indy: 1995-02

<-- 1995-01 --- 1995-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

PROMELL, AAA (WED) 02/01/1995 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-02-13]
1) Matematico II & Matematico III b Dick Angelo Jr. & Estrella Guerrera
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Fuercita Guerrera & La Parkita
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. & Súper Astro
4) El Mexicano, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Ángel Blanco Jr., Perro Silva, Santo Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950202aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 02/02/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Payasito vs El Cuatrero
2) Misterio Chino & Rudy González vs Fuego & Mr. Guerrero
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr., Driver Cross, Stuka Jr.
4) Charro de Jalisco & Pimpinela Escarlata vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna

UWA (FRI) 02/03/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Veneno b Gran Saeta
2) Ángel Satanico, El Danes, Relicario b Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III
3) Arquero I, Black Panther (Warrior), Robin Hood DRAW Loco Valentino, Mala Sangre, Skeletor
4) Bronco (UWA), Rocky Santana, Turako b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Paris
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Samurai DQ Canek, Príncipe Maya, The King

INDY (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1995-03-06]
1) Antifaz b Tamba [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Sigko de Torreon (Results), El Siglo de Torreon (2nd), El Siglo de Torreon (Original)]
1) Pandillero b Piloto 2000
2) Zaeta Amarilla b Dragón Oriental [SALTILLO LIGHT]
3) Benny Cordero & Sombra Lagunera b Chavo Lomeli & Latino
4) Maravilla Azteca & Tigre Universitario b Negro Rivera & Red Man

Event Notes: first show of the season. A lineup is announced on 01/17 for this show, a completely different one is announced a week later and a results that are different from the rest

indy (SUN) 02/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Yarba vs Barby Star I
2) Boy Rocker vs Baby Star II
3) Astro Flash, Black Machine, Califa vs Forastero, Galáctico, Vaquero Salazar
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Muerto, El Zombie, Romualdo El Jorobado
5) Halcón Blanco, Star I, Star II vs La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/lpGWcz4.png

(El Siglo de Torreon 1955-02-06)

Giraldo Hierro , 2 (MON) 02/06/1995 Auditorium de la Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Luis Cardenas vs Manny Vazquez
2) Orangutan vs Índio Lagunero
3) Gonzalo Gómez vs Juan Francisco
4) La Rosa Blanca vs Popeye Franco
5) Henry Guarino vs Roy El Hermoso

Event Notes: 5 pm show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950209aol.png

([http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFi)

indy (THU) 02/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Piloto Negro vs El Cuatrero
2) Mr. Guerrero vs Stuka Jr. [super libre]
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Rudy Reyna [super libre]

indy (SUN) 02/12/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [(2nd), El Siglo de Torreon (original), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Marshall b Meteorito
Marshall replaced Angel Scairo
2) Gatubela & Tiburón b Star King I & Star King II
3) Pandillero & Perro Sanchez b Príncipe Azul & Zaeta Amarilla
4) Rocky Macias & Tigre Universitario b Pajaro Azteca I & Súper Vaquero
5) Maravilla Azteca & Red Man DQ Chavo Lomeli & Negro Rivera

indy (SUN) 02/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Cuatrero
2) Misterio Chino & Stuka Jr. vs Acuario & Califa
3) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Piloto Suicida vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) ?, Índio Chirikawa II, Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950216aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 02/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mini Flanagan & Mini Punk vs Mini Danton & Mini Reptil
2) Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Zafiro vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Piloto Suicida
3) Stuka Jr. b Mr. Guerrero [LAGUNA LIGHT]
Stuka mentioned as winner a few days later
4) Rudy Reyna vs Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]

UWA (FRI) 02/17/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 800
1) Babe Star & Mr. Cóndor II b Frayle Top & Relámpago Negro
2) Gran Kendor, Kid Guzman, Tigre Volador DRAW Ángel Satanico, Enemigo Publico, Teuton I
3) Bronco (UWA), Spartaco, Súper Crazy DCOR Aeroflash, Paris, Príncipe Maya
4) Batman, Robin, The King I DQ Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana

indy (SAT) 02/18/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Payasito vs El Cuatrero
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
3) Atlantic Jr., Driver Cross, Megatron vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, Stuka vs Brillante, Diamante, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SAT) 02/18/1995 Centro Deportivo Ojo de Agua, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pirata Lopez vs Maloso
2) Ángel Scario I & Ángel Scario II vs Gatubela & Tiburón
3) Temeario & Zaeta Amarilla vs Marshall & Negro Rivera
4) Green Demon I & Green Demon II vs Chavo Lomeli & Latino

indy (SUN) 02/19/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pirata b Rebelde Sureño
2) Mr. Gallo & Rocky Macias b Marshall & Pajaro Azteca II
Pajaro Azteca 2 replaced 1, who had a documentation problem.
3) Negro Rivera b Red Man
4) Halcón De Oro & Mágico b The Exterminador I & The Exterminador II
5) Maravilla Azteca © b Chavo Lomeli [TEXAS HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 02/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Viento Negro Jr.
2) Aeroflash vs Vaquero Salazar
3) Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Reo I, Reo Jr.
4) Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Ku Kux Klan I, Tony Rodríguez
5) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Sexy Piscis

Dipp (THU) 02/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-02-23]
1) ? vs ??
a women’s match
2) Gran Houdine & Ninjita vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
3) Bala de Plata, El Halcón, Súper Punck vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Stuka vs Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata

UWA (FRI) 02/24/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 500
1) Azor & Mr. Cóndor II b Goku & Soberbio
2) Babe Star & Kid Guzman b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Enemigo Publico, Loco Valentino, Teuton I b Black Shadow I, Black Shadow II, Cóndor Man
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Paris b Bronco (UWA), Spartaco, Súper Crazy
5) Batman, Robin, The King I DDQ Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana

indy (SUN) 02/26/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Progreso, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Temerario b Gatubela
2) Marshall b Mr. Gallo [super libre]
3) Pequeño Guerrero & Príncipe Azteca vs Pajaro Azteca II & Perro Sanchez
Principe Azteca replaced Piloto 2000, Perro Snachez replaecd Sombra Lagunera
4) Flor De Loto & Poly Star b La Intrusa & Tigresa Del Norte
5) Green Demon I, Mágico, Mazinger Z 2000 b Bronco (Monterrey), Rey Lobo, Soveriano

Event Notes: Announced as no show the following week, with a big show on the 12th

indy (SUN) 02/26/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup)]
1) Oriental vs Viento Negro Jr.
2) Junior Halcón vs Trébol
3) Baby Love, Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa, Reo I, Reo Jr.
4) Águila Roja, Aries, Halcón Blanco vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-20 05:18

Return to Index