All: 1995-02

<-- 1995-01 --- 1995-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (WED) 02/01/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-02-20]
Attendance: 7500
1) Águila De Acero & Slayer b ??? Rojo & El Diablo *
2) Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Sirenita DQ La Briosa, Martha Villalobos, Shitara
Martha lit Sirenita's hair on fire.
3) Bali, Sugryva, Tornado b Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Pimpinela Escarlata *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo © b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano [MEX TRIOS] *
Clowns pulled a switch to get the winning pins.
5) Eddy Guerrero, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000 DQ La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
Guerrero injured Octagon's neck. Octagon left, but returned with a neckbrace in the third. Mascara and Perro fouled each other, ref only called Perro's foul.

PROMELL, AAA (WED) 02/01/1995 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-02-13]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III b Dick Angelo Jr. & Estrella Guerrera
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Fuercita Guerrera & La Parkita
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. & Súper Astro
4) El Mexicano, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Ángel Blanco Jr., Perro Silva, Santo Negro

CMLL (WED) 02/01/1995 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950202aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 02/02/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Payasito vs El Cuatrero
2) Misterio Chino & Rudy González vs Fuego & Mr. Guerrero
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr., Driver Cross, Stuka Jr.
4) Charro de Jalisco & Pimpinela Escarlata vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna

CMLL (THU) 02/02/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-02-13]
1) Antifaz, El Cortado, Zandokan II b Atlantico, Huracán Sevilla, Oro II
2) Ari Romero, Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1 b Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Silver King
3) Gran Markus Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras
4) Bestia Salvaje DQ Black Power II [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 02/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Shajoy
2) America II, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Ultimatum
3) El Brazo, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Solar II
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate
5) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Silver King b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *
*** 1/4. Garza pinned Emilio.

UWA (FRI) 02/03/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Veneno b Gran Saeta
2) Ángel Satanico, El Danes, Relicario b Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III
3) Arquero I, Black Panther (Warrior), Robin Hood DRAW Loco Valentino, Mala Sangre, Skeletor
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Turako b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Paris
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Samurai DQ Canek, Príncipe Maya, The King

CMLL (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
1) La Fugitiva & Maria Del Ángel b Josseline & Sahori
2) El Mestizo, El Trueno, Filoso DRAW America II, Babe Richard, El Suspenso
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Platino b Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

INDY (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Antifaz b Tamba [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Sigko de Torreon (Results), El Siglo de Torreon (2nd), El Siglo de Torreon (Original)]
1) Pandillero b Piloto 2000
2) Zaeta Amarilla b Dragón Oriental [SALTILLO LIGHT]
3) Benny Cordero & Sombra Lagunera b Chavo Lomeli & Latino
4) Maravilla Azteca & Tigre Universitario b Negro Rivera & Red Man

Event Notes: first show of the season. A lineup is announced on 01/17 for this show, a completely different one is announced a week later and a results that are different from the rest

indy (SUN) 02/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Yarba vs Barby Star I
2) Boy Rocker vs Baby Star II
3) Astro Flash, Black Machine, Califa vs Forastero, Galáctico, Vaquero Salazar
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
5) Halcón Blanco, Star I, Star II vs La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte, Mr. Guerrero

AAA TV (SUN) 02/05/1995 Tonalá, Jalisco [WON 1995-02-13]
Attendance: 10800
1) Águila Del Acero, El Sagrado, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo
2) La Sirenita DQ Shitara [mask] * * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Shitara, replacing Martha Villalobos, lost her mask. Sirenita's hair was on the line. Martha Villalobos was reported as having an injured ankle (on 02/01), but it was believed she just didn't want to lose her hair.
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo © [MEX TRIOS] * * *
Title change.
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [cage] *
Mask ripping was so much that V4 couldn't climb out without exposing his face. He ended up taking Universo's mask and climbing out with it on.
5) Cibernético, El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Octagón b Eddy Guerrero, el Signo, Negro Navarro, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
Aguayo isn't officially turning rudo, but is still against Konnan. Rudos still turned on him, tecnicos made the save, but Perro still didn't want to be Konnan's friends.

