indy: 1996-04

<-- 1996-03 --- 1996-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 04/04/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray & Shira vs Astro Flash & Batichica
2) Amnesia, El Loco, Fobia vs Aries, Halcón Azteca, Imperio Negro
3) Atlantic, El Mestizo, Gran Espada, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico, Fuego, Stuka II
4) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Star I, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mercenario, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Cobarde, Gran Markus Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka, Zafiro

Event Notes: Super Punk buffet

indy (THU) 04/11/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton vs Brillante, Dragón Chino, Stuka I, El Reptil, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, El Mestizo, Conflictus, Atlantic Jr., Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diamante, Centella Azul, Stuka Jr., Snake [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
2) Acuario, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King, Enigma, Halcón Azteca, Stuka II
3) Pitufo Varela, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II, Spartaco vs Máscara, Piraña, Reo I, Reo Jr.

Event Notes: Pentagon benefit show

indy (FRI) 04/12/1996 Compton, California
1) Ice King & Vampiro vs Lover Boy & Príncipe Joel Vampiro/Ice King vs Principe Joel/Lover Boy (Compton April 12th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

PROMELL (SAT) 04/13/1996 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-05-06]
Attendance: 700
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b La Chola & La Rebelde
2) Angelito Azteca & King Flashito b Los Payasitos
3) Nitro, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero b Broadway, Dragón de Oro, Olimpia
4) Ninja de Fuego, Skayde, Solar II b Black Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Vampiro Canadiense

WWO (SUN) 04/14/1996 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Atlantis, El Dandy, Silver King vs Black Magic, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana Atlantis/Silver King/El Dandy vs. Mano Negra/Black Magic/Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Doink, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera vs El Fantasma, Rey Misterio Sr., Solar I Fishman/Doink/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Fantasma/Solar I/Rey Misterio Sr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: air date, tape date is unknown (probably months earlier)

INDY (WED) 04/17/1996 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo © b Blue Panther [MEX MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 04/18/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash vs Boy Rocker
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero
3) La Barbie, Piloto Suicida, Shira vs Gatubeda, Orquídea Negra, Tony Rodríguez
4) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Stuka

indy (FRI) 04/19/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-04-29]
Attendance: 349
1) Héctor Garza vs Vampiro
appeared on the show

indy (SUN) 04/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs White Killer
2) Índio Reyes vs Guerrero
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Simbad El Marino
4) Ángel Negro & Lee Roy vs Asesino & Trébol Jr.
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punk vs Astro Flash, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II

EMLL, UCW (FRI) 04/26/1996 Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York [WON 1996-05-13]
Attendance: 125
1) Pharaoh DQ Tiger Khan
2) El Falcón b Black Panther
3) La Diabólica b Lady Apache
4) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Misterio (new York) b Ángel O Demonio I, Ángel O Demonio II, Esperado Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZyPOsma.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 04/27/1996 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Brazo de Plata & Shocker vs Emilio Charles & Gran Markus
2) Celestial, Horus, King Xadow vs Antifaz, El Cortado, Kraneo
3) Shinobi & Yago vs Jacinto Guerrero & Rock
4) Apolo Chino & Reo vs Thor & Tormenta Negra
5) Caballero Águila vs Rey Terco

source: https://i.imgur.com/yhupeR1.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 04/27/1996 Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Atlantico & Mr. Niebla vs Cerebro & Corazón Salvaje
3) Atlantis, Blue Demon, La Fiera vs MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pirata Morgan
4) El Dandy vs Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/dtFDfNa.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (SUN) 04/28/1996 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Julissa & Zaori vs La Diabólica & La Migala
2) Dragóncito & Máscarita Magica vs Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
3) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles
4) Dos Caras & Vampiro vs El Brazo & Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/Fcv0UrF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1996 Arena Ajusco, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal
1) Rey Terco vs Hechicero
2) Princesa Dorada & Principesa vs Guerrera Satanico & Orquídea Azul
3) Cadete 2000 & Dinámico vs Jacinto Guerrero & Mohicano
4) Huracán Ramírez vs Black Machine
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

indy (SUN) 04/28/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & White Killer vs Blue Ángel & Guerrero
2) Águila Salvaje & Chabelo Navarro vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II
5) Caballero De Zodiaco I, Caballero De Zodiaco II, Caballero De Zodiaco III vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/28/1996 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Halloween & Pandillero III vs León Negro & Ultraman 2000 Halloween & Pandillero III v. Leon Negro & Ultraman 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/yMHuPTL.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (SUN) 04/28/1996 Veracruz
1) ? & Máscarita vs ?? & Espectro
2) Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V vs ?, ??, Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
3) Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco, Winners vs Drakula, Espectro, Karis La Momia

indy (TUE) 04/30/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Demonio Negro vs El Caminate
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Boy Rocker & Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Piraña
4) Bala de Plata, Índio Chrikawa I, Star I vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka I

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-22 05:12

Return to Index