indy: 1995-11

<-- 1995-10 --- 1995-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA CMLL (FRI) 11/03/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-11-17]
1) Bangor Latino & La Sombra Negra b American Tiger & Gran Lee
2) La Fugitiva & La Hechicera b Flor Metálica & Zaori
3) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Celestial, Príncipe Franky, Ultraman Jr.
4) MS-1 Jr. & Pirata Morgan Jr. DRAW Rocky Santana & Súper Crazy
5) Canek, Gran Hamada, Texano NC Pierroth Jr., Rambo, Retador

indy (SUN) 11/05/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Fantasma del Amor
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
3) Corsario Rojo & Mario El Galan vs Enigma & Payaso
4) Daisy Star & Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela & Shira
5) Acuario & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Centella Azul & Ratón Miguelito

INDY (SUN) 11/05/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez b Antifaz [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

indy (SUN) 11/05/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samurai vs El Murciélago
2) Ray Man Jr. vs El Faisan
3) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs Reo I & Trébol
4) Caballero De Plata, Fantástico I, Fantástico II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr. vs Chirikawa II, Halcón Blanco, Star I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951109aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/09/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-11-09]
1) Pilotito Negro vs Imperio
2) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Súper Sonic
4) Sexy Piscis vs Piloto Suicida

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2018.14.15.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.14.15))

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Zuanga I & Zunaga Jr. vs Genearo Contreras Jr. & Iko
2) Tuzo Infernal I & Tuzo Infernal II vs Genaro Contreras & Súper Bengala
3) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico Jr. vs Azabche, El Pika, Rey Cobra
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Chamaco Valaguez, El Falcón vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs El Murciélago
2) Black Cat & Latino Jr. vs Black Fishman & Simbad El Marino
3) Gatubela & Shira vs Lady Star & Mariposa Negra
4) Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs As Rey, Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Deportivo Carenas, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Roja & Mr. Águila vs Green Fish & Señor Destino
4) Dragón Oriental & Green Demon II vs Guerrero De L Mal & Príncipe Island
5) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Bronco (Monterrey), Lucifer, Luzbel

indy (SUN) 11/12/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Stuka Jr. vs Baby Lover, Caballero Halcón, Star I
5) Chirikawa II, Halcón Blanco, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951116aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 11/16/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espartaco vs La Máscara
2) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs El Genio & La Piraña
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Fantástico III vs Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez
4) Sexy Piscis b Piloto Suicida [hair]
result mentioned in the Sunday lineup

indy (SUN) 11/19/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs El Murciélago
2) Latino Jr. vs Black Cat
3) Capri I, Capri II, Loco Encadenado vs Apóstol Jr. II, Black Fish, Zimbad El Marino
4) El Fantástico, El Gallito, La Amenaza vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/19/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Misil
2) El Egipcio vs Tackle
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
4) Acuario, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida
5) Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (MON) 11/20/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Junior Halcón & La Piraña
2) Acuario, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida vs Bronco Reptil, Star I, Star II
3) Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Halcón Blanco, Índio Chrikawa, Sexy Piscis

Event Notes: two straight days?

indy (THU) 11/23/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
3) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Rangercito I & Rangercito II
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez

UWA CMLL (SAT) 11/25/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-12-11]
1) Golden Fox & Relicario II b Guerrero Star & Mohicano I
2) Enemigo Publico & Relicario I b Flama Roja & Fugaz
3) Lola González, Miss Janeth, Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica, La Infernal, La Vampiresa
4) Aeroflash, Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya b Ángel Satanico I, Pirata Morgan Jr., Samurai
5) Dos Caras, Javier Cruz, Súper Astro b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Guerrero
2) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Acertijo & Capitán Poder
3) Capri I, Capri II, Desconocido vs Apóstol Jr. II, Black Fish, Zimbad El Marino
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs El Gallito, Fantástico I, Fantástico II
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Gran Davis Jr. vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Vengador
2) Pitufo Varela vs El Murciélago
3) Mr. Genio vs Crazy 33
4) Bala de Plata & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
5) Bird Man & Stuka II vs Ángel Negro & Tackle

indy (SUN) 11/26/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash vs Fantomas
2) Tackle vs Trébol Jr.
3) El Gallito & La Piraña vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Soberano Jr., Star II, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Baby Lover, La Amenaza
5) Águila Roja, Chirikawa I, Stuka I vs As Rey, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951130aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 11/30/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Espartaco
2) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra [super libre]
3) Atlantic Jr., Ninjita, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, La Amenaza, Rangercito
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto vs Driver Cross, Megatron, Stuka

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:25

Return to Index