indy: 1995-03

<-- 1995-02 --- 1995-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950302aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/02/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger I & Mini Ranger II
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Black Machine, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero
3) Bronco Reptil, Carnero, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Conflictus, Megatron
4) La Incognita & Rudy Reyna vs Letty Rock & Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 03/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) El Samuray vs Yamba
3) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Volcan Negro vs Criminal, El Egipcio, Pequeño Cometa
4) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
5) Aries, Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan
Pantera del Ring is returning after injury

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950309aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 03/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Misil & Piloto Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Kalifa, Piraña, Trébol
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Charro Mexicano, El Folklorico, El Mariachi vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka

UWA (FRI) 03/10/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-10]
1) Danes I & Relicario b Mensajero De La Guerra & Mr. Cóndor II
2) Dientes De Sable & Guerrero Star b Golden Fox & Kid Guzman
3) Ángel Satanico, Skeletor, Teuton I b Arquero I, Robin Hood, Takeda
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Paris DRAW Adrian El Exotico, Spartaco, Turako
5) Canek, Príncipe Maya, The King b Mr. Jack, Retador, Samurai

indy (SUN) 03/12/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Guerrero Atómico b Maloso
2) Ángel Scario I & El Temerario ?? Espadachín De La Muerte & Green Fish
3) Eclipse & Gatubela b Dragón Oriental & Pequeño Guerrero
4) El Ninja, Green Demon I, Mazinger Z DQ Bello David, Benny Cordero, Latino
Demon betrayed his team
5) Mr. Gallo b Marshall [mask]
Gallo took falls 2/3. Marshall is Humberto Ovalle, 5 years a wrestler

indy (SUN) 03/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ray Man Jr. vs Yamba
2) El Soberano vs Caballero Azteca
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Criminal, Gran Jefe Jr., Viento Negro
4) Caballero Halcón © vs Stuka Jr. [NORTE LIGHT]
Stuka is LAGUNA LIGHT champion
5) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Star I, Star II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950316aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-16]
1) Misil & Piloto Negro vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata, Star I, Volcan Negro vs Kalifa, La Piraña, Trébol
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs Bronco Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Brillante, Sexy Piscis, Solar I vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Stuka

California (THU) 03/16/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 1600
1) Piloto Suicida, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló DQ Espectro Jr., Fobia, Juventud Guerrera Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Piloto Suicida vs Juventud Guerrera/Hijo Del Espectro/Fobia - AAA 3/?/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Fobia piledrived Rey Jr. for the DQ. Juvi adn Rey were great. **** 1/2.
2) Heavy Metal, Psicosis, Scorpió Jr. b Konnan, Rey Misterio Sr., Tigre Casanova
*** Psicosis pinned Konnan in falls 2 & 3.

UWA (FRI) 03/17/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-10]
Attendance: 100
1) Cósmico & Príncipe Del Futuro b Águila De Plata & Monster Man
2) Forastero & Leopardo Negro I b Golden Fox & Rey Gallo
3) Ángel Satanico, Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II b Arquero I, Kid Guzman, Takeda
4) Skeletor, Spartaco, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya
5) Adrian El Exotico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana b Canek, Paris, The King

indy (SUN) 03/19/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Maloso b Temerario
2) Ángel Scario & Pequeño Guerrero b El Judicial & Perro Sanchez
3) Eclipse & Marshall b Dragón Oriental & Mr. Gallo
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III b Chavo Lomeli, Demon, Latino
Demon is the former Green Demon I
5) El Ninja & Mazinger Z 2000 b Bello David & Benny Cordero

indy (SUN) 03/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón vs Black Tiger
2) Piloto Negro & Soberano Jr. vs Tackle & Trébol
3) Acuario & La Tarántula vs Reo I & Reo Jr.
4) Brillante, Conflictus, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
5) Bala de Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs As Rey, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez
Megatron is now a tecnico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950323aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-23]
1) El Genio & Kalifa vs Piloto Negro & Ray Man
2) Batichica & Mariposa Negra vs Incognita & Letty Rock
3) Mr. Guerrero, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, El Halcón, Silver Line
4) Brillante, Charro, Maravilloso vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Flanagan

indy (SUN) 03/26/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star King I & Star King II b Green Fish & Tiburón
2) Pandillero & Perro Sanchez b Saeta Amarilla & Temrario
3) Bulldog Reyes & Robocop b Pajaro Azteca II & Súper Vaquero
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III b Chavo, Demon, Latino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950330aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 03/30/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-03-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) Bronco Reptil, La Amenaza, Súper Punck vs Cóndor de Oro, El Halcón, Silver Line
4) Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Sexy Piscis, Stuka II

UWA (FRI) 03/31/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 100
1) Jaguar Negro & M-3 b Danes I & Piel Roja
2) Mohicano I & Pesadilla b Babe Star & Negro Arias
3) Galaxy, Kid Guzman, Magnum Lee DRAW Ángel Satanico, Bestia Negra, Enemigo Publico
4) Adrian El Exotico, Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Paris, Skeletor
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana b Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:21

Return to Index