All: 1995-12

<-- 1995-11 --- 1996-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 12/01/1995 Arena México [RB, WON 1995-12-11]
1) Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera b El Dandy & La Fiera Blue Panther y Fuerza Guerrera Regresan a la Arena Mexico en 1995 (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
Promoted as Juvi & Fuerza defending the Mexican national tag team titles (won in AAA). Juvi had decided to go back to AAA (and had been kicked out of his house for it), but CMLL continued to promote the match anyway. Fuerza's PROEMLL co-founder Panther replaced Juvi, but there were no tag team belts presented.
2) Apolo Dantés, Black Panther, MS-1 b Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
3) Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo © [NWA WELTER, torneo, final] El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas - 12/1/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
*** 1/2.
4) Satánico b Bestia Salvaje *
5) Satánico b Héctor Garza *
6) Héctor Garza b Bestia Salvaje [hair] *
Salvaje did not get his head totally shaved.

Event Notes: Main event for the show was scheduled to be Shocker vs Kahoz, but Shocker came down with strep throat. The Garza/Salvaje/Satanico match, which seemed to be planned for 12/15, was not announced before the show.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 12/01/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-12-18]
1) Fugaz & Golden Fox b Gran Leo & Súper Bengala
2) La Fugitiva & La Migala b La Tigresa & Princesa Blanca
3) Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman b Cerebro, Mohicano II, Zandokan II
4) Enemigo Publico, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Nuevo Huracán Ramírez b Ángel Satanico, Retador, Rocky Santana
5) Negro Navarro & Silver King DQ Canek & Mr. Jack [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA TV (FRI) 12/01/1995 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-12-04]
Attendance: 3000
1) Baby Rabbit, Mini Frisbee, Octagoncito ?? ?, Espantito, Espectrito I
unclear if match happened as scheduled; Pierrothito was listed on the rudo side but had later said he never went to AAA.
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Thunderbird, Venum I b Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Psicosis *
Disappointing match. Misterio is wrestling on two bad ankles.
3) La Sirenita b Martha Villalobos [hair]
4) Frisbee, Heavy Metal, Octagón ?? Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Konnan, La Parka, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cibernético, Cien Caras, Pierroth Jr. *
Rudos destroyed Perro with chairs in the second fall.

CMLL WWA (SAT) 12/02/1995 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1995-12-11]
1) Ángel O Demonio I & Ángel O Demonio II b Black Shadow Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. [mask]
Huracan & Shadow had lost their masks previously
2) El Fantasma, El Mariachi, Solar I vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
fans threw money in the ring, others said it wasn't that good.
3) Dos Caras & Lizmark Sr. vs ? & Pirata Morgan
mentioned as appearing

Event Notes: show started 1 hour late, and used CMLL wrestlers who were supposedly exclusive to IWC.

indy (SUN) 12/03/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs El Murciélago
2) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Acertijo & El Faisan
3) Apóstol Jr. II & Lee Roy vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Baby Lover & Desconocido Jr. vs Fantástico I & Junior Halcón
5) Capri I & Capri II vs Black Fish & Zimbad El Marino

AAA (SUN) 12/03/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dragón De Jade, Dragón Ninja, Príncipe Azteca vs Caballo De Fuego, Pequeño Guerrero, Piloto 2000
4) Costeñito Moy, Mágico, Rocky Macias vs Benny Cordero, Marshall, Negro Rivera
5) Volador vs Misterioso

AAA (SUN) 12/03/1995 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Chacal Asesino, Dragón Chino, Pequeño Cometa
4) Centella Azul, Kaliman, Solin vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis, Puma

indy (SUN) 12/03/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Latino Jr.
2) Piloto Negro vs Astro Flash
3) Bala de Plata & El Gallito vs Caballero De Plata & Trébol
4) Caballero De Plata, Soberano Jr., Star II vs Acuario, Bronco Reptil, Piloto Suicida
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs As Rey, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (SUN) 12/03/1995 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, WON 1995-12-03]
Attendance: 15000
1) Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum I b Ángel Mortal, El Duende, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Ravana
2) Psicosis, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Súper Caló, Winners *
3) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, Killer, Pentagon, Pierroth
4) Juventud Guerrera & Rey Misterio Jr. b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Picudo [Relevos Increíbles, losers advance] * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Picudo [mask] *
Picudo was unmasked as the son of the original Espectro.
6) Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético & Cien Caras [cage]

