All: 1995-05

<-- 1995-04 --- 1995-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (MON) 05/01/1995 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, Karis La Momia, Maremoto, Mr. Cóndor, Ravana
2) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Picudo b Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Volador
3) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Perro Aguayo b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Santo Negro

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 2500
1) Alacrán De Durango b El Cafre
2) Nuevo Lynx b Pegasso
3) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Saigoncito Dragón
4) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II DQ America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
5) El Brazo, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
6) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense

AAA TV (WED) 05/03/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 7500
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Maremoto, Mr. Cóndor, Ravana * *
2) Dragón de Oro, Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, El Duende * *
3) Psicosis © b El Hijo Del Santo [MEX WELTER] * *
Psicosis kept the title in two straight. Psicosis won the first the camel clutch, and escaped all of Santo's usual holds in the second to roll him up.
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. * *
Perro's head was bandaged from a beer bottle attack previously. Mascara fouled Perro, then faked his own.

Event Notes: Santo Negro announced he had lost the court case against the Santo family, and unmasked to reveal - an Octagon mask. He's now evil clone Pentagon.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950504aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/04/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Stuka vs Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, El Mexicano

AAA, PdC (THU) 05/04/1995 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 900
1) Astucia & Jungla b Kairo & Puma Jr.
2) Oro Negro & Pandillero b Chavo Guerrero & Ultra 7
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Enfermero Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Cibernético, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Joel
4) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Heavy Metal DQ Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada
5) Jerry Estrada © DQ Rey Misterio Sr. [MEX LH]
Metal fouled Misterio, Latin Lover fouled Estrada, Latin Lover was caught for the DQ.

CMLL (FRI) 05/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-15, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Metálico, Ultimatum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr., Kato Kung Lee
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Jaque Mate b El Dandy, La Fiera, La Sombra
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico
Apolo continued turning rudo, stealing the pin from Rayo de Jalisco.

UWA (FRI) 05/05/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Relicario I & Relicario II b Takeda & Veneno
2) Girakama & Mala Sangre b Babe Star & Galaxy
3) Mr. Rayo, Rayo Star, Ultra Rayo b Adrian El Exotico, Enemigo Publico, Skeletor
4) Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Ángel Satanico, Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy
5) Aeroflash, Canek, The King DQ Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana, Samurai

IWRG (SUN) 05/07/1995 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Fantastik b El Goleador [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/07/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Chamuco Treviño, Stuka
2) Imperial, Pequeño Halcón, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Ku Kux Klan I, Pequeño Cometa
3) Caballero De Plata & Ray Man vs Acuario & Gran Jefe
4) Blue Fox vs Piraña
5) Juior Halcón vs Oriental

CMLL (TUE) 05/09/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Alacrán De Durango b Estrella de Plata
2) Kundra b Pegasso
3) El Legendario, Olímpico, Ultimatum b America, Bufalo Salvaje, Nuevo Lynx
4) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Shocker b Corazón Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950511aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/11/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs La Amenaza & Súper Punk
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 05/11/1995 Xalapa, Veracruz [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 3000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva *
2) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo b Latin Lover, Súper Caló, Winners *
3) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco COR Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon *
4) Máscara Año 2000 b Perro Aguayo Sr. [IWC HEAVY] * * * MASCARA AÑO 2000 VS PERRO AGUAYO CAMPEONATO COMPLETO IWC 950511 (posted by Alex Marin)
25:00, Mascara won the title with a bottle to the throat.

CMLL (FRI) 05/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) La Diabólica & Lady Star b Julissa & Pantera Sureña
2) Antifaz, El Cortado, Kraneo b El Mestizo, Metálico, Solar II
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
Apolo Dantes was refusing to help his teammates and laying down for pins.

Event Notes: sellout, but papered

AAA (FRI) 05/12/1995 Orizaba, Veracruz [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 6000
1) Volador vs Misterioso
2) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Pentagon, Psicosis
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo
Mascara hit Konnan with a beer bottle and Cien pinned him after a fisherman's suplex.

Event Notes: Casandro was scheduled to debut (probably in a run in), no-showed again.

IWRG (SUN) 05/14/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee b Luis Mariscal [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/14/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Universitario vs Salvatore
4) Dalia Negra, La Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje vs Magistral, Misterio Jr., Torbellino

indy (SUN) 05/14/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ray Man & Soberano Jr. vs Astro Flash & La Piraña
3) Star I, Star II, Volcan Negro vs Caballero Azteca, Criminal, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Stuka Jr. © vs Pequeño Cometa [LAGUNA LIGHT]
5) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (MON) 05/15/1995 Puebla, Puebla [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-29]
Attendance: 4000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
Arce & Vulcano were rough with the Power Raiders after IV and V called them old and said they needed to step aside in an interview.
2) Espectrito I b Máscarita Sagrada [IWC MINI] * TKD117 (posted by Alex Marin)
Espectrito I retained the title due to some help from Espectrito II. Both beat up Sagrada after the match, and Octagoncito tried (and failed) to make the save.
3) Latin Lover, Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo *
Latin pinned Estrada.
4) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, Killer, Pentagon *
Sagrada pinned Pentagon in a surprise.

