All: 1995-04

<-- 1995-03 --- 1995-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 04/02/1995 Centro de Convenciones, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ?? [ruleta rusa]
2) Micro Konnan & Mini Volador vs Payasito I & Payasito II
3) Irma Águilar & Lola González vs Neftaly & Vicky Carranza
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo vs Cibernético, Octagón, Volador

CMLL (SUN) 04/02/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-04-24]
1) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel COR Cinthia Moreno, Julissa, Selene
2) Shocker b Ultimatum
3) Atlantico DRAW Mr. Niebla
4) Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Solar II
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Javier Llanes b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
6) El Legendario b Dick Angelo Jr.
Dick Angelo Jr. is Jose Luis Oritz, 38

indy (SUN) 04/02/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Volcan Negro vs Caballero De Plata
4) Brillante, Índio Chirikawa II, Star I vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
5) Águila Roja, Aries, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (SUN) 04/02/1995 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [WON 1995-05-08]
Attendance: 5500
1) Elvis & Halloween b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V DQ Black y White, El Duende, Gallego, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva * *
** 1/2. Silver beat up Power Raider mini manager Robotin (ex-Micro Konnan)
3) Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, El Mexicano DCOR El Misionero, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Killer, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Súper Muñeco
5) Santo Negro, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada * * Hijo del santo vs El Santo Negro (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Villano III/Villano IV/Villano V/Santo N. v. H. Santo/Konnan/Mascara S./L. Lover (posted by dataintcash)
*** 3/4. Santo Negro submitted Santo in the hometown of El Santo. Villanos carried him off.

AAA TV (MON) 04/03/1995 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-04-10, WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 12000
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano DQ Slayer, Súper Caló, Winners
2) Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Misterioso, Psicosis Santo/Octagon/Volador/Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuerza/Juventud Guerrera/Psicosis/Misterioso - AAA 4/3/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
WON has Santo Negro in this match, but video shows Juvy instead.
4) Konnan, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V NC Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000
after being turned on by their teammates many times in a row, Konnan and Perro refused to fight and fought off the other six. Konnan wanted to hug Perro, but Perro refused.

CMLL (TUE) 04/04/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-10]
***52nd Arena Coliseo Anniversary***
1) Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica [mask] * Fall 3 (posted by Alex Marin)
2) Brazo de Oro, Corazón De León, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ El Brazo, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana

indy (THU) 04/06/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bronco Reptil, El Halcón, Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro, Stuka Jr.
Stuka Jr. has both the LAGUNA LIGHT and NORTE LIGHT
4) Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Megatron, Sexy Piscis

CMLL (FRI) 04/07/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-05-01]
***Arena Mexico 39th Anniversary (?)***
Attendance: 7000
1) Astro Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Guerrero De La Muerte & Mocho Cota [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Atlantico & Atlantis b MS-1 & MS-1 Jr. [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Bestia Salvaje & Corazón Salvaje b Emilio Charles Jr. & Halcón Negro [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Shocker & Silver King b Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. [Gran Alternativa, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Astro Rey Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantico & Atlantis [Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Shocker & Silver King b Bestia Salvaje & Corazón Salvaje [Gran Alternativa, semifinal] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
7) Shocker & Silver King b Astro Rey Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. [Gran Alternativa, final] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/2.
8) Héctor Garza b Satánico [hair] * CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: WON originally reported 8,500, corrected to 7,000.

indy (FRI) 04/07/1995 Compton, California [WON 1995-4-17]
1) El Pulpo b El Sagrado
2) Ángel Star b Scarface
3) Al Murietta & Remington b Torito I & Torito II
4) Impacto & Poison b Tornado Negro II & Wolverine
5) Damián 666, Enigma De Oro, Kayam b Durango Kid, Lover Boy, Piloto Suicida

