All: 1996-01

<-- 1995-12 --- 1996-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (MON) 01/01/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gatubela & Piloto 2000 b Orquídea Negra & Zaeta Amarilla I
3) Rocky Macias & Saeta Amerilla II vs Fuerza Latina & Marshall
4) Magistral, Sombra Lagunera, Torbellino b Bulldog Reyes, Gatubela, Pequeño Guerrero

AAA CMLL (MON) 01/01/1996 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-01-23]
1) La Infernal & Migali b La Practicante & Pantera Sureña
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Pequeño Titan b Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito
3) Ángel De Tepeyac, Súper Star, Tortuguillo Karateka II b Black Cat II, El Duende, Ravana
4) Blue Demon Jr., Fantastik, Máscara Mágica, Súper Muñeco DQ Bucanero Jr., MS-1, Scorpió Jr., Super Bowl
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada DQ Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000

Event Notes: Commission show?

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-15]
Attendance: 100
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro *
2) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & El Fiero * Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum vs. Babe Richard & El Fiero (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Alacrán De Durango & Lynx b Filoso & Scorpion [Relevos Increíbles] *
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mano Negra b Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera *
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, La Fiera b el Signo, Kahoz, Máscara Año 2000 *

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/1996 Cuernavaca, Morelos [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Príncipe Drako vs Atabiaco
2) Guerrero Imperial vs Tamuz
3) Ángel Azteca II & Justiciero vs Astro Jr. & Bucanero Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca & El Brazo vs Felino & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King vs Black Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

CMLL (WED) 01/03/1996 Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dragóncito & Orito vs Felinito & Fierito
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Pantera, Shocker vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas [cibernetico]

CMLL (WED) 01/03/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234, WON 1996-01-23]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Pequeño Arkángel b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
Pequeno Arkangel was a sub for Panterita del Ring.
2) Lady Apache b Tania, Maria Del Ángel
Guerrero Purpura no showed setting up the threee way.
3) Héctor Garza, Olímpico, Silver King b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Kraneo
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 01/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-15, WON 1996-01-23]
Attendance: 300
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) America & Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b El Hijo del Solitario, Justiciero, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Mocho Cota, Satánico b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza
Satanico got a way with a foul on Garza

AAA TV (FRI) 01/05/1996 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1996-01-23]
Attendance: 3000
1) La Sirenita & Larrosa b La Briosa & Neftaly
2) Espectrito I & Espectrito II b Baby Rabbit & Súper Muñequito
3) La Sirenita & Larrosa b La Briosa & Neftaly * *
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Demon Jr., Frisbee, Halcón Dorado Jr. * * AAA1 27 96VillanosIII,IV,VvsBlueDemonJrFrisbeeHalconDJr (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Cibernético, Pentagon, Pierroth

AAA (SAT) 01/06/1996 Deportivo Oceanía, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-01-15, WON 1996-01-23]
Attendance: 3250
1) El Matematico & Matematico II b Bronco (UWA) & Canalla I
2) El Hijo Del Espectro, Karis La Momia, Quarterback b Kick Boxer, Slayer, Súper Star
3) Mexicano, Torero, Volador b Black Cat II, Misterioso, Perro Silva
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Frisbee, Súper Caló, Winners
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Konnan, La Parka, Tinieblas Jr.
Villanos pulled a switch to beat Konnan

indy (SAT) 01/06/1996 Escuela del Gimnasio Tlahucolle, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Misterio Del Universo vs Orrel
2) Electrón & Súper Flama vs Emergente X & Galatron
3) Nortenito Jr. & Pequeño Jaguar vs Demonio Loco & Ruddy Romero
4) Comando & Lluvia Negra vs Marcado Del Diablo & Muerte Negra
5) Norteño & Puma 2000 vs Ángel Del Fuego & Flecha Azteca

