CMLL: 1996-01

<-- 1995-12 --- 1996-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-15]
Attendance: 100
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro *
2) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & El Fiero * Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum vs. Babe Richard & El Fiero (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Alacrán De Durango & Lynx b Filoso & Scorpion [Relevos Increíbles] *
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mano Negra b Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera *
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, La Fiera b el Signo, Kahoz, Máscara Año 2000 *

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/1996 Cuernavaca, Morelos [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Príncipe Drako vs Atabiaco
2) Guerrero Imperial vs Tamuz
3) Ángel Azteca II & Justiciero vs Astro Jr. & Bucanero Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca & El Brazo vs Felino & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King vs Black Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

CMLL (WED) 01/03/1996 Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dragóncito & Orito vs Felinito & Fierito
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Pantera, Shocker vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas [cibernetico]

CMLL (WED) 01/03/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234, WON 1996-01-23]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Pequeño Arkángel b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
Pequeno Arkangel was a sub for Panterita del Ring.
2) Lady Apache b Tania, Maria Del Ángel
Guerrero Purpura no showed setting up the threee way.
3) Héctor Garza, Olímpico, Silver King b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Kraneo
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 01/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-15, WON 1996-01-23]
Attendance: 300
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) America & Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b El Hijo del Solitario, Justiciero, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Mocho Cota, Satánico b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza
Satanico got a way with a foul on Garza

CMLL (SAT) 01/06/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Pantera & Platita vs Fierito & Pequeño Jaque Mate
3) Babe Richard & Bufalo Salvaje vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita vs Guerrero del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Pantera Sureña & Tania vs Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum vs El Fiero & Kundra
3) El Vencedor, Olímpico, Tajiri vs America, El Supremo, Halcón Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
5) Héctor Garza, Pantera, Silver King vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kahoz

CMLL (TUE) 01/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-23]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Antifaz, Olímpico * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. Alacrán De Durango/Antifaz/Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica, Ninja de Fuego b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Pantera * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 01/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-23]
1) ?? & ?? vs ?? & ??
2) ??, ??, ?? vs ??, ??, ??
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Antifaz, Olimpus, Scorpió
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. DRAW Black Panther, Felino, Máscara Año 2000
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (MON) 01/15/1996 Arena Puebla [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Atlantis [CMLL LH]
Wagner kept the title.

CMLL (TUE) 01/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bucanero Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b ?, Filoso, Olimpus
2) Kato Kung Lee, Ninja de Fuego, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Antifaz, Pantera, Súper Astro * CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Scorpió Jr. * CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 01/19/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Lady Apache & Lola González b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Zumbido
3) El Fantasma, Oro II, Solar I DQ Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
Garza submitted Wagner to set up a title match.
6) Shocker b Negro Casas
Shocker won in 2 straight falls, submitting Negro in both, setting up a title match the next week.

Event Notes: kids got in free

CMLL (TUE) 01/23/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-02-05]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b America II, El Fiero, Lynx *
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Tajiri b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Silver King DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 01/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-05]
1) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
2) Negro Casas © b Shocker [NWA WELTER]
Negro Casas kept the title, first known defense

CMLL (SUN) 01/28/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Halcón Negro b El Vencedor [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 01/30/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Pantera © b Arkángel de la Muerte [CMLL WELTER]
Pantera kept the title. Second known defense.

CMLL (WED) 01/31/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchawiki]
1) Satánico © b Lizmark Sr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:19

Return to Index