All: 1995-09

<-- 1995-08 --- 1995-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-11]
1) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
2) Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. b Espectro Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Negro Casas b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
5) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. [Copa Jr., semifinal, torneo] * CMLL Copa Junior Tag Team Tournament - 9/1/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario & Negro Casas [Copa Jr., semifinal, torneo] * CMLL Copa Junior Tag Team Tournament - 9/1/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Copa Jr., final, torneo] * CMLL Copa Junior Tag Team Tournament - 9/1/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
8) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Atlantis, Corazón De León, Vampiro Canadiense

UWA (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11]
1) Canek vs Fishman
2) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Texano vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

AAA TV (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-09-11]
Attendance: 2500
1) Maremoto & Super Bowl b Águila De Acero & Flash (Xochimilco) *
2) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
3) Frisbee, Latin Lover, Ninja de Fuego b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Vegas *
4) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna *

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs El Fantasma Del Del Ring
2) Bello Navarro & Loco Encadenado vs Apóstol & El Faisan
3) Fantomas & Simbad El Marino vs Espartaco & La Máscara II
4) Águila Azul & Forastero vs Acuario & Índio Navajo
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Acertijo & Piloto Negro vs El Gallito & El Misil
3) Junior Halcón & Volcan Negro vs Piraña & Trébol
4) Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
5) Baby Lover, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (MON) 09/04/1995 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita b Máscarita Sagrada, Súper Muñequito, Torerito *
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Vegas * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza *

indy (THU) 09/07/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Hijo de Climax]
1) Príncipe Pantera vs Águila Neza
2) Correcaminos & Genaro Contreras vs Aparecido I & Aparecido II
3) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Ángel Negro & Artesano Negro
4) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Climax & Hombre Araña
5) Huracán Sevilla & Ultraman Jr. vs Fighter & Hombre Bala

CMLL (FRI) 09/08/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-09-18]
Attendance: 7500
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Pantera
2) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Felino, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King *
4) Corazón De León, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico * Hijo Del Santo/Corazon De Leon/Ultimo Dragon vs Negro Casas/Satanico/Emilio Charles Jr. - 9/8/95 (posted by Rob Viper)

UWA CMLL (FRI) 09/08/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11, WON 1995-10-02]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito b Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman
3) Nuevo Audaz & Paris b ? & Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana b Audaz, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (FRI) 09/08/1995 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-09-08]
Attendance: 9500
1) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
2) Juventud Guerrera DCO el Hijo del Perro Aguayo *
3) Frisbee, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
4) KGB, Killer, Nikozuna, Pentagon DQ Konnan, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón *

AAA TV (SAT) 09/09/1995 Tuxpan, Veracruz [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Galáctico & Tornado b Maremoto & Ravana
2) Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada b Octagoncito & Voladorcito
3) Águila De Acero, Ángel Azteca, Torero DQ Perro Silva, Piromaniaco, Vegas
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon b Frisbee, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón *
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. *

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs El Ilegal
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarrio vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Boy Rocket & El Genio
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs Espartaco & La Máscara
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Megatron

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Acertijo
2) Trébol vs Rey Satán
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Bronco Reptil & La Piraña
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
rematch
5) Brillante, El Mestizo, Pantera Del Ring vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (MON) 09/11/1995 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 3500
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Vegas
2) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000 DQ Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Silver King The Head Hunters vs Silver King y Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
date is an educated guess. Silver King is filling in for Vampiro.
2) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
Corazon pinned Apolo Dantes to set up a title match next week.

AAA TV (WED) 09/13/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-09-25]
Attendance: 7000
1) Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Vegas b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr.
2) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, KGB, Killer *
3) Nikozuna DQ Perro Aguayo Sr. *
excessive violence DQ. Guerrera attacked Perro, and Perro Jr. made the save
4) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Pantera Del Ring b Blue Panther, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis [cage] * Heavy Metal/Latin Lover/Pantera Del Ring vs Blue Panther/Juventud Guerrera/Psicosis (Cage) - 9/13/95 (posted by Rob Viper)