Event Notes: dia de reyes show

CMLL (SAT) 01/06/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Pantera & Platita vs Fierito & Pequeño Jaque Mate
3) Babe Richard & Bufalo Salvaje vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita vs Guerrero del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Mano Negra

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Arigato & Flamita Roja vs Bad Boy & Karibu
2) Ruddy Lopez & Venganza Roja vs Corsario Negro & Lucky
3) Black Shadow II, Charly Mendoza, Súper Bólido vs London Boy I, London Boy II, Zakura
4) Batman, Carnerito, Robin vs Fabulosito, Gargolita, Tartarito
5) Tiger Lee vs Dr. Arsenico

Event Notes: dia de reyes show

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kimura vs Black Cat
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Fantomas
3) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Black Fish & Blue Fox
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jaguar vs Caballero De Plata, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gallito
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa, Soberano Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Orito, Pequeño Fantastik, Pinochito vs Pachulli-vam, Pequeño Cerebro, Pequeños Teel
2) Julissa & Princesa Dorada vs La Fugitiva & La Migala
3) Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Cuervo vs Cerebro, Kundra, MS-1 Jr.
4) Kraneo vs Ciclón Ramírez
5) Fantastik & Mr. Niebla © vs Antifaz & Scorpió Jr. [NAUCALPAN TAG]

Event Notes: dia de reyes show

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chompiras & Rayo Sanchez b Black Demon & Red Man
2) Orquídea Negra & Tiffany b Gatubela & La Diabólica
first Coahuila appearance of Tiffany and her mother?
3) Guerrero Del Camino & Mr. Gallo DQ Johnny Sanchez & Tiburón
4) Power Raider IV, Power Raider IV, Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II b Bulldog Reyes, Furia Del Ring, Sepultura, Súper Vaquero
Sepultura & Bulldog Reyes replaced Blue Fish & Charley Lucero, who couldn't make it from Monterrey

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Pantera Sureña & Tania vs Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum vs El Fiero & Kundra
3) El Vencedor, Olímpico, Tajiri vs America, El Supremo, Halcón Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
5) Héctor Garza, Pantera, Silver King vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kahoz

CMLL (TUE) 01/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-23]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Antifaz, Olímpico * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. Alacrán De Durango/Antifaz/Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica, Ninja de Fuego b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Pantera * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 01/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-23]
1) ?? & ?? vs ?? & ??
2) ??, ??, ?? vs ??, ??, ??
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Antifaz, Olimpus, Scorpió
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. DRAW Black Panther, Felino, Máscara Año 2000
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

AAA TV (FRI) 01/12/1996 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1996-1-12]
1) Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum I b Bronco (UWA), El Duende, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana * * AAA1 22 96LudxorDiscoveryThunderbirdVBvsCondorMSa (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis b El Mexicano & Volador I [IWAS Tag] * * * AAA1 22 96Psicosis Juventud Guerrera vs El Volador El Mexicano (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Killer, Pentagon, Pierroth * La Parka/Máscara Sagrada/Octagón vs. Killer/Pentagon/Pierroth Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA (SAT) 01/13/1996 Deportivo Oceanía, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-02-12]
Attendance: 3250
1) El Matematico & Matematico II b Black y White & Hollywood
2) Ángel De Tepeyac & Súper Star b Carringo & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Frisbee, Súper Caló, Torero b Ice Killer, Misterioso, Yeti
4) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Winners DQ Black Cat II, Jerry Estrada, Perro Silva
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Tinieblas Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SAT) 01/13/1996 Jornadas de Convivencia Familiar y Cultural, Colonia Ferrorcarrilera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador, Dragón Chino, Silver Line vs Antrax, Cóndor de Oro, Halcón Blanco
2) Fantasma Del Ring, Kain, Reo vs Carnero, Dr. Maldad, Tackle
3) Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Frankie

indy (SUN) 01/14/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Black Cat
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol Jr. II & El Misl
3) Blue Fox, Golden Rubi, Rey Satán vs Black Trébol Jr., Desconocido, Jaguar
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez vs Flecha Veloz, Halcón Blanco, Soberano Jr.

