All: 1995-07

<-- 1995-06 --- 1995-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 07/02/1995 Arena Coliseo
Attendance: 4500
1) La Sombra, Pantera, Súper Astro vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Mogur
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth vs El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Leatherface
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Silver King, Tajiri vs Bad Blood, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Texano © b Okano [UWA MIDDLE]
Title defense.

IWRG (SUN) 07/02/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantastik b Canaima [mask]

CMLL, SNL (SUN) 07/02/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy & Gran Espada vs Black Machine & Coraje
Corjae & Black Machine are btohers.
2) Chacal Asesino & La Amenaza vs Flecha Veloz & Rey Salvaje
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Fuego vs El Joroabado, El Muerto, Ministro I
A Diabolico II dive goes very badly, and he passes away a few days after this show.
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Felino
5) Tinieblas Sr. & Vampiro Casanova vs Pirata Morgan & Satánico

AAA (SUN) 07/02/1995 Feria de Pequeno Comercio, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Power Raider IV & Power Raider V vs Ángel Mortal & Mr. Cóndor
4) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Marabunta, Perro Silva

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38280414_247116009250735_4691415897229754368_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQmIbmxghdDjJnNbiTW6n8YHDBgeW3-ypHYwdqAbOtTprkJpGOgvhIgLC9lUeLOrpVs&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a40c90d08517dd1544123e9a90f6ec01&oe=5DE3F9E2

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 07/02/1995 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Hombre Araña vs Termineitor
2) Alta Potencia & Full Power vs Escrupulo & Perro Doberamn
3) Thunderman Jr. & Ultrasonico vs Sombra Del Sureste & Star Man
4) Índio Maya, Mr. Galaxia, Príncipe I vs Danes II, Sharman I, Skeletor I
5) El Mexicano, Oro Negro I, Súper Caló vs El Noruego, Espectro Jr., Picudo

AAA (MON) 07/03/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-07-31]
Attendance: 9000
1) La Sirenita, Larrosa, Reyna Gallegos b La Briosa, La Nazi, Neftaly
2) Antifaz del Norte & Sergio Romo Jr. b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Picudo
3) Águila De Acero, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b Arandú, El Sanguinario, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis
4) Latin Lover & Panterita del Ring © b Blue Panther & Heavy Metal [MEX TAG]
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Pentagon [cage]

CMLL (WED) 07/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Kung Fu & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Aladdin, Franky, Humberto Garza Jr. vs Bello David, Rene Guajardo Jr., Saddam
3) Johnny Gunn, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., La Bestia
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana vs El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Leather Face
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King, Vampiro Casanova vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950706aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 07/06/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Espartaco & La Amenaza
3) Star I & Star II vs El Reptil & Súper Punk
4) Brillante & Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (THU) 07/06/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
Attendance: 2500
1) Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Winners b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * AAA 7 1995 LOS DIABOLICOS vs WINNERUPER CALO AGUILA de ACERO (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr. b Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Picudo *
3) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis b Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco © [MEX TRIOS] *
Title change. Super Muneco was rumored to be jumping to CMLL.
4) Cien Caras b Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (THU) 07/06/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Arturio & Tortuguillo Karateka I b Fili Estrella & Micro Goliath
2) Atlantico, Oro II, Ultraman Jr. b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) La Fiera, Solar I, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Leatherface, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Johnny Gunn b Foreign Exchange, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Silver King & Texano b El Boricua & Miguel Perez Jr. [IWA Tag]

CMLL (FRI) 07/07/1995 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 11132
1) Head Hunter I b Johnny Gunn [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
2) Miguel Perez Jr. b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
3) Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
4) Atlantis b Head Hunter II [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
5) Silver King b Foreign Exchange [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
6) Dos Caras b Pierroth Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
7) El Boricua b La Fiera [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
8) Vampiro b Leatherface [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
9) Head Hunter I b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
10) Atlantis b Emilio Charles Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
11) Dos Caras b Silver King [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
12) Vampiro b El Boricua [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
13) Head Hunter I b Atlantis [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo] *
14) Vampiro b Dos Caras [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo] *
15) Head Hunter I b Vampiro [Gran Prix, final, torneo] *