INDY (THU) 09/14/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito & Pequeño Fantastik b Cavernicolita I & Cavernicolita II
2) Cerebelo & Máscara Negra b Cruz Centella & Hombre Invisible
3) Cerebro, Poison, Tormenta Negra b Cuervo, Fantastik, Kundalini
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Fantastik, Lizmark Sr. b Antifaz del Norte, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Kraneo b Mr. Niebla [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (FRI) 09/15/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Felino b Blue Demon Jr. & Onita Jr.
3) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King *
5) Corazón De León, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico * Satanico match 4 (posted by timmy8271b)

UWA CMLL (SAT) 09/16/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 400
1) Apolo Chino & Maravilla 2000 b Pesadilla & Veneno
2) Adrian El Exotico & Loco Valentino b Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario
3) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Nuevo Audaz b America, Karloff Lagarde Jr., MS-1 Jr.
4) El Dandy, Humberto Garza Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Relicario
5) Blue Demon Jr. © b Rocky Santana [Mex Cruiser]

AAA (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Vegas
3) Misterioso, Panterita del Ring, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Latin Lover vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis
5) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna

Event Notes: 40th Anniversary Show

indy (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Acertijo
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro vs Blue Fox & Kimura
3) El Genio & Piraña vs Fantástico I & Samurai
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs El Misil & Lee Roy
5) Megatron, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Acuario, Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón

AAA TV (MON) 09/18/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 5000
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada *
** 1/2
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Perro Silva, Pimpinela Escarlata, Vegas *
***
3) Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna DQ Cibernético, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
*
4) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera b Latin Lover & Pantera Del Ring © [MEX TAG] part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
*** 1/4
5) Perro Aguayo b Cien Caras © [WWA HEAVY]
Title change. Did not air on TV?

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 2000
1) Lady Star b Zaori
2) Pantera Sureña b Maria Del Ángel
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
4) Astro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I DCOR El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker
5) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Fishman
6) Apolo Dantés © b Corazón De León [CMLL HEAVY] * Corazon de Leon vs Apollo Dantes (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Apolo Dantes kept the title.

CMLL (THU) 09/21/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 350
1) Caballero Del Ring, Celestial, Mr. Niebla b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II
*3/4
2) Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan Jr. b Antifaz, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero
**1/2
3) El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Solar I DQ Fishman, Rambo, Scorpió Sr.
*1/4
4) Brazo de Oro b Negro Navarro
*1/2

CMLL (FRI) 09/22/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-02]
***62nd Anniversario***
Attendance: 4500
1) Chicago Express & Mogur b Américo Rocca & Javier Cruz
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota, Satánico
3) Máscara Año 2000, Negro Casas, Universo 2000 DQ Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
Santo excessive violence DQ on Casas.
4) El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
straight falls to set up Boricua vs Pierroth in a mask match.
5) Miguel Perez Jr. b Silver King [hair] * Silver King vs Miguel Perez Jr. (Hair vs Hair - CMLL 62nd Anniversary Show) - 9/22/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
16:38, *** 3/4.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/22/1995 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 4200
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, El Canalla, El Duende, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
**
2) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [WWA WELTER] *
18:39, **** 3/4, best match on the show, Misterio won the title.
3) Frisbee, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Vegas
***
4) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover b Cien Caras, Coco Azul, Villano IV
27:05, ** 1/2. Rudos turned on Cien and the tecnicos ran them off.
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Nikozuna [hair] * Perro Aguayo vs Nikosuna -cabellera vs cabellera- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
***. Nikozuna's last major match with the promotion. Straight falls, Nikozuna DQed for excessive violence in the first, then was beat clean in the second. He bled, got his hair cut out, and was strecthered out.

CMLL (SAT) 09/23/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 850
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Esther Moreno & Flor Metálica
*1/4
2) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & Nuevo Lynx
*
3) Águila Solitaria, Kobizaki, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero, Tornado Negro I
**3/4
4) Antifaz, Onita Jr., Pantera b Astro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Kung Fu
**
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra
*1/2

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 1200
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Kundra & Nuevo Lynx
*1/2
2) Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
*3/4
3) Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra b El Trueno, Halcón Negro Jr., Pantera
**3/4
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
***
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Dandy DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000
*

Event Notes: 2250 paid

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50422466_803295443350197_7797687033408782336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c0a14f237637a9ae88ccfdc8936904ec&oe=5CB8AB07

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? Star vs Veneno Inmortal
2) Tigre Volador I & Tigre Volador II vs Luminarias & Rey Averno
3) Black Taurus, Constelación, Orco vs Pandillero, Sagitario II, Zombie
4) El Coralillo, Príncipe Universo, Silver Man vs Blas Espana, Cyborg, Famoso Tigre
5) Apache, Mohicano, Xavier Cruz vs Fleigther, Mogur, Rock

AAA (SUN) 09/24/1995 Cuautepec, Guerrero [WON 1995-10-02]
1) Ángel De Nevado & Kid Flash b Gran Misterio & Pequeño Gigante
2) Androide & Capitán Acero b Burai & Mohawk
3) Reyna Gallegos & Vicky Carranza b La Briosa & Neftaly
4) La Parka & Winners b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata & Soberano Jr. vs ? & ??
4) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Jefe Jr., Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punk

indy (THU) 09/28/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Romulado El Jorobado vs Piloto Negro
3) Star I & Star II © vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Brillante, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 09/29/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-09, WON 1995-10-23]
Attendance: 14000
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express b Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico
2) Apolo Dantés, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, La Fiera part 1 (posted by aztecpride004) part 2 (posted by aztecpride004)
Puerto Rician rudos turned on Dantes after the match. Mascara and Universo teased a save but left Apolo to get beat.
3) Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
4) Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo * aztecapride004 (posted by aztecpride004)
straight falls for Negro, Santo DQed for excessive violence? (powerbomb to the floor) Santo was suspended for two weeks for his actions (though he coincidentally had already scheduled bookings elsewhere for a couple of weeks.)
5) Pierroth Jr. b El Boricua [mask] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Pierroth VS El Boricua (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
Boricua was revealed as Fidel Sierra (real name David Cannell)

Event Notes: Original report had the attendance at 10,000, Box Y Lucha later said 14,000.

AAA (FRI) 09/29/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-10-09]
Attendance: 4000
1) El Colibrí & Guardion b El Puma & Octumbre
-*3/4
2) León Negro, Ninja Turtle, Ultraman 2000 DQ Caballon García, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Halloween
*1/4, Ninja Turtle was Thunderbird
3) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
*1/4
4) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [WWA WELTER]
****3/4, title change, falls of 6:07, 2:52 and third fall time is unknown
5) Cien Caras, KGB, Killer b Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo
1/2*. Caras won with a low blow on Perro to set up rematches.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/29/1995 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Águila De Acero, Ángel Azteca, El Mexicano b El Duende, Maremoto, Ravana *
2) Torero b Baby Sharon [hair] * *
3) Frisbee, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Vegas * Part 1 (posted by parka20101) Part 2 (posted by parka20101)
4) Chicano Power, Ice Killer I, Pentagon, Yetti b Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950930auditorio.png

(self)

AAA TV (SAT) 09/30/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [WON 1995-10-02, WON 1995-10-16]
Attendance: 1400
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Baby Sharon & May Flowers
2) Ángel Azteca, Frisbee, Súper Muñeco vs Pentagon, Pimpinela Escarlata, Vegas
3) Águila De Acero, Mexicano, Torero vs El Duende, Maremoto, Ravana
4) Juventud Guerrera & Pentagon b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Octagón *
Pentagon replaced Fuerza Guerrera (PROMELL jump?)
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
Angel Blanco replaced Blue Panther (PROMELL jump?)

Event Notes: attendance estimated as "less than 1500"

AAA, IWAS (SAT) 09/30/1995 San Bernardino, California [WON 1995-10-09]
Attendance: 750
1) Mercenary b Wild Renegade
1/2* Mercenary is Wayne Bradley
2) Lady Victoria b Barbara Blaze
-*
3) Cincinnati Red, Damián, Rey Misterio Jr. b Halloween, Psicosis, Sabú Rey Misterio Jr./Damian 666/Cincinnati Red vs Halloween/Psicosis/Sabu - 9/30/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
**1/2
4) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
**1/4
5) Cien Caras, KGB, Killer b Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo
**1/2. Caras won with a low blow on Perro to set up rematches.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index