indy: 1996-05

<-- 1996-04 --- 1996-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

PROMELL (THU) 05/02/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dany Gardenia & Orquídea Negra vs Bello Galan & Gold Rubi
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Suicida
3) Depredador I & Depredador II vs Black Shark & Indi García
4) el Signo, Perro Morgan, Santo Negro vs Huracán Ramírez Jr., Skayde, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 05/05/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. [hair, mask]
2) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Soberano Jr. vs Chacal Asesino, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
3) Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino vs Águila Salvaje & Chabelo Navarro [mask]
4) ? vs ??
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19960505plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1996 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [(Commission), El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Kronauta, The Boot I, The Boot II
4) Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka, Vampiro vs Mongol, Saddam, Sangre Chicana
5) Héctor Garza b Dr. Wagner Jr. © [CMLL LH]
Wagner says this is his sixth defense (Dos Caras 2, Atlantis 2, Silver King, Garza), but the math isn't right. Later article says the commissioner didn't show up for the title belt presentation and weren't present

indy (THU) 05/09/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Galan, Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra vs ?, ??, ???
2) Piloto Suicida vs Tony Rodríguez © [COAHUILA WELTER]
3) Conflictus & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Perro Morgan & Stuka I

indy (MON) 05/13/1996 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [wrestling-titles]
1) Pimpinela Escarlata b La Parka © [MEX LH]

Sergio Gracia (FRI) 05/17/1996 Compton, California [WON 1996-06-03]
1) Pink Butterfly b Dama Enmascarada
2) Joven Cuatro b Vandal Drummond
3) Shamú Jr. b El Sagrado (California)
4) Falcón De Oro & Mercurio b Rosa Salvaje & Tornado Negro II
5) Príncipe Joel b Súper Astro
6) Rey Misterio b Fuerza Guerrera
7) Mil Máscaras, Piloto Suicida, Sicodelico b Blue Panther, Dr. Muerte, Poison

indy (SUN) 05/19/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Killer vs Apóstol Jr. II & Centella Azul Jr.
4) Gran Markus Jr. & Santo Negro vs Caballero De Plata & Centella Azul

UWA (MON) 05/20/1996 Salón Ixtlahuaca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (20130915_234205)]
1) El Danes & Slayer vs Monje Loco & Príncipe Maya
2) Payasito I & Payasito II vs Pequeño Cadáver & Pierrothito
3) Caballero Fénix vs Rey Ángel [hair, mask]
4) Ángel Azteca & Skayde vs Guerrero Maya & Rambo

indy (SUN) 05/26/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1996/05/26&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02409&PageLabel=24 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs El Kimura
2) Beto Navarro & Loco Encadenado vs Fnantasma Del Amor & Rey Satán
3) Baby Lover & Blue Fox vs Águila Salvaje & Golden Rubi
4) Apóstol Jr. vs Sexy Killer [mask]
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Gran Markus II vs Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul I, Centella Azul II

indy (SUN) 05/26/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1996/05/25&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02002&PageLabel=20 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Tackle
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Pequeño Star & Piraña
3) Bala de Plata & Zafiro vs Atlantic Jr. & Escriba
4) Stuka II & Tortuga Ninja vs Mr. Guerrero & Star I

Event Notes: show raising money for a local school

Antonio Alvarez (SUN) 05/26/1996 Los Angeles, California [WON 1996-06-03]
1) El Almirante & Vandal Drummond b Blue Fish & Fisico Nuclear
2) Fujin & Tigre Oriental b El Versatil & Lobo Salvaje
3) Acero Dorado & Bulldog Rivera b Palomino Ramírez & Rayo De Plata
4) Falcón De Oro, Kissell, Leopardo Negro b Chacal Rivera, Niño Asesino, Verdugo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index