CMLL (TUE) 05/16/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje b Último Dragón *

AAA TV (WED) 05/17/1995 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [WON 1995-06-05]
Attendance: 7000
1) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo * * *
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Winners b Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis * * * H. Santo/Octagon/Winners v. F. Guerrera/Psicosis/Pentagon (posted by dataintcash)
3) Cien Caras b Konnan [? HEAVY]
mentioned as Cien Caras winning the title, but unclear which belt it was (listed as UWA heavyweight, which is impossible.) Match was so bad it never aired due to 'timing problems'.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950518aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/18/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misil vs Boy Rocker
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Bala de Plata & Silver Star
SNL Union vs AAA union
3) Baby Love, Mr. Atlantic, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Megatron vs Stuka

CMLL (THU) 05/18/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
2) Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II b Corazón Salvaje, Loco Zandokan, Pirata Morgan Jr.
3) Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Silver King
4) Humberto Garza Jr. b Troglodita [hair]

UWA (FRI) 05/19/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Relicario I & Relicario II b Danes I & Veneno
2) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III b Enemigo Publico, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
3) Adrian El Exotico, Ángel Satanico, Skeletor b Cóndor Man, Kid Guzman, Paris
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Loco Valentino, Samurai, Súper Crazy
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana b Canek, Halcón Dorado Jr., The King

AAA (FRI) 05/19/1995 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1995-05-22]
1) Jerry Estrada © vs Latin Lover [MEX LH]
Estrada was defending the title
2) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Pentagon, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 05/20/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-06-05]
Attendance: 5000
1) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pajaro Azteca I, Pajaro Azteca II, Sombra Lagunera vs Dalia Negra, La Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje
2) Guerrero Espacial II vs Pequeño Guerrero [mask, hair]
Especial's mask vs Pequeno's hair.
3) Príncipe Azul & Zaeta Amarilla vs Gatubela & Piloto 2000
4) Guerrero Espacial I vs Ángel Scario

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Piloto Negro
2) Pequeño Star vs Misil
3) Bala de Plata & Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón & Stuka
4) Baby Love, Mr. Atlantic, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forastero & Volcan Negro vs Astro Flash & La Tarántula
2) Pequeño Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
3) Águila Roja, Baby Lover, Chirikawa vs Flanagan, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka Jr. vs Pequeño Cometa [mask, hair]
Stuka presumably won

CMLL (TUE) 05/23/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Babe Richard & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo
2) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Silver King
5) Último Dragón © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] * EMLL JUNE 1995 ULTIMO DRAGON vs BESTIA SALVAJE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950525aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/25/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Love & Bala de Plata vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Atlantic & Conflictus vs El Halcón & Mr. Guerrero
4) Charro & Megatron vs Bronco Reptil & Flanagan

CMLL (FRI) 05/26/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-06-05, WON 1995-06-12]
Attendance: 1800
1) Fili Estrella & Micro Goliath b Arturito & Tortuguillo Karateka I
2) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Tornado Negro
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, Héctor Garza DQ El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
4) Pantera © b Great Sasuke [CMLL WELTER] * PANTERA VS GREAT SASUKE CAMPEONATO WELTER CMLL 950526 (posted by Alex Marin)
Pantera won falls 2/3
5) Apolo Dantés, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan DQ Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
Dantes faked a low blow from Rayo.

AAA TV (FRI) 05/26/1995 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-06-12]
Attendance: 2500
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Tiger Man b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V
2) Súper Caló & Winners b Heavy Metal & Picudo
3) Jerry Estrada © DCOR Latin Lover [MEX LH] JERRY ESTRADA VS LATIN LOVER CAMPEONATO NACIONAL SEMICOMPLETO 950526 (posted by Alex Marin)
Estrada kept the title.
4) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Volador DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Misterioso
Misterioso unmasked Volador.

AAA TV (SAT) 05/27/1995 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Picudo b Súper Caló, Torero, Volador I * *
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis * * *

IWRG (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito b Pequeño Steel [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/28/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Forastero & Piloto Negro
2) Baby Lover & Pequeño Halcón vs El Tackle & Pequeño Cometa
3) Águila Roja, Driver Cross, Stuka II vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
4) Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Stuka vs Blanco, Conflictus, Megatron

CMLL (TUE) 05/30/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza *

CMLL (TUE) 05/30/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) La Diabólica b Tuna Turako [mask]

AAA TV (WED) 05/31/1995 Veracruz, Veracruz [WON 1995-06-12, WON 1995-06-19]
Attendance: 13000
1) Ángel Mortal, Heavy Metal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Picudo DQ Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V Power Raiders Vs H Metal, Picudo, Ángel Mortal, Marabunta y Mr. Condor - AAA en Veracruz - Mayo 1995 (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
2) La Parka, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis * * AAA 7 1995 PsicFuerzaPentagonvsRey Misterio Jr La Parka Octagon (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Rey, Octagón y La Parka Vs Psicosis, Pentagón y F. Guerrera - AAA en Veracruz - Mayo 1995 (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
3) Octagoncito b Espectrito I [mask] * * * * OCTAGONCITO VS ESPECTRITO MASCARA VS CABELLERA 950531 (posted by Alex Marin)
Tirantes was referee and favored Espectrito until the commission removed him. Pentagon ran in during the third fall, as did Octagon. Espectrito tried to escape the haircut but the tecnicos brought him back.
4) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:18

Return to Index