CMLL (MON) 01/15/1996 Arena Puebla [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Atlantis [CMLL LH]
Wagner kept the title.

CMLL (TUE) 01/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bucanero Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b ?, Filoso, Olimpus
2) Kato Kung Lee, Ninja de Fuego, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Antifaz, Pantera, Súper Astro * CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Scorpió Jr. * CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

AAA (THU) 01/18/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1996-01-29]
Attendance: 3550
1) El Deprador & Ninja Sharaku DQ El Chacal & Genghis Kahn
-***1/2
2) X-Men I, X-Men II, X-Men III DQ Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III AAA TIJUANA HH 1 18 1996 X MEN I II III vs PANDILLEROS I II III (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
** 3/4
3) Ultraman 2000 b Psicosis © [MEX WELTER, WWA WELTER] AAA TIJUANA HH 1 18 1996 PSICOSIS vs ULTRAMAN 2000 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 3/4. Ultraman 2000 kept the WWA welterweight title and won the Mexican welerweight title (with help from Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. among others)
4) Konnan, La Parka, Octagón b KGB, Pentagon, Pierroth Jr.
*** 1/4.
5) Halloween b León Negro [mask] Leon Negro vs Halloween (Mask vs Mask) - 1/18/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
*** 3/2, Leon Negro unmasked as Juan Gonzalez.

CMLL (FRI) 01/19/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Lady Apache & Lola González b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Zumbido
3) El Fantasma, Oro II, Solar I DQ Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
Garza submitted Wagner to set up a title match.
6) Shocker b Negro Casas
Shocker won in 2 straight falls, submitting Negro in both, setting up a title match the next week.

Event Notes: kids got in free

IWRG (FRI) 01/19/1996 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1996-02-12]
Attendance: 1000
1) Pequeño Kraneo & Súper Pinochito b Paculli Van & Pequeño Steel Warrior
2) Caballero Del Ring & Tony Rivera b Ram I & Ram II
3) Heavy Metal, Mr. Niebla, Winners b Juventud Guerrera, MS-1 Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, MS-1 b Kraneo, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada

Event Notes: first known show for the promotion under this name; had been a UWA affiliate

AAA TV (FRI) 01/19/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-01-29]
Attendance: 3000
1) El Duende & Súper Crazy b Kid Guzman & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum b Bronco (UWA), Gallego, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana
3) La Sirenita & Larrosa COR La Briosa & Neftaly [MEX WOMEN TAG] * *
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Demon Jr., Frisbee, Halcón Dorado Jr. Facebook video (posted by aquilalucha)
Demon's in ring debut.
5) Cien Caras, Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cibernético, Jerry Estrada, Killer
Gran Hamada was a surprise.

Event Notes: Local promoter Marcos Antonio Medina said AAA would be running here every Friday thru 02/23.

AAA TV (SAT) 01/20/1996 Mexicali, Baja California [RB, WON 1996-02-05]
1) Ninja Sharaku & Súper Zol b Shamu & Veneno Negro
2) X-men I, X-men II, X-men III b Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III
3) Halloween & Negro Azteca b La Sombra & León Negro
4) Pierroth Jr. b La Parka © [MEX LH] La Parka v. Pierroth Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
title change. Pierroth is now Light Heavyweight and Heavyweight champion. Crowd was very unhappy
5) Damián 666 b Cholo García [hair]
riot broke out after Damian won, including Psicosis going into the crowd.
6) Konnan, Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr. b KGB, Pentagon, Psicosis
rudo team was slated to cheated Octagon and won, but was changed to the tecnico team going over after the earlier problems.

indy (SUN) 01/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Faisan & Índio Guama vs Acertijo & Rey Satán
2) Desconocido & Golden Rubi vs Blue Fox & Junior Halcón
3) Flecha Veloz, Halcón Blanco, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 01/23/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-02-05]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b America II, El Fiero, Lynx *
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Tajiri b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Silver King DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

