All: 1995-05

<-- 1995-04 --- 1995-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (MON) 05/01/1995 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, Karis La Momia, Maremoto, Mr. Cóndor, Ravana
2) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Picudo b Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Volador
3) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Perro Aguayo b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Santo Negro

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 2500
1) Alacrán De Durango b El Cafre
2) Nuevo Lynx b Pegasso
3) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Saigoncito Dragón
4) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II DQ America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
5) El Brazo, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
6) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense

AAA TV (WED) 05/03/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 7500
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Maremoto, Mr. Cóndor, Ravana * * Los Power Raiders I/II/III/IV/V vs. Angel Mortal/Marabunta/Maremoto/Mr. Condor/Ravana (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Dragón de Oro, Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, El Duende * * Dragon de Oro/Super Calo/Torero/Winners vs. Los Payasos & El Duende (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Psicosis © b El Hijo Del Santo [MEX WELTER] * * El Hijo Del Santo vs Psicosis (WWA World Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Hijo del Santo vs Psicosis (AAA May 3rd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
Psicosis kept the title in two straight. Psicosis won the first the camel clutch, and escaped all of Santo's usual holds in the second to roll him up.
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. * * Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 vs. Perro Aguayo/Latin Lover/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Perro's head was bandaged from a beer bottle attack previously. Mascara fouled Perro, then faked his own.

Event Notes: Santo Negro announced he had lost the court case against the Santo family, and unmasked to reveal - an Octagon mask. He's now evil clone Pentagon.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950504aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/04/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Flanagan, Stuka vs Charro de Jalisco, El Mariachi, El Mexicano

AAA, PdC (THU) 05/04/1995 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 900
1) Astucia & Jungla b Kairo & Puma Jr.
2) Oro Negro & Pandillero b Chavo Guerrero & Ultra 7
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Enfermero Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Cibernético, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Joel
4) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Heavy Metal DQ Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada
5) Jerry Estrada © DQ Rey Misterio Sr. [MEX LH]
Metal fouled Misterio, Latin Lover fouled Estrada, Latin Lover was caught for the DQ.

CMLL (FRI) 05/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-15, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Metálico, Ultimatum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr., Kato Kung Lee
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Jaque Mate b El Dandy, La Fiera, La Sombra
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico
Apolo continued turning rudo, stealing the pin from Rayo de Jalisco.

UWA (FRI) 05/05/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Relicario I & Relicario II b Takeda & Veneno
2) Girakama & Mala Sangre b Babe Star & Galaxy
3) Mr. Rayo, Rayo Star, Ultra Rayo b Adrian El Exotico, Enemigo Publico, Skeletor
4) Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Ángel Satanico, Loco Valentino, Súper Crazy
5) Aeroflash, Canek, The King DQ Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana, Samurai

IWRG (SUN) 05/07/1995 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Fantastik b El Goleador [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/07/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Águila Roja, Halcón Blanco, Stuka II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Chamuco Treviño, Stuka
2) Imperial, Pequeño Halcón, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Ku Kux Klan I, Pequeño Cometa
3) Caballero De Plata & Ray Man vs Acuario & Gran Jefe
4) Blue Fox vs Piraña
5) Juior Halcón vs Oriental

