CMLL: 1995-08

<-- 1995-07 --- 1995-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 08/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Platita vs Guerrerito Maya [lightning]
2) Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre
3) Filoso & Ultimatum vs Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Humberto Garza vs Escudero Rojo, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
5) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Vampiro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Satánico © b Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Alacrán De Durango vs Lynx
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
3) Ringo Mendoza & Shocker vs Astro Jr. & Kahoz
4) Negro Casas & Vampiro Canadiense vs Apolo Dantés & Mano Negra

CMLL (THU) 08/03/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro (Facebook)]
1) Águila Solitaria, Celestial, Mr. Niebla b Antifaz, Black Machine, Zandokan II
2) Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Solar I DQ MS-1 Jr., Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero
3) Atlantico © b Hombre Lobo [DF WELTER]
Third defense for Atalnico
4) Dos Caras & El Fantasma b Pirata Morgan & Satánico
straight falls
5) Capitán America b King Xadow [mask]
King Xadu is Jesus Adame Roman, 39 years old, 15 years a wrestler, originally from Acapulco.

CMLL (FRI) 08/04/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-08-14, WON 1995-08-21]
Attendance: 6000
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito Cicloncito Ramirez & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito - CMLL 8/4/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) El Trueno, Olímpico, Shocker b Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Kahoz
3) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Pierroth Jr.
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Dos Caras & Silver King © [CMLL TAG] * Dos Caras & Silver King vs Head Hunters I y II - 8/4/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Headhunters kept the titles.
5) Héctor Garza b El Brazo [hair] * Hector Garza vs El Brazo - Hair vs Hair! (posted by Rob Viper)
Garza challenged Satanico to a title match.

CMLL (SAT) 08/05/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs El Bárbaro & El Cafre
3) Alacrán De Durango & Apolo Chino vs America & Kundra
4) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Halcón Negro & Javier Llanes
5) El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno, La Sombra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya

CMLL (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [WON 1995-08-28]
1) Black Espana & Kundalin b Alma De Oro & Exotico Pena
2) Alacrán De Durango & Enrique Vera b Chamaco Guerrero & Popitekus Alacrán De Durango & Enrique Vera vs. Chamaco Guerrero & Popitekus (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Héctor Garza & La Fiera

CMLL (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno, Pegasso, Ultimatum vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Salvaje, Damián el Guerrero, Felino
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King, Vampiro vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mano Negra

CMLL (MON) 08/07/1995 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Tiger (Puebla) & Johnny Mack b Espíritu Maligno & Sabú II
2) Lobo Infernal & Murciélago b Bobby Jack & Toro Bill Sr.
3) Centella de Oro & El Khalifa b Sayonara & Tigre Rojo
4) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Solar I b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Felino
5) Silver King b Apolo Dantés

CMLL (TUE) 08/08/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Lady Star b Cinthia Moreno
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
4) Águila Solitaria, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Escudero Rojo, Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz b Humberto Garza, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
6) Brazo de Oro, Silver King, Texano b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. *

CMLL (WED) 08/09/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Thor b Colt
2) Santangel I & Santangel II b Espejisemo & Gallo de Oro
3) La Diabólica & Lady Connors b Pantera Sureña & Sahori
4) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón b Cerebro & Zandokan II
5) Fishman & Negro Navarro b Brazo de Plata & Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (THU) 08/10/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
Attendance: 300
1) Guerrera Purpura & La Migala b Flor Metálica & Princesa Dorada
2) Cadete 2000 & El Dorado b Celestial & Orus
3) Águila Solitaria, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Ratón b Cachorro Mendoza, Pirata Morgan Jr., Scorpió
4) Fishman, Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan b Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Solar I

CMLL (FRI) 08/11/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-08-21, WON 1995-08-28]
Attendance: 1800
1) Nuevo Lynx & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
2) Américo Rocca, El Trueno, Olimpus b Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera, Shocker *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Ray González b El Dandy, Negro Casas, Último Dragón *
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Foreign Exchange, Satánico b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 08/13/1995 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Antibalas b Uro
2) El Fierito & Guerrerito De Maya b Pequeño Fantastik & Pinochito
3) Kundalin & Ultraman II b Black Espana & Mohicano I
4) Enrique Vera b Popitekus
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Llanes, Love Machine II

CMLL (TUE) 08/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) America & Nuevo Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
2) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Shocker b Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero
4) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pierroth Jr.
5) Humberto Garza COR Escudero Rojo [hair]
Rojo broke his collarbone on a tope, ending the match early. They shaved his head quickly before taking him off to the hospital.
6) Brazo de Oro b Gran Markus Jr. © [DF HEAVY] Brazo de Oro vs. Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
El Brazo, who had turned on his brothers, was Brazo de Oro's second and rooting him on.

CMLL (FRI) 08/18/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Ángel de Plata & Metálico b El Supremo II & Reyes Veloz
2) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, El Trueno b Astro Jr., Comando Ruso, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Ray González b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Último Dragón * Dandy/He. Garza/U. Dragon v. Wagner Jr./Felino/R. Gonzalez (posted by dataintcash)
Gonzalez pinned Dandy with a powerbomb.
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Foreign Exchange, Satánico *
Santo's debut, submitting Satanico.

CMLL UWA (FRI) 08/18/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Julissa & Pantera Sureña b La Gata & La Nazi
2) Adrian El Exotico, Ricardo Ruiz, Rudy Reyna DRAW ?, Capitán America, Celestial
3) Hombre Bala, Jacinto El Guerrero, Zandokan II b Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca
4) Blue Demon Jr., Javier Cruz, Solar I b Mr. Jack, Retador, Rocky Santana
5) Fishman, MS-1, Negro Navarro b Aeroflash, Canek, Gran Hamada

CMLL (TUE) 08/22/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
2) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Felino, Kahoz, Mocho Cota *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/25/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Shocker DQ Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Kahoz
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Foreign Exchange, Satánico *
Lizmark's debut. Rayo still feuding with Apolo Dantes.
5) El Dandy © DCOR Ray González [NWA LH] *
Dandy kept the title.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950827auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (SUN) 08/27/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero Del Zodiaco I, Caballero Del Zodiaco II, Caballero Del Zodiaco III vs Cazador, Chacal Asesino, Rey Salvaje
4) Araña Negra, Diabólico, Súper Astro vs Bestia Salvaje, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth

CMLL (TUE) 08/29/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte b La Sombra [mask]
2) Chicago Express b Ciclón Ramírez [hair]
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:18

Return to Index