indy: 1995-07

<-- 1995-06 --- 1995-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950706aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 07/06/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Espartaco & La Amenaza
3) Star I & Star II vs El Reptil & Súper Punk
4) Brillante & Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 07/09/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acertijo vs Black Tiger
2) Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Imperial, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Halcón Blanco vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
5) Caballero Halcón, Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II vs Conflictus, Driver Cross, Megatron

EMLL (THU) 07/13/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [SuperLuchas]
1) Apolo Dantés © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (THU) 07/13/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Misil
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs El Genio & Piraña
3) Brillante & Leopardo Negro vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
4) Sexy Piscis vs Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

Event Notes: includes a moment of silence for Diabolico II, who passed away on a tope.

UWA (SAT) 07/15/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.33.53)]
1) Maythor & Príncipe Del Futuro b Cósmico & Monsterman
2) Gran Leo & Rolls Royce b Génesis & La Sombra Negra
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Enemigo Publico, Pesadilla, Skeletor
4) Audaz, Babe Star, Paris DQ Loco Valentino, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy
Santana took Paris' mask for the DQ
5) Fighter II, Mr. Jack, Retador b Aeroflash, Canek, Príncipe Maya
Retador snuck in a foul on Canek

indy (SUN) 07/16/1995 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1995-08-14]
1) Mr. Niebla b Súper Brazo [mask]
Niebla kept his mask. Super Brazo is Martin Alvarado, the youngest Brazo.

indy (SUN) 07/16/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Acertijo
2) Batichica & Shira vs Gatubela & La Infernal
3) Caballero De Plata, Imperial, Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe I, Mr. Guerrero
4) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Stuka I
5) Halcón Blanco vs Tony Rodríguez

INDY (WED) 07/19/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-166 00.23.24)]
1) La Diabólica & Lady Connors b Julissa & Pantera Sureña
2) Cadete 2000 & El Coralillo b Satangel I & Satangel II
3) Brazo de Oro & Celestial b Jacinto El Guerrero & Mogur
4) El Dandy © b El Hijo Del Gladiador [NWA LH]
5) Águila Solitaria b Rock [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950720aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 07/20/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio & Piraña vs Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II
3) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez
4) Ángel Azteca, Perro Aguayo, Súper Muñeco vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 07/20/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) As De Acero & Tormenta De Acero vs Black Raider & Garra De Acero
2) El Cinico & Furia Imperial vs Bello Elvis & Exotico Pena
3) Príncipe Universo & Rey Monarca vs Argus & Rey Nocturno
4) Climax & Hombre Araña vs Artesano Negro & Súper Colt
5) Mohicano III & Viento Negro vs Proto Fantasma I & Proto Fantasma II

UWA (FRI) 07/21/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.21.50)]
1) Danes I & Flama Roja b Golden Gox & Jaguar Negro
2) Ciriaco, El Climax, Hombre Araña b Conde Bartok, Perro Callejero, Zombie
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna DRAW Bogar, Kid Guzman, Relicario
4) Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana, Samuray DQ Halcón Dorado Jr., Paris, Príncipe Maya
Aeroflash ran in and attacked the rudos in the third fall for the DQ
5) Canek © b Retador [UWA Heavy]
Canek was champion and kept his title. Canek was seconded by Principe Maya and Mr. Jack seconded Retador. Canek took falls 2/3.

indy (FRI) 07/21/1995 Caracoles, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Pequeño Cavernicola I & Pequeño Cavernicola II
2) Julissa & Zaori vs La Diabólica & La Migala
3) Altanico & Oro vs Love Machine & Pirata Morgan Jr.
4) Blue Demon, El Fantasma, Héctor Garza vs MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 07/21/1995 Lienzo Charro, Tecozautla, Hidalgo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Desafio & Zombie vs Baby Casanova & Magnum
2) Flor Metálica & Julissa vs La Fugitiva & Lady Connors
3) Orito & Último Dragóncito vs Felinito & Fierito
4) Huracán Ramírez, Solar I, Trueno vs El Fiero, Kung Fu, Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Mil Máscaras vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico

WWO (SAT) 07/22/1995 San Jose State University Events Center, San Jose, California [WON 1995-07-31]
Attendance: 2500
1) Piloto Suicida & Príncipe Joel b Oro Negro & Rabia
**1/4
2) Espectrito I & Espectrito II b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito
***1/4
3) La Parka, Ultraman 2000, Volador DQ Fobia, Misterioso, Wild Samoan II
Misterioso fouled Volador, challenges fouled. Samoan II filled in for Hercules Hernandez. Fans pelted the ring with garbage in teh third fall.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Doink, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis
***1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3. Doink was Matt Osborne. Doink slugged a fan, who was a plant. An unnamed wrestler attacked Rey Misterio Sr. after the match.
5) Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Tito Santana (WWF) b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Wild Samoan I
*. Wild Samoan I was Tonga kid/Sam Fatu/Nikozuna. Fans threw stuff and attacked the rudos. Perro pinned Cien out of nowhere.

