All: 1995-08

<-- 1995-07 --- 1995-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 08/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Platita vs Guerrerito Maya [lightning]
2) Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre
3) Filoso & Ultimatum vs Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Humberto Garza vs Escudero Rojo, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
5) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Vampiro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

indy (WED) 08/02/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Hombre Invisible vs Canaima
2) Esther Moreno & La Pantera vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Solar I, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Rocky Santana
4) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (WED) 08/02/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Hermano Cirio I & Hermano Cirio II vs Pequeño Cavernicola I & Pequeño Cavernicola II
2) Frankie & Tigre Universitario vs Brandon & Estallido
3) Águila Solitaria & Oro vs Antifaz & Ms1 Jr.
4) Blue Demon & Pantera vs MS-1 & Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Satánico © b Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950803aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/03/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-03]
1) Misil vs Flashman
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Escriva & La Amenaza
3) Baby Love, Brillante, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El Mestizo, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs As Rey, Bronco Reptil, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (THU) 08/03/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) El Matematico & Matematico II vs El Canalla & Kalukas
2) El Colorado & El Giro vs El Duende & Ravana
3) Mexicano, Súper Caló, Winners vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Maremoto
4) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Pentagon

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Alacrán De Durango vs Lynx
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
3) Ringo Mendoza & Shocker vs Astro Jr. & Kahoz
4) Negro Casas & Vampiro Canadiense vs Apolo Dantés & Mano Negra

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro (Facebook)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Celestial, Mr. Niebla b Antifaz, Black Machine, Zandokan II
2) Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Solar I DQ MS-1 Jr., Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero
3) Atlantico © b Hombre Lobo [DF WELTER]
Third defense for Atalnico
4) Dos Caras & El Fantasma b Pirata Morgan & Satánico
straight falls
5) Capitán America b King Xadow [mask]
King Xadu is Jesus Adame Roman, 39 years old, 15 years a wrestler, originally from Acapulco.

indy (THU) 08/03/1995 Salamanca, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Panterita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Ultratumbita
2) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) ? & Mil Máscaras vs Jaque Mate & Pierroth

CMLL (FRI) 08/04/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-08-14, WON 1995-08-21]
Attendance: 6000
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito Cicloncito Ramirez & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito - CMLL 8/4/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) El Trueno, Olímpico, Shocker b Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Kahoz
3) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Pierroth Jr.
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Dos Caras & Silver King © [CMLL TAG] * Dos Caras & Silver King vs Head Hunters I y II - 8/4/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Headhunters kept the titles.
5) Héctor Garza b El Brazo [hair] * Hector Garza vs El Brazo - Hair vs Hair! (posted by Rob Viper)
Garza challenged Satanico to a title match.

UWA (FRI) 08/04/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Comandante I & Comandante II vs Halcón Infernal & La Sombra Negra
2) Babe Star & Kid Guzman vs Conde Bartok & Tetuon I
3) Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca vs Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna, Skeletor
4) Audaz, Paris, Príncipe Maya vs Espartaco, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy
5) Aeroflash, Canek, Halcón Dorado Jr. vs Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Retador

AAA (FRI) 08/04/1995 Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Halloween & Manicomio
2) Dragón de Oro & Ninja de Fuego vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Latin Lover, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. vs Fishman, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Súper Muñeco vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

AAA TV (FRI) 08/04/1995 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Muñeco vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
2) Cibernético, Lizmark Sr., Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Killer, Universo 2000 *

Event Notes: Date Unclear

AAA (SAT) 08/05/1995 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V vs Ángel Mortal, Halloween, Manicomio, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) La Venus & Larrosa vs Martha Villalobos & Shitara
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Verde
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Jerry Estrada & Psicosis
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Universo 2000

indy (SAT) 08/05/1995 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atlantico, Fantastik, Mr. Niebla vs Cerebro, Love Machine II, Máscara Negra
3) Blue Demon, Dos Caras, Solar I vs Antifaz, Bestia Salvaje, Kraneo
4) Canek, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 08/05/1995 Mazatlán, Sinaloa [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.53.59)]
1) Javier Cruz vs MS-1 [hair]
both lost hair matches later this year
2) Texano vs Jaque Mate
listed in article as Texano defending the CMLL LH title, but he was not champion at this time.

