All: 1995-03

<-- 1995-02 --- 1995-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950302aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/02/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger I & Mini Ranger II
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Black Machine, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero
3) Bronco Reptil, Carnero, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Conflictus, Megatron
4) La Incognita & Rudy Reyna vs Letty Rock & Sexy Piscis

CMLL (THU) 03/02/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 2500
1) Capitán America & Tigre Universitario b El Sanguinario & Pirata Morgan Jr.
2) Blue Demon Jr., Mr. Niebla, Tamba b Black Machine, Black Power II, Hombre Bala
3) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Ari Romero, MS-1 Jr., Satánico
4) Huracán Sevilla b El Cortado [hair]
5) Atlantis © b Kraneo [CMLL LH]

AAA TV (THU) 03/02/1995 Xalapa, Veracruz [WON 1995-03-13]
1) Súper Amigo, Súper Caló, Winners b Chilango, Elvis, Picudo *
2) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera © b Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. © [WWA TAG, MEX TAG] * * * aaa   fuerza   juventud guerrera vs rey misterio   rey misterio jr (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Guerreras, already national champions, won the WWA tag titles from the Misterios.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Psicosis, Santo Negro DQ El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón *

CMLL (FRI) 03/03/1995 Arena México [Box Y Lucha (image), Box Y Lucha (image2), WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 8000
1) Máscarita Magica & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario
3) Brazo de Oro, Humberto Garza, La Fiera b El Brazo, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana
4) Atlantis, Canek, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Jason The Terrible
5) Corazón De León, Felino, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, El Dandy, Negro Casas [cibernetico, Copa Campeon de Campeones] * Ultimo Dragon, Corazon de Leon, Felino vs El Dandy, Negro Casas, Bestia S (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
***3/4. Dandy & Dragon were chosen as captains, and picked teams after a cointoss. Dandy won the flip and picked Negro, Dragon picked Corazon, Dandy picked Bestia and Dragon got Felino. Pinfalls went Dandy pinning Felino, Casas submitting Dragon, Corazon pinning Dandy and Corazon pinning Negro. This set up Corazon vs Dragon for the next week.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/03/1995 Orizaba, Veracruz [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 7000
1) Fishman, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Cibernético, Latin Lover, Tigre Canadiense
Latin and Scorpio feuded.
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano DRAW Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
Villano took the first. Destructors injured a Villano in the third, but he refused to get strechered out. Rudos went after his neck in the third until he finally made the tag. Double pin finish. Hurt Villano was put in a neck brace post match.
3) Cien Caras & Konnan NC Eddy Guerrero & Perro Aguayo [Relevos Increíbles]
Everyone fought each other, including Aguayo & Konnan fighting post match until Latin Lover and Tigre Canadiense broke it up.

AAA TV (SUN) 03/05/1995 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [WON 1995-03-25]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr., Transformer b Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis * * * Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Rey Misterio Sr./Transformer (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Straight falls. First fall was a DQ. Psicosis did a top rope senton to the floor on Transformer, who was strechered. Misterios still won the second to take the match, and challenged for a tag title rematch.
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., el Signo, Jerry Estrada, Negro Navarro DQ La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Tigre Canadiense, Tinieblas Sr. * * *
Bad match, rudos chased around Alushe. Estrada fouled Lizmark and Tiger, Lizmark fouled Estrada, refs only saw the last one.

CMLL (SUN) 03/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-27]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz DRAW Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Llanes, Kahoz
3) Jason The Terrible, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, La Fiera, Último Dragón
4) Satánico © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]
Satanico kept his title.

indy (SUN) 03/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) El Samuray vs Yamba
3) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Volcan Negro vs Criminal, El Egipcio, Pequeño Cometa
4) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
5) Aries, Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan
Pantera del Ring is returning after injury

CMLL (TUE) 03/07/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 1500
1) Máscarita Magica & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) El Mestizo, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Babe Richard, El Fiero, El Supremo II
3) Américo Rocca, Olímpico, Solar II b Astro Rey Jr., Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
5) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Último Dragón DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. *
***

AAA (WED) 03/08/1995 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Guardián Celeste & Misterio b Arida & Violento
2) Capitán Sangre & Perseo b Rayo Star & Ultra Rayo
3) Shitara b La Sirenita
4) Dracula, Misterioso, Rambo b Octagón, Súper Muñeco, Volador
5) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano © b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [MEX TRIOS]
37:00

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950309aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Misil & Piloto Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Kalifa, Piraña, Trébol
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Charro Mexicano, El Folklorico, El Mariachi vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka

CMLL (THU) 03/09/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Caballero Del Ring I & Caballero Del Ring II b Climax & Shogun
2) El Cortado, Luis Mariscal, Pirata Morgan Jr. b Capitán America, Estrella de Plata, Mr. Niebla
3) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario b Corazón Salvaje & The Rock
4) Black Machine, Jaque Mate, MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., Oro II
5) Satánico b El Dandy

CMLL (FRI) 03/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 3500
1) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Halcón Negro Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza b El Brazo, Jason The Terrible, Satánico *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, La Fiera, Vampiro *
*** 1/3. Chicana pinned Fiera to set up a 03/17 hair match.