Event Notes: New building configuration

source: https://i.imgur.com/lpGWcz4.png

(El Siglo de Torreon 1955-02-06)

Giraldo Hierro , 2 (MON) 02/06/1995 Auditorium de la Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Luis Cardenas vs Manny Vazquez
2) Orangutan vs Índio Lagunero
3) Gonzalo Gómez vs Juan Francisco
4) La Rosa Blanca vs Popeye Franco
5) Henry Guarino vs Roy El Hermoso

Event Notes: 5 pm show

AAA TV (MON) 02/06/1995 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco [RB]
Attendance: 4000
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo b Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners *
** 1/2.
2) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera DRAW Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. [WWA TAG] * * Rey Misterio Sr. & Jr. vs Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera - 2/6/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
*** 3/4. Guerreras retained the titles. Rey Jr. and Juvi fouled each other, older men got the pin then went to a double pin.
3) Cien Caras, Eddy Guerrero, Espectro Jr. b Cibernético, Konnan, La Parka
Eddy beat Konnan to set up a title match.

CMLL (TUE) 02/07/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cachorro Mendoza, Felino *
* 3/4

AAA (WED) 02/08/1995 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1995-03-07]
1) Demonio De Plata b Capitán De Acero
2) La Destructora & Neftaly DRAW Miss Janeth & Reyna Gallegos
3) El Delincuente DQ Rey Del Mar [mask]
Rey del Mar is Ismael Mata
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Heavy Metal, Máscara Año 2000, Psicosis

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950209aol.png

([http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFi)

indy (THU) 02/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Piloto Negro vs El Cuatrero
2) Mr. Guerrero vs Stuka Jr. [super libre]
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Rudy Reyna [super libre]

CMLL (THU) 02/09/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-07]
1) Dorado II & King Xadow DRAW Capitán America & Celestial
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Destructor de Idolos, El Cortado, Gargola El Sultan
3) Jaque Mate, Luis Mariscal, MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Humberto Garza Jr., Mr. Niebla
4) Silver King b Ari Romero [hair]
5) Mil Máscaras b Gran Markus Jr. [IWA HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 02/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 1500
1) Felino b Sombrita
2) Damiancito El Guerrero b Sombrita
3) Felinito b Damiancito El Guerrero
4) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki b Julissa, Lady Apache, Sahori
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Pantera b Astro Rey Jr., Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
6) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
7) Negro Casas, Silver King, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador *
* 3/4

indy (SUN) 02/12/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [(2nd), El Siglo de Torreon (original), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Marshall b Meteorito
Marshall replaced Angel Scairo
2) Gatubela & Tiburón b Star King I & Star King II
3) Pandillero & Perro Sanchez b Príncipe Azul & Zaeta Amarilla
4) Rocky Macias & Tigre Universitario b Pajaro Azteca I & Súper Vaquero
5) Maravilla Azteca & Red Man DQ Chavo Lomeli & Negro Rivera

indy (SUN) 02/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Cuatrero
2) Misterio Chino & Stuka Jr. vs Acuario & Califa
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) ?, Índio Chirikawa II, Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna

CMLL (TUE) 02/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera *
*1/2

IWRG (THU) 02/16/1995 Arena Naucalpan [Cronicas y Leyendas]
1) Mr. Niebla b Antifaz [EDM MIDDLE]
Mr. Niebla is champion.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950216aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 02/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punk vs Mini Danton & Mini Reptil
2) Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Zafiro vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Piloto Suicida
3) Stuka Jr. b Mr. Guerrero [LAGUNA LIGHT]
Stuka mentioned as winner a few days later
4) Rudy Reyna vs Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]

AAA (THU) 02/16/1995 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 2000
1) Cobarde Jr. & Kid Balam b Estrella Guerrera & Furia Guerrera
2) Gamma & Kick Boxer b Black y White & Halloween
3) Karis La Momia & Marabunta b El Sagrado & El Seminarista
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

AAA TV (THU) 02/16/1995 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Psicosis © b El Hijo Del Santo [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 02/17/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Legendario & El Trueno
2) Lady Apache & Sahori b La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki
3) Bronce II, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Héctor Garza, Negro Casas, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Satánico
5) Canek, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
***1/3.

