CMLL DF: 1995-10

<-- 1995-09 --- 1995-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-23]
1) Babe Richard & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota b Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King DQ El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Guerrero De La Muerte b El Trueno [mask]
Trueno is Cesar Gonzalez, 26.

CMLL (TUE) 10/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (FRI) 10/06/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b America II & Kundra
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Astro Rey Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez & Olímpico
3) Blue Demon Jr., Héctor Garza, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana *
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro * Atlantis/Lizmark/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Satanico/Felino (posted by dataintcash)
Casas submitted Vampiro.
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. DQ Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 * Mascara Año 2000, Universo 2000 y Miguel Perez vs Pierroth, Apolo Dantes y Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
Emilio Charles hurt and taken away. Vampiro tried to help out by attacking Perez, but officials pulled him back. Charles returned with taped ribs, but the rudos attacked those ribs. Rudos took out Pierroth as well and beat Dantes until a DQ as called.

CMLL (TUE) 10/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185727)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Último Dragóncito vs Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs El Fiero & Lynx
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico vs Mogur, Rey Bucanero, Tornado Negro
4) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica vs Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón vs Mano Negra, Pierroth, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 10/13/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Halcón Negro b Ciclón Ramírez & Justiciero
2) Humberto Garza, La Fiera, Shocker DQ Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kahoz
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
4) Atlantis, Canek, Lizmark Sr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II * Emilio Charles Jr. y Los Head Hunters vs Atlantis, Lizmark y Canek (posted by aztecpride004)
Canek & Lizmark looked bad. Head Hunter missed a moonsault for the loss.
5) Apolo Dantés b Miguel Perez Jr. [hair] * Miguel Perez vs Apolo Dantes (cabellera vs cabellera) (posted by aztecpride004)
said to be best match of the year.

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185815)]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre & El Supremo
2) Metálico, Olimpus, Ultimatum vs America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) La Sombra, Olímpico, Onita Jr. vs Astro Jr., Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee vs Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-11-13]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Justiciero, La Sombra, Onita Jr.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy © b Mano Negra [NWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 10/20/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Chicago Express, Espectro Jr. b Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz
3) El Fantasma, Shocker, Texano b Kahoz, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana *
4) Héctor Garza, Silver King, Tony Ricco b Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000 *
5) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Atlantis, Canek, Lizmark Sr. *

CMLL (TUE) 10/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada
3) Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje & Sangre Chicana [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Blue Demon Jr. & Silver King [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) Brazo de Oro & El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Américo Rocca & Javier Cruz [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
7) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
8) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & El Brazo [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
9) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino [Copa Oro, final, torneo]

CMLL (FRI) 10/27/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-10-27]
Attendance: 1500
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b Esther Moreno & Lola González
3) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mano Negra b Humberto Garza Jr., Shocker, Texano *
4) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Tony Ricco b Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *

CMLL (TUE) 10/31/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-11-17]
1) Babe Richard & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez
4) Javier Cruz, Javier Rocca, Shocker b Chicago Express, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Tony Ricco b Apolo Dantés, Negro Casas, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-18 05:19

Return to Index