UWA (FRI) 03/10/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Danes I & Relicario b Mensajero De La Guerra & Mr. Cóndor II
2) Dientes De Sable & Guerrero Star b Golden Fox & Kid Guzman
3) Ángel Satanico, Skeletor, Teuton I b Arquero I, Robin Hood, Takeda
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Paris DRAW Adrian El Exotico, Spartaco, Turako
5) Canek, Príncipe Maya, The King b Mr. Jack, Retador, Samurai

indy (SUN) 03/12/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Guerrero Atómico b Maloso
2) Ángel Scario I & El Temerario ?? Espadachín De La Muerte & Green Fish
3) Eclipse & Gatubela b Dragón Oriental & Pequeño Guerrero
4) El Ninja, Green Demon I, Mazinger Z DQ Bello David, Benny Cordero, Latino
Demon betrayed his team
5) Mr. Gallo b Marshall [mask]
Gallo took falls 2/3. Marshall is Humberto Ovalle, 5 years a wrestler

indy (SUN) 03/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ray Man Jr. vs Yamba
2) El Soberano vs Caballero Azteca
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Criminal, Gran Jefe Jr., Viento Negro
4) Caballero Halcón © vs Stuka Jr. [NORTE LIGHT]
Stuka is LAGUNA LIGHT champion
5) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Star I, Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 03/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-10]
1) El Mestizo & Filoso b El Supremo II & Kundra
2) Atlantico b Nuevo Lynx
3) Corazón Salvaje b Olimpus
4) Shocker b Guerrero De La Muerte
5) Ultimatum DRAW Olímpico
6) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica b Felino, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra
7) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Jason The Terrible, Pierroth Jr. *

AAA TV (WED) 03/15/1995 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-3-15]
Attendance: 7500
1) Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Shitara b La Sirenita, Lola González, Reyna Gallegos
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners DQ Juventud Guerrera, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva *
3) Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada b Latin Lover & Tigre Canadiense *
4) Dracula, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia, Quasimodo DQ El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Octagón * Clipped (posted by parka20101)
5) Fishman, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo Sr., Universo 2000 *
Fishman replaced Konnan, who is suspended in the city a year for a brawl with the fans. Konnan watched from the crowd. Everyone turned on Perro, but Konnan would not make the save. Eventually, he jumped over the rail and scared off everyone with a chair (he wasn't allowed to actually touch anyone due to the suspension.) Perro still demanded a hair match with Konnan, but Konnan refused. Perro suggested an IWC vs UWA Jr title match instead, and Konnan agreed.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950316aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-16]
1) Misil & Piloto Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Kalifa, La Piraña, Trébol
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Brillante, Sexy Piscis, Solar I vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Stuka

California (THU) 03/16/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 1600
1) Piloto Suicida, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló DQ Espectro Jr., Fobia, Juventud Guerrera Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Piloto Suicida vs Juventud Guerrera/Hijo Del Espectro/Fobia - AAA 3/?/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Fobia piledrived Rey Jr. for the DQ. Juvi adn Rey were great. **** 1/2.
2) Heavy Metal, Psicosis, Scorpió Jr. b Konnan, Rey Misterio Sr., Tigre Casanova
*** Psicosis pinned Konnan in falls 2 & 3.

CMLL (THU) 03/16/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Zumbido b Araña Negra & Shogun
2) El Sanguinario & Pastano b Celestial & Oruz
3) ?, Black Machine, Estrella de Plata b Águila Solitaria, Mr. Niebla, Oro II
4) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Huracán Sevilla DQ Jaque Mate, MS-1, Pierroth Jr.
5) El Dandy © b Satánico [NWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 03/17/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-03-27, WON 1995-04-10]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Solar II
2) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Héctor Garza b Bestia Salvaje, El Brazo, Satánico
3) Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Último Dragón © b Corazón De León [NWA MIDDLE] * Ultimo Dragón vs chris jericho Campeonato Mundial Medio (posted by SoloLuchaLibre) Ultimo Dragon vs Corazon de Leon (Chris Jericho) (posted by puessino)
5) Sangre Chicana b La Fiera [hair] *

