CMLL DF: 1995-11

<-- 1995-10 --- 1995-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 11/03/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-11-13]
Attendance: 2000
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Rey Bucanero
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Ángel Azteca, Ángel Azteca II, Ninja de Fuego *
4) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza DQ Black Panther, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera * aztecapride004 (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II © [CMLL TAG] *
Atlantis & Rayo won the titles.

CMLL (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-12-04]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Olimpus, Ultimatum b America, El Supremo II, Nuevo Lynx
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Ciclón Ramírez, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Chicago Express b Javier Cruz [hair]
6) Apolo Dantés © b Vampiro [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 11/17/1995 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Star DRAW Yuki Lee * Lady Star vs Yuki Lee - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Esther Moreno, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Bison Kimura, Chikako Shiratori, Jaguar Yokota
3) Oro II (Plata) b Rey Bucanero [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Felino b Onita Jr. [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Arkángel de la Muerte b Atlantico [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Astro Rey Jr. [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Felino b Oro II (Plata) [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
8) El Hijo Del Santo b Arkángel de la Muerte [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
9) El Hijo Del Santo b Felino [NWA WELTER, torneo, semifinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
10) Bestia Salvaje, Kahoz, Satánico b Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Shocker *
11) Canek, Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *

CMLL (SUN) 11/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bison Kimura b Xochitl Hamada [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Lola González b Bambi [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Bison Kimura b Esther Moreno [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
6) Lola González b Chikako Shiratori [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
7) Lola González b Bison Kimura [TWF Women, torneo, final]
8) Astro Rey Jr. b Metálico [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 11/21/1995 Arena Coliseo
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Mano Negra vs Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza

Event Notes: date is an educated guess

CMLL (FRI) 11/24/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-12-11]
1) Bracito de Oro & El Bracito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Metálico & Ultimatum
3) Máscara Mágica b Ángel Azteca [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
4) Negro Casas b Guerrero Maya [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Yoshihiro Tajiri [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
6) Pantera b Olímpico [NWA WELTER, eightfinal] *
7) Negro Casas b Máscara Mágica [NWA WELTER, quarterfinal] *
8) Pantera b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [NWA WELTER, quarterfinal] *
9) Negro Casas b Pantera [NWA WELTER, semifinal] *
10) El Dandy, La Fiera, Shocker b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Kahoz
11) Atlantis, Canek, Héctor Garza b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Universo 2000, Mascara Año 2000 y Dr.Wagner Jr vs Atlantis, Hector Garza y Canek (posted by aztecpride004)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index