All: 1995-09

<-- 1995-08 --- 1995-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena México [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 1995-09-11]
Attendance: 8000
1) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
2) Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. b Espectro Jr. & Pierroth Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Negro Casas b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Scorpió Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal, torneo] *
5) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. [Copa Jr., semifinal, torneo] *
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario & Negro Casas [Copa Jr., semifinal, torneo] *
7) Apolo Dantés & Emilio Charles Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Copa Jr., final, torneo] *
8) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Atlantis, Corazón De León, Vampiro Canadiense

UWA (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11]
1) Canek vs Fishman
2) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Texano vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

AAA TV (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-09-11]
Attendance: 2500
1) Maremoto & Super Bowl b Águila De Acero & Flash (Xochimilco) *
2) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor *
3) Frisbee, Latin Lover, Ninja de Fuego b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Vegas *
4) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna *

CMLL (SUN) 09/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 2000
1) Corazón De León, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs El Fantasma Del Del Ring
2) Bello Navarro & Loco Encadenado vs Apóstol & El Faisan
3) Fantomas & Simbad El Marino vs Espartaco & La Máscara II
4) Águila Azul & Forastero vs Acuario & Índio Navajo
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Acertijo & Piloto Negro vs El Gallito & El Misil
3) Junior Halcón & Volcan Negro vs Piraña & Trébol
4) Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
5) Baby Lover, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (MON) 09/04/1995 Laredo, tamaulipas [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 300
1) Bestia Salvaje, Corazón De León, Sangre Chicana b Atlantis, Humberto Garza, Último Dragón

AAA TV (MON) 09/04/1995 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita b Máscarita Sagrada, Súper Muñequito, Torerito * Mascarita Sagrada/Super Muñequito/Torerito vs Espectrito I/Jerrito Estrada/La Parkita (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Vegas * Frisbee/Perro Aguayo Jr/Rey Misterio Jr  vs J Guerrera/Psicosis/Vegas (AAA September 4th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Rey Misterio Jr./Perro Aguayo Jr./Frisbee vs Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera/Vegas (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza *

indy (THU) 09/07/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Hijo de Climax]
1) Príncipe Pantera vs Águila Neza
2) Correcaminos & Genaro Contreras vs Aparecido I & Aparecido II
3) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Ángel Negro & Artesano Negro
4) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Climax & Hombre Araña
5) Huracán Sevilla & Ultraman Jr. vs Fighter & Hombre Bala

CMLL (FRI) 09/08/1995 Arena México [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 1995-09-18]
Attendance: 8000
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Pantera
2) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Felino, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King *
4) Corazón De León, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico * Corazon de Leon/Hijo del Santo/U Dragon vs Satanico/Emilio Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL 9/8/95) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) E. Charles Jr/Negro Casas/Satanico vs HD Santo/Corazon de Leon/U. Dragon (CMLL September 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Hijo Del Santo/Ultimo Dragon/Corazon De Leon vs Negro Casas/Emilio Charles Jr./Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Jericho 8000 attendence, WON 7500

UWA CMLL (FRI) 09/08/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11, WON 1995-10-02]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito b Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman
3) Nuevo Audaz & Paris b ? & Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana b Audaz, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (FRI) 09/08/1995 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-09-08]
Attendance: 9500
1) Jugadero, Súper Muñeco, Súper Rabbit DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
2) Juventud Guerrera DCO el Hijo del Perro Aguayo * Juventud Guerrera vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Frisbee, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
4) KGB, Killer, Nikozuna, Pentagon DQ Konnan, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón *

AAA TV (SAT) 09/09/1995 Tuxpan, Veracruz [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Galáctico & Tornado b Maremoto & Ravana
2) Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada b Octagoncito & Voladorcito
3) Águila De Acero, Ángel Azteca, Torero DQ Perro Silva, Piromaniaco, Vegas
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon b Frisbee, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón *
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. *

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs El Ilegal
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarrio vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Boy Rocket & El Genio
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs Espartaco & La Máscara
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Megatron

CMLL (SUN) 09/10/1995 Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 350
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Silver King DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Acertijo
2) Trébol vs Rey Satán
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Bronco Reptil & La Piraña
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
rematch
5) Brillante, El Mestizo, Pantera Del Ring vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

AAA (MON) 09/11/1995 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 3500
1) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Vegas
2) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000 DQ Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 1995-09-25]
Attendance: 1000
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Silver King The Head Hunters vs Silver King y Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
date is an educated guess. Silver King is filling in for Vampiro.
2) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
Corazon pinned Apolo Dantes to set up a title match next week.

