All: 1995-06

<-- 1995-05 --- 1995-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950601aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/01/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tackle vs Ángel Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Fúnebre & Piraña
3) Conflictus, Driver Cross, Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Súper Punk
4) Charro de Jalisco, Megatron, Mr. Atlantic vs Rudy Reyna, Sexy Piscis, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (THU) 06/01/1995 Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Latin Lover & Pantera Del Ring b Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera © [MEX TAG] * LATIN LOVER Y PANTERITA DEL RING VS FUERZA Y JUVENTUD GUERRERA C.N. DE PAREJAS 950601 (posted by Alex Marin)
Latin & Ring (not a regular for the promotion) won the titles. Fuerza was strechered out before the finish, leaving Juvi to fight (and lose) on his own.
2) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. *
Sagrado fouled Univeros for the DQ.

CMLL (FRI) 06/02/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Héctor Garza, Pantera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, El Brazo, Kahoz * EMLL JUNE 1995 ULTIMO DRAGON PANTERA HECTOR GARZA vs (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King DQ Apolo Dantés, Sangre Chicana, Satánico *
Excessive violence DQ by all the rudos on Rayo.

AAA (FRI) 06/02/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-06-10]
Attendance: 4300
1) Amnesia, Depredator, Genghis Khan, Negro Azteca DQ Thunderbird II, X-man I, X-man II, X-man III
**1/2
2) Chacal I, Chacal II, Chacal III b Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III
DUD
3) El Hijo Del Enfermero, Halloween, Viernes 13 b Ángel Mensajero, Corazón De León, León Negro
21:05, **1/4. Viernes was said to be awful. Leon's AAA debut. Halloween beat Leon clean, Pandilleros and Pero Ruso attacked the tecnicos post match.
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Damián [IWAS LH]
Damian won the title. ***1/2. Everyone ran in.
5) Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. b Cibernético, La Parka, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón and Heavy Metal & Psicosis
28:41 ****. Psicosis wore a no CMLL (circle with line thru the logo) shirt. Psicosis and Rey Misterio were the last two alive and did an 8 minute match, including Psiocsis getting suplexed off the top rope to the floor.

AAA TV (SAT) 06/03/1995 Tehuacán, Puebla [RB]
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, Halloween, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Manicomio, Perro Silva * * Los Power Rangers I-V vs El Duende/Halloween/Karloff Lagarde Jr./Manicomio/Perro Silva - AAA 6/3/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor * *
3) Volador I DQ Misterioso * *
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis b Latin Lover, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. * *
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. * *

indy (SUN) 06/04/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Conflictus, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
4) Driver Cross, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (WED) 06/07/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Pantera, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Kahoz, Satánico *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950608aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/08/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-06-08]
1) Batichica & Guerrera Azteca vs Gatubela & La Infernal
2) Leopardo Negro, Mr. Atlantic, Sexy Piscis vs Kukuxklan I, Kukuxklan II, Kukuxklan III
3) Charro vs Flanagan

CMLL (FRI) 06/09/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-06-19]
1) Atlantis, Pantera, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Kahoz, Satánico
Dragon pinned Kahoza
2) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Apolo Dantés/Dr. Wagner Jr./Gran Markus Jr. vs. Dos Caras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Vampiro (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (SAT) 06/10/1995 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
***TripleMania III (A)***
Attendance: 14000
1) La Nazi, Martha Villalobos, Neftaly b Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Sirenita
2) El Misionero, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Dragón de Oro, El Mexicano, Torero
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * * *
4) Killer, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. * * *
5) Marabunta & Winners b Ángel Mortal & Súper Caló [relevos suicidas] * AAA - Triplemania 3 =p4= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Súper Caló b Ángel Mortal [mask] * AAA - Triplemania 3 =p5= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Konnan, La Parka, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Pentagon * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Perro Aguayo Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera, seconding each team, fought at ringside.
8) Payasito Rojo L Súper Muñequito, Fuercita Guerrera, Torerito, Mini Súper Calo, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Ninjita, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita, Mini Coco Azul, Espectrito II [cage, mask] * * AAA 7 1995 12 MAN MINIS CAGED BATTLE ROYAL (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA (SUN) 06/11/1995 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [WON 1992-06-12]
Attendance: 6000
1) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners
2) Fishman, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Psicosis DQ Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V PSICOSIS,HEAVY M,PICUDO,JERRY ESTRADA VS VILLANOS III,IV,V,SCORPIO JR 1994 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3) Latin Lover & Panterita del Ring © b Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera [MEX TAG]
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Misterioso, Universo 2000 b Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo, Volador

Marcos Zuniga (SUN) 06/11/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragón De Jade, Dragón Ninja, Dragón Oriental, Halcón Alas De Plata vs Gatubela, Negro Rivera, Súper Vaquero, Vago De Bronx
4) Rocky Macias vs Comando Negro [hair]

indy (SUN) 06/11/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II vs Forastero & Oriental
2) La Gacela & La Infernal vs La Diabólica & Mariposa Negra
3) Piraña & Puma vs Pequeño Halcón & Soberano Jr.
4) Brillante, Chirikawa II, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Megatron vs Coloso Colosetti, Flanagan, Índio Caciquie Mara

CMLL (TUE) 06/13/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-07-03]
Attendance: 500
1) Chicago Express b Ciclón Ramírez [hair] Chicago Express vs. Ciclón Ramírez (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Express won clean