CMLL (SAT) 08/05/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs El Bárbaro & El Cafre
3) Alacrán De Durango & Apolo Chino vs America & Kundra
4) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Halcón Negro & Javier Llanes
5) El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno, La Sombra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya

CMLL (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [WON 1995-08-28]
1) Black Espana & Kundalin b Alma De Oro & Exotico Pena
2) Alacrán De Durango & Enrique Vera b Chamaco Guerrero & Popitekus Alacrán De Durango & Enrique Vera vs. Chamaco Guerrero & Popitekus (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Héctor Garza & La Fiera

CMLL (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno, Pegasso, Ultimatum vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Salvaje, Damián el Guerrero, Felino
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King, Vampiro vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mano Negra

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Deportiva Cuauhtemec, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Gutierrez & Mr. Violencia vs Príncipe Star & Signo Star
2) Dany Torres & Sexi Killer vs Cadete I & Capitán Futuro
3) Capri I & Capri II vs El Duende & El Embajador
4) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Sublime vs ?, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.

source: http://i.imgur.com/oIWfOrV.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08))

IWRG (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha]
1) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solar I, Tortuguillo Karateka vs ?, ??, ???, Pirata Morgan
2) El Hijo del Solitario & Fantastik b Kraneo & Tormenta Negra [relevos suicidas]
Solitario/Fantastik side not confirmed.
3) Kraneo b Tormenta Negra [mask]
Tormenta Negra is Pablo Gómez Jaimes

UWA (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Climax & Hombre Araña vs Danes I & Zombie
2) Condorman & Enemigo Publico vs Mochiano & Pesadilla
3) American Star, Conde Bartok, Loco Valentino vs Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca
4) Aeroflash, Audaz, Paris vs Espartaco, Mr. Jack, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón De Jade & Dragón Oriental vs Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 [SATILLO TAG]
3) Rocky Macias © vs Pajaro Azteca II [SATILLO MIDDLE, hair]
Pajaro Azteca is putting up his hair.
4) Poly Star b La Vengadora [mask, hair]
Vengadora's mask vs Poly Star's hair. Bloody match. Poly Star won with a cradle. Vengadora unmasked and quickly went ot the back without revealing her name. Match was said to be a big success.
5) Eclipse & Pentagono vs Guerrero Espacial I & Mr. Gallo

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Mayer Tigre vs Hijo De Tom Mix
2) Cesar Reyes & Vaquero Star vs Índio & Sombra Azul
3) Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II vs Combate & M3
4) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Argus & Teuton II
5) Famoso Tigre & Jacinto El Guerrero vs Pantano & Teuton I

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Guerrero Lopez
2) Detector & Freemost vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro II
3) Coraje I & Zenaido El Jorobado vs Enigma & Gran Espada
4) Cazador, Chacal Asesino, Rey Salvaje vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line
5) Antrax, Kain, Sublime vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Capilla de Manzanares Centro, Centro Historico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Elegante Blanco, Estrella Sin Fin, Quinto Poder vs Furia Imperial, General Coster, Shirikawa
2) Hechicero De Sonora, Lider II, Vikingo Rojo vs Furia Del Ring, Galiar, Oso Grisu
3) El Bandolero De California, Raiden I, Raiden II vs Aliangel De Plata, Cat Boys, Solucion Final
4) Jhoki & Sheroque vs Bellito Sexi & Ozono
5) Muneca Oriental vs Andromedia
6) Enigma, Estigma, Rey Rubio vs Furia Latina, Kimba, Misha

AAA TV (SUN) 08/06/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-08-21]
Attendance: 5000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
2) Latin Lover, Octagón, Panterita del Ring, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador b Arandú, Misterioso, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
3) La Parka b Jerry Estrada © [MEX LH] *
Parka won the title. Estrada fouled Parka, Misterioso (Estrada's second, turning tencico) fouled Estrada and Volador (Parka's second) and pinned him.
4) Cibernético, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada DQ KGB, Killer, Nikozuna *
Rudos disqualified for excessive violence on Mascara Sagrada.