AAA TV (WED) 09/13/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [WON 1995-09-25]
Attendance: 7000
1) Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Vegas b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. Juventud Guerrera/Perro Silva/Vegas vs Frisbee/Perro Aguayo Jr/Rey Misterio Jr (AAA 9/13/95) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr./Perro Aguayo Jr./Frisbee vs Juventud Guerrera/Perro Silva/Vegas (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, KGB, Killer *
3) Nikozuna DQ Perro Aguayo Sr. *
excessive violence DQ. Guerrera attacked Perro, and Perro Jr. made the save
4) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Pantera Del Ring b Blue Panther, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis [cage] *

CMLL (WED) 09/13/1995 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 3000
1) Corazón De León, El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr.

INDY (THU) 09/14/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito & Pequeño Fantastik b Cavernicolita I & Cavernicolita II
2) Cerebelo & Máscara Negra b Cruz Centella & Hombre Invisible
3) Cerebro, Poison, Tormenta Negra b Cuervo, Fantastik, Kundalini
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Fantastik, Lizmark Sr. b Antifaz del Norte, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Kraneo b Mr. Niebla [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (FRI) 09/15/1995 Arena México [RB, The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 3000
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Felino b Blue Demon Jr. & Onita Jr.
3) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King * Atlantis/Hector Garza/Silver King vs Dr. Wagner Jr./Fishman/Miguel Perez Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Corazón De León, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico * Corazon de Leon/Hijo del Santo/Ultimo Dragon vs Satanico/E Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL 9/15/95) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Hijo Del Santo/Ultimo Dragon/Corazon De Leon vs Negro Casas/Emilio Charles Jr./Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) Negro Casas/E. Charles Jr/Satanico vs Corazon de Leon/U. Dragon/HD Santo (CMLL September 15th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Satanico match 4 (posted by timmy8271b)

UWA CMLL (SAT) 09/16/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 400
1) Apolo Chino & Maravilla 2000 b Pesadilla & Veneno
2) Adrian El Exotico & Loco Valentino b Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario
3) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Nuevo Audaz b America, Karloff Lagarde Jr., MS-1 Jr.
4) El Dandy, Humberto Garza Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Relicario
5) Blue Demon Jr. © b Rocky Santana [Mex Cruiser]

CMLL (SAT) 09/16/1995 Tizayuca, Hidalgo [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 2000
1) Brazo de Oro, Corazón De León, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [The Complete List of Jericho]
Attendance: 2000
1) Corazón De León, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Foreign Exchange

AAA (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Vegas
3) Misterioso, Panterita del Ring, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Latin Lover vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis
5) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna

Event Notes: 40th Anniversary Show

indy (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Acertijo
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro vs Blue Fox & Kimura
3) El Genio & Piraña vs Fantástico I & Samurai
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs El Misil & Lee Roy
5) Megatron, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Acuario, Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón

AAA TV (MON) 09/18/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 5000
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada *
** 1/2
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Perro Silva, Pimpinela Escarlata, Vegas *
***
3) Chicano Power, KGB, Killer, Nikozuna DQ Cibernético, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
*
4) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera b Latin Lover & Pantera Del Ring © [MEX TAG] Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera vs Latin Lover/Pantera del Ring (AAA September 18th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Latin Lover & Panterita Del Ring vs Juventud Guerrera & Fuerza Guerrera (National Tag Team Titles) (posted by rnrwrasslin) part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
*** 1/4
5) Perro Aguayo b Cien Caras © [WWA HEAVY]
Title change. Did not air on TV?

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 1800
1) Lady Star b Zaori
2) Pantera Sureña b Maria Del Ángel
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
4) Astro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I DCOR El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker
5) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Fishman
6) Apolo Dantés © b Corazón De León [CMLL HEAVY] * Apolo Dantes vs Corazon De Leon (posted by Adrian Martinez) Apolo Dantes vs Corazon De Leon (CMLL Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Apolo Dantes vs Corazon de Leon (CMLL September 19th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Corazon de Leon vs Apollo Dantes (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Apolo Dantes kept the title.

