: 1000
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Halcón Negro Jr. b Astro Rey Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal]
2) Héctor Garza & Negro Casas b Guerrero De La Muerte & Pierroth Jr. [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal]
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Satánico b Dos Caras & Olímpico [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal]
4) El Dandy & Shocker b La Fiera & Máscara Mágica [Gran Alternativa, semifinal]
5) Héctor Garza & Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Halcón Negro Jr. [Gran Alternativa, semifinal]
6) Arkángel de la Muerte & Satánico b El Dandy & Shocker [Gran Alternativa, semifinal]
7) Héctor Garza & Negro Casas b Arkángel de la Muerte & Satánico [Gran Alternativa, final]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:20

Return to Index