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Salón President, Zapotitlan, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Barón Chumedo Jr. & Estrella Solitaria vs Bello Elvis & Centenario
2) Halcón Guerrero & Tirantitos vs Satangel I & Satangel II
3) Clemente & Zafarracho vs Barón Chumedo & El Jinete
4) Olimpa, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Black Machine, La Rabia, Zandokan II
5) Dos Caras & El Fantasma vs Mocho Cota & Negro Navarro

CMLL (MON) 08/07/1995 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Tiger (Puebla) & Johnny Mack b Espíritu Maligno & Sabú II
2) Lobo Infernal & Murciélago b Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Sr.
3) Centella de Oro & El Khalifa b Sayonara & Tigre Rojo
4) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Solar I b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Felino
5) Silver King b Apolo Dantés

AAA TV (MON) 08/07/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
Attendance: 9000
1) Torerito & Voladorcito b Fuercita Guerrera & Payasito Rojo * * *
2) Pantera Del Ring, Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñequito b Arandú, Fuercita Guerrera, Fuerza Guerrera * * *
3) La Parka, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló b Jerry Estrada, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * *
4) Cien Caras, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada b KGB, Killer, Nikozuna * * *

CMLL (TUE) 08/08/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Lady Star b Cinthia Moreno
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
4) Águila Solitaria, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Escudero Rojo, Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz b Humberto Garza, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
6) Brazo de Oro, Silver King, Texano b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. *

CMLL (WED) 08/09/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Thor b Colt
2) Santangel I & Santangel II b Espejisemo & Gallo de Oro
3) La Diabólica & Lady Connors b Pantera Sureña & Sahori
4) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón b Cerebro & Zandokan II
5) Fishman & Negro Navarro b Brazo de Plata & Ringo Mendoza

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950810aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/10/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-10]
1) Misil vs Flashman
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Espartaco & La Amenaza
3) Diabolicoa, Panchito Villa, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck

CMLL (THU) 08/10/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
Attendance: 300
1) Guerrera Purpura & La Migala b Flor Metálica & Princesa Dorada
2) Cadete 2000 & El Dorado b Celestial & Orus
3) Águila Solitaria, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Ratón b Cachorro Mendoza, Pirata Morgan Jr., Scorpió
4) Fishman, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan b Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I

CMLL (FRI) 08/11/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-08-21, WON 1995-08-28]
Attendance: 1800
1) Nuevo Lynx & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
2) Américo Rocca, El Trueno, Olimpus b Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera, Shocker *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Ray González b El Dandy, Negro Casas, Último Dragón *
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Foreign Exchange, Satánico b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 08/11/1995 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
Attendance: 7000
1) Súper Muñequito, Torerito, Voladorcito vs Espectrito II, Fuercita Guerrera, La Parkita Super Munequito/Torerito/Voladorcito vs Espectrito II/Fuercita Guerrera/La Parkita - 8/11/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, Baby Sharon, Marabunta, May Flowers, Mr. Cóndor Los Power Raiders I-V vs Angel Mortal/Marabunta/Mr. Condor/Babe Sharon/May Flowers - 8/11/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Dragón de Oro, Ninja de Fuego, Tiger Man b Halloween, Karis La Momia, Perro Silva
4) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Volador b Blue Panther, Heavy Metal, Piromaniaco, Psicosis Rey Jr./Super Calo/Misterioso/Volador vs Blue Panther/Heavy Metal/Psicosis/Piromaniaco - 8/11/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Piromanico is Signo in a short lived character. Rey Misterio debuted a top rope double arm DDT on Psicosis.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ KGB, Killer, Nikozuna

CMLL (SUN) 08/13/1995 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Antibalas b Uro
2) El Fierito & Guerrerito De Maya b Pequeño Fantastik & Pinochito
3) Kundalin & Ultraman II b Black Espana & Mohicano I
4) Enrique Vera b Popitekus
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Llanes, Love Machine II

indy (SUN) 08/13/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Antrax & Sublime

Event Notes: big show coming up on 08/27. Kain is mentioned as the leader of the local SNL usnion.

