All: 1995-10

<-- 1995-09 --- 1995-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-23]
1) Babe Richard & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota b Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King DQ El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Guerrero De La Muerte b El Trueno [mask]
Trueno is Cesar Gonzalez, 26.

indy (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Guerrero
2) Mr. King & Samurai vs Índio Reyes & Kimura
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol & Blue Fox
4) Acuario & Bronco Reptil vs Rey Satán & Stuka Jr.
5) Flanagan, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Azul, Mr. Guerrero, Ratón Miguelito

INDY (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ultimatum b Fantastik
2) Ultimatum b Tortuguillo Karateka
3) Fantastik b Tortuguillo Karateka [mask]

AAA, IWAS (SUN) 10/01/1995 Fresno, California [RB]
Attendance: 400
1) Barbara Blaze b Lady Victoria
2) Damián, Psicosis, Sabú b Halloween, Rey Misterio Jr., Star Man
3) Misterioso, Súper Caló, Volador b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Cien Caras, KGB, Killer b Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo

CMLL (SUN) 10/01/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Dama Del Antifaz, La Incognita, Lady Star vs El Indomable, La Salvaje, Letty Rock
2) Micro Konnan & Tortuguita Karateka vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliat
3) Cuervo, Felino, Kung Fu vs Antrax, Kaliman, Kato Kung Lee
4) Araña Negra, Shogun, Súper Astro vs Diabólico, Gladiador Jr., Kain
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo vs Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 10/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana *

AAA TV (WED) 10/04/1995 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RobViper (Music Video), WON 1995-10-16]
Attendance: 7500
1) Espectrito I & La Parkita b Súper Muñequito & Torerito
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Caló, Winners DQ Mosco de la Merced, Picudo, Psicosis *
Aguayo bled for the first time. Mosco's first match, said to be best friends and training partners with Perro, looked nervous.
3) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
4) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras © [WWA HEAVY] * * *
Cibernetico was Perro's second, but was turning rudo and not paying attention too the match. Aguayo took the first, Picudo helped Cien in the second, which Cibernetico ignored. Perro surprised Cien with a roll up to kepe the title. Cibernetico held Perro Jr. after the match, allowing the rudos to attack him more.

AAA (WED) 10/04/1995 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-02]
1) Panterita del Ring, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló vs Arandú, Picudo, Psicosis
2) Heavy Metal, Konnan, Latin Lover vs Ice Killer, KGB, Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951005aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/05/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-10-05]
1) El Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck vs Kalifa, Star I, Star II, Tony Rodríguez
2) Piloto Negro vs El Jorobado [mask]
3) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Flanagan

CMLL (THU) 10/05/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kundalini & Oruz b Colt & El Bárbaro
2) Cadete 2000 & Príncipe Franky b Cerebro & Tormenta Negra
3) Antifaz, Gargola El Sultan, MS-1 Jr. DQ Caballero Del Ring I, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Oro II
4) Fishman, MS-1, Scorpió b Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera

CMLL (FRI) 10/06/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b America II & Kundra
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Astro Rey Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez & Olímpico
3) Blue Demon Jr., Héctor Garza, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana *
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro * Atlantis/Lizmark/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Satanico/Felino (posted by dataintcash)
Casas submitted Vampiro.
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. DQ Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 * Mascara Año 2000, Universo 2000 y Miguel Perez vs Pierroth, Apolo Dantes y Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
Emilio Charles hurt and taken away. Vampiro tried to help out by attacking Perez, but officials pulled him back. Charles returned with taped ribs, but the rudos attacked those ribs. Rudos took out Pierroth as well and beat Dantes until a DQ as called.

WWO (FRI) 10/06/1995 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 1300
1) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Arandú & Venum
2) Fobia & Rabia b Bobby Wonderful & Bronx Bomber [WWO IC TAG]
Wonderful is Bobby Bradley Jr., Bronx Bomber is Al Leon. Fobia & Rabia won vacant titles.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Medico Asesino Jr., Mr. Tempest b Ninja de Fuego, Suicida, Venum WWO TV (April 7th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Doink, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera DQ El Fantasma, Rey Misterio Sr., Solar I
Matt Osborne as Doink
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tito Santana I DQ Blue Panther, Nikozuna, Wild Samoan Hijo del Santo/R. de Jalisco Jr/Tito Santana vs B. Panther/Nikozuna/S. Savage (WWO April 7th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

AAA TV (SAT) 10/07/1995 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-10-30]
Attendance: 3500
1) El Falcón & Galáctico b Baby Sharon & May Flowers
2) Águila De Acero & Torero b El Duende & Halloween
3) Frisbee, Súper Caló, Winners DQ Damián 666, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia
4) Cibernético, Tinieblas Jr., Volador I b Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicano Power, Yetti *
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *

Event Notes: reported as a sell out.

