indy: 1995-10

<-- 1995-09 --- 1995-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Guerrero
2) Mr. King & Samurai vs Índio Reyes & Kimura
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol & Blue Fox
4) Acuario & Bronco Reptil vs Rey Satán & Stuka Jr.
5) Flanagan, Súper Punk, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Azul, Mr. Guerrero, Ratón Miguelito

INDY (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ultimatum b Fantastik
2) Ultimatum b Tortuguillo Karateka
3) Fantastik b Tortuguillo Karateka [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951005aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/05/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-10-05]
1) El Reptil, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punck vs Kalifa, Star I, Star II, Tony Rodríguez
2) Piloto Negro vs El Jorobado [mask]
3) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Flanagan

WWO (FRI) 10/06/1995 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 1300
1) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Arandú & Venum
2) Fobia & Rabia b Bobby Wonderful & Bronx Bomber [WWO IC TAG]
Wonderful is Bobby Bradley Jr., Bronx Bomber is Al Leon. Fobia & Rabia won vacant titles.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Medico Asesino Jr., Mr. Tempest b Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Suicida
4) Doink, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera DQ El Fantasma, Rey Misterio Sr., Solar I
Matt Osborne as Doink
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tito Santana I DQ Blue Panther, Nikozuna, Wild Samoan

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes vs Tony Varela
2) Kymura vs El Murciélago
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Master King & Simbad El Marino
4) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Apóstol II & Fantomas
5) Dany Gardenia & Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Azul & Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Príncipe Azul & Saeta Amarilla I
4) Dragón Oriental, Hijo De Halcón Alas De Plata, Mazinger Z vs El Tiburón, Fuerza Latina, Negro Villa
5) Notreno, Pantera, Ráfaga De Oro vs Ministreal, Negro Rivera, Vago De Bronx

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Flashman
2) Boy Rocker vs Conde Negro
3) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Gran Espada & Kalifa
4) Brillante, Megatron, Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka

indy (SUN) 10/08/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs Acertijo
2) Dany Torres vs Capitán Poder
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Viento Negro Jr. I & Viento Negro Jr. II
4) Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II vs Mr. Guerrero, Prana, Súper Punk
5) Halcón Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Sexy Piscis

EMLL (THU) 10/12/1995 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185738), WON 1995-11-06]
1) Panterita vs Felinito
2) Américo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez vs Halcón Negro & Tornado Negro
3) Javier Cruz & Shocker vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mocho Cota
4) El Dandy & El Hijo Del Santo vs Felino & Negro Casas
first sell out here since the 80s.

Event Notes: 5500

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Corsario Rojo & Mariposa Negra vs Batichica & Silver Line
4) Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Payasito

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) Alfa Chino & Bumrang vs El Fenomeno & Emperador
2) Apolo Chino, El Resplandor, Espíritu Guerrero vs Ángel o Demonio, Bestia Rubia, Paco Salazar
3) Brazo Del Futuro & Danny Boy vs Rocky Santana & Viento Negro

UWA (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Neza [luchablog photolog (20130917_185755)]
1) American Tiger & Vaquerito vs Ariman & Bronco Palafox
2) Kendo II, Kid Guzman, Mr. Rayo vs ?, Flama Roja, Rencor Latino
3) Aeroflash, Halcón Dorado Jr., Príncipe Maya vs Adrian El Exotico, Loco Valentino, Skeletor

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragón Oriental vs Tiburón
4) Maldito I, Maldito II, Negro Rivera, Pequeño Guerrero vs Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III, Vago De Bronx

indy (SUN) 10/15/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Master King & Trébol vs Latino Jr. & Piloto Negro
2) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Tackle & Viento Negro Jr.
3) Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa II, Zafiro vs Ku Kux Klan I, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk
4) Megatron, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, Flanagan, Mr. Guerrero

indy (SUN) 10/22/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kimura vs El Murciélago
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Enigma & Payasito vs As De Oros & Dr. Maldad
4) Batichica vs Mariposa Negra
5) As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Orquídea Negra, Silver Line vs Acuario, Corsario Rojo, Dany Gardenia, Dragón Chino

INDY (SUN) 10/22/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Suspenso & Máscara De Oro b Canaima & Hombre Invisible
2) Fuerza Aerea, Guerrero Maya, Kundra b Cuervo, Kaliman, Solin
3) Fantastik, Javier Llanes, Mr. Niebla b Guerrero del Futuro, Kabul, Kraneo
4) Ciclón Ramírez b Cerebro [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

indy (SUN) 10/22/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kimura & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Samurai & Tony Varela
2) Caballero De Plata & Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario & La Piraña
3) Centella Azul, El Mestizo, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cabellero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida

UWA CMLL (MON) 10/23/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-11-06]
Attendance: 150
1) Caballero Del Ring II & Espejismo b La Sombra Negra & Rencor Latino
2) Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman DQ Jacinto El Guerrero, Mohicano II, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Adrian El Exotico, Ricardo Ruiz, Rudy Reyna b Alma Grande, Celestial, Ultraman Jr.
4) Mr. Niebla, Nuevo Audaz, Príncipe Maya b Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Skeletor
5) Fishman, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana DQ Aeroflash, Brazo de Oro, Último Dragón

UWA CMLL (FRI) 10/27/1995 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Gallo de Oro b El Danes
2) Enemigo Publico & Relicario I b Mohicano I & Tormenta Negra
3) Cadete 2000, Príncipe Franky, Tigre Universitario DRAW Loco Valentino, Spartaco, Súper Crazy
4) Mogur, Rocky Santana, Scorpió b Aeroflash, Audaz, Ringo Mendoza
5) Gran Markus Jr., Mr. Jack, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Plata, Canek, Gran Hamada

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DNfxueHVQAAUd0y.jpg

(Twitter)

FLORES (SUN) 10/29/1995 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [OSTPIES]
1) Máscara Verde vs Malefico
2) Rey Águila I & Rey Águila II vs Sombra De La Muerte & Yac Montaña
3) Dragón Rojo Jr. & Sombra Justiciera vs Lyger (Mexico) & Titan
4) Adorable Fantasia, Rayo Chapin, Súper Muñeco vs El Ganster, El Puma, The Imiteitor
5) Voltron vs Tigre Salvaje

indy (SUN) 10/29/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & Kimura vs Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
3) Enigma & Rey Satán vs As De Oros & Corsario Rojo
4) Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Fredy Kruguer vs Cóndor de Oro, Payasito, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 10/29/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Samuray vs Tony Varela
2) Junior Halcón vs Tackle
3) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Acuario & Piraña
4) Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) As Rey, Gran Davis Jr., Ku Kux Klan II vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index