UWA (FRI) 03/17/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-10]
Attendance: 100
1) Cósmico & Príncipe Del Futuro b Águila De Plata & Monster Man
2) Forastero & Leopardo Negro I b Golden Fox & Rey Gallo
3) Ángel Satanico, Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II b Arquero I, Kid Guzman, Takeda
4) Skeletor, Spartaco, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya
5) Adrian El Exotico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana b Canek, Paris, The King

AAA TV (FRI) 03/17/1995 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [Box Y Lucha, WON 1995-04-10]
Attendance: 6000
1) Canalla I & El Reptil b Apolo Chino & Cobarde Jr.
2) Chilango, Picudo, Ravana b El Colorado, El Giro, Salsero * *
3) Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata b Ángel Mortal, Juventud Guerrera, Marabunta
4) Mr. Cóndor b The Rose [mask]
The Rose is Jose Morgus, formerly Bello Adnan from TJ
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis * * AAA4 23 1995 HSANTOREYMISTERIOJRvsFGUERRERABLPANTHERPSI (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Close to *****.

indy (SUN) 03/19/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Maloso b Temerario
2) Ángel Scario & Pequeño Guerrero b El Judicial & Perro Sanchez
3) Eclipse & Marshall b Dragón Oriental & Mr. Gallo
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III b Chavo Lomeli, Demon, Latino
Demon is the former Green Demon I
5) El Ninja & Mazinger Z 2000 b Bello David & Benny Cordero

AAA TV (SUN) 03/19/1995 Parque de Beisbol Miguel Aleman, Celaya, Guanajuato [El Siglo de Torreon, WON 1995-04-17]
Attendance: 7500
1) La Briosa, La Demoledora, Neftaly b La Sirenita, Lola González, Reyna Gallegos
2) Salsero & Súper Caló b May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Psicosis
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. DCOR Konnan [UWA JH, IWC HEAVY] part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)
Perro has the UWA title, Konnan had the IWC. Octagon was Konnan's second, but near 100% of the fans were behind Konnan. Konnan was not allowed to slam or suplex Perro due to Perro's condition. Kids forced Perro and Konnan to shake hands.

indy (SUN) 03/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón vs Black Tiger
2) Piloto Negro & Soberano Jr. vs Tackle & Trébol
3) Acuario & La Tarántula vs Reo I & Reo Jr.
4) Brillante, Conflictus, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
5) Bala de Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs As Rey, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez
Megatron is now a tecnico

CMLL (TUE) 03/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [Roy Lucier]
1) Lady Apache vs Reyna Jubuki CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lady Apache vs Reina Jubuki (CMLL March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas, Mano Negra, Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Felino, Mocho Cota, Arkángel de la Muerte, La Fiera, Pantera II, Mogur, Vampiro Canadiense [Trofeo Salvador Lutteroth Gonzalez] CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Jaque Mate (Ultimo Dragon), Negro Casas (Felino), Mocho Cota (Pierroth), La Fiera (Dr. Wagner Jr.), Mano Negra (Pantera), Ultimo Dragon (Corazon de Leon), Felino (Pierroth), Pantera (Arkangel de la Muerte), Corazon de Leon (Vampiro Canadiense), Arkangel de la Muerte (Vampiro Canadiense), Vampiro Candiense (Dr. Wagner Jr.), Pierroth (Dr. Wagner Jr.), leaving Wagner as the winner.
3) El Brazo, Jason The Terrible, Satánico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950323aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-23]
1) El Genio & Kalifa vs Piloto Negro & Ray Man
2) Batichica & Mariposa Negra vs Incognita & Letty Rock
3) Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, El Halcón, Silver Line
4) Brillante, Charro, Maravilloso vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan

AAA (THU) 03/23/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-03-20]
1) Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., Tigre Canadiense vs ?, Psicosis, Scorpió Jr.
Eddie Guerrero was originally about supposed to be in this match, but went to Japan instead.

CMLL (FRI) 03/24/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya [torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz [torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Héctor Garza DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico [torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [torneo, semifinal] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras, El Dandy, Héctor Garza [torneo, semifinal] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) S. Chicana/Charles Jr./Bestia S. v. Brazo/Brazo O./Brazo P. (posted by dataintcash)
7) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [torneo, final] * CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star King I & Star King II b Green Fish & Tiburón
2) Pandillero & Perro Sanchez b Saeta Amarilla & Temrario
3) Bulldog Reyes & Robocop b Pajaro Azteca II & Súper Vaquero
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III b Chavo, Demon, Latino

AAA TV (SUN) 03/26/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-03-27, WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 5500
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
AAA members of rudo side were originally listed as Los Destructores.
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Juventud Guerrera, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva
3) May Flowers L Pimpinela Escarlata, Sergio Romo Jr. [hair]
Pimpi pinned both then Romo pinned Flowers for the hair.
4) Blue Panther, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Misterioso DQ La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón, Volador I * *
****. Estrada fouled Parka, Octagon fouled Estrada, ref caught the second.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo Sr., Universo 2000 DQ Konnan, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * *
**. Villano fouled a Dinamita for the DQ. Everyone attacked Konnan after the match, but Perro made the save. Perro challenged Cien to a match and refused to shake Konnan's hand.