UWA (FRI) 02/17/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 800
1) Babe Star & Mr. Cóndor II b Frayle Top & Relámpago Negro
2) Gran Kendor, Kid Guzman, Tigre Volador DRAW Ángel Satanico, Enemigo Publico, Teuton I
3) Bronco (UWA), Spartaco, Súper Crazy DCOR Aeroflash, Paris, Príncipe Maya
4) Batman, Robin, The King I DQ Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana

AAA TV (FRI) 02/17/1995 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Sagrado, Súper Caló, Winners b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Transformer, Volador I DQ Eddy Guerrero, Misterioso, Santo Negro * *
**1/2. Straight falls, both DQs: Misterioso unmasked Volador, Santo Negro unmasked Rey.
3) La Parka © DQ Jerry Estrada [MEX LH] * * La Parka v. Jerry Estrada (posted by dataintcash)
****. Parka faked a foul to keep the title.
4) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
5) Cibernético, Konnan, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Heavy Metal *
Lover bled.

indy (SAT) 02/18/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Payasito vs El Cuatrero
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
3) Atlantic Jr., Driver Cross, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Stuka vs Brillante, Diamante, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SAT) 02/18/1995 Centro Deportivo Ojo de Agua, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pirata Lopez vs Maloso
2) Ángel Scario I & Ángel Scario II vs Gatubela & Tiburón
3) Temeario & Zaeta Amarilla vs Marshall & Negro Rivera
4) Green Demon I & Green Demon II vs Chavo Lomeli & Latino

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Javier Cruz b Cesar Dantes [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pirata b Rebelde Sureño
2) Mr. Gallo & Rocky Macias b Marshall & Pajaro Azteca II
Pajaro Azteca 2 replaced 1, who had a documentation problem.
3) Negro Rivera b Red Man
4) Halcón De Oro & Mágico b The Exterminador I & The Exterminador II
5) Maravilla Azteca © b Chavo Lomeli [TEXAS HEAVY]

AAA TV (SUN) 02/19/1995 Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-02-20, WON 1995-03-06, WON 1995-03-13]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) La Sirenita, Lola González, Reyna González b Martha Villalobos, Shitara, Vicky Carranza *
***.
3) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera © DCOR Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. © [WWA TAG, MEX TAG] Rey Misterio Sr. & Jr. vs Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera - 2/19/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
****1/2. 35 minute match, cut to 25 on TV. Rey Jr. blew out a knee on an overshot dive, with Fuerza breaking fingers trying to catch, but they both kept on going. Rey/Juvi double pin finish at ****1/2.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón DQ Eddy Guerrero, Psicosis, Santo Negro * El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon/La Parka vs Eddy Guerrero/Psicosis/Santo Negro - 2/19/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Santo Negro unmaked Santo earlier. He had to go to the back to get a new mask, returned, and was fouled for the DQ.

indy (SUN) 02/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Viento Negro Jr.
2) Aeroflash vs Vaquero Salazar
3) Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Reo I, Reo Jr.
4) Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Ku Kux Klan I, Tony Rodríguez
5) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Sexy Piscis

CMLL (TUE) 02/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 1000
2) Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica
3) America II, El Supremo II, Lynx b Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Águila Solitaria, La Sombra, Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino b ?, ??, El Hijo del Solitario
6) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King DQ Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Satánico *
3/4*. Excessive violence DQ on Garza.

AAA (THU) 02/23/1995 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 2000
1) Violento I & Violento II b Arlequín & Joker
2) La Nazi, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Sirenita
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero DQ Cibernético, Konnan, Lizmark Sr.

