CMLL: 1995-07

<-- 1995-06 --- 1995-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 07/02/1995 Arena Coliseo
Attendance: 4500
1) La Sombra, Pantera, Súper Astro vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Mogur
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth vs El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Leatherface
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Silver King, Tajiri vs Bad Blood, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Texano © b Okano [UWA MIDDLE]
Title defense.

CMLL, SNL (SUN) 07/02/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy & Gran Espada vs Black Machine & Coraje
Corjae & Black Machine are btohers.
2) Chacal Asesino & La Amenaza vs Flecha Veloz & Rey Salvaje
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Fuego vs El Joroabado, El Muerto, Ministro I
A Diabolico II dive goes very badly, and he passes away a few days after this show.
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Felino
5) Tinieblas Sr. & Vampiro Casanova vs Pirata Morgan & Satánico

CMLL (WED) 07/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Kung Fu & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Aladdin, Franky, Humberto Garza Jr. vs Bello David, Rene Guajardo Jr., Saddam
3) Johnny Gunn, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., La Bestia
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana vs El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Leather Face
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King, Vampiro Casanova vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (THU) 07/06/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Arturio & Tortuguillo Karateka I b Fili Estrella & Micro Goliath
2) Atlantico, Oro II, Ultraman Jr. b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) La Fiera, Solar I, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Leatherface, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Johnny Gunn b Foreign Exchange, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Silver King & Texano b El Boricua & Miguel Perez Jr. [IWA Tag]

CMLL (FRI) 07/07/1995 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 11132
1) Head Hunter I b Johnny Gunn [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
2) Miguel Perez Jr. b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
3) Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
4) Atlantis b Head Hunter II [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
5) Silver King b Foreign Exchange [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
6) Dos Caras b Pierroth Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
7) El Boricua b La Fiera [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
8) Vampiro b Leatherface [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo] *
9) Head Hunter I b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
10) Atlantis b Emilio Charles Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
11) Dos Caras b Silver King [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
12) Vampiro b El Boricua [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo] *
13) Head Hunter I b Atlantis [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo] *
14) Vampiro b Dos Caras [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo] *
15) Head Hunter I b Vampiro [Gran Prix, final, torneo] *

CMLL (SUN) 07/09/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Golden Fox & Linterna Magica b Alex El Salvaje & Diente De Perro
2) Danes I, Enemigo Publico, Skeletor b Corcel De Plata, Fugaz, La Sombra Negra
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Babe Star, Kid Guzman, Relicario
4) Loco Valentino, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy b Cóndor Man, Nuevo Audaz, Paris
5) Brazo de Plata, Príncipe Maya, Sable, Texano b Fighter I, Foreign Exchange, Leatherface, Mr. Jack
6) Antifaz b Golpeador [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 07/14/1995 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Comando Ruso & Tornado Negro b Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón *
2) La Sombra, Solar I, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya vs. Solar I/Solar II/La Sombra (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express *
4) Felino, Kahoz, Mocho Cota b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Último Dragón * Fiera/He. Garza/U. Dragon v. M. Cota/Felino/Kahoz (posted by dataintcash)
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr. b Mil Máscaras, Negro Casas, Vampiro *

CMLL (TUE) 07/18/1995 Arena México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Supremo [lightning]
2) Panterita vs Damiancito El Guerrero [lightning]
3) Américo Rocca, Héctor Garza, Solar II vs Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Tornado Negro
4) Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (WED) 07/19/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Pegasso vs Fuego Sagrado
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs Kundra & Pirata Morgan Jr.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Kung Fu, Kung Fu Jr.
4) Dos Caras, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla vs Kraneo, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (THU) 07/20/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Oriental vs El Cafre
2) Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Héctor Garza & Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje & El Brazo
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pierroth vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

CMLL (THU) 07/20/1995 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Centenario & Estrella La Solitaria vs Dios Jaguar & El Colera
2) Satanico I & Satanico II vs Rodan I & Rodan II
3) Ángel Azul & Tirantitos vs Demente & La Rabia
4) El Jinete & Olimpia vs Renegeado I & Renegeado II
5) Atlantis & Último Dragón vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pirata Morgan

CMLL INDY (THU) 07/20/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Apolo Chino & Ultraman Jr. DQ Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero
2) Cerebro & King Xadow DQ America II & Ultraman Jr.
3) Aladino, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Loco
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kraneo, MS-1 Jr. b Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Solar I

source: http://i.imgur.com/5JhB9a0.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35))

CMLL (FRI) 07/21/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) America II & Rey Bucanero b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus *
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Kahoz b Shocker, Texano, Último Dragón *
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Brazo, Emilio Charles Jr. b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Negro Casas * Bestia Salvaje/El Brazo/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Héctor Garza/La Fiera/Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Vampiro DQ Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter II *
Head Hunter I was out due to a neck injury. Dantes refused to break a hold on Dos caras for a DQ.

CMLL (SAT) 07/22/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Platita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) Aguilita Solitaria & Panterita vs Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
3) El Trueno & Ultimatum vs Bufalo Salvaje & Comando Ruso
4) Humberto Garza & La Sombra vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Mogur
5) El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Shocker vs Astro Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra

CMLL (TUE) 07/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.53.22), WON 1995-08-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno & Olimpus b Kundra & Rey Bucanero
3) Humberto Garza Jr., Máscara Mágica, Olimpus DQ Escudero Rojo, Mocho Cota, Mogur M. Cota/Mogur/Escudero R. v. Mascara M./Olimpico/Hu. Garza (posted by dataintcash)
4) Américo Rocca b Reyes Veloz [hair] *
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Straight falls

CMLL (THU) 07/27/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43), WON 1995-08-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Platita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Pantera vs Felino & Mocho Cota
3) Héctor Garza vs Bestia Salvaje [super libre]
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano © [CMLL TAG]
Headhunters kept the title

CMLL (THU) 07/27/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Captian America & Fantastik vs Hombre Bala & Popitekus
2) Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza vs Medico Brillo & Monje Maldito
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Águila Solitaria & Oro II and Loco Zandokan II & Pirata Morgan Jr. and Hombre Lobo & King Xadow
4) Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Solar I vs Mogur, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL, CMS (THU) 07/27/1995 Tecámac, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Apolo Chino vs Tormenta Negra
2) Máscarita Magica, Orito, Último Dragóncito vs Felinito, Pierrothito, Ultratumbita
3) Súper Aladino, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Antifaz, Kraneo, Love Machine II
4) Blue Demon, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata vs MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan
5) Atlantis vs Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (THU) 07/27/1995 Toluca, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Celestial & Horus vs Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Shocker vs Black Power, Cerebro, El Brazo
3) El Dandy & La Fiera vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 07/28/1995 Ajusco, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) El Fantasma & Silver King vs MS-1 & Pirata Morgan
2) Súper Aladino, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Trio De Terror
3) Flor Metálica & Sahori vs Guerrera Purpura & Lady Connors
4) Caballero Águila & Espijismo vs Gallo de Oro & Negro Campos

CMLL (FRI) 07/28/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-08-14]
1) America & Tornado Negro b Alacrán De Durango & Ultimatum
2) Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Kahoz b Javier Cruz, Pantera, Shocker
4) Héctor Garza, Negro Casas, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Felino *
straight falls. Garza/Brazo feuded.
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Silver King b Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *
Mil pinned a Head Hunter for the win.

CMLL (SAT) 07/29/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Maravilla 2000 vs Hechicero
2) ? vs ??
3) Filoso & Olimpus vs Tornado Negro I & Tornado Negro II
4) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:22

Return to Index