indy: 1995-08

<-- 1995-07 --- 1995-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 08/02/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Hombre Invisible vs Canaima
2) Esther Moreno & La Pantera vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Solar I, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Rocky Santana
4) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (WED) 08/02/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Hermano Cirio I & Hermano Cirio II vs Pequeño Cavernicola I & Pequeño Cavernicola II
2) Frankie & Tigre Universitario vs Brandon & Estallido
3) Águila Solitaria & Oro vs Antifaz & Ms1 Jr.
4) Blue Demon & Pantera vs MS-1 & Shu el Guerrero

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950803aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/03/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-03]
1) Misil vs Flashman
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Escriva & La Amenaza
3) Baby Love, Brillante, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El Mestizo, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs As Rey, Bronco Reptil, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 08/03/1995 Salamanca, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Panterita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Ultratumbita
2) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) ? & Mil Máscaras vs Jaque Mate & Pierroth

UWA (FRI) 08/04/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Comandante I & Comandante II vs Halcón Infernal & La Sombra Negra
2) Babe Star & Kid Guzman vs Conde Bartok & Tetuon I
3) Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca vs Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna, Skeletor
4) Audaz, Paris, Príncipe Maya vs Espartaco, Rocky Santana, Súper Crazy
5) Aeroflash, Canek, Halcón Dorado Jr. vs Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Retador

indy (SAT) 08/05/1995 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Atlantico, Fantastik, Mr. Niebla vs Cerebro, Love Machine II, Máscara Negra
3) Blue Demon, Dos Caras, Solar I vs Antifaz, Bestia Salvaje, Kraneo
4) Canek, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 08/05/1995 Mazatlán, Sinaloa [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.53.59)]
1) Javier Cruz vs MS-1 [hair]
both lost hair matches later this year
2) Texano vs Jaque Mate
listed in article as Texano defending the CMLL LH title, but he was not champion at this time.

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Deportiva Cuauhtemec, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Gutierrez & Mr. Violencia vs Príncipe Star & Signo Star
2) Dany Torres & Sexi Killer vs Cadete I & Capitán Futuro
3) Capri I & Capri II vs El Duende & El Embajador
4) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Sublime vs ?, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.

UWA (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Climax & Hombre Araña vs Danes I & Zombie
2) Condorman & Enemigo Publico vs Mochiano & Pesadilla
3) American Star, Conde Bartok, Loco Valentino vs Astucia, Bogar, Centella Inca
4) Aeroflash, Audaz, Paris vs Espartaco, Mr. Jack, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón De Jade & Dragón Oriental vs Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 [SATILLO TAG]
3) Rocky Macias © vs Pajaro Azteca II [SATILLO MIDDLE, hair]
Pajaro Azteca is putting up his hair.
4) Poly Star b La Vengadora [mask, hair]
Vengadora's mask vs Poly Star's hair. Bloody match. Poly Star won with a cradle. Vengadora unmasked and quickly went ot the back without revealing her name. Match was said to be a big success.
5) Eclipse & Pentagono vs Guerrero Espacial I & Mr. Gallo

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Mayer Tigre vs Hijo De Tom Mix
2) Cesar Reyes & Vaquero Star vs Índio & Sombra Azul
3) Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II vs Combate & M3
4) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Argus & Teuton II
5) Famoso Tigre & Jacinto El Guerrero vs Pantano & Teuton I

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Guerrero Lopez
2) Detector & Freemost vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro II
3) Coraje I & Zenaido El Jorobado vs Enigma & Gran Espada
4) Cazador, Chacal Asesino, Rey Salvaje vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line
5) Antrax, Kain, Sublime vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Capilla de Manzanares Centro, Centro Historico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Elegante Blanco, Estrella Sin Fin, Quinto Poder vs Furia Imperial, General Coster, Shirikawa
2) Hechicero De Sonora, Lider II, Vikingo Rojo vs Furia Del Ring, Galiar, Oso Grisu
3) El Bandolero De California, Raiden I, Raiden II vs Aliangel De Plata, Cat Boys, Solucion Final
4) Jhoki & Sheroque vs Bellito Sexi & Ozono
5) Muneca Oriental vs Andromedia
6) Enigma, Estigma, Rey Rubio vs Furia Latina, Kimba, Misha

indy (SUN) 08/06/1995 Salón President, Zapotitlan, Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Barón Chumedo Jr. & Estrella Solitaria vs Bello Elvis & Centenario
2) Halcón Guerrero & Tirantitos vs Satangel I & Satangel II
3) Clemente & Zafarracho vs Barón Chumedo & El Jinete
4) Olimpa, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Black Machine, La Rabia, Zandokan II
5) Dos Caras & El Fantasma vs Mocho Cota & Negro Navarro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950810aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/10/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-10]
1) Misil vs Flashman
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Espartaco & La Amenaza
3) Diabolicoa, Panchito Villa, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck

indy (SUN) 08/13/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Antrax & Sublime

Event Notes: big show coming up on 08/27. Kain is mentioned as the leader of the local SNL usnion.

indy (SUN) 08/20/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Incognita & La Infernal vs La Dama Del Antifaz & Letty Rock
4) Flor De Loto, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Blue King II, Centella Azul Jr., Diabólico I
5) Antrax & Sublime vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II [mask]

indy (FRI) 08/25/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs ? & ??
3) Rudy González & Shyra vs Mariposa Negra & Piraña
4) Brillante & Driver Cross vs El Mestizo & Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 08/27/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Temerario & Torbellino vs Caballo De Fuego & Perro Sanchez
3) Vago De Bronx vs Samurai
4) Mágico © vs Benny Cordero [VALLE DE TEXAS CHAMP]
5) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV vs El Judicial, Marshall, Pequeño Guerrero, Sombra Lagunera

indy (SUN) 08/27/1995 Centro Social y Deportiva La Rivera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Acuario, Apóstol Jr. II, Índio Navajo vs Fantomas, Mr. King, Soberano Jr.
4) Dany Gardenia, Flor De Loto, Gran Jefe I vs Águila Azul, Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Ratón Miguelito [AMERICAS WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950831aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/31/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-08-31]
1) Bala de Plata & Pequeño Samuray vs Kalifa & La Piraña
2) Diabólico, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck [super libre]
3) Ángel Azteca, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Flanagan, Johnny Rodz, Stuka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:18

Return to Index