AAA (SUN) 04/09/1995 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1995-04-17]
Attendance: 6000
1) Konnan & Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras & Eddy Guerrero
scheduled to appear

indy (SUN) 04/09/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piraña vs Astro Flash
2) Batichica & Tigrilla vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
3) Star II & Volcan Negro vs Reo I & Reo Jr.
4) Águila Roja, Driver Cross, Star I vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron, Stuka Jr. vs As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Stuka

AAA (SUN) 04/09/1995 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 10000
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Volador vs Blue Panther, Misterioso, Santo Negro
2) Konnan, La Parka, Tinieblas Jr. vs Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 04/11/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-01]
1) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico *

CMLL (FRI) 04/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-24, WON 1995-05-01]
1) El Mestizo & Filoso b Babe Richard & Nuevo Lynx
2) America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Olimpus, Solar II, Ultimatum
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera
4) Atlantico, Atlantis, El Dandy b Bestia Salvaje, Corazón Salvaje, Felino *
* 1/2. 3 falls in under 10 minutes.
5) Astro Rey Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Corazón De León, Shocker, Silver King *
***. Shocker landed back on a tope and was strechered out. Corazon de Leon's last match in CMLL until May. Charles pinned Silver King.

CMLL (SAT) 04/15/1995 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 800
1) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

AAA (SAT) 04/15/1995 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1995-04-24]
Attendance: 6500
1) Konnan vs Cien Caras
2) Mr. Ángel & Perro Aguayo vs Eddy Guerrero & Máscara Año 2000

AAA TV (SAT) 04/15/1995 Deportivo Oceanía, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 4000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Black y White, El Duende, Gallego, Maremoto, Ravana
2) Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
3) Cibernético, La Parka, Lizmark Sr. b Blue Panther, Fishman, Jerry Estrada *
* 1/3.
4) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano © [MEX TRIOS] * * * AAATrios 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
title change. ***

indy (SUN) 04/16/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [(Reuslts), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Mr. Águila vs Piraña Lopez
2) Lady Star & Metálica vs Chica Dorada & El Indomable
3) Comando Negro, Gatubela, Príncipe Island vs Costeñito Moy, Dragón Oriental, Rocky Macias
Principe Island in 1995 is odd
4) Latino L Demonio, Chavo [hair, mask]
Demonio is the former Demon. Latino should've got his hair shaved, but didn't. Fans were unhappy.

AAA TV (SUN) 04/16/1995 Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-05-01]
Attendance: 4000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Ninjita, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada *
2) Brillante I, Diamante, Torero, Zafiro b Gallego, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo *
3) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
4) Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I, Winners b Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Psicosis *
5) El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia, Killer, Santo Negro DQ Máscara Sagrada, Ninja, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. *

indy (SUN) 04/16/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Toreon]
1) Vaquero Salazar vs Ray Man Jr.
2) Batichica & Tigrilla vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
3) El Imperial & Rey Man vs El Criminal & Trébol
4) Bronco Reptil, Pequeño Cometa, Piraña vs Driver Cross, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka, Stuka Jr.
Stuka is now a tecnico

CMLL (TUE) 04/18/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-15]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Zaori b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Babe Richard, El Fiero, Kundra
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Javier Valaguez, Olímpico
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Américo Rocca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Vampiro Canadiense b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico *
rematch from the previous week. Garza bled, but pinned Satanico again to set up a title match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950420aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 04/20/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Misil
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs El Genio & Piraña
3) El Imperial, Star I, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Aries, Conflictus, Megatron vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Stuka

CMLL (THU) 04/20/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-05-15]
1) Pantera Sureña & Princesa Dorada b La Diabólica & Lady Connors
2) Cadete 2000 & Celestial b Corazón Salvaje & Zumbido
3) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Black Machine, Black Power II, Hombre Bala
4) MS-1 & Pierroth Jr. b Dos Caras & Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 04/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 5500
1) America & El Supremo II b El Mestizo & Pegasso
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Metálico, Solar II
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee b Chicago Express, Felino, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, La Sombra, Shocker DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Mocho Cota *
* 3/4
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
* 1/2. Apolo turned rudo, tripping Rayo to set him off the loss.

