All: 1995-11

<-- 1995-10 --- 1995-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 11/03/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-11-13]
Attendance: 2000
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Rey Bucanero
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Ángel Azteca, Ángel Azteca II, Ninja de Fuego *
4) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza DQ Black Panther, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera * aztecapride004 (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II © [CMLL TAG] *
Atlantis & Rayo won the titles.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 11/03/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-11-17]
1) Bangor Latino & La Sombra Negra b American Tiger & Gran Lee
2) La Fugitiva & La Hechicera b Flor Metálica & Zaori
3) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Celestial, Príncipe Franky, Ultraman Jr.
4) MS-1 Jr. & Pirata Morgan Jr. DRAW Rocky Santana & Súper Crazy
5) Canek, Gran Hamada, Texano NC Pierroth Jr., Rambo, Retador

AAA TV (FRI) 11/03/1995 Teziutlan, Puebla
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Black Cat, Chicano Power, Ice Killer vs Frisbee, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. * *
2) Octagón vs Pentagon * * Octagon v. Pentagon (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: Date from dataintcash video

AAA (FRI) 11/03/1995 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-11-13]
Attendance: 4400
1) El Chalcan & Puma Jr. COR Alta Ensia & El Chacal
DUD
2) Depredator, León Negro, Thunderbird b Genghis Khan, Pandillero I, Pandillero II
1/2*
3) Súper Caló, Ultraman 2000, Winners b Halloween, KGB, Psicosis
****1/4
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Villano III, Villano V, Villano V
**1/2
5) Cien Caras b Perro Aguayo [IWAS HEAVY]
Cien Caras won the ttile. **1/4

AAA (SAT) 11/04/1995 Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1995-11-20]
1) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras [IWAS HEAVY]
Perro Aguayo Sr. recaptured the title

source: http://i.imgur.com/UAf8kL4.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 11/04/1995 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Panterita & Platita vs Felinito & Fierito
2) Kung Fu Jr. & Voltron vs Babe Richard & Bufalo Salvaje
3) El Legendario, Metálico, Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
4) Águila Solitaria, Javier Cruz, Kato Kung Lee vs Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mocho Cota
5) Ringo Mendoza, Texano, Tony Ricco vs Apolo Dantés, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus

indy (SUN) 11/05/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Fantasma del Amor
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
3) Corsario Rojo & Mario El Galan vs Enigma & Payaso
4) Daisy Star & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Shira
5) Acuario & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Centella Azul & Ratón Miguelito

INDY (SUN) 11/05/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez b Antifaz [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

indy (SUN) 11/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs El Murciélago
2) Ray Man Jr. vs El Faisan
3) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs Reo I & Trébol
4) Caballero De Plata, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr. vs Chirikawa II, Halcón Blanco, Star I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951109aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-11-09]
1) Pilotito Negro vs Imperio
2) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Súper Sonic
4) Sexy Piscis vs Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-12-04]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Olimpus, Ultimatum b America, El Supremo II, Nuevo Lynx
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Ciclón Ramírez, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Chicago Express b Javier Cruz [hair]
6) Apolo Dantés © b Vampiro [CMLL HEAVY]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2018.14.15.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.14.15))

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Zuanga I & Zunaga Jr. vs Genearo Contreras Jr. & Iko
2) Tuzo Infernal I & Tuzo Infernal II vs Genaro Contreras & Súper Bengala
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Azabche, El Pika, Rey Cobra
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Chamaco Valaguez, El Falcón vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs El Murciélago
2) Black Cat & Latino Jr. vs Black Fishman & Simbad El Marino
3) Gatubela & Shira vs Lady Star & Mariposa Negra
4) Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs As Rey, Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Deportivo Carenas, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Roja & Mr. Águila vs Green Fish & Señor Destino
4) Dragón Oriental & Green Demon II vs Guerrero De L Mal & Príncipe Island
5) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Bronco (Monterrey), Lucifer, Luzbel

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Stuka Jr. vs Baby Lover, Caballero Halcón, Star I
5) Chirikawa II, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (TUE) 11/14/1995 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1995-11-17]
1) La Briosa, La Nazi, Neftaly b La Sirenita, Larrosa, Martha Villalobos
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum b Baby Sharon, El Canalla, Halloween, Perro Silva, Quarterback
3) El Mexicano, Príncipe Zafiro, Súper Muñeco, Tornado b El Duende, El Hijo Del Espectro, Ice Killer I, Karis La Momia *
4) Pentagon, Pierroth Jr., Psicosis b La Parka, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. * * Part 1 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 3 (posted by luchaclassico) Pat 2 (posted by luchaclassico)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951116aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 11/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espartaco vs La Máscara
2) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III vs Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Sexy Piscis b Piloto Suicida [hair]
result mentioned in the Sunday lineup