Dipp (THU) 02/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-02-23]
1) ? vs ??
a women’s match
2) Gran Houdine & Ninjita vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
3) Bala de Plata, El Halcón, Súper Punck vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Stuka vs Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata

AAA (THU) 02/23/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-03-13]
1) Ángel & Aztucia b Power Raider II & Vagabundo
19:57, ** 3/4
2) Águila De Acero & Venum b Halloween & Pandillero
24:12, ***.
3) León Negro & Ultraman 2000 DQ Masabula & Medico Asesino Jr.
-**. Ultraman turned on Leon Negro. Negro and Ultraman agreed to a title match.
4) Fobia, Jerry Estrada, Misterioso DQ Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Sr., Volador
25:27, **** 1/4. Misterio was given a trophy, which Estrada hit him with. Estrada tried to foul Misterio, got the ref, and the ref DQed Misterio. Misterio & Estrada agreed to a title match.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Santo Negro
19:45, ***1/2. Santo Negro unmasked Santo.

CMLL (THU) 02/23/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-25]
1) Caballero Del Ring I & Caballero Del Ring II b Estallido & Mohicano II
2) El Cortado & Gargola El Sultan b Huracán Sevilla & Tamba
3) Ari Romero, Black Machine, Black Power II b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantico, Atlantis, El Dandy DQ Kraneo, Luis Mariscal, Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 02/24/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-03-06, WON 1995-03-13, WON 1995-03-20]
Attendance: 12000
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Metálico & Solar II
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Shocker
3) El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Negro Casas
4) Reyna Jubuki © DQ Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN] *
Jubuki kept the title.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Jason The Terrible, Pierroth Jr. b Canek, Dos Caras, Vampiro *
*3/4. Jason pinned Vampiro with the powerbomb clean. Vampiro was loudly booed. Wagner and Canek feuded.

UWA (FRI) 02/24/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 500
1) Azor & Mr. Cóndor II b Goku & Soberbio
2) Babe Star & Kid Guzman b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Enemigo Publico, Loco Valentino, Teuton I b Black Shadow I, Black Shadow II, Cóndor Man
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Paris b Bronco (UWA), Spartaco, Súper Crazy
5) Batman, Robin, The King I DDQ Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana

AAA (SAT) 02/25/1995 Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Rey Misterio Sr. vs Misterioso [IWC MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 02/26/1995 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair]
brother getting revenge for previous week

indy (SUN) 02/26/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Progreso, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Temerario b Gatubela
2) Marshall b Mr. Gallo [super libre]
3) Pequeño Guerrero & Príncipe Azteca vs Pajaro Azteca II & Perro Sanchez
Principe Azteca replaced Piloto 2000, Perro Snachez replaecd Sombra Lagunera
4) Flor De Loto & Poly Star b La Intrusa & Tigresa Del Norte
5) Green Demon I, Mágico, Mazinger Z 2000 b Bronco (Monterrey), Rey Lobo, Soveriano

Event Notes: Announced as no show the following week, with a big show on the 12th

AAA (SUN) 02/26/1995 Estadio de Beisbol, La Paz, Estado de México
1) Mil Máscaras & Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 02/26/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup)]
1) Oriental vs Viento Negro Jr.
2) Junior Halcón vs Trébol
3) Baby Love, Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa, Reo I, Reo Jr.
4) Águila Roja, Aries, Halcón Blanco vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

AAA TV (MON) 02/27/1995 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1995-03-06, WON 1995-03-20]
Attendance: 3000
1) Águila Del Acero, Tinieblas Jr., Torero, Winners vs Aullido, Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia, Quasimodo
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Torerito b Espectrito II, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
*** 1/2.
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * *
Straight falls, foul on V4. *** 1/4
4) Cibernético, Konnan, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero * *
22:15, *** 3/4. Straight falls, Shu unmasked Lizmark. Konnan and Aguayo fought after the match.

CMLL (TUE) 02/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico DQ Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza *
Garza, fouled every week by Satanico, blocked it this week and fouled Satanico. He was caught for the DQ. *** 1/4

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index