AAA (TUE) 01/23/1996 San Luis Gonzaga, Baja California Sur
1) La Parka & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Halloween & Juventud Guerrera Rey Misterio Jr. & La Parka vs Halloween & Juventud Guerrera - 1/23/96 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (TUE) 01/23/1996 unknown location, unknown state
1) La Parka © vs Pierroth Jr. [WWA LH] La Parka v. Pierroth Jr. (posted by dataintcash)

indy (THU) 01/25/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
2) El Mestizo & Flanagan vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
3) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA TRIOS]
4) Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

CMLL (FRI) 01/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-05]
1) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
2) Negro Casas © b Shocker [NWA WELTER]
Negro Casas kept the title, first known defense

AAA TV (FRI) 01/26/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-02-05]
Attendance: 3000
1) Príncipe Zafiro, Súper Caló, Torero, Tornado, Winners b Bronco (UWA), Gallego, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana
rudos all turned on Mr. Condor. Angel Mortal, his partner, is out action due to being in shot at a Christmas party.
2) Gran Hamada, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. b Pentagon, Psicosis, Vegas * *
3) Konnan b Pierroth [IWAS Heavy] * *
Mini Espectrito, Torerito, Psicosis, Rey Misterio Jr., Mr. Condor and Super Calo all interfered, not to mention Tirantes doing Tirantes things. Konnan took falls 1/3 to win the new title.

PROMELL (FRI) 01/26/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Panther © [MEX MIDDLE]

AAA (FRI) 01/26/1996 Sonora [RB]
1) Damián 666 b León Negro
2) Damián 666 b Halloween
3) Halloween b León Negro [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/28/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs El Jaguar
2) Ángel Negro, Conde Negro, Piloto Negro vs Chacal Asesino, Índio Guama Jr., Pequeño Star
3) Apóstol Jr., Desconocido, Índio Guama vs Blue Fox, Rey Satán, Simbad El Marino
4) Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra, Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón
5) Halcón Blanco & Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

indy (SUN) 01/28/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Dragón & Súper Dragón vs ? & Perro Sanchez
2) Costeñito Moy vs Payaso Negro II
3) Latin Lover vs Cibernético, Esqueletor
billed as Latin Lover's debut here (might be the same for Cibernetico)
4) Batman, Orquidea Norteña, Robin vs Gatubela, Gatubela, Piloto 2000
Gatubelo & Gatubela are two different people

CMLL (SUN) 01/28/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Halcón Negro b El Vencedor [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 01/30/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Pantera © b Arkángel de la Muerte [CMLL WELTER]
Pantera kept the title. Second known defense.

AAA (TUE) 01/30/1996 San Martín de Hidalgo, Jalisco [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Ludxor, Príncipe Zafiro, Torero DQ Espectro, Karis La Momia, Yeti
2) Frisbee, Rey Misterio Jr., Venum DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, La Parka

CMLL (WED) 01/31/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchawiki]
1) Satánico © b Lizmark Sr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

AAA TV (WED) 01/31/1996 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB, WON 1996-02-12]
Attendance: 7500
1) El Hijo Del Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia DQ Príncipe Zafiro, Torero, Venum I * * AAA  Karis La Momia  Hijo del Espectro Halloween vs Venum  El Torero   Principe Zafiro (posted by solo lucha libre)
2) Cibernético, Pierroth, Psicosis b Heavy Metal, Konnan, Súper Caló * *
3) Damián 666 b Octagón [IWAS LH] * * * * Octagon vs damian (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
First champion.
4) Rey Misterio Jr. DRAW Juventud Guerrera [cage] * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Car vs car match.

AAA (WED) 01/31/1996 Auditorio San Damian, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Demon, Heavy Metal, La Parka vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
listed as Villano 1-2-3, but that wouldn't make sense.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:21

Return to Index