indy: 1994-12

<-- 1994-11 --- 1995-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941201aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/01/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-12-01]
1) Volcan Negro vs Pequeño Star [super libre]
2) Bala de Plata, Star, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis
3) El Muerte, El Zombie, Jorobado vs Brillante, Stuka, Stuka II
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Pequeño Halcón [hair]

UWA (FRI) 12/02/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-26]
1) Princesa Blanca b La Demoledora
2) Cóndor Man & Oriental b Brazo del Futuro & Relicario
3) Macho I, Macho II, Súper Crazy b El Seminarista, Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King b Loco Valentino, Mala Sangre, Retador
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DQ Mr. Jack, Villano III, Villano V

UWA (SUN) 12/04/1994 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I b Gran Petroneo [mask]

indy (SUN) 12/04/1994 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Mazzinger Z, Mazzinger Z Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Bello David, Chavo Lomeli, Platio
2) Pandillero b Príncipe Azul © [SALTILLO WELTER]
guessing it's FILL
3) Águila Surena & Piloto II b Bobby Sanchez & Caballero De Fuego
4) Star King I & Star King II ?? El Pirata & Rebelde Sureño
5) Microchips ?? Guerrero Atómico

indy (SUN) 12/04/1994 Arena Puerto Rico, Guatemala City, Guatemala [Rocket]
1) Safiro 2000 vs Salvaje Jr.
2) Cadejo I & Cadejo II vs Ángel O Satán I & Ángel O Satán II
3) Cachorro Davis & Gemelo Gatica vs Black Power & Dr. Karonte
4) Papillon vs Gran Bufalo [mask, ? CHAMP]
5) Estrella Brava II & Safiro vs Alto Voltaje & Cadáver

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941208aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/08/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-12-08]
1) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Reptil Jr.
2) El Muerte, El Zombie, Jorobado vs Brillante, Stuka, Stuka II
3) Volcan Negro vs Pequeño Star [mask]
4) Baby Love, Diamante, Zafiro vs May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis

indy (FRI) 12/09/1994 Arena Naucalpan [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Astro vs Silver King, Texano, Zandokan I
2) Hayabusa, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla vs Bestia Salvaje, Kraneo, Sable
3) Cadete 2000 & Fantastik vs Cerbebelo & Cerebro
4) Carta Brava Jr. vs Colt

Event Notes: date could be off slightly

UWA (FRI) 12/09/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1995-01-09]
Attendance: 250
1) Leopardo Negro I, Leopardo Negro II, Turako b Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Príncipe Maya b Aeroflash, Gamma, Nuevo Audaz
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana DCOR Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
4) Cibernético & Villano III DQ Canek & Mr. Jack [Relevos Increíbles]
5) El Seminarista b Súper Crazy [mask]
unmasked as Francisco Islas

indy (SAT) 12/10/1994 Continental Nogales, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Halcón Blanco & Viento Negro
2) Coraje I & Gran Espada vs Astro Boy & El Duende
3) Golden Ruby, La Barbie, Orquídea Negra vs Flashman, Flecha Veloz, Fuego
4) El Muerte, El Zombie, Rumualdo El Jorobado vs Águila Roja, Antrax, Halcón Blanco
5) Caín, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II

Event Notes: date could be off; listed as

indy (SUN) 12/11/1994 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1994/12/10&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar05600&PageLabel=56 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila De Oro vs Black Demon
2) Star King I & Star King II vs Comando Negro & Rebelde Sureño
3) Águila Surena vs Bobby Sanchez [super libre]
4) Mazzinger Z Jr. vs Latino [super libre]
5) Piloto 2000, Rocky Macias, Sergio Romo Jr. vs Halcón Infernal I, Halcón Infernal II, Marshall

UWA AAA (WED) 12/14/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1994-12-26]
1) La Demoledora & Martha Villalobos b Larrosa & Princesa Blanca
2) Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana b El Seminarista, Gamma, Tiger Man
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Vulcano b Bali, Nuevo Audaz, Sugryva
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DDQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Transformer b La Parka, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941215aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/15/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-12-15]
1) Piloto Negro & Tackle vs Ángel Negro & El Khalifa
2) Bala de Plata, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro vs Flanagan, La Amenaza, Súper Punck
3) Baby Love, Stuka, Stuka II vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Orquídea Negra & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis

indy (THU) 12/15/1994 Gimnasio Municipal, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Chicano Power, Konnan, Misterioso
2) Súper Caló, Volador, Winner vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Bobby Ramírez, Charo Mendez, Macross vs ?, Iris Guajardo, Valente Castillo

indy (SUN) 12/18/1994 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Negro Rivera & Súper Vaquero vs Dragón Oriental & Eclipse
5) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Juanga Sanchez vs Green Demon I, Mr. Gallo, Rocky Macias

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941218vargas.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/18/1994 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Caminante & Payasito vs Ave Negra & El Cuatrero
2) Corsario Rojo & El Samuray vs Capitán Power & Silver Cat
3) Astro Boy, El Enigma, Trébol vs Dragón Chino, El Criminal, La Piraña
4) Caballero De Plata, Forasterito, Galáctico vs Black Machine I, Black Machine II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Rudy González, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Chamuco Treviño, Espanto IV, Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941222aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 12/22/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Tackle, Volcan Negro vs Ángel Negro, Black Tiger, El Khalifa, Pequeño Star
2) Enigma, Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs El Reptil, Piraña, Reptil Jr., Súper Punck
3) Baby Love, Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Barbie, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Baby Sharon, Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis

Event Notes: Alberto Dipp has been listed as promoter this year.

UWA (FRI) 12/23/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1995-1-16]
1) Pesadilla & Rencor Latino b Gallo de Oro & Rey Gallo
2) Paris & Rey Pantera b Leopardo Negro & Súper Crazy
3) Aeroflash, El Sagrado, Rey Gallo b Retador, Rocky Santana, Turako
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Nuevo Audaz, Transformer b Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero, Villano IV
5) Mr. Jack DQ Canek
6) Mr. Jack COR Villano III [Karloff Lagarde Cup]

indy (SUN) 12/25/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Maya & Tackle
2) Baby Love, Diamante, Zafiro vs Atlantic Jr., Bronco Reptil, Reptil Jr.
3) Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19941229aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/29/1994 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1994-12-29]
1) Boy Rocker vs Junior Halcón
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Piraña & Reptil Jr.
3) Cavernario, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Enigma, Stuka Jr.
4) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis vs Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka

UWA (FRI) 12/30/1994 Arena Neza [WON 1995-1-16]
1) Bird Boy & Monster Man b Cósmico & Maythor
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Leopardo Negro & Súper Crazy
3) Retador, Rocky Santana, Turako b Hanzo Nakajima, Sato, Shiryu
4) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Transformer b Negro Navarro, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek © b Mr. Jack [UWA Heavy]

WWA (FRI) 12/30/1994 Compton, California [WON 1995-01-09]
Attendance: 375
1) Impacto b Ultra Rojo
*
2) El Índio b Flamer
-*
3) Astucia & Poison b Sable & Wolverine
**1/4
4) Mercurio & Piloto Suicida DQ Oro Negro & Tornado Negro II
***
5) Fobia, León Negro, Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Súper Muñeco
***

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:19

Return to Index