CMLL: 1995-02

<-- 1995-01 --- 1995-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 02/01/1995 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [luchawiki]
1) Silver King © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (THU) 02/02/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-02-13]
1) Antifaz, El Cortado, Zandokan II b Atlantico, Huracán Sevilla, Oro II
2) Ari Romero, Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1 b Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Silver King
3) Gran Markus Jr. & Pierroth Jr. b Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras
4) Bestia Salvaje DQ Black Power II [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 02/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Shajoy
2) America II, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Ultimatum
3) El Brazo, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Solar II
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate
5) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Silver King b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. * CMLL TV (February 4th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Hector Garza/La Fiera/Silver King vs Black Magic/Dr Wagner Jr/Emilio Charles Jr (CMLL 2/3/95) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Silver King/La Fiera/Hector Garza vs Black Magic/Dr. Wagner Jr./Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/4. Garza pinned Emilio.

CMLL (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
1) La Fugitiva & Maria Del Ángel b Josseline & Sahori
2) El Mestizo, El Trueno, Filoso DRAW America II, Babe Richard, El Suspenso
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Platino b Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 02/07/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cachorro Mendoza, Felino * CMLL TV (February 11th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
* 3/4

CMLL (THU) 02/09/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-07]
1) Dorado II & King Xadow DRAW Capitán America & Celestial
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Destructor de Idolos, El Cortado, Gargola El Sultan
3) Jaque Mate, Luis Mariscal, MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Humberto Garza Jr., Mr. Niebla
4) Silver King b Ari Romero [hair]
5) Mil Máscaras b Gran Markus Jr. [IWA HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 02/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 1500
1) Felino b Sombrita
2) Damiancito El Guerrero b Sombrita
3) Felinito b Damiancito El Guerrero
4) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki b Julissa, Lady Apache, Sahori
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Pantera b Astro Rey Jr., Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
6) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
7) Negro Casas, Silver King, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador * CMLL TV (February 11th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
* 3/4

CMLL (TUE) 02/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica & Sombrita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) Olimpus, Pegasso, Ultimatum b America, Babe Richard, El Fiero CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Astro Rey Jr., Lynx, Tornado Negro II b Chicago Express, Olímpico, Solar II CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera * CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*1/2
5) Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera, Negro Casas CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (THU) 02/16/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Rey Suicida vs Pandillero
2) Ultraman & Yago vs Bárbaro & Tormenta Negra
3) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña vs Guerrera Purpura & La Diabólica
4) El Dorado & Fantastik vs Halcón Negro & Zandokan II
5) Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Oro vs Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Pierroth

CMLL (THU) 02/16/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Alacrán De Durango vs Babe Richard
2) Anubis vs Cerebro
3) Dos Caras vs Blue Demon, Héctor Garza, El Dandy, Negro Casas, Satánico, Emilio Charles, Mano Negra, Jaque Mate, Felino [batle royal]

Event Notes: probably Arena Isabel

CMLL (THU) 02/16/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Espejismo & Gallo de Oro vs Hechicero I & Hechicero II
2) Huracán Sevilla & Príncipe Franky vs Corazón Salvaje & El Cortado
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Humberto Garza, Tamba vs Hombre Bala, Luis Mariscal, MS-1 Jr.
4) Ary Romero, Black Machine, Black Power vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus

CMLL (THU) 02/16/1995 Toluca, Estado de México [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Climax, Hombre Araña, Jr. Maravilla vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Destructor De Idolo & Furia Chicana
3) Atlantico, La Fiera, Último Dragón vs Kraneo, Pirata Jr., Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 02/17/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Legendario & El Trueno
2) Lady Apache & Sahori b La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Bronce II, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Héctor Garza, Negro Casas, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Satánico CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Canek, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. * CMLL TV (February 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
***1/3.

CMLL (SAT) 02/18/1995 Ajusco, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Rey Suicida vs Tormenta Negra
2) El Coralillo, Espejismo, Gallo de Oro vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Loco
3) Pantera Sureña & Sahori vs Guerrera Purura & Princesa Dorada
4) Capitán America & Fantastik vs Emisario Del Terror & Furia Chicana
5) Héctor Garza & Oro vs Kraneo & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SAT) 02/18/1995 Arena Puebla [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Black Tiger & Jhony Mack vs Espíritu Maligno & Yoyo Garduño
2) Centella de Oro & Zeus vs Tarahumara & Toro Bill Sr.
3) Humberto Garza, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth
4) Satánico vs Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 02/18/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre & Kundra
2) El Mestizo, Metálico, Olímpico vs Escudero Rojo, Nuevo Lynx, Reyes Veloz [cibernetico]
3) Negro Casas vs Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Kato Kung Lee, Shocker, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Mocho Cota, Felino, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur, Astro Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 02/18/1995 San Lorenzo Tlacotepec, Atlacomulco, Estado de México [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Jr. Maravilla vs Thor
2) Orito & Platita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
3) Atlantico, Celestial, Mr. Niebla vs Antifaz, Black Machine, Cerebro
4) Bronco (Monterrey), El Dandy, Silver King vs Black Power, Hombre Bala, Luis Mariscal