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes vs Tony Varela
2) Kymura vs El Murciélago
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Master King & Simbad El Marino
4) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Apóstol II & Fantomas
5) Dany Gardenia & Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Príncipe Azul & Saeta Amarilla I
4) Dragón Oriental, Hijo De Halcón Alas De Plata, Mazinger Z vs El Tiburón, Fuerza Latina, Negro Villa
5) Notreno, Pantera, Ráfaga De Oro vs Ministreal, Negro Rivera, Vago De Bronx

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Flashman
2) Boy Rocker vs Conde Negro
3) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Gran Espada & Kalifa
4) Brillante, Megatron, Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs Acertijo
2) Dany Torres vs Capitán Poder
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Viento Negro Jr. I & Viento Negro Jr. II
4) Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II vs Mr. Guerrero, Prana, Súper Punk
5) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Sexy Piscis

CMLL (TUE) 10/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185727)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Último Dragóncito vs Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs El Fiero & Lynx
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico vs Mogur, Rey Bucanero, Tornado Negro
4) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica vs Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón vs Mano Negra, Pierroth, Satánico

CMLL (THU) 10/12/1995 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [luchablog photolog (20130917_185738)]
1) Kundaleeni vs Colt
2) Miss Janeth & Princesa Blanca vs La Hechicera & La Migala
3) Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, El Fantasma vs Antifaz, Ms1 Jr., Zandokan
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza vs Kraneo, MS-1, Rambo

EMLL (THU) 10/12/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185738), WON 1995-11-06]
1) Panterita vs Felinito
2) Américo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez vs Halcón Negro & Tornado Negro
3) Javier Cruz & Shocker vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mocho Cota
4) El Dandy & El Hijo Del Santo vs Felino & Negro Casas
first sell out here since the 80s.

Event Notes: 5500

CMLL (THU) 10/12/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185738)]
1) Zaori vs La Fugitiva
2) Caballero II & Horus vs El Bárbaro & Jacinto El Guerrero
3) Celestial & Mr. Niebla vs Cerebro & Zumbido
4) Enrique Vera, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Nuevo Huracán Ramírez vs Gargola El Sultan, Pirata Morgan Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark Sr., Súper Astro vs Fishman, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió

CMLL (FRI) 10/13/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Halcón Negro b Ciclón Ramírez & Justiciero
2) Humberto Garza, La Fiera, Shocker DQ Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kahoz
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
4) Atlantis, Canek, Lizmark Sr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II * Emilio Charles Jr. y Los Head Hunters vs Atlantis, Lizmark y Canek (posted by aztecpride004)
Canek & Lizmark looked bad. Head Hunter missed a moonsault for the loss.
5) Apolo Dantés b Miguel Perez Jr. [hair] * Miguel Perez vs Apolo Dantes (cabellera vs cabellera) (posted by aztecpride004)
said to be best match of the year.

AAA (FRI) 10/13/1995 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) Larrosa vs Shitara, La Briosa
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Fuercita Guerrera
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Pentagon, Picudo, Psicosis

AAA TV (FRI) 10/13/1995 Deportivo Azcapotzalco, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013917_185755)), RB]
1) El Canalla, King Balam, Manicomio b Galáctico, Matematico II, Matematico III
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Jugadero, Súper Rabbit, Torero *
3) Misterioso, Súper Muñeco, Volador I b El Duende, Ice Killer I, Picudo *
4) Frisbee, La Parka, Octagón b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * *
5) Cien Caras, KGB, Yetti DQ Cibernético, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. * *

AAA (FRI) 10/13/1995 Estacionamiento Banos Juárez, Valle de Guadalupe, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) Ahijado De La Muerte & El Marciano vs Alex Mejia & Shalom
2) Maravilla & Tarkus vs Alimaña & Cara Maldita
3) Jibarito I & Jibarito II vs Batmancito & Robincito
4) Cibernético & Máscara Sagrada vs Espectro & Picudo

AAA (SAT) 10/14/1995 Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1995-11-13]
Attendance: 3000
1) Martha Villalobos b Neftaly
2) Baby Rabbit, Torerito, Voladorcito b Espantito, Jerrito Estrada, Nikosunita
3) Águila De Acero, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Caló, Winners b Damián, El Hijo Del Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia
4) Frisbee, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Black Cat II, Ravana
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Cibernético, Konnan, Perro Aguayo
Cibernetico attacked Konnan as part of his rudo turn.