AAA (TUE) 06/13/1995 Casa Cuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chavo Lomeli, Cobra Dorada, Gran Demon I vs Latino, Mr. Gallo, Rocky Macias
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs ?, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Los Ministros del Muerte not named, not sure who the third person is
3) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Octagón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950615aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/15/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Driver Cross & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Piraña
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Cobras Dorada, Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero
3) Megatron vs Stuka, Cavernario Galindo Jr. [super libre]
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon vs Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka

CMLL (FRI) 06/16/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Héctor Garza, Silver King, Vampiro DQ El Brazo, Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr. *
Perez fouled Vampiro.
2) Apolo Dantés b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, #1 Contenders] * Apolo Dantés vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Apolo pinned Rayo with his feet on the ropes.

AAA TV (FRI) 06/16/1995 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
Attendance: 7000
1) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Máscarita Sagrada, Súper Muñequito, Torerito * * AAA EspectritoJerrito EstradaFuerzita Guerrera vs  Mascarita Sagrada (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b ???, Súper Caló, Winners * *
3) Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Fishman, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Psicosis * *
4) Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera [WWA LIGHT] * * * *
5) La Parka, Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * *

indy (SUN) 06/18/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dragón Oriental b Eclipse

indy (SUN) 06/18/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Volcan Negro vs Trébol
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Caballero Azteca & Mr. Guerrero
4) Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka Jr. vs As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Súper Punk
5) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV vs Flanagan, Gemelo Del Diablo I, Gemelo Del Diablo II, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (SUN) 06/18/1995 Rio Nilo Coliseum, Tonalá, Jalisco [RB, WON]
***TripleMania III (B)***
Attendance: 19500
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva
9:39, ** 1/2. Lagarde & Silva turned on Condor after the match, wtih Angel Mortal making the save.
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V [cibernetico]
***, 9:37. Vulcano pinned Rojo to win it.
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito, Torerito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Fuercita Guerrera, La Parkita AAA - Triplemania 3 =p6= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
9:32, **** 1/4. Munequito pinned Espectrito I for the win, then feuded with II after teh match.
4) Juventud Guerrera b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo [olympic] HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO DEBUT RIO NILO 1995 RESUMEN (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8:14, *** 1/4. Fathers worked as seconds. Juvi fouled Perro (in his debut) for the win, then both Guerrera beat up Aguayo.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon, Psicosis Santo/Misterio/Parka/Octagon vs. Panther/Fuerza/Psicosis/Pentagon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
19:58, **** 1/2. Santo pinned Paanther while Misterio beat Pentagon.
6) Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 DQ Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. [UWA FAKE HEAVY, IWC HEAVY] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 3/4, 27:39. Juvi & Perro Jr. worked the corners. Both titles were on the line. Rudos took the first, tencicos the second. In the third, Konnan pinned Cien, Mascara pinned Konnan, leaving Perro vs Mascara with the IWC Title (?). Juvi threw a bottle to Mascara, Perro got it, Mascara faked like he was hurt, and the ref saw Perro with the bottle. Perro Jr. and Fuerza fought after the match.
7) Winners b Marabunta [mask] *
23:36, **** 1/2. Super Calo and Angel Mortal were the cornermen. Marabunta submitted Winners, Winners with the second with a casita (Tirantes slow count), Winners submitted Marabunta in the third.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950622aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/22/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
2) Driver Cross & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Piraña
3) Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka L Cavernario Galindo, Megatron [hair]
Stuka lost his hair to Megatron!

CMLL (FRI) 06/23/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * EMLL Miguel Perez Foreign Exchange Doctor Wagner, Jr vs  Dos CarasRay (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Exchange got away with a foul on Atlantis.
2) Apolo Dantés © b Silver King [CMLL HEAVY] * EMLL 7 1995 SILVER KING vs APOLLO DANTES (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (SUN) 06/25/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & Shira vs Gatubela & La Infernal
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Bronco Reptil & Mr. Guerrero
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Stuka Jr. vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Centurión Negro, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Blue Fish, Karonte, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950629aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 06/29/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misil & Piloto Negro vs La Máscara & Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Espartaco & La Amenaza
3) Driver Cross & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Súper Punk
4) Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Zafiro vs As Rey, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 06/30/1995 Arena México
Attendance: 8500
1) Kato Kung Lee & Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Kung Fu & Kung Fu Jr.
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Súper Astro vs Black Power, Leatherface, Pirata Morgan
3) Dos Caras, Takashi Okano, Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano © [CMLL TAG] * LOS HEAD HUNTERS VS LOS COWBOYS CAMPEONATO DE PAREJAS CMLL 950630 (posted by Alex Marin)
Title change.
5) El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Canek, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CwxoeMeVQAAnFU8.jpg

(@cahumada28)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/30/1995 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
***TripleMania III (C)***
Attendance: 16300
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, El Hijo Del Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia, Manicomio AAA LOS POWER RAIDERS VS H DEL ESPECTRO,KARIS LA MOMIA,DUENDE,HALLOWEN Y MANICOMIO (posted by solo lucha libre) part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada AAA - Triplemania 3 =p1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis
4) Cien Caras, Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, La Parka, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. [cibernetico] Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Súper Caló b Winners [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:19

Return to Index