CMLL (TUE) 05/09/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Alacrán De Durango b Estrella de Plata
2) Kundra b Pegasso
3) El Legendario, Olímpico, Ultimatum b America, Bufalo Salvaje, Nuevo Lynx
4) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Shocker b Corazón Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota CMLL TV (May 14th, 1995) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950511aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/11/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atlantic Jr. & Bala de Plata vs La Amenaza & Súper Punk
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Suicida
4) Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 05/11/1995 Xalapa, Veracruz [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 3000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva * Los Power Raiders vs Karloff Lagarde Jr/Angel Mortal/Marabunta/Mr Condor/Perro Silva (AAA 6/11/95) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Los Power Raiders vs. Angel Mortal/Karloff Lagarde Jr./Marabunta/Mr. Condor/Perro Silva (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo b Latin Lover, Súper Caló, Winners * Heavy Metal/Jerry Estrada/Picudo vs Latin Lover/Super Calo/Winners (AAA June 11th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Heavy Metal/Jerry Estrada/Picudo vs Latin Lover/Super Calo/Winners (AAA May 11th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Latin Lover/Winners/Super Calo vs Heavy Metal/Jerry Estrada/Picudo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco COR Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon * Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr/Super Muneco vs Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon (AAA 5/11/95) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr/Super Muneco vs Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon (AAA 6/11/95) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Octagon/Super Muñeco/Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Máscara Año 2000 b Perro Aguayo Sr. [IWC HEAVY] * * * MASCARA AÑO 2000 VS PERRO AGUAYO CAMPEONATO COMPLETO IWC 950511 (posted by Alex Marin) Perro Aguayo vs Mascara Ano 2000 (AAA June 11th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Perro Aguayo vs. Mascara Año 2000 (IWC Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
25:00, Mascara won the title with a bottle to the throat.

CMLL (FRI) 05/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) La Diabólica & Lady Star b Julissa & Pantera Sureña
2) Antifaz, El Cortado, Kraneo b El Mestizo, Metálico, Solar II
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. CMLL TV (May 14th, 1995) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Apolo Dantes was refusing to help his teammates and laying down for pins.

Event Notes: sellout, but papered

AAA (FRI) 05/12/1995 Orizaba, Veracruz [WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 6000
1) Volador vs Misterioso
2) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Pentagon, Psicosis La Parka/Rey Misterio Jr./Lizmark/Octagon vs Blue Panther/Fishman/Psicosis/Pentagon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo
Mascara hit Konnan with a beer bottle and Cien pinned him after a fisherman's suplex.

Event Notes: Casandro was scheduled to debut (probably in a run in), no-showed again.

IWRG (SUN) 05/14/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee b Luis Mariscal [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/14/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Universitario vs Salvatore
4) Dalia Negra, La Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje vs Magistral, Misterio Jr., Torbellino

indy (SUN) 05/14/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ray Man & Soberano Jr. vs Astro Flash & La Piraña
3) Star I, Star II, Volcan Negro vs Caballero Azteca, Criminal, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Stuka Jr. © vs Pequeño Cometa [LAGUNA LIGHT]
5) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (MON) 05/15/1995 Puebla, Puebla [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-05-29]
Attendance: 4000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
Arce & Vulcano were rough with the Power Raiders after IV and V called them old and said they needed to step aside in an interview.
2) Espectrito I b Máscarita Sagrada [IWC MINI] * Espectrito I vs. Mascarita Sagrada (IWC Minis Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) TKD117 (posted by Alex Marin)
Espectrito I retained the title due to some help from Espectrito II. Both beat up Sagrada after the match, and Octagoncito tried (and failed) to make the save.
3) Latin Lover, Súper Caló, Winners b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo * Latin Lover/Super Calo/Winners vs Heavy Metal/Jerry Estrada/Picudo (AAA May 15th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Latin Lover/Winners/Super Calo vs Heavy Metal/Jerry Estrada/Picudo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Latin pinned Estrada.
4) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, Killer, Pentagon *
Sagrada pinned Pentagon in a surprise.

