indy: 1995-09

<-- 1995-08 --- 1995-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (FRI) 09/01/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11]
1) Canek vs Fishman
2) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Texano vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs El Fantasma Del Del Ring
2) Bello Navarro & Loco Encadenado vs Apóstol & El Faisan
3) Fantomas & Simbad El Marino vs Espartaco & La Máscara II
4) Águila Azul & Forastero vs Acuario & Índio Navajo
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/03/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Acertijo & Piloto Negro vs El Gallito & El Misil
3) Junior Halcón & Volcan Negro vs Piraña & Trébol
4) Stuka, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
5) Baby Lover, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 09/07/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Hijo de Climax]
1) Príncipe Pantera vs Águila Neza
2) Correcaminos & Genaro Contreras vs Aparecido I & Aparecido II
3) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Ángel Negro & Artesano Negro
4) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Climax & Hombre Araña
5) Huracán Sevilla & Ultraman Jr. vs Fighter & Hombre Bala

UWA CMLL (FRI) 09/08/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-09-11, WON 1995-10-02]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Jacinto El Guerrero b Black Bird I & Black Bird II
2) Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito b Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman
3) Nuevo Audaz & Paris b ? & Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana b Audaz, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs El Ilegal
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarrio vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Boy Rocket & El Genio
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs Espartaco & La Máscara
5) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Megatron

indy (SUN) 09/10/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Acertijo
2) Trébol vs Rey Satán
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Bronco Reptil & La Piraña
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
rematch
5) Brillante, El Mestizo, Pantera Del Ring vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Tony Rodríguez

INDY (THU) 09/14/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Orito & Pequeño Fantastik b Cavernicolita I & Cavernicolita II
2) Cerebelo & Máscara Negra b Cruz Centella & Hombre Invisible
3) Cerebro, Poison, Tormenta Negra b Cuervo, Fantastik, Kundalini
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Fantastik, Lizmark Sr. b Antifaz del Norte, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Kraneo b Mr. Niebla [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

UWA CMLL (SAT) 09/16/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 400
1) Apolo Chino & Maravilla 2000 b Pesadilla & Veneno
2) Adrian El Exotico & Loco Valentino b Príncipe Franky & Tigre Universitario
3) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Nuevo Audaz b America, Karloff Lagarde Jr., MS-1 Jr.
4) El Dandy, Humberto Garza Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack, Relicario
5) Blue Demon Jr. © b Rocky Santana [Mex Cruiser]

indy (SUN) 09/17/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Acertijo
2) Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro vs Blue Fox & Kimura
3) El Genio & Piraña vs Fantástico I & Samurai
4) Soberano III & Soberano Jr. vs El Misil & Lee Roy
5) Megatron, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Acuario, Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50422466_803295443350197_7797687033408782336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c0a14f237637a9ae88ccfdc8936904ec&oe=5CB8AB07

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? Star vs Veneno Inmortal
2) Tigre Volador I & Tigre Volador II vs Luminarias & Rey Averno
3) Black Taurus, Constelación, Orco vs Pandillero, Sagitario II, Zombie
4) El Coralillo, Príncipe Universo, Silver Man vs Blas Espana, Cyborg, Famoso Tigre
5) Apache, Mohicano, Xavier Cruz vs Fleigther, Mogur, Rock

indy (SUN) 09/24/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata & Soberano Jr. vs ? & ??
4) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Jefe Jr., Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Flanagan, Sexy Piscis, Súper Punk

indy (THU) 09/28/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Romulado El Jorobado vs Piloto Negro
3) Star I & Star II © vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Brillante, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan, Stuka, Tony Rodríguez

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:20

Return to Index