indy: 1996-01

<-- 1995-12 --- 1996-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (MON) 01/01/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gatubela & Piloto 2000 b Orquídea Negra & Zaeta Amarilla I
3) Rocky Macias & Saeta Amerilla II vs Fuerza Latina & Marshall
4) Magistral, Sombra Lagunera, Torbellino b Bulldog Reyes, Gatubela, Pequeño Guerrero

indy (SAT) 01/06/1996 Escuela del Gimnasio Tlahucolle, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Misterio Del Universo vs Orrel
2) Electrón & Súper Flama vs Emergente X & Galatron
3) Nortenito Jr. & Pequeño Jaguar vs Demonio Loco & Ruddy Romero
4) Comando & Lluvia Negra vs Marcado Del Diablo & Muerte Negra
5) Norteño & Puma 2000 vs Ángel Del Fuego & Flecha Azteca

Event Notes: dia de reyes show

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Arigato & Flamita Roja vs Bad Boy & Karibu
2) Ruddy Lopez & Venganza Roja vs Corsario Negro & Lucky
3) Black Shadow II, Charly Mendoza, Súper Bólido vs London Boy I, London Boy II, Zakura
4) Batman, Carnerito, Robin vs Fabulosito, Gargolita, Tartarito
5) Tiger Lee vs Dr. Arsenico

Event Notes: dia de reyes show

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kimura vs Black Cat
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Fantomas
3) Reo I & Reo Jr. vs Black Fish & Blue Fox
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jaguar vs Caballero De Plata, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Gallito
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chompiras & Rayo Sanchez b Black Demon & Red Man
2) Orquídea Negra & Tiffany b Gatubela & La Diabólica
first Coahuila appearance of Tiffany and her mother?
3) Guerrero Del Camino & Mr. Gallo DQ Johnny Sanchez & Tiburón
4) Power Raider IV, Power Raider IV, Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II b Bulldog Reyes, Furia Del Ring, Sepultura, Súper Vaquero
Sepultura & Bulldog Reyes replaced Blue Fish & Charley Lucero, who couldn't make it from Monterrey

indy (SAT) 01/13/1996 Jornadas de Convivencia Familiar y Cultural, Colonia Ferrorcarrilera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador, Dragón Chino, Silver Line vs Antrax, Cóndor de Oro, Halcón Blanco
2) Fantasma Del Ring, Kain, Reo vs Carnero, Dr. Maldad, Tackle
3) Pequeño Samuray vs Pequeño Frankie

indy (SUN) 01/14/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Black Cat
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Apóstol Jr. II & El Misl
3) Blue Fox, Golden Rubi, Rey Satán vs Black Trébol Jr., Desconocido, Jaguar
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez vs Flecha Veloz, Halcón Blanco, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Faisan & Índio Guama vs Acertijo & Rey Satán
2) Desconocido & Golden Rubi vs Blue Fox & Junior Halcón
3) Flecha Veloz, Halcón Blanco, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Cometa, Tony Rodríguez

indy (TUE) 01/23/1996 unknown location, unknown state
1) La Parka © vs Pierroth Jr. [WWA LH] La Parka v. Pierroth Jr. (posted by dataintcash)

indy (THU) 01/25/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Batichica & Shira vs Letty Rock & Mariposa Negra
2) El Mestizo & Flanagan vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
3) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA TRIOS]
4) Sexy Piscis, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

PROMELL (FRI) 01/26/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Blue Panther © [MEX MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 01/28/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs El Jaguar
2) Ángel Negro, Conde Negro, Piloto Negro vs Chacal Asesino, Índio Guama Jr., Pequeño Star
3) Apóstol Jr., Desconocido, Índio Guama vs Blue Fox, Rey Satán, Simbad El Marino
4) Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra, Pequeño Cometa vs Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón
5) Halcón Blanco & Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez [super libre]

indy (SUN) 01/28/1996 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Dragón & Súper Dragón vs ? & Perro Sanchez
2) Costeñito Moy vs Payaso Negro II
3) Latin Lover vs Cibernético, Esqueletor
billed as Latin Lover's debut here (might be the same for Cibernetico)
4) Batman, Orquidea Norteña, Robin vs Gatubela, Gatubela, Piloto 2000
Gatubelo & Gatubela are two different people

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:19

Return to Index