indy: 1996-04

<-- 1996-03 --- 1996-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 04/04/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray & Shira vs Astro Flash & Batichica
2) Amnesia, El Loco, Fobia vs Aries, Halcón Azteca, Imperio Negro
3) Atlantic, El Mestizo, Gran Espada, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico, Fuego, Stuka II
4) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Star I, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mercenario, Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Cobarde, Gran Markus Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka, Zafiro

Event Notes: Super Punk buffet

indy (THU) 04/11/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton vs Brillante, Dragón Chino, Stuka I, El Reptil, Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, El Mestizo, Conflictus, Atlantic Jr., Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diamante, Centella Azul, Stuka Jr., Snake [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
2) Acuario, La Amenaza, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King, Enigma, Halcón Azteca, Stuka II
3) Pitufo Varela, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II, Spartaco vs Máscara, Piraña, Reo I, Reo Jr.

Event Notes: Pentagon benefit show

PROMELL (SAT) 04/13/1996 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-05-06]
Attendance: 700
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b La Chola & La Rebelde
2) Angelito Azteca & King Flashito b Los Payasitos
3) Nitro, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero b Broadway, Dragón de Oro, Olimpia
4) Ninja de Fuego, Skayde, Solar II b Black Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Vampiro Canadiense

INDY (WED) 04/17/1996 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo © b Blue Panther [MEX MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 04/18/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash vs Boy Rocker
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero
3) La Barbie, Piloto Suicida, Shira vs Gatubeda, Orquídea Negra, Tony Rodríguez
4) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Stuka

indy (FRI) 04/19/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-04-29]
Attendance: 349
1) Héctor Garza vs Vampiro
appeared on the show

indy (SUN) 04/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs White Killer
2) Índio Reyes vs Guerrero
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Simbad El Marino
4) Ángel Negro & Lee Roy vs Asesino & Trébol Jr.
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punk vs Astro Flash, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II

EMLL, UCW (FRI) 04/26/1996 Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York [WON 1996-05-13]
Attendance: 125
1) Pharaoh DQ Tiger Khan
2) El Falcón b Black Panther
3) La Diabólica b Lady Apache
4) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I b El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Misterio (new York) b Ángel O Demonio I, Ángel O Demonio II, Esperado Guerrero

indy (SUN) 04/28/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes & White Killer vs Blue Ángel & Guerrero
2) Águila Salvaje & Chabelo Navarro vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II
5) Caballero De Zodiaco I, Caballero De Zodiaco II, Caballero De Zodiaco III vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (TUE) 04/30/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Demonio Negro vs El Caminate
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Boy Rocker & Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Piraña
4) Bala de Plata, Índio Chrikawa I, Star I vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka I

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:19

Return to Index