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Orito & Sombrita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Lady Apache, Sahori, Selene vs Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki
3) Águila Solitaria, La Sombra, Solar I vs Halcón Negro, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro
4) Kato Kung Lee, Pantera, Shocker vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Brazo, Mogur
5) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Javier Cruz b Cesar Dantes [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Elegante Blanco vs Dragón Rojo
2) Julissa & Sahori vs La Fugitiva & La Migala
3) Climax, Frankie, Ultraman vs Brandon, Mohicano II, Rock
4) Chamaco Valaguez & Estrella de Plata vs Furia Chicana & Hombre Bala
5) Mil Máscaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs MS-1 & Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 02/19/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2187]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Guerrerito del Futuro & Guerrerito Maya
2) Filoso, Pegasso, Ultimatum vs America, El Fiero, Supremo
3) Chicago Express, Legendario, Olímpico vs Astro Jr., Bufalo Salvaje, Dick Angelo Jr.
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Brazo de Oro, Bronco (Monterrey), El Dandy vs Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Kahoz

CMLL (TUE) 02/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 1000
2) Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica
3) America II, El Supremo II, Lynx b Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Águila Solitaria, La Sombra, Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino b ?, ??, El Hijo del Solitario
6) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King DQ Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Satánico *
3/4*. Excessive violence DQ on Garza.

CMLL (THU) 02/23/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-25]
1) Caballero Del Ring I & Caballero Del Ring II b Estallido & Mohicano II
2) El Cortado & Gargola El Sultan b Huracán Sevilla & Tamba
3) Ari Romero, Black Machine, Black Power II b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantico, Atlantis, El Dandy DQ Kraneo, Luis Mariscal, Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 02/24/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-03-06, WON 1995-03-13, WON 1995-03-20]
Attendance: 12000
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Metálico & Solar II
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Shocker
3) El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Negro Casas
4) Reyna Jubuki © DQ Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Jubuki kept the title when Apache was DQed for pulling Jubuki's hair too long.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Jason The Terrible, Pierroth Jr. b Canek, Dos Caras, Vampiro *
*3/4. Jason pinned Vampiro with the powerbomb clean. Vampiro was loudly booed. Wagner and Canek feuded.

CMLL (FRI) 02/24/1995 Salón Zacatecano, Compton, California
1) Ángel Star & Palomino Ramírez vs Moctezuma & Tawa Lucha in Compton, CA (February 24th, 1995) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) El Sagrado & La Cobra vs Black Demon & Pink Butterfly Lucha in Compton, CA (February 24th, 1995) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Durango Kid & Ultra Rojo vs Arandú & El Impacto Lucha in Compton, CA (February 24th, 1995) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Jalisco & Magneto vs Poison & Sangre Fría Lucha in Compton, CA (February 24th, 1995) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Benny Carranza, Cosmos, Rayo De Plata vs Al Murrieta, Alfil Negro, El Índio Lucha in Compton, CA (February 24th, 1995) (handheld) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/154030901_970568010415071_2707907477882397059_o.jpg?_nc_cat=102&ccb=1-3&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=dAODYjwCOtIAX-h7sxA&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bd099ec5fc3a05a038f13c19c842207c&oe=60775697

(Facebook)

CMLL (SAT) 02/25/1995 Arena Puebla [Comision Box y Lucha Puebla]
1) Centella de Oro vs Toro Bil [mask, hair]
2) Dos Caras, La Fiera, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth
3) Huracán Ramírez I & Huracán Ramírez II vs Bobby Jack & El Murciélago
4) Andros & Zeus vs Lobo Infernal & Tigre Rojo
5) Asturiano & Black Tiger vs Hampon & Mr. Ráfaga

CMLL (SUN) 02/26/1995 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair]
brother getting revenge for previous week

CMLL (TUE) 02/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico DQ Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza * Dos Caras/Brazo De Plata/Hector Garza vs Satanico/Pierroth Jr./Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Garza, fouled every week by Satanico, blocked it this week and fouled Satanico. He was caught for the DQ. *** 1/4

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-23 05:11

Return to Index