AAA TV (SAT) 07/08/1995 Tuxpan, Veracruz [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Jalapeño & Kalucas
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
3) Ángel Azteca, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Súper Muñequito © b Espectrito I © [IWC MINI, MEX MINI]
title unification match
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pentagon, Psicosis

AAA TV (SUN) 07/09/1995 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Galáctico, Slayer, Tiger Man b El Duende, Fantasma de la Quebrada Jr., Manicomio
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis
4) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Fishman, Killer *
5) Jerry Estrada © DQ Lizmark Sr. [MEX LH] * Lizmark vs. Jerry Estrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (SUN) 07/09/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Golden Fox & Linterna Magica b Alex El Salvaje & Diente De Perro
2) Danes I, Enemigo Publico, Skeletor b Corcel De Plata, Fugaz, La Sombra Negra
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Babe Star, Kid Guzman, Relicario
4) Loco Valentino, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Paris
5) Brazo de Plata, Príncipe Maya, Sable, Texano b Fighter I, Foreign Exchange, Leatherface, Mr. Jack
6) Antifaz b Golpeador [hair]

AAA (SUN) 07/09/1995 Feria del Pequeno Cmerico, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
2) La Parka, Perro Aguayo, Volador vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 07/09/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acertijo vs Black Tiger
2) Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Imperial, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Halcón Blanco vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
5) Caballero Halcón, Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II vs Conflictus, Driver Cross, Megatron

IWRG (WED) 07/12/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Cafre & Jacinto El Guerrero b Cruz Centella & Pegasso
2) Cinthia Moreno & Josseline b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
3) Felino & Pirata Morgan Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario & Pantera
4) Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Dantés, Canek b Humberto Garza Jr., La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

EMLL (THU) 07/13/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [SuperLuchas]
1) Apolo Dantés © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (THU) 07/13/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Misil
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs El Genio & Piraña
3) Brillante & Leopardo Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
4) Sexy Piscis vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

Event Notes: includes a moment of silence for Diabolico II, who passed away on a tope.

CMLL (FRI) 07/14/1995 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Comando Ruso & Tornado Negro b Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón *
2) La Sombra, Solar I, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya vs. Solar I/Solar II/La Sombra (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express *
4) Felino, Kahoz, Mocho Cota b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Último Dragón * Fiera/He. Garza/U. Dragon v. M. Cota/Felino/Kahoz (posted by dataintcash)
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr. b Mil Máscaras, Negro Casas, Vampiro *

AAA TV (FRI) 07/14/1995 Toreo, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Astucia & Pandillero b León Negro & Venum
*
2) Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada DQ Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito
*** 1/4, Espectrito faked a foul for the win.
3) Águila De Acero, Súper Muñeco, Torero b Fobia, Medico Asesino Jr., Picudo
12:38, **
4) Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera
21:00, **** 1/2, Latin pinned Jerry.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Octagón, Súper Caló b Blue Panther, Heavy Metal, Pentagon, Psicosis
11:50, *** 1/4.
6) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
** 1/4, Universo fouled Sagrada
7) Misterioso b Volador [mask] part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
****. Tirantes started as ref, but Pena replaced him after one fall with Pepe Casas. Misterioso won the first with a boston crab in 4:10. Blue Panther, seconding Misterioso, attacked Voaldor between falls and Misterioso posted Volador. Panther accidentally hit Misterioso with a chair in the second, and the two fought leading to Misterioso being counted out in the second. Panther attacked Volador in the third and was about to piledriver him when Misterioso broke it up. Volador toped Panther, but Panther got up and knocked out Misterioso on the floor. Volador and Rey Misterio brought Misterioso back in the ring so he wouldn't lose that way. Volador covered Misterioso, but pulled him up at two. Misterioso would not wake up, so Volador put Misterioso on top for the three count and lost his mask, 3:12. Volador was Ramón Ibarra Banda of Monterrey. Misterioso refused to accept the mask and hugged his ex-tag team partner.

