indy: 1996-03

<-- 1996-02 --- 1996-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SAT) 03/02/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Silver Star
2) Piloto Negro & Rudy González vs Pequeño Star & Piraña
3) Terrorista vs Enigma
4) Demonio Negro vs Corsario Rojo

Event Notes: Saturday show.

indy (SUN) 03/03/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kimura vs Black Cat
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Carnero, Corsario Rojo, Dr. Maldad vs Cóndor de Oro, Enigma, Silver Line
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Flecha Veloz vs Desconocido, Índio Guama I, Vaquero Salazar
5) Baby Lover, Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Acuario, El Mestizo, La Piraña, Pequeño Cometa

indy (WED) 03/06/1996 Irapuato, Guanajuato [Lucha Libre 126]
1) Chato Carmona & Ray Silva b Apolo Black & Torbellino Negro
2) Pedro Roca & Saeta Negra b El Jibaro & Fili Espinoza
Fili replaced Paulino Mar and suffered an arm injury but kept in teh match.

indy (SUN) 03/10/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Pequeño Samuray
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Tonatiuh
3) Acertijo & Dr. Maldad vs Blue Fox & Enigma
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Ratón Miguelito vs Desconocido, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Gran Markus II vs Centella Azul, Shinoboy, Supersonico

indy (THU) 03/14/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Gatubela
2) Brillante, Stuka I, Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Cobarde Jr., Tony Rodríguez
3) Stuka Jr. © vs Atlantic Jr. [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) Stuka II vs El Mestizo [mask, hair]

LLM (FRI) 03/15/1996 Compton, California [WON 1996-03-25]
Attendance: 400
1) Dama Enmascarada b Pink Butterfly
2) El Sagrado & Sarco b Impacto & Shamu
3) Babe Richard & Durango Kid b Master & Poison
4) Príncipe Joel b Misterioso
5) Mercurio, Mil Máscaras, Piloto Suicida DQ Lover Boy, Silver King, Texano

indy (SUN) 03/17/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela & Vikingo Negro vs Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Samuray
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Índio Guama I & Índio Guama II
3) Chacal Asesino & Dr. Maldad vs Fantomas & Simbad El Marino
4) Fantástico I & Ratón Miguelito vs Desconocido & Pequeño Cometa
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Gran Markus II vs Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa II, Supersonico

indy (SUN) 03/24/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Fantasma del Amor
2) Chacal Asesino, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr. vs Apóstol Jr., Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
3) Golden Rubi & Orquídea Negra vs Babe Fox & El Sublime
4) Centella Azul, Índio Chirikawa II, Supersonico vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (THU) 03/28/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Demonio Negro
2) Astro Flash & Tortuga Ninja vs La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero
3) Cobarde Jr., Gatubeda, Tony Rodríguez vs Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Shira
4) Calaca De Tijuna, Enfermero Jr., Santo Negro vs Driver Cross, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Power Ranger

indy (SUN) 03/31/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Índio Reyes
2) Flecha Veloz & Lee Roy vs Latino Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
3) Blue Fox & Pequeño Samuray vs Acertijo & Apóstol Jr. II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Snake vs Antrax & Centella Azul
5) Pequeño Cometa vs Ratón Miguelito [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:18

Return to Index