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185815)]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre & El Supremo
2) Metálico, Olimpus, Ultimatum vs America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) La Sombra, Olímpico, Onita Jr. vs Astro Jr., Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee vs Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Corsario Rojo & Mariposa Negra vs Batichica & Silver Line
4) Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) Alfa Chino & Bumrang vs El Fenomeno & Emperador
2) Apolo Chino, El Resplandor, Espíritu Guerrero vs Ángel o Demonio, Bestia Rubia, Paco Salazar
3) Brazo Del Futuro & Danny Boy vs Rocky Santana & Viento Negro

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130917_185815)]
1) Canaima & Hombre Invisble vs El Suspenso & Máscara De Oro
2) Araña Negra, Frankie, Shogun vs Fuerza Aerea, Kundra, Tormenta Negra
3) Cuervo, Javier Llanes, Ultraman vs Cerebro, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Ciclón Ramírez vs Antifaz
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla vs Felino, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.

UWA (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) American Tiger & Vaquerito vs Ariman & Bronco Palafox
2) Kendo II, Kid Guzman, Mr. Rayo vs ?, Flama Roja, Rencor Latino
3) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Príncipe Maya vs Adrian El Exotico, Loco Valentino, Skeletor

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragón Oriental vs Tiburón
4) Maldito I, Maldito II, Negro Rivera, Pequeño Guerrero vs Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III, Vago De Bronx

AAA (SUN) 10/15/1995 Deportivo Los Galeana, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) Rey Misterio Jr. & Súper Caló vs Espectro & Psicosis
2) Cibernético, Mexicano, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada, Killer

AAA TV (SUN) 10/15/1995 Parque de Diversiones Divertido, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1995-10-30]
Attendance: 3500
1) Larrosa & Reyna Gallegos vs La Bronca & Neftaly
2) Súper Caló, Torero, Winners b Damián 666, Halloween, Karis La Momia *
3) Espantito, Espectrito I, La Parkita b Baby Rabbit, Súper Muñequito, Torerito *
4) Frisbee, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
5) Cibernético, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, KGB, Yetti *
Konnan was hurt, and Cibernetico refused to help his team. Rudo DQed for excessive violence. Villano ran in, and Konnan came back for the save.

Event Notes: Took place at a theme park.

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130917_185815)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita vs Guerrerito Maya & Guerrero del Futuro
2) El Legendario, Filoso, Pegasso vs Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Lynx
3) Javier Llanes, Mogur, Tornado Negro vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Brazo, Humberto Garza, Javier Cruz vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker, Súper Astro vs Mano Negra, Satánico, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Master King & Trébol vs Latino Jr. & Piloto Negro
2) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Tackle & Viento Negro Jr.
3) Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa II, Zafiro vs Ku Kux Klan I, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
4) Megatron, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 10/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-11-13]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Justiciero, La Sombra, Onita Jr.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy © b Mano Negra [NWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 10/20/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Chicago Express, Espectro Jr. b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz
3) El Fantasma, Shocker, Texano b Kahoz, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana *
4) Héctor Garza, Silver King, Tony Ricco b Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 *
5) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Atlantis, Canek, Lizmark Sr. *

AAA (SAT) 10/21/1995 Chicago International Ampitheatre, Chicago, Illinois [WON 1995-10-30]
Attendance: 3500
1) Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada
Hideo No-Name was Masaaki Mochizuki. -*1/2
2) Cactus Jack, Psicosis, Sabú NC Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners
****1/4
3) La Parka, Súper Muñeco, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Jerry Estrada, Pentagon, Reyna Atómico
**1/4
4) Johnny Grunge, Rocco Rock, Tommy Dreamer b Kronos, Saturn, Too Cold Scorpió
***1/4
5) Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo b Cien Caras, KGB, Killer
***

indy (SUN) 10/22/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kimura vs El Murciélago
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Enigma & Payasito vs As De Oros & Dr. Maldad
4) Batichica vs Mariposa Negra
5) As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Orquídea Negra, Silver Line vs Acuario, Corsario Rojo, Dany Gardenia, Dragón Chino