Event Notes: Kids got in free.

UWA (FRI) 04/21/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 500
1) Danes I & Relámpago Negro b Abuelo Cruz & Pesadilla
2) Ninja Blanco I & Ninja Blanco II b Practicante I & Practicante II
3) Babe Star, Kid Guzman, Mr. Rayo DRAW Ángel Satanico, Enemigo Publico, Relámpago Negro
4) Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy, Turako b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Paris
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Samurai b Aeroflash, Canek, The King

AAA TV (FRI) 04/21/1995 Querétaro, Querétaro [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 3500
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Black y White, El Duende, Gallego, Maremoto, Ravana
2) Ángel Mortal & Marabunta DQ Súper Caló & Winners
3) Dragón de Oro, Octagón, Súper Muñeco b Espectro Jr., Karis La Momia, Psicosis
4) Rey Misterio Jr. DCO Juventud Guerrera [WWA LIGHT] * * * * * Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera - 4/21/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) El Misionero, el Signo, Killer, Negro Navarro DQ Cibernético, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. * * *

AAA (SUN) 04/23/1995 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [WON 1995-04-23, WON 1995-04-24, WON 1995-05-08]
Attendance: 5500
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
2) Antifaz del Norte, Panterita del Ring, Volador, Winners DQ Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Misterioso, Psicosis
3) Sergio Romo Jr. b Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Killer, Santo Negro REY MISTERIO JR,MASCARA SAGRADA,OCTAGON VS FUERZA GUERRERA,THE KILLER,SANTO NEGRO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo NC Konnan & Máscara Año 2000 [Relevos Increíbles] PERRO AGUAYO,CIEN CARAS VS MASCARA AÑO 2000,KONNAN 1995 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Dinamatias refused to fight each other. Konnan and Perro fought them, and each other.

Event Notes: Casandro was scheduled to make a run-in as a debut, but no-showed.

indy (SUN) 04/23/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Pequeño Cometa vs Stuka Jr.
Cometa wants a title match.
5) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Halcón Blanco vs Cavernario Jr., Ku Kux Klan I, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 04/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 1500
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Sombrita
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II DRAW America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
4) America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II *
5) Satánico © b Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE] * SÁTANICO VS HÉCTOR GARZA CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL MEDIO CMLL 1995 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3/4*

AAA (TUE) 04/25/1995 International Ballroom, East Dallas, Dallas, Texas [WON 1995-05-01]
1) Fishman, Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro vs Fishman, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950427aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/27/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-04-27]
1) Batichica & Guerrera Azteca vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
2) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
3) Cavernario & Megatron vs Conflictus & Stuka
4) Charro & Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan & Pimpinela Escarlata

CMLL (THU) 04/27/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-04-27, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 750
1) La Migala & Princesa Dorada b India Azteca & La Diabólica
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Hombre Bala & Popitekus
3) Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr., Silver King b Black Power II, Jaque Mate, Popitekus
4) Pierroth DCOR Dos Caras
5) Águila Solitaria b Black Machine [mask]
Black Machine is Raul Torres, 44.

CMLL (FRI) 04/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno & Julissa
2) El Fiero, El Supremo II, Kundra b El Trueno, Solar II, Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Felino b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, La Sombra *
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, La Fiera b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *

Event Notes: Kids got in free.