UWA (SAT) 07/15/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.33.53)]
1) Maythor & Príncipe Del Futuro b Cósmico & Monsterman
2) Gran Leo & Rolls Royce b Génesis & La Sombra Negra
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Enemigo Publico, Pesadilla, Skeletor
4) Audaz, Babe Star, Paris DQ Loco Valentino, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy
Santana took Paris' mask for the DQ
5) Fighter II, Mr. Jack, Retador b Aeroflash, Canek, Príncipe Maya
Retador snuck in a foul on Canek

AAA TV (SAT) 07/15/1995 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [RB]
Attendance: 8500
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
11:01, *** 3 1/2. Espectrito I fouled Octagoncito, Munequito fouled Espectrito I, Munequito faked a foul for the win.
2) Juventud Guerrera b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
8:44, ** 3/4. Fuerza and Super Munequito were in the corners. Fuerza interfered a lot, the mini ran after him, Fuerza posted the mini, Perro Sr. ran in, Perro Jr.w as distracted, and Juvi cradled Perro for the win. Guerrera fouled the Aguayos.
3) Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis
**** 3/4, 11:40. Latin pinned Estrada.
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo AAA 7 1995 LOS VILLANOS vs LOS PAYASOS (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
1/2 *, way too long. Villanos won the first in 9:19, Payasos took the second in 4:47, Azul was pinned after two chairs shots in 11:20.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Súper Caló b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Pentagon, Universo 2000
*** 3/4, 19:47. Sagrada pinned Panther for the win.
6) Cien Caras L Perro Aguayo Sr., Konnan [hair]
**. 8:34. Konnan escaped in 3:13. Other Dinamitas stopped Perro from leaving and came in the cage to stomp him. Konnan climbed in, and helped pass Perro to Octagon & Santo over the cage so he'd escape, and Konnan freed himself when Mascara accidentally hit Cien Caras. First hair loss for Cien, who was paid $23,000.

indy (SUN) 07/16/1995 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1995-08-14]
1) Mr. Niebla b Súper Brazo [mask]
Niebla kept his mask. Super Brazo is Martin Alvarado, the youngest Brazo.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-tul0-U0AA01Ta.jpg:large

(@playmix80 (Twitter))

AAA TV (SUN) 07/16/1995 Plaza de Toros Calafia, Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1995-08-07]
Attendance: 7000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada *
2) Fobia, Medico Asesino Jr., Picudo b Águila De Acero, Súper Muñeco, Torero *
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b Heavy Metal, Pentagon, Psicosis *
4) Rey Misterio Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera [IWC Middle] *
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 07/16/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Acertijo
2) Batichica & Shira vs Gatubela & La Infernal
3) Caballero De Plata, Imperial, Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe I, Mr. Guerrero
4) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Stuka I
5) Halcón Blanco vs Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 07/18/1995 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Supremo [lightning]
2) Panterita vs Damiancito El Guerrero [lightning]
3) Américo Rocca, Héctor Garza, Solar II vs Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Tornado Negro
4) Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 07/19/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Pegasso vs Fuego Sagrado
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs Kundra & Pirata Morgan Jr.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Kung Fu, Kung Fu Jr.
4) Dos Caras, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla vs Kraneo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

INDY (WED) 07/19/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-166 00.23.24)]
1) La Diabólica & Lady Connors b Julissa & Pantera Sureña
2) Cadete 2000 & El Coralillo b Satangel I & Satangel II
3) Brazo de Oro & Celestial b Jacinto El Guerrero & Mogur
4) El Dandy © b El Hijo Del Gladiador [NWA LH]
5) Águila Solitaria b Rock [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950720aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 07/20/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio & Piraña vs Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II
3) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez
4) Ángel Azteca, Perro Aguayo, Súper Muñeco vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 07/20/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) As De Acero & Tormenta De Acero vs Black Raider & Garra De Acero
2) El Cinico & Furia Imperial vs Bello Elvis & Exotico Pena
3) Príncipe Universo & Rey Monarca vs Argus & Rey Nocturno
4) Climax & Hombre Araña vs Artesano Negro & Súper Colt
5) Mohicano III & Viento Negro vs Proto Fantasma I & Proto Fantasma II

CMLL (THU) 07/20/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Oriental vs El Cafre
2) Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Héctor Garza & Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje & El Brazo
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