CMLL (TUE) 05/16/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje b Último Dragón *

AAA TV (WED) 05/17/1995 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [WON 1995-06-05]
Attendance: 7000
1) El Charro, El Mariachi, El Mexicano b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo * * * Heavy Metal/Misterioso/Picudo vs Super Calo/Torero/Volador (AAA May 27th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Winners b Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis * * * El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon/Winners vs Fuerza Guerrera/Pentagon/Psicosis (posted by rnrwrasslin) H. Santo/Octagon/Winners v. F. Guerrera/Psicosis/Pentagon (posted by dataintcash) Hijo del Santo/Octagon/Winners vs Fuerza Guerrera/Pentagon/Psicosis (AAA May 17th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Cien Caras b Konnan [? HEAVY]
mentioned as Cien Caras winning the title, but unclear which belt it was (listed as UWA heavyweight, which is impossible.) Match was so bad it never aired due to 'timing problems'.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950518aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/18/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misil vs Boy Rocker
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Bala de Plata & Silver Star
SNL Union vs AAA union
3) Baby Love, Mr. Atlantic, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez
4) Megatron vs Stuka

CMLL (THU) 05/18/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
2) Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II b Corazón Salvaje, Loco Zandokan, Pirata Morgan Jr.
3) Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Silver King
4) Humberto Garza Jr. b Troglodita [hair]

UWA (FRI) 05/19/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Relicario I & Relicario II b Danes I & Veneno
2) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III b Enemigo Publico, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
3) Adrian El Exotico, Ángel Satanico, Skeletor b Cóndor Man, Kid Guzman, Paris
4) Aeroflash, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Loco Valentino, Samurai, Súper Crazy
5) Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana b Canek, Halcón Dorado Jr., The King

AAA (FRI) 05/19/1995 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1995-05-22]
1) Jerry Estrada © vs Latin Lover [MEX LH]
Estrada was defending the title
2) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Pentagon, Psicosis

AAA (SAT) 05/20/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-06-05]
Attendance: 5000
1) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pajaro Azteca I, Pajaro Azteca II, Sombra Lagunera vs Dalia Negra, La Oyuki, Rosa Salvaje
2) Guerrero Espacial II vs Pequeño Guerrero [mask, hair]
Especial's mask vs Pequeno's hair.
3) Príncipe Azul & Zaeta Amarilla vs Gatubela & Piloto 2000
4) Guerrero Espacial I vs Ángel Scario

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Piloto Negro
2) Pequeño Star vs Misil
3) Bala de Plata & Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón & Stuka
4) Baby Love, Mr. Atlantic, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 05/21/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Forastero & Volcan Negro vs Astro Flash & La Tarántula
2) Pequeño Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Ku Kux Klan III
3) Águila Roja, Baby Lover, Chirikawa vs Flanagan, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka Jr. vs Pequeño Cometa [mask, hair]
Stuka presumably won

CMLL (TUE) 05/23/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Babe Richard & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo
2) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Silver King
5) Último Dragón © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] * EMLL JUNE 1995 ULTIMO DRAGON vs BESTIA SALVAJE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Ultimo Dragon vs Bestia Salvaje (CMLL May 23rd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ultimo Dragon vs Bestia Salvaje (NWA Middleweight Title, Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950525aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/25/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Baby Love & Bala de Plata vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Atlantic & Conflictus vs El Halcón & Mr. Guerrero
4) Charro & Megatron vs Bronco Reptil & Flanagan

indy (THU) 05/25/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Apolo Chino & Hombre Araña vs Colt & Hechicero
2) Cababerlo Del Ring & Caballero Del Ring vs Bárbaro & Mohicano
3) Araña Negra & Yago vs Brandon & El Cortado
4) Águila Solitaria, Cadete 2000, Capitán America vs Pirata Jr., Popitekus, Verdugo
5) Ringo Mendoza vs Hombre Bala

indy (THU) 05/25/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Alacrán De Durango vs Lynx
2) Kung Fu vs America
3) Último Dragón vs Negro Casas, El Dandy, Shocker, Humberto Garza, Satánico, Emilio Charles, Mocho Cota, Arkángel, Guerrero De La Muerte [cibernetico]

AAA , UWA (THU) 05/25/1995 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Satagel I & Satagel II vs Ángel Azul & Demente
2) Águila De Acero & Slayer vs Halloween & Maniacomo
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Martha Villalobos & Shitara
4) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
5) Máscara Sagrada & Perro Aguayo vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