CMLL (FRI) 11/17/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Star DRAW Yuki Lee * Lady Star vs Yuki Lee - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Esther Moreno, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Bison Kimura, Chikako Shiratori, Jaguar Yokota
3) Oro II (Plata) b Rey Bucanero [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Felino b Onita Jr. [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Arkángel de la Muerte b Atlantico [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Astro Rey Jr. [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Felino b Oro II (Plata) [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
8) El Hijo Del Santo b Arkángel de la Muerte [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
9) El Hijo Del Santo b Felino [NWA WELTER, torneo, semifinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
10) Bestia Salvaje, Kahoz, Satánico b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Shocker *
11) Canek, Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 11/17/1995 Querétaro, Querétaro [WON 1995-11-17]
1) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II b Atómico & Mr. Rebelde
2) Espectrito I & Espectrito II b Baby Rabbit & Súper Muñequito
3) Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Picudo b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Misterioso, Volador I
4) Halcón Dorado Jr., Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Chicano Power, Cibernético, Cien Caras b Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 11/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bison Kimura b Xochitl Hamada [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Lola González b Bambi [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Bison Kimura b Esther Moreno [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
6) Lola González b Chikako Shiratori [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
7) Lola González b Bison Kimura [TWF Women, torneo, final]
8) Astro Rey Jr. b Metálico [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/19/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs El Murciélago
2) Latino Jr. vs Black Cat
3) Capri I, Capri II, Loco Encadenado vs Apóstol Jr. II, Black Fish, Zimbad El Marino
4) El Fantástico, El Gallito, La Amenaza vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Misil
2) El Egipcio vs Tackle
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
4) Acuario, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (SUN) 11/19/1995 Toluca, Estado de México [RB, WON 1995-12-04]
1) Baby Rabbit & Mini Frisbee b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
2) Martha Villalobos b La Sirenita *
3) El Duende, Juventud Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced I, Quarterback, Ravana b Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum I *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Mexicano, Thunderbird, Winners *
5) Jerry Estrada, Pentagon, Pierroth Jr., Villano IV b Heavy Metal, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón

IWRG (MON) 11/20/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Último Dragón b Vigilante [mask]

indy (MON) 11/20/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
2) Acuario, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida vs Bronco Reptil, Star I, Star II
3) Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Halcón Blanco, Índio Chrikawa, Sexy Piscis

Event Notes: two straight days?

CMLL (TUE) 11/21/1995 Arena Coliseo
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Mano Negra vs Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza

Event Notes: date is an educated guess

indy (THU) 11/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
3) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 11/24/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-12-11]
1) Bracito de Oro & El Bracito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Metálico & Ultimatum
3) Máscara Mágica b Ángel Azteca [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
4) Negro Casas b Guerrero Maya [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Yoshihiro Tajiri [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
6) Pantera b Olímpico [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
7) Negro Casas b Máscara Mágica [NWA WELTER, quarterfinal] *
8) Pantera b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [NWA WELTER, quarterfinal] *
9) Negro Casas b Pantera [NWA WELTER, semifinal] *
10) El Dandy, La Fiera, Shocker b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Kahoz
11) Atlantis, Canek, Héctor Garza b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Universo 2000, Mascara Año 2000 y Dr.Wagner Jr vs Atlantis, Hector Garza y Canek (posted by aztecpride004)

UWA CMLL (SAT) 11/25/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-12-11]
1) Golden Fox & Relicario II b Guerrero Star & Mohicano I
2) Enemigo Publico & Relicario I b Flama Roja & Fugaz
3) Lola González, Miss Janeth, Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica, La Infernal, La Vampiresa
4) Aeroflash, Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya b Ángel Satanico I, Pirata Morgan Jr., Samurai
5) Dos Caras, Javier Cruz, Súper Astro b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero

AAA TV (SAT) 11/25/1995 Culiacán, Sinaloa [WON 1995-12-11]
Attendance: 4000
1) Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum I b Ángel Mortal, El Duende, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Quarterback * Boomerang/Discovery/Ludxor/Thunderbird/Venum vs Ángel Mortal/Duende/Marabunta/Mr Cóndor/Quarterback (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Martha Villalobos b La Sirenita © [MEX WOMEN] * *
Martha won the title.
3) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Pentagon, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V *
4) La Parka © DRAW Pierroth Jr. [MEX LH] *

CMLL, IWC (SAT) 11/25/1995 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [RB, WON 1995-12-04]
Attendance: 4446
1) Migra I & Migra II b Mexican Blanco & Súper Diablo
** 1/4. Trainees from APW.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Apolo Dantés, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
** 1/4.
3) Silver King & Vampiro DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II Silver King/Vampiro vs Los Head Hunters I y II - 11/25/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
***1/4. Head Hunters had already lost the CMLL TAG belts, but CMLL had told IWC they'd get them back by this time so the match was promoted as a title match. Hunters did not win the belts back, but brought him to the ring and this was presented as a title match. Silver & Vampiro won by DQ (foul), so were announced as new champions.
4) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Pantera b Eddy Guerrero, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino Atlantis/Hector Garza/Pantera vs Eddy Guerrero/Emilio Charles Jr./Felino - 11/25/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
***3/4
5) Máscara Año 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [IWC Heavy]
DUD. Mascara kept the title.
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas - 11/25/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
***. Promoted as an I quit match. Instead, was announced to be a one fall match - then changed to a three fall match 8 minutes into the match. Casas won the first fall with a foul, but Eddie Guerrero (Negro's second) told the ref what happened and turned tecnico (to match up with WCW.) Ref gave the fall to Santo. Santo and Negro did what are usually post match challenges for a hair vs mask match, then did a 10 second second fall with Santo winning.

Event Notes: 4446 attended, 2958 paid, money losing show.

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Guerrero
2) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Acertijo & Capitán Poder
3) Capri I, Capri II, Desconocido vs Apóstol Jr. II, Black Fish, Zimbad El Marino
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs El Gallito, Fantástico I, Fantástico II
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Vengador
2) Pitufo Varela vs El Murciélago
3) Mr. Genio vs Crazy 33
4) Bala de Plata & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
5) Bird Man & Stuka II vs Ángel Negro & Tackle

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash vs Fantomas
2) Tackle vs Trébol Jr.
3) El Gallito & La Piraña vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Soberano Jr., Star II, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Baby Lover, La Amenaza
5) Águila Roja, Chirikawa I, Stuka I vs As Rey, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (MON) 11/27/1995 Arena Puebla [WON 1995-12-18]
1) Héctor Garza b MS-1 [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951130aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 11/30/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra [super libre]
3) Atlantic Jr., Ninjita, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, La Amenaza, Rangercito
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto vs Driver Cross, Megatron, Stuka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index