CMLL (THU) 07/20/1995 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Centenario & Estrella La Solitaria vs Dios Jaguar & El Colera
2) Satanico I & Satanico II vs Rodan I & Rodan II
3) Ángel Azul & Tirantitos vs Demente & La Rabia
4) El Jinete & Olimpia vs Renegeado I & Renegeado II
5) Atlantis & Último Dragón vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pirata Morgan

CMLL INDY (THU) 07/20/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Apolo Chino & Ultraman Jr. DQ Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero
2) Cerebro & King Xadow DQ America II & Ultraman Jr.
3) Aladino, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Loco
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kraneo, MS-1 Jr. b Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Solar I

source: http://i.imgur.com/5JhB9a0.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35))

CMLL (FRI) 07/21/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) America II & Rey Bucanero b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus *
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Kahoz b Shocker, Texano, Último Dragón *
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr. b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Negro Casas * Bestia Salvaje/El Brazo/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Héctor Garza/La Fiera/Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Vampiro DQ Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter II *
Head Hunter I was out due to a neck injury. Dantes refused to break a hold on Dos caras for a DQ.

UWA (FRI) 07/21/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.21.50)]
1) Danes I & Flama Roja b Golden Gox & Jaguar Negro
2) Ciriaco, El Climax, Hombre Araña b Conde Bartok, Perro Callejero, Zombie
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna DRAW Bogar, Kid Guzman, Relicario
4) Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana, Samuray DQ Halcón Dorado Jr., Paris, Príncipe Maya
Aeroflash ran in and attacked the rudos in the third fall for the DQ
5) Canek © b Retador [UWA Heavy]
Canek was champion and kept his title. Canek was seconded by Principe Maya and Mr. Jack seconded Retador. Canek took falls 2/3.

indy (FRI) 07/21/1995 Caracoles, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Pequeño Cavernicola I & Pequeño Cavernicola II
2) Julissa & Zaori vs La Diabólica & La Migala
3) Altanico & Oro vs Love Machine & Pirata Morgan Jr.
4) Blue Demon, El Fantasma, Héctor Garza vs MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 07/21/1995 Lienzo Charro, Tecozautla, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Desafio & Zombie vs Baby Casanova & Magnum
2) Flor Metálica & Julissa vs La Fugitiva & Lady Connors
3) Orito & Último Dragóncito vs Felinito & Fierito
4) Huracán Ramírez, Solar I, Trueno vs El Fiero, Kung Fu, Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Mil Máscaras vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico

CMLL (SAT) 07/22/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Platita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) Aguilita Solitaria & Panterita vs Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
3) El Trueno & Ultimatum vs Bufalo Salvaje & Comando Ruso
4) Humberto Garza & La Sombra vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Mogur
5) El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Shocker vs Astro Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra

WWO (SAT) 07/22/1995 San Jose State University Events Center, San Jose, California [WON 1995-07-31]
Attendance: 2500
1) Piloto Suicida & Príncipe Joel b Oro Negro & Rabia
**1/4
2) Espectrito I & Espectrito II b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
***1/4
3) La Parka, Ultraman 2000, Volador DQ Fobia, Misterioso, Wild Samoan II
Misterioso fouled Volador, challenges fouled. Samoan II filled in for Hercules Hernandez. Fans pelted the ring with garbage in teh third fall.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Doink, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis
***1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3. Doink was Matt Osborne. Doink slugged a fan, who was a plant. An unnamed wrestler attacked Rey Misterio Sr. after the match.
5) Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Tito Santana (WWF) b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Wild Samoan I
*. Wild Samoan I was Tonga kid/Sam Fatu/Nikozuna. Fans threw stuff and attacked the rudos. Perro pinned Cien out of nowhere.

EMLL (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Kundrita & Pequeño Fantastik vs Pequeño Cerebro & Pierrothito
2) Cruz Centella & Ultraman Jr. vs Canama & Estallido
3) Fantastik, Hombre Inivisble, Olímpico vs Golpeador, Kabilk, Tormenta Negra
4) El Hijo del Solitario vs Kraneo
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mr. Niebla, Pantera vs Antifaz, Felino, Súper Brazo

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pajaro Azteca I & Pajaro Azteca II vs Payaso Negro I & Payaso Negro II and Benny Cordero & Sombra Lagunera and Tortuguillo Galáctico I & Tortuguillo Galáctico I and Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 and Star King I & Star King II and Negro Rivera & Vago De Bronx and Dragón De Jade & Dragón Ninja and Caballo De Fuego & Perro Sanchez and Guerrero Del Camino & Príncipe Azul and Black Demon & Tiburón and Diamante Negro & Fuerza Latina and Halcón Rojo I & Halcón Rojo II and Dragón Oriental & Mr. Gallo and Pandillero & Vago De Bronx and El Samuray & Guerrero Atómico
2) Fugitivo, Marshall, Pantagono vs Ángel Azteca, El Potro, Rocky Macias

Event Notes: Genaro Morales, El Halcon, to be honored

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Centinela vs Black
2) Índio & Piel Roja vs Capitán Furia & Titere
3) Constelación & Pegasso Imperial vs Rey Nocturno & Sibor
4) Guko & Zhirava vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
5) Boby Navarro & Dino Curtis vs Genaro Contreras & Gran Apache

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Lady Leona & Miss Ángel vs Mohicana & Orquídea Negra
2) Getro, Puma 2000, Señor Cebra vs Charalatan, Halcón Fernandez, Súper China
3) Hermano Shadow I, Hermano Shadow II, Luz Y Fuego vs Bronco González, Chamaco Guerrero, El Tara
El Tara may not be full name
4) Furia Imperial, Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II, Sombra Vengadora III vs Cirujano Loco, El Esquimal, El Samurai, Llona Jr.
names may not be right or complete

AAA (SUN) 07/23/1995 Club de Leonoes, Ciudad Altamirano, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.22.19)]
1) Capitán Sangre b Vaquero (guerrero)
2) Flama Infernal b Poison
3) Espectritio II & Espectro Jr. b Súper Muñeco & Súper Muñequito
4) Lizmark Sr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Fishman & Killer

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Col. Carlos Zapata Vela, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Aerodinamico & Aparecido Negro vs Dark Cobra & Peter Pan
2) Guerrero Índio & Lacandon vs Horoscopo & Virgo
3) Gargolita & Pequeño Arabe vs Pequeño Chapulín & Pequeño Tigre
4) Gargola El Sultan & Tauro De Creta vs Apolo Star & El Dorado

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón vs Piloto Negro
2) Caballero De Plata & Simbad El Marino vs Pequeño Star & Trébol
3) Brillante, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Ku Kux Klan I, Mr. Guerrero
4) Tony Rodríguez © vs Halcón Blanco [AMERICAS WELTER]
5) Chino Chow & Pantera Del Ring vs Black Machine & Coloso Colosetti

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Salón Presidente Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Rodan X I & Rodan X II vs Satangel I & Satangel II
2) Rayo Verde & Tirantitos vs Renegado I & Renegado II
3) El Jinete & Olimpis vs Demente & La Rabia
4) Arturito & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Fili Estrella & Pequeño Goliath
5) Dos Caras, Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras vs Black Power, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 07/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.53.22), WON 1995-08-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno & Olimpus b Kundra & Rey Bucanero
3) Humberto Garza Jr., Máscara Mágica, Olimpus DQ Escudero Rojo, Mocho Cota, Mogur M. Cota/Mogur/Escudero R. v. Mascara M./Olimpico/Hu. Garza (posted by dataintcash)
4) Américo Rocca b Reyes Veloz [hair] *
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Straight falls

indy (WED) 07/26/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) El Dorado vs Canaima
2) Príncipe Franky & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Kundra & Máscara Negra
3) Águila Solitaria, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Antifaz, Cerebro, Tormenta Negra
4) Head Hunter I, Kraneo, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla

AAA (WED) 07/26/1995 Centro Civico, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Mini Súper Calo, Súper Muñequito, Torerito vs Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
2) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Mexicano & Torero vs Scorpió Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Muñeco
5) Cibernético, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Killer

AAA (WED) 07/26/1995 Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.22.19)]
1) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Muñeco

indy (WED) 07/26/1995 Circo Mexicano, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Dragóncito & Máscarita Magica vs Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs Hombre Lobo & Medico Brojo
3) Atlantis & Oro vs ? & Zandokan Jr.
4) ? & Brazo de Plata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr.

Event Notes: blurry

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:21

Return to Index