CMLL (THU) 05/25/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Julissa & Pantera Sureña vs La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
2) Celestial & El Dorado vs Antifaz & Black Machine
3) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro vs Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, MS-1 Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Dos Caras, Silver King vs MS-1, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan

indy (FRI) 05/26/1995 Ajusco, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Espejismo vs Hechicero
2) Caballero Águila & Caballero Del Ring vs Brandon & Estallido
3) Flor Metálica & Sahori vs Lady Connora & Orquídea Azul
4) Frankie & Jacino Guerrero vs Mohicano & Rock
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Gladiador & Jaque Mate

CMLL (FRI) 05/26/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-06-05, WON 1995-06-12]
Attendance: 1800
1) Fili Estrella & Micro Goliath b Arturito & Tortuguillo Karateka I
2) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Tornado Negro
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, Héctor Garza DQ El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
4) Pantera © b Great Sasuke [CMLL WELTER] * Pantera II vs. Great Sasuke - CMLL Welterweight Title Highlights (posted by rnrwrasslin) PANTERA VS GREAT SASUKE CAMPEONATO WELTER CMLL 950526 (posted by Alex Marin)
Pantera won falls 2/3
5) Apolo Dantés, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan DQ Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Vampiro/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Dos Caras vs Apolo Dantes/Pierroth Jr./Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Dantes faked a low blow from Rayo.

UWA (FRI) 05/26/1995 Arena Neza [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Golden Fox & Gran Leo vs Danes I & Relámpago Negro
2) Arquero I & Robin Hood vs Enemigo Publico & Pesadilla
3) Ángel Satanico, Mala Sangre, Skeletor vs Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
4) Aeroflash, Condorman, Paris vs Convicto, El Samuray, Retador
5) Fighter, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana vs Audaz, Halcón Dorado, The King

AAA TV (FRI) 05/26/1995 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202, WON 1995-06-12]
Attendance: 2500
1) Águila De Acero & Slayer vs Halloween & Manicomio
2) El Matematico, Matematico II, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Tiger Man b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Súper Caló & Winners b Heavy Metal & Picudo AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Jerry Estrada © DCOR Latin Lover [MEX LH] AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) JERRY ESTRADA VS LATIN LOVER CAMPEONATO NACIONAL SEMICOMPLETO 950526 (posted by Alex Marin) Jerry Estrada vs. Latin Lover (Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Estrada kept the title.
5) La Parka, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Volador DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Misterioso AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
Misterioso unmasked Volador.

AAA (FRI) 05/26/1995 Salón Rojo, Toluca, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) El Colorado & El Giro vs El Duende & Maremoto
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito vs Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
3) Cibernético, Konnan, Tinieblas Sr. vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Pentagon

AAA (FRI) 05/26/1995 San Felipe, Guanajuato [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) King Balam vs Dick Angelo
2) La Sirenita & Súper Estrella vs La Nazi & Wendy
3) Ninja de Fuego & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis
4) Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Súper Muñeco vs Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SAT) 05/27/1995 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Arturito & Tortuguillo vs Fili Estrella & Pequeño Goliath
2) Julissa & Pantera Sureña vs La Diabólica & Lady Connors
3) Blue Demon, El Dorado, Oro vs ?, Black Machine, El Cortado
4) Atlantis & Vampiro vs Pierroth & Pirata Morgan Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 05/27/1995 Arena Puebla [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Andro El Salvaje & Kalifa vs Mr. Ráfaga & Tigre Rojo
2) Andros El Salvaje & Súper Flash vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Murciélago
3) El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario, Héctor Garza vs Emilio Charles, MS-1, Pirata Morgan
4) Silver King © vs Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (SAT) 05/27/1995 Deportivo Casas Popular, Magdalena Contreras, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Ángel Azul & Demente vs Estrella Guerrera & Furia Guerrera
2) Matematico II & Matematico III vs Satangel I & Satangel II
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
4) Súper Muñeco & Tornado vs Espectro & Karis La Momia
5) Máscara Sagrada & Perro Aguayo vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras

AAA TV (SAT) 05/27/1995 Palenque del Cenro Expositor, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [Box Y Lucha 2202, RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Canalla & Manicomio
2) El Colorado & El Giro vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V vs El Duende, Mr. Cóndor, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Heavy Metal, Misterioso, Picudo b Súper Caló, Torero, Volador I * * AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Super Calo/Torero/Winners vs Heavy Metal/Misterioso/Picudo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis * * * AAA TV (June 3rd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) HD Santo/Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr/Winners vs Blue Panther/F Guerrera/Pentagon/Psicosis (AAA 5/27/94) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Hijo Del Santo/Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr./Winners vs Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera/Pentagon/Psicosis (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 05/27/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Ángel de Plata & Galtar vs Black Fox & Comodín
2) Máscarita Magica & Orito vs Fierito & Ultratumbita
3) Alacrán De Durango, Kung Fu Jr., Reo Jr. vs Dick Angelo Jr., El Fiero, Supremo
4) El Trueno, Olímpico, Olimpus vs America, Chicago Express, Mogur
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Solar I vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz

AAA (SUN) 05/28/1995 Abasolo, Guanajuato [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Ninjita & Torerito vs Mini Payasito I & Mini Payasito II
2) El Mariachi, Mexicano, Volador vs El Misionero, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) La Parka, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo vs Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000

AAA (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Anacondra & Cyborg vs Ángel Del Pacifico & Murciélago Jr.
2) Guapardito & Spawn vs Cavernicolita I & Cavernicolita II
3) Alas De Plata & Climax vs Ángel Negro & Ariman
4) Chamaco Guerrero & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Huracán I & Huracán II
5) Dos Caras & Héctor Garza vs Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Guerrerito del Futuro & Guerrerito Maya vs Fierito & Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) El Mestizo, Olimpus, Pegasso vs Babe Richard, Kundra, Supremo
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica vs El Brazo, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Silver King vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles, Mano Negra

IWRG (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 2202, RB]
1) Neón vs Desastre
2) Cruz Centella & Príncipe Franky vs Cerebelo & Mohicano
3) Fantastik, Kid Guerrero, Tigre Universitario vs Canaima, Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje
4) Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez, Golpeador vs Antifaz, Kraneo, Súper Brazo
5) Orito b Pequeño Steel [mask]

UWA (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena Neza [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Mr. Cóndor & Tony Boy vs Astro & Nave Fugaz
2) Dientes De Sable, Guerrero Star, Pesadilla vs Babe Star, Relicario I, Relicario II
3) Halcón Dorado, Robin Hood, The King vs El Bronco, Retador, Skeletor
4) Adrian vs Espartco

CMLL (SUN) 05/28/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Gallo de Oro vs Zombie
2) Julissa & Zaori vs La Migala & Orquídea Azul
3) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña vs Guerrera Purpura & La Diabólica
4) Cadete 2000, Horus, King Xadow vs El Cortado, Gargola El Sultan, Verdugo
5) Máscarita Magica, Platita, Último Dragón vs Felinito, Pierrothito, Ultratumbita

CMLL (SUN) 05/28/1995 Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) C. Águila & Jr. Maravilla vs Colt & Yago
2) Arturito & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Fili Estrella & Pequeño Goliath
3) Atlantico & Celestial vs Black Machine & Zumbido
4) Blue Demon & Vampiro vs MS-1 & MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/28/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2202]
1) Águila Solitaria & Panterita vs Pequeño Titán & Sombrita
2) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre & El Fiero
3) Filoso, Metálico, Ultimatum vs Bestia Salvaje, Lynx, Tornado Negro
4) Américo Rocca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza vs Astro Jr., Felino, Jaque Mate
5) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Héctor Garza vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Pierroth

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-11 05:11

Return to Index