INDY (SUN) 10/22/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Suspenso & Máscara De Oro b Canaima & Hombre Invisible
2) Fuerza Aerea, Guerrero Maya, Kundra b Cuervo, Kaliman, Solin
3) Fantastik, Javier Llanes, Mr. Niebla b Guerrero del Futuro, Kabul, Kraneo
4) Ciclón Ramírez b Cerebro [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

AAA (SUN) 10/22/1995 Monterrey, Nuevo León [WON 1995-10-13, WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 5500
0) Ángel del Espacio, Baby Toscano, Mr. Niebla Jr. b Charles Lucero, Diluvio Negro, Viento Negro
1) Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum b Ángel Mortal, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka, Rey Misterio Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Picudo, Psicosis
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicano Power, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.
4) Cibernético & Villano III b Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. [cage]
A second Cibernetico ran it to help the rudos, and was revealed as Cien Caras.

indy (SUN) 10/22/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kimura & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Samurai & Tony Varela
2) Caballero De Plata & Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario & La Piraña
3) Centella Azul, El Mestizo, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cabellero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida

UWA CMLL (MON) 10/23/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 150
1) Caballero Del Ring II & Espejismo b La Sombra Negra & Rencor Latino
2) Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman DQ Jacinto El Guerrero, Mohicano II, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Adrian El Exotico, Ricardo Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Alma Grande, Celestial, Ultraman Jr.
4) Mr. Niebla, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Skeletor
5) Fishman, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana DQ Aeroflash, Brazo de Oro, Último Dragón

AAA (MON) 10/23/1995 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) La Parka b Arandú [hair]

AAA TV (MON) 10/23/1995 Piedras Negras, Coahuila [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 2000
1) Discovery, Ludxor, Venum I b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor * Venum/Ludxor/Discovery vs Mr. Condor/Marabunta/Angel Mortal - AAA 10/23/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Picudo & Psicosis DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. * * Rey Misterio Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Psicosis & Picudo - AAA 10/23/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Aguayo unmasked Picudo for the DQ.
3) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chicano Power, Jerry Estrada, Pentagon * * *
4) Cibernético b Konnan * * Cibernético vs. Konnan (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Psicosis, Misterio, Picudo, Aguayo Jr., and Aguayo all did run-ins. Cibernetico got in with a foul on Konnan.

CMLL (TUE) 10/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada
3) Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje & Sangre Chicana [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Blue Demon Jr. & Silver King [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) Brazo de Oro & El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Américo Rocca & Javier Cruz [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
7) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
8) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & El Brazo [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
9) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino [Copa Oro, final, torneo]

CMLL (WED) 10/25/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Dandy © b Pirata Morgan [NWA LH]

CMLL (THU) 10/26/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Príncipe Franky b Mohicano II [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 10/27/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-27]
Attendance: 1500
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b Esther Moreno & Lola González
3) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra b Humberto Garza Jr., Shocker, Texano *
4) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Tony Ricco b Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

UWA CMLL (FRI) 10/27/1995 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Gallo de Oro b El Danes
2) Enemigo Publico & Relicario I b Mohicano I & Tormenta Negra
3) Cadete 2000, Príncipe Franky, Tigre Universitario DRAW Loco Valentino, Spartaco, Súper Crazy
4) Mogur, Rocky Santana, Scorpió b Aeroflash, Audaz, Ringo Mendoza
5) Gran Markus Jr., Mr. Jack, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Plata, Canek, Gran Hamada

AAA (FRI) 10/27/1995 Tehuacán, Puebla [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 3500
1) Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mosco de la Merced, Mr. Cóndor, Quarterback
2) Perro Silva, Picudo, Psicosis b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Mexicano, Rey Misterio Jr.
3) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicano Power, Pentagon
4) Cibernético DQ Perro Aguayo © [WWA HEAVY]
Cibernetico won the title by DQ.

AAA TV (SAT) 10/28/1995 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 3500
1) La Sirenita, Martha Villalobos, Reyna Gallegos b La Briosa, Neftaly, Shitara
2) El Mexicano, Súper Star (Warrior), Venum I b Damián 666, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia
3) Águila De Acero, Súper Caló, Volador I DQ Jerry Estrada, Perro Silva, Picudo *
4) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Winners DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
5) Cibernético DQ Perro Aguayo Sr. © [WWA HEAVY] * *

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:22

Return to Index