CMLL (TUE) 08/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) America & Nuevo Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
2) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Shocker b Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero
4) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pierroth Jr.
5) Humberto Garza COR Escudero Rojo [hair]
Rojo broke his collarbone on a tope, ending the match early. They shaved his head quickly before taking him off to the hospital.
6) Brazo de Oro b Gran Markus Jr. © [DF HEAVY] Brazo de Oro vs. Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
El Brazo, who had turned on his brothers, was Brazo de Oro's second and rooting him on.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950815aol.png

(self)

AAA, Dipp (TUE) 08/15/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-15]
1) Caballero Halcón & Driver Cross vs El Genio & Piraña
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Kukuxklan I, Kukuxklan II, Kukuxklan III
3) Ángel Azteca, Megatron, Súper Muñeco vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Mexicano, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Flanagan, Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon

AAA (THU) 08/17/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Rocky Macias b Cobra Dorada, Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Ángel Azteca, Mexicano, Súper Muñeco
3) Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 vs Guerrero Del Camino & Príncipe Azul
4) Fuerza Latina vs Caballo De Fuego

Event Notes: local promoter is Marcos Zuniga

CMLL (FRI) 08/18/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Ángel de Plata & Metálico b El Supremo II & Reyes Veloz
2) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno b Astro Jr., Comando Ruso, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Ray González b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Último Dragón * Dandy/He. Garza/U. Dragon v. Wagner Jr./Felino/R. Gonzalez (posted by dataintcash)
Gonzalez pinned Dandy with a powerbomb.
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Foreign Exchange, Satánico *
Santo's debut, submitting Satanico.

CMLL UWA (FRI) 08/18/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Julissa & Pantera Sureña b La Gata & La Nazi
2) Adrian El Exotico, Ricardo Ruiz, Rudy Reyna DRAW ?, Capitán America, Celestial
3) Hombre Bala, Jacinto El Guerrero, Zandokan II b Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca
4) Blue Demon Jr., Javier Cruz, Solar I b Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana
5) Fishman, MS-1, Negro Navarro b Aeroflash, Canek, Gran Hamada

AAA TV (FRI) 08/18/1995 Querétaro, Querétaro [WON 1995-09-04]
Attendance: 6000
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b El Duende, Halloween, Manicomio, Maremoto, Ravana * * * AAA 7 1995 DuendeLagardePerroSilvaHalloweenMalicorniovsPowerRaiders (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Heavy Metal, Piromaniaco, Psicosis DQ Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador I * * *
Heavy and Psicosis did not get along. Fake foul for the win.
3) Cibernético, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * * * Cibernético/El Mexicano/Máscara Sagrada vs. Villano III/Villano IV/Villano V (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ KGB, Killer, Nikozuna * * *
Rudos destroyed La Parka, and were DQed for excessive violence.

indy (SUN) 08/20/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Incognita & La Infernal vs La Dama Del Antifaz & Letty Rock
4) Flor De Loto, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Blue King II, Centella Azul Jr., Diabólico I
5) Antrax & Sublime vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 08/22/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
2) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Felino, Kahoz, Mocho Cota *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/25/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Shocker DQ Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Kahoz
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Foreign Exchange, Satánico *
Lizmark's debut. Rayo still feuding with Apolo Dantes.
5) El Dandy © DCOR Ray González [NWA LH] *
Dandy kept the title.

AAA (FRI) 08/25/1995 Deportiva Reynosa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-09-04]
1) El Duende, Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva b Dragón de Oro, El Mexicano, Ninja de Fuego
2) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Ángel Azteca, Cibernético, Súper Caló b Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 NC Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

AAA TV (FRI) 08/25/1995 Deportivo Azcapotzalco, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) La Briosa & Neftaly b Martha Villalobos & Shitara
2) El Duende, Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva b Dragón de Oro, El Mexicano, Ninja de Fuego * * *
3) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * * *
4) Ángel Azteca, Cibernético, Súper Caló b Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada * *
Heavy Metal's partners turned on him.
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * * Villano III/Villano IV/Villano V v. C. Caras/Mascara 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by dataintcash)

indy (FRI) 08/25/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs ? & ??
3) Rudy González & Shyra vs Mariposa Negra & Piraña
4) Brillante & Driver Cross vs El Mestizo & Sexy Piscis

AAA TV (SAT) 08/26/1995 Mérida, Yucatán [WON 1995-09-11]
Attendance: 3000
1) La Parka, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Winners b Blue Panther, Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
2) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo DQ KGB, Killer, Nikozuna
excessive violence on Perro

AAA TV (SAT) 08/26/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) La Parka © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH]

indy (SUN) 08/27/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Temerario & Torbellino vs Caballo De Fuego & Perro Sanchez
3) Vago De Bronx vs Samurai
4) Mágico © vs Benny Cordero [VALLE DE TEXAS CHAMP]
5) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV vs El Judicial, Marshall, Pequeño Guerrero, Sombra Lagunera

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index