CMLL, FILL (SUN) 03/26/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-04-17]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Regio, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca
2) El Sanguinario, Rene Guajardo Jr., Sangre Chicana b Humberto Garza Jr., La Fiera, Valente Fernandez
3) Satánico © b Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE]
4) Atlantis, Canek, Vampiro Canadiense b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (MON) 03/27/1995 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [WON 1995-04-17]
Attendance: 3000
1) Centurion I & Centurion II b Águila De Acero & Kamikaze Aguila De Acero/Century 2000/Slayer vs Angel Mortal/Marabunta/Mr. Condor - 3/27/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Ninjita, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Fuercita Guerrera
3) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
***, straight falls, Capos pulling V3's masks.
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis b La Parka, Ninja, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. *
*** 3/4. Estrada pinned Park to set up the title match.

AAA TV (MON) 03/27/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-04-24]
1) ?, Águila De Acero, Slayer b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., May Flowers, Perro Silva b Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Caló, Winners * Sergio Romo Jr./Super Calo/Winners vs Karloff Lagarde Jr./May Flowers/Perro Silva - 3/27/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso, Psicosis *
4) Konnan, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo Sr., Universo 2000 *

CMLL (TUE) 03/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-17]
Attendance: 1000
1) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno, Pantera Sureña, Zaori
2) El Fierito, Felinito, Ultratumbita DQ Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Último Dragóncito * CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Ultratumbita faked a low blow from Magica for the DQ, building to a maskmatch next week.
3) America II DRAW Olimpus
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
5) Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. b Dos Caras, El Dandy, Silver King

AAA TV (TUE) 03/28/1995 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-03-27]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Ninjita b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
2) Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo
4) Jerry Estrada b La Parka © [MEX LH] La Parka vs Jerry Estrada (3/28/95) (posted by Rob Viper)
Jerry Estrada won the title. Parka was being punished for being unprofessional with Audillo two weeks prior. Tirantes was referee and favored Estrada. Estrada took 1 and 3, the last via submission.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Psicosis, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
A fan ran in and attacked Santo, revealing himself to be Santo Negro. He took Santo's mask.

CMLL (THU) 03/30/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1995-04-24]
1) Silver King © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]
Silver King kept the title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950330aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/30/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Bronco Reptil, La Amenaza, Súper Punck vs Cóndor de Oro, El Halcón, Silver Line
4) Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Sexy Piscis, Stuka II

CMLL (THU) 03/30/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-4-17]
1) Antifaz, Black Power, Kraneo b Hombre Bala, Jaque Mate, Loco Zandokan
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza
3) Blue Demon Jr. COR MS-1 Jr. © [Mex Cruiser]
4) Mr. Niebla b Estrella de Plata [mask]
Estrella de Plata is Jacinto Guerrero of Guadalajara

CMLL (FRI) 03/31/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-04-17, WON 1995-05-01]
Attendance: 3700
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Tornado Negro I
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Apolo Dantés, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker
3) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, La Fiera b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. © [CMLL TRIOS] * CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Title change. Salvaje had Gladiador pinned with a bridge, but Markus covered Salvaje too to eliminate him at the same time. Emilio pinned Wagner to win the titles.
5) Brazo de Plata b El Brazo * BRAZO vs BRAZO vs BRAZO hair match (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Brazo vs Brazo de Oro vs Brazo de Plata (CMLL April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Brazo de Plata b Brazo de Oro * CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
7) El Brazo b Brazo de Oro [hair] * BRAZO vs BRAZO vs BRAZO hair match (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Brazo vs Brazo de Oro vs Brazo de Plata (CMLL April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Brazo cheated to win his brother hair, putting his feet on the ropes after a powerbomb.

Event Notes: WON originally reported attendance as 7,500, corrected to 3,700.

UWA (FRI) 03/31/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 100
1) Jaguar Negro & M-3 b Danes I & Piel Roja
2) Mohicano I & Pesadilla b Babe Star & Negro Arias
3) Galaxy, Kid Guzman, Magnum Lee DRAW Ángel Satanico, Bestia Negra, Enemigo Publico
4) Adrian El Exotico, Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Paris, Skeletor
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana b Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-26 05:19

Return to Index