CMLL (TUE) 12/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Felino & Halcón Negro [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, 1st] *
2) Súper Astro & Tajiri b Águila Solitaria & Mogur [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & El Hijo del Solitario b Astro Rey Jr. & Tornado Negro I [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Antifaz & Pantera b Guerrero De La Muerte & Mano Negra [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Súper Astro & Tajiri [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Antifaz & Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Hijo del Solitario [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Antifaz & Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, semifinal] *
8) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Blue Demon Jr. & Ringo Mendoza [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, final] *

AAA (WED) 12/06/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1995-12-18]
Attendance: 5500
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
** 3/4
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Panderillos I, Panderillos II b Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum
****
3) Halloween, KGB, Psicosis b León Negro, Súper Caló, Ultraman 2000
**** 1/2.
4) La Parka, Rey Misterio Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Chicano Power, Killer, Pierroth Jr.
* 1/4.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Konnan, Perro Aguayo DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
** 1/4.

CMLL (FRI) 12/08/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-12-18]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Máscara Mágica, Oro II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero Maya, Rey Bucanero
3) El Dandy, Shocker, Silver King b Kahoz, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero *
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
5) Satánico DQ Héctor Garza
straight falls, Satanico faked Garza's foul.

UWA CMLL (FRI) 12/08/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1995-12-26]
1) Colt & Estallido b Dientes De Sable & Guerrero Star
2) Enemigo Publico & Kid Guzman b Estallido & Hombre Lobo
3) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DRAW Ángel Satanico, Skeletor, Spartaco
4) El Fantasma, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I b Adrian El Exotico, Mr. Jack, Rocky Santana
5) Canek © b Negro Navarro [UWA Heavy]

AAA (FRI) 12/08/1995 Mexicali, Baja California [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum b Ángel Mortal, El Humilde, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Negro Azteca
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis b Cholo García, La Sombra, León Negro
4) La Parka, Rey Misterio Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power, Killer, Pierroth Jr.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Konnan, Perro Aguayo b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SAT) 12/09/1995 Jordas Culturales y de Convivencia Familiar, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Gallito & Misterioso Lagunero
2) Corsario Rojo & Reo I vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Batman, Enigma, Flecha Veloz vs Acertijo, Dragón Chino, El Carnero

AAA TV (SAT) 12/09/1995 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California [RB, WON 1995-12-18]
Attendance: 4000
1) Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Jerrito Estrada
19:31, *** 1/4. Octagoncito beat Jerrito Estrada.
2) Ángel Mortal, Damián 666, Halloween, Marabunta b Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Jerrito Estrada [cibernetico]
12:19, ****.Thunderbird, Venom, and Ludxor were all stopped at the border, and Halloween arrived late, so the scheduled ten man tag was changed to an eight man, with Frisbee and Jerrito Estrada putting on the Thundebird and Venom outfits. Condor beat Boomerang.
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera, Picudo, Psicosis
17:08, ***** 3/4. Rey Misterio wore a Love Machine mask to the machine and they held a minute of applause for Love Machine. Misterio gave Juvi a top rope powerbomb for the win.
4) KGB, Killer, Pentagon, Pierroth Jr. DQ La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Súper Caló
**1/2. Pentagon unmasked Octagon, who left to get a new mask. Rudos turned on Pierroth, but Pierroth attacked Sagrada anyway.
5) Tinieblas Jr. b Chicano Power [mask]
**, 15:56. Tinieblas took 2/3 despite Tirantes replacing Pepe Casas during the match. Chicano's name was announced.
6) Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético & Cien Caras [star of death cage]
**** 3/4, 14:28. Famous LA match with every ECW/crazy spot they could think of. Cien Caras was the first out, then a bus load of people ran in - Perro Aguayo Jr., Super Calo, Rey Misterio Jr., Cibernetico, Psicois, Juvi, Halloween and Damian all involved and doing moves off ladders and off the top of the cage. Konnan was cut badly after powerbombing Cibernetico thru a table and a shard of table cut him deeply in the forehead.