UWA (FRI) 04/28/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 350
1) La Sombra Negra & M-3 b Danes I & Tokan
2) Relicario I & Relicario II b Chinkawa & Tarkuz
3) Ángel Satanico, Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Kid Guzman, Mr. Rayo
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, The King DQ Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana, Skeletor
5) Canek b Samurai

indy (FRI) 04/28/1995 Compton, California [WON 1995-05-01]
1) Rey Misterio Sr., Silver King, Súper Astro vs Enfermero Jr., Fobia, Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 04/28/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Apolo Dantés [CMLL HEAVY]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtl1/v/t1.0-9/12106760_770779553033757_5462687029794386545_n.jpg?oh=ac47766f56f9df4b6c1f5de8c8688c28&oe=56EC0F49

(Arena Tijuana)

indy (SAT) 04/29/1995 Palenque del Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California
1) El Tapatío & Turbo vs Corsario Negro & Veneno Negro
2) Caballon, Frankenstein, Rosa Salvaje vs Karisma, Leopardo, Thunder Boy
3) Pierroth Jr. vs Kiss [super libre]
4) Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Boy vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III

indy (SUN) 04/30/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker II vs Misil
2) Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker I
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Caballero Halcón & Stuka vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
Punk & Fanagan are billed as brothers here

AAA TV (SUN) 04/30/1995 Auditorio Rio Nilo, Tonalá, Jalisco [Superluchas]
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, Karis La Momia, Maremoto, Picudo, Ravana
9:56, ***1/4. Red Raider pinned Duende.
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro [mask]
19:08, *** 1/2. 3 hairs vs 3 masks. Picudo was in the rudos corners, Baby Rose was in the tecnicos corners. Brillante had an injured shoulder. Bloody match. Picudo helped the rudos won the first fall. Lagarde was pinned in the second. Brillante missed a dive on Silva, and all 3 rudos put Zafiro in a submission to win.
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr.
33:32, ****3/4. Fuerza was IWA middleweight champion, Juvi was WWA lightweight champion and Psicosis was WWA welterweight champion. All the titles were on the line, with the rudo taking the fall losing his title. Perro Aguayo Jr. debuted in the tecnico corner, while Santo Negro (who could no longer be called that name) was in the rudo corner. Not Santo Negro fould Santo, and Psicosis leg dropped him for the pin. Juvi attacked Aguayo Jr., Aguayo Jr. came back, rudos beat him donw and kept everyone else out wihle the destroyed Aguayo Jr. Aguayo Sr. made the save.
4) La Parka, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Volador b Blue Panther, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Misterioso *
26:58, *** 1/4. tecnicos took 2/3. First two falls were bad. Misteroso fouled Latin, Volador fouled Misterioso. Voaldor and Misterioso agreed to a mask match, which was to take place in Los Angeles.
5) Cien Caras b Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. [Rio Nilo Cup] *
17:42, *** 1/2. Seconds were Octagon, Mascara Sagrada and Mascara Ano 2000. Konnan was counted out to lose the first fall, Caras pinned Aguayo with a double stomp, Konnan pinned Caras, Aguayo gave Caras a silla to the floor, and Mascara Ano 2000 cracked him in the head with a beer bottle, knocking him out. Konnan busted Caras open, Tirantes looked at the cut to see if the match needed to be stopped, and Mascara 2000 fouled him too. Cien fouled Octagon, Mascara fouled Konnan, Cien fouled Konnan again and Tirantes awoke to count the pin.

Event Notes: Originally billed as a TripleMania card, but the name was dropped officially after a related Mexico City card was canceled.

CMLL (SUN) 04/30/1995 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 12000
1) Fierito, Pequeño Steel Warrior, Pierrothito b Máscarita Magica, Orito, Sputnik
2) Astro Jr., Cerebro, Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Blue Demon Jr., Metálico, Mr. Niebla b Chicago Express, Felino, Kraneo
4) Fantastik, Kato Kung Lee, Vampiro Canadiense b Antifaz, Arkángel de la Muerte, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: Free show.

indy (SUN) 04/30/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acertijo vs Orión
2) El Egipcio & Forastero vs El Faisan & Trébol
3) Caballero De Plata & Soberano Jr. vs El Genio & Tackle
4) Chirikawa II, Conflictus, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Rey, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Chamuco Treviño
Megatorn & Cavernario bled a lot a couple days before in AOL

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-19 05:18

Return to Index