Event Notes: WON has 2000, Jericho lists 1800

CMLL (THU) 09/21/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 350
1) Caballero Del Ring, Celestial, Mr. Niebla b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II
*3/4
2) Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan Jr. b Antifaz, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero
**1/2
3) El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Solar I DQ Fishman, Rambo, Scorpió Sr.
*1/4
4) Brazo de Oro b Negro Navarro
*1/2

CMLL (FRI) 09/22/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-02]
***62nd Anniversario***
Attendance: 4500
1) Chicago Express & Mogur b Américo Rocca & Javier Cruz
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota, Satánico
3) Máscara Año 2000, Negro Casas, Universo 2000 DQ Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
Santo excessive violence DQ on Casas.
4) El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
straight falls to set up Boricua vs Pierroth in a mask match.
5) Miguel Perez Jr. b Silver King [hair] * Miguel Perez Jr vs Silver King (CMLL September 22nd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Silver King vs Miguel Perez Jr. (Hair vs Hair) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
16:38, *** 3/4.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/22/1995 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 4200
1) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V b Ángel Mortal, El Canalla, El Duende, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
**
2) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [WWA WELTER] * Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis (AAA September 22nd, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis (WWA February 25th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis (WWA Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
18:39, **** 3/4, best match on the show, Misterio won the title.
3) Frisbee, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Vegas
***
4) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover b Cien Caras, Coco Azul, Villano IV
27:05, ** 1/2. Rudos turned on Cien and the tecnicos ran them off.
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Nikozuna [hair] * Nikosuna vs Perro Aguayo (Cabellera vs Cabellera) (posted by El Mil Iris) Perro Aguayo vs Nikosuna -cabellera vs cabellera- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
***. Nikozuna's last major match with the promotion. Straight falls, Nikozuna DQed for excessive violence in the first, then was beat clean in the second. He bled, got his hair cut out, and was strecthered out.

CMLL (SAT) 09/23/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 850
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Esther Moreno & Flor Metálica
*1/4
2) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & Nuevo Lynx
*
3) Águila Solitaria, Kobizaki, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero, Tornado Negro I
**3/4
4) Antifaz, Onita Jr., Pantera b Astro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Kung Fu
**
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra
*1/2

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 1200
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Kundra & Nuevo Lynx
*1/2
2) Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
*3/4
3) Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra b El Trueno, Halcón Negro Jr., Pantera
**3/4
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
***
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Dandy DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000
*

Event Notes: 2250 paid

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50422466_803295443350197_7797687033408782336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c0a14f237637a9ae88ccfdc8936904ec&oe=5CB8AB07

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? Star vs Veneno Inmortal
2) Tigre Volador I & Tigre Volador II vs Luminarias & Rey Averno
3) Black Taurus, Constelación, Orco vs Pandillero, Sagitario II, Zombie
4) El Coralillo, Príncipe Universo, Silver Man vs Blas Espana, Cyborg, Famoso Tigre
5) Apache, Mohicano, Xavier Cruz vs Fleigther, Mogur, Rock

AAA (SUN) 09/24/1995 Cuautepec, Guerrero [WON 1995-10-02]
1) Ángel De Nevado & Kid Flash b Gran Misterio & Pequeño Gigante
2) Androide & Capitán Acero b Burai & Mohawk
3) Reyna Gallegos & Vicky Carranza b La Briosa & Neftaly
4) La Parka & Winners b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata & Soberano Jr. vs ? & ??
4) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Jefe Jr., Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punk

source: https://i.imgur.com/MrwepZ8.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/26/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola vs Lady Star
2) La Salvaje vs Maria Del Ángel
3) Cicloncito Ramírez & Platita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
4) El Trueno, Olímpico, Onita Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Américo Rocca, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker vs Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino
6) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Héctor Garza vs Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (TUE) 09/26/1995 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Príncipe Gitano vs Rey Carnero
2) Rey Latino & Sombra De Aor vs Cometa Negro & Famoso Tigre
3) Lover Boy, Robotman, Zhito vs El Muñeco Carinoso, Furia Del Ring, Monje Loco
4) Águila del America © vs Splayer [AWWA LH]
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Máscara Mágica vs Popitekus, Rambo, Ricky Boy

source: https://i.imgur.com/TyTD9xt.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 09/27/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kid Guerrero & Kundalini vs Cerebro & Corazón Salvaje
2) Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario vs Cerebro & Tormenta Negra
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Dos Caras, Javier Llanes vs Antifaz, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés © vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (WED) 09/27/1995 Deportivo Penoles, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Estrella vs Negro Campos
2) Princesa Blanca & Sahori vs Amapola & La Hechicera
3) Oriental & Ultraman Jr. vs Colt & Estallido
4) Aeroflash & Oro II vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Kraneo
5) Héctor Garza & Silver King vs Bestia Salvaje & Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/806KwlK.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 09/28/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Panterita vs Felinito
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Onita Jr. vs Astro Rey Jr. & Halcón Negro
3) Silver King vs La Fiera, Atlantis, Shocker, Javier Cruz, Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles, Negro Casas, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero []

indy (THU) 09/28/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Romulado El Jorobado vs Piloto Negro
3) Star I & Star II © vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Brillante, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/gnXsgmO.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (THU) 09/28/1995 Plaza de Toros La Calafia, Mexicali, Baja California [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
5) Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Cien Caras, KGB, Killer, Psicosis

source: https://i.imgur.com/0lbEVh5.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/29/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-09, WON 1995-10-23]
Attendance: 14000
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express b Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico
2) Apolo Dantés, Foreign Exchange, Ricky Santana b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, La Fiera part 1 (posted by aztecpride004) part 2 (posted by aztecpride004)
Puerto Rician rudos turned on Dantes after the match. Mascara and Universo teased a save but left Apolo to get beat.
3) Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro *
4) Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo * aztecapride004 (posted by aztecpride004) El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas (posted by rnrwrasslin) Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo (CMLL September 29th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls for Negro, Santo DQed for excessive violence? (powerbomb to the floor) Santo was suspended for two weeks for his actions (though he coincidentally had already scheduled bookings elsewhere for a couple of weeks.)
5) Pierroth Jr. b El Boricua [mask] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Pierroth VS El Boricua (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
Boricua was revealed as Fidel Sierra (real name David Cannell)

Event Notes: Original report had the attendance at 10,000, Box Y Lucha later said 14,000.

AAA (FRI) 09/29/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-10-09]
Attendance: 4000
1) El Colibrí & Guardion b El Puma & Octumbre
-*3/4
2) León Negro, Ninja Turtle, Ultraman 2000 DQ Caballon García, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Halloween
*1/4, Ninja Turtle was Thunderbird
3) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
*1/4
4) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [WWA WELTER]
****3/4, title change, falls of 6:07, 2:52 and third fall time is unknown
5) Cien Caras, KGB, Killer b Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo
1/2*. Caras won with a low blow on Perro to set up rematches.

source: https://i.imgur.com/M82zy3q.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 09/29/1995 Centro de Espectaculos Plaza Rio, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
5) Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Cien Caras, KGB, Killer, Psicosis

source: https://i.ibb.co/558Rd2m/image.png

(i.ibb.co)

indy (FRI) 09/29/1995 Gimnasio Ajusco, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Espejismo vs Negro Campos
2) Princesa Blanca & Princesa Dorada vs Infernal & Lady Connora
3) El Dorado & Fantastik vs Satangel I & Satangel II
4) Huracán Ramírez I & Huracán Ramírez II vs Kraneo & Rock
5) Lizmark & Oro II vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rambo

AAA TV (FRI) 09/29/1995 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Águila De Acero, Ángel Azteca, El Mexicano b El Duende, Maremoto, Ravana * El Duende/Juventud Guerrera/Perro Silva vs Dragón de Oro/El Mexicano/Ninja de Fuego (AAA 8/25/95) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Torero b Baby Sharon [hair] * *
4) Frisbee, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Vegas * Frisbee/Heavy Metal/Latin Lover vs Jerry Estrada/Juventud Guerrera/Vegas (AAA September 29th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Latin Lover/Heavy Metal/Frisbee vs Jerry Estrada/Juventud Guerrera/Vegas (posted by rnrwrasslin) Part 1 (posted by parka20101) Part 2 (posted by parka20101)
5) Chicano Power, Ice Killer I, Pentagon, Yetti b Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. *

source: https://i.ibb.co/qBg0h2b/image.png

(i.ibb.co)

AAA (SAT) 09/30/1995 Auditorio Municipal, San Felipe Torresmochas, Guanajuato [RB]
1) La Sirenita & Reyna Gallegos vs La Briosa & Neftaly
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerry Estrada
3) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V vs Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva, Picudo
4) Cibernético, Tornado, Winners vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19950930auditorio.png

(self)

AAA TV (SAT) 09/30/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [WON 1995-10-02, WON 1995-10-16]
Attendance: 1400
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Baby Sharon & May Flowers
2) Ángel Azteca, Frisbee, Súper Muñeco vs Pentagon, Pimpinela Escarlata, Vegas
3) Águila De Acero, Mexicano, Torero vs El Duende, Maremoto, Ravana
4) Juventud Guerrera & Pentagon b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Octagón *
Pentagon replaced Fuerza Guerrera (PROMELL jump?)
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. *
Angel Blanco replaced Blue Panther (PROMELL jump?)

Event Notes: attendance estimated as "less than 1500"

source: https://i.ibb.co/qBg0h2b/image.png

(i.ibb.co)

AAA (SAT) 09/30/1995 Orange Pabellon, San Bernardino, California [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
5) Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Cien Caras, KGB, Killer, Psicosis

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-21 05:12

Return to Index