indy (SUN) 12/10/1995 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 1995-12-18]
Attendance: 150
1) Vandal Drummond b Lobo Salvaje
2) Baby Shamu & Cara Mercada b Silver Man & Sombra De Plata
3) Índio Ramos b Leopardo Negro
4) Platino, Tritón, White Pork b Capitán Oro, Luzbel, Rosa Salvaje

indy (SUN) 12/10/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantomas
2) Acertijo, Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II vs El Misil, Piloto Negro, Zimbad El Marino
3) Capri I, Capri II, Desconocido vs Blue Fox, Furia Verde, La Amenaza
4) Acuario & La Barbie vs Junior Halcón & Orquídea Negra

indy (SUN) 12/10/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Misterioso & Negro Rivera vs Benny Cordero & Mágico
4) Pequeño Guerrero & Piloto 2000 vs Dragón De Jade & Dragón Ninija

indy (SUN) 12/10/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Conde
2) Babe Star vs Silver Cat
3) Enigma & Gran Califa vs Astro Flash & Trébol
4) Mr. Guerrero & Sexy Piscis vs Baby Love & Driver Cross

AAA (SUN) 12/10/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1995-12-18]
Attendance: 450
1) El Capatio, Kid Nortino, Sergio Lee DQ Cachilla I, Cachilla II, Cachilla III
2) Halloween, Pandillero I, Pandillero II DQ Chayan, León Negro, Súper Caló
3) Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera [WWA WELTER]
***1/2
4) Konnan, La Parka, Tinieblas Jr. b Cien Caras, Pierroth Jr., Psicosis

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951214aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/14/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1995-12-14]
1) Gran Imperio vs Conde Negro
2) Pequeño Star & Volcan Negro vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr., Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Cachorro, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

CMLL (FRI) 12/15/1995 Arena México [WON 1995-12-26]
Attendance: 6000
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Águila Solitaria & Ciclón Ramírez
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Pantera, Silver King, Texano
Submission elimination rules, though Wagner somehow won with a powerbomb on Silver King.
3) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
4) Shocker b Kahoz [mask] *
5) Apolo Dantés © b Vampiro [CMLL HEAVY] *
6) Héctor Garza b Satánico [hair] *

AAA TV (FRI) 12/15/1995 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1995-12-26]
Attendance: 3000
1) Baby Rabbit, Máscarita Sagrada, Torerito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita
2) Rey Misterio Jr., Thunderbird, Venum b Juventud Guerrera, Perro Silva, Psicosis
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Villano IV
Rudos attacked Perro Jr.'s knee with chair shots.
4) Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cibernético © [WWA HEAVY]
Psicosis and Rey Jr. were seconds, then Perro Jr., Picudo and Jerry Estrada ran in and interfered to cause a DQ. Title changed on DQ, making Perro new champion. (Wasn't planned to be at title change, but the fans were throwing garbage at the ring and the promotion paniced to calm them down.)
5) Canek, Cien Caras, Pentagon, Pierroth Jr. DQ Halcón Dorado Jr., Konnan, La Parka, Octagón
Canek & Halcon Dorado were mystery partners. The plans had been for Fishman & Ultimo Dragon, but Canek met with Pena and agreed to come in, and Dragon couldn't because CMLL still his working permits. Konnan and Canek had problems during the match, causing Konnan to walk out of the match, though he eventually returned. They argued again later in the lockerroom and both told Pena they didn't want to work together. Canek said he'd work for AAA but not with Konnan, and Konnan wanted Canek gone. In the actual match, all the rudos turned on Cien Caras and Konnan made the save. Cien accepted a handshake but not a hug from Konnan.

indy (SAT) 12/16/1995 Jordas Culturales y de Convivencia Familiar, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dragón Chino, El Reo, Índio Guama vs Cazador, Flecha Veloz, Silver Line
2) Corsario Rojo & Índio Guama Jr. vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
3) Gatubela & Golden Rubi vs La China & Mariposa Negra

CMLL (SUN) 12/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-06]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Tajiri
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Satánico
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Pantera, Shocker, Silver King
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis © [CMLL LH] *
Title change.

indy (SUN) 12/17/1995 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Fantasma vs Guerrero
2) Fantomas & Simbad El Marino vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
3) El Misil & Piloto Negro vs Ángel Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Golden Rubi & Orquídea Negra vs Daisy Crazy & La Barbie
5) Acuario, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II

IWRG (SUN) 12/17/1995 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kraneo b Sable [mask]

indy (SUN) 12/17/1995 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gallito vs Acertijo
2) Junior Halcón & La Máscara vs Espartaco & Tebol
3) Driver Cross & Soberano Jr. vs Star I & Star II
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Megatron vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

AAA (MON) 12/18/1995 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [WON 1996-01-15]
1) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata b Gran Apache & Gran Apache II
2) Ángel De Tepeyac, Príncipe Zafiro, Torero, Tornado b El Canalla, El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia, Sabú Jr.
3) Galáctico, Súper Caló, Winners b Black Jack, Jerry Estrada, Perro Silva
4) Heavy Metal, La Parka, Octagón b Pentagon, Pierroth Jr., Psicosis
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera & Picudo [cage]

Event Notes: building is a guess based on it being Monday night in Leon

CMLL (FRI) 12/22/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-02]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Guerrera Purpura & Xochitl Hamada
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Guerrero Maya DRAW Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Chicago Express b Justiciero, Olímpico, Yoshihiro Tajiri
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Black Panther, Felino, Negro Casas
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Kahoz b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Shocker *

indy (SUN) 12/24/1995 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Azul & Sombra Lagunera DQ Mazinger Z & Rocky Macias
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??

CMLL (MON) 12/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero
2) Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte b El Hijo del Solitario, Metálico, Tajiri
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19951225aol.png

(self)

indy (MON) 12/25/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs El Genio, Espartaco, Pequeño Star
2) Baby Love, El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
3) Caballero Halcón, Flanagan, Súper Punk vs Conflictus, Star I, Star II
4) Blue Panther, Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez vs Ángel Azteca, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring

AAA TV (MON) 12/25/1995 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-01-06]
Attendance: 4250
1) Genghis King & Hijo De Enfermero b Pandillero I & Pandillero II
four corners tag team match (two missing teams?)
2) Thunderbird & Venum b X-Men I & X-Men II
*1/2
3) Rey Misterio Jr. & Torero DQ Jerry Estrada & Negro Azteca
** 1/2
4) KGB & Killer b Konnan & Tinieblas Jr.
21:11, ** 3/4
5) Pierroth © b La Parka [MEX HEAVY]
24:44, *** 1/2.
6) León Negro & Ultraman 2000 b Halloween & Psicosis [barbed wire, street fight, death] * Leon Negro & Ultraman 2000 vs Halloween & Psicosis - AAA 12/25/95 (posted by Rob Viper) Ultraman 2000(Damian) & Leon Negro vs Psicosis(nicho) & Halloween(con mascara) (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
***

indy (THU) 12/28/1995 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ranger Boy vs Imperio Negro
2) Batichica & Shira vs Daisy & Mariposa Voladora
3) Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs Atlantic Jr. & Silver Star
4) Ángel Azteca & Sexy Piscis vs Flanagan & Súper Punk

AAA (THU) 12/28/1995 Rosarito, Baja California [WON 1996-01-06]
Attendance: 500
1) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III b X-Men I, X-Men II, X-Men III
2) Damián & Halloween DQ León Negro & Torero
3) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [WWA WELTER] Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis - 12/28/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
Rey won the title
4) Konnan, La Parka, Tinieblas Jr. b Jerry Estrada, Killer, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/29/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) America II & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero *
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kahoz *
5) Atlantis, Shocker, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *

UWA (FRI) 12/29/1995 Arena Neza [WON 1996-01-15]
1) Flama Roja & Fugaz b Bat Blue & Gran Leo
2) American Boy & Mini Blondie b Batmancito & Robincito
3) American Star, Loco Valentino, Retador b Babe Star, Enemigo Publico, Kid Guzman
4) Aeroflash, Canek, Capitán America b Ángel Satanico, el Signo, Súper Crazy
5) Príncipe Maya DQ Mr. Jack

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:18

Return to Index