AAA: 1996-06

<-- 1996-05 --- 1996-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 06/02/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 10, RB]
1) Thunderbird, X-men I, X-men II, X-men III b Amnesia, Depredador, Gengis Khan, Negro Azteca
2) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III vs Chacal I, Chacal II, Chacal III
3) Halloween, Hijo Del Enfermero, Viernes 13 b Ángel Mensajero, Corazón De León, León Negro
4) Damián 666 b Máscara Sagrada Jr. [IWAS LH]
Damain 666 kept his title
5) Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. b Cibernético & Pierroth and La Parka & Último Dragón and Heavy Metal & Psicosis
****. Elimination. Came down to Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Jr. for eight minutes.

AAA TV (MON) 06/03/1996 León, Guanajuato [WON 1996-06-17]
Attendance: 3500
1) Espectrito I & Espectrito II b Súper Muñequito & Tzuki * *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Bobby Lee Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Muñeco * * *
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Coco Rojo & Karis La Momia and Frisbee & Halcón Dorado Jr. and Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul * * *
4) Konnan, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. b Killer, Villano III, Villano IV * * *

AAA (WED) 06/05/1996 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cuervo & Fantasy b Azor & Bestia Rubia
2) Galáctico & Tornado b Mosco de la Merced & Mr. Cóndor
3) Chupacabras, Dr. Cerebro, Mastadonte b Kraneo, Tony Rivera, Torero
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Karis La Momia
5) Kato Kung Lee, Konnan, Pantera b Cien Caras, Heavy Metal, Kraken

AAA TV (SUN) 06/09/1996 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Gran Apache II b Mosco de la Merced I & Quarterback * *
2) El Hijo Del Espectro, Perro Silva, Picudo b Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners * *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Karis La Momia * *
4) Hong Kong Lee & Octagón b Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada * *

AAA TV (SAT) 06/15/1996 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz [RB, WON 1996-07-01]
***TripleMania IV (B)***
Attendance: 7000
1) Boomerang, Frisbee, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum b Black Cat II, Duendo, Espectro, Picudo, Ravana
2) Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Sergio Romo Jr. b Arandú, El Sanguinario, Jerry Estrada Latin Lover, Sergio Romo Jr y Antifaz Vs Jerry Estrada, Sanguinario y Arandú -Triplemanía IV (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
3) Oro Jr., Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners b El Mosco, Halloween, Kraken, Perro Silva
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Karis La Momia * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P1 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
5) Pierroth Jr. b Perro Aguayo Sr., Juventud Guerrera, Konnan, Pantera, Pimpinela Escarlata, Psicosis, Villano III [AAA Campeon de Campeones] AAA Campeon De Campeones Elimination Match - 6/15/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón b Cien Caras, Heavy Metal, Killer [lumberjack] * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)

AAA TV (THU) 06/20/1996 Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Panterita & Súper Muñequito vs Espectrito I & Espectrito II * *
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Boomerang, Frisbee * *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Karis La Momia * *
4) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * *

AAA (THU) 06/20/1996 Xalapa, Veracruz [WON 1996-07-08]
Attendance: 5500
1) Aladin, As Del Espacio, Caballero Ninja b ?, Caballero Negro, Panter
2) Julissa, La Sirenita, Zuleyma b La Fugitiva, La Practicante, Martha Villalobos
3) Boomerang, Frisbee, Geo, Ludxor, Neo b Ángel Mortal, Hollywood, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Yeti
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Muñeco DQ Karis La Momia, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón b Jerry Estrada, Killer, Psicosis [lumberjack]

AAA (FRI) 06/21/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-07-08]
1) Flama Rojo b Gran Petroneo
2) El Mosco, Espectro, Perro Silva b El Mexicano, Salsero, Torero
3) Martha Villalobos © b Julissa [MEX WOMEN]
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano IV b Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Muñeco
5) Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón, Pantera b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Kraken

AAA (FRI) 06/21/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-07-01]
Attendance: 3700
1) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III b X-man I, X-man II, X-man III
2) Halloween b Perro Ruso [BC LH, semifinal]
3) El Hijo Del Enfermero b León Negro [BC LH, semifinal]
4) Halloween b El Hijo Del Enfermero [BC LH, final]
5) Thunderbird b Halloween
Thunderbird was declared too light by the commission to be in the tournament, so they had an impromptu match with him anyway and tried to make it a title chagne. Commision said no to that too. Angel Mensajero was also supposed to