EMLL (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Kundrita & Pequeño Fantastik vs Pequeño Cerebro & Pierrothito
2) Cruz Centella & Ultraman Jr. vs Canama & Estallido
3) Fantastik, Hombre Inivisble, Olímpico vs Golpeador, Kabilk, Tormenta Negra
4) El Hijo del Solitario vs Kraneo
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mr. Niebla, Pantera vs Antifaz, Felino, Súper Brazo

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pajaro Azteca I & Pajaro Azteca II vs Payaso Negro I & Payaso Negro II and Benny Cordero & Sombra Lagunera and Tortuguillo Galáctico I & Tortuguillo Galáctico I and Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 and Star King I & Star King II and Negro Rivera & Vago De Bronx and Dragón De Jade & Dragón Ninja and Caballo De Fuego & Perro Sanchez and Guerrero Del Camino & Príncipe Azul and Black Demon & Tiburón and Diamante Negro & Fuerza Latina and Halcón Rojo I & Halcón Rojo II and Dragón Oriental & Mr. Gallo and Pandillero & Vago De Bronx and El Samuray & Guerrero Atómico
2) Fugitivo, Marshall, Pantagono vs Ángel Azteca, El Potro, Rocky Macias

Event Notes: Genaro Morales, El Halcon, to be honored

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Centinela vs Black
2) Índio & Piel Roja vs Capitán Furia & Titere
3) Constelación & Pegasso Imperial vs Rey Nocturno & Sibor
4) Guko & Zhirava vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
5) Boby Navarro & Dino Curtis vs Genaro Contreras & Gran Apache

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Lady Leona & Miss Ángel vs Mohicana & Orquídea Negra
2) Getro, Puma 2000, Señor Cebra vs Charalatan, Halcón Fernandez, Súper China
3) Hermano Shadow I, Hermano Shadow II, Luz Y Fuego vs Bronco González, Chamaco Guerrero, El Tara
El Tara may not be full name
4) Furia Imperial, Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II, Sombra Vengadora III vs Cirujano Loco, El Esquimal, El Samurai, Llona Jr.
names may not be right or complete

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Col. Carlos Zapata Vela, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Aerodinamico & Aparecido Negro vs Dark Cobra & Peter Pan
2) Guerrero Índio & Lacandon vs Horoscopo & Virgo
3) Gargolita & Pequeño Arabe vs Pequeño Chapulín & Pequeño Tigre
4) Gargola El Sultan & Tauro De Creta vs Apolo Star & El Dorado

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Junior Halcón vs Piloto Negro
2) Caballero De Plata & Simbad El Marino vs Pequeño Star & Trébol
3) Brillante, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Ku Kux Klan I, Mr. Guerrero
4) Tony Rodríguez © vs Halcón Blanco [AMERICAS WELTER]
5) Chino Chow & Pantera Del Ring vs Black Machine & Coloso Colosetti

indy (SUN) 07/23/1995 Salón Presidente Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.35.35)]
1) Rodan X I & Rodan X II vs Satangel I & Satangel II
2) Rayo Verde & Tirantitos vs Renegado I & Renegado II
3) El Jinete & Olimpis vs Demente & La Rabia
4) Arturito & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Fili Estrella & Pequeño Goliath
5) Dos Caras, Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras vs Black Power, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

indy (WED) 07/26/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) El Dorado vs Canaima
2) Príncipe Franky & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Kundra & Máscara Negra
3) Águila Solitaria, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Antifaz, Cerebro, Tormenta Negra
4) Head Hunter I, Kraneo, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla

indy (WED) 07/26/1995 Circo Mexicano, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Dragóncito & Máscarita Magica vs Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs Hombre Lobo & Medico Brojo
3) Altanits Jr. & Oro vs ? & Zandokan Jr.
4) ? & Brazo de Plata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr.

Event Notes: blurry

indy (WED) 07/26/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Flor Metálica & Sahori vs India Azteca & Lady Connors
2) Corallio & Ultraman vs Santace I & Santace II
3) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Pirata Morgan Jr. & Rock
4) Blue Demon & Solar I vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 07/27/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Vaquero Star vs Captian Furia
2) Argus & Zombie vs Constelaccion & Rex Mocevieca
names are probably already wrong
3) Bronco Palaton & Rock vs Digma & Príncipe Universo
4) Climax & Hombre Araña vs Ariesa Negro & Súper Colt
5) Aeroflash, Corre Caminos, Halcón Dorado Jr. vs El Falcón, Fighter, Viento Negro

UWA (THU) 07/27/1995 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Brazo Del Futuro & Tigre Universitario vs Máscara Negra & Mohicano I
3) Dos Caras, Mr. Niebla, Solar I vs Gargola El Sultan, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

UWA (FRI) 07/28/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Centella & Coru vs Hombre Negra & Mortifero
2) Babe Star, Climax, Hombre Araña vs Conde Bartok, El Hechicero, Kahoz
3) Adrian El Exotico, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna vs Astica, Bogar, Centella Inca
names blurry
4) Condorman, Paris, Relicario vs Espartaco, Loco Valentino, Retador
5) Anticristo, Halcón Dorado Jr., Príncipe Maya vs Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Samurai

indy (SAT) 07/29/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flor De Loto, Poly Star, Tiffany vs La Diabólica, La Tigresa, La Vengadora

indy (SAT) 07/29/1995 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.23.43)]
1) Blue Demon, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs ? & Gigante Blanco

indy (SUN) 07/30/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya b Máscarita Magica & Pequeño Fantastika
Damiancito wants a shot at Magica for the CMLL title.
2) Estallido, Kabul, Máscara Negra b Arquero I, Danny Boy, Lasser
listed as Arqueros del Espacio
3) Cerebro, Rocky Santana, Tormenta Negra b Fantastik, Solar I, Tortuguillo Karateka II
4) El Hijo del Solitario b Kraneo
the two agreed to a mask match next week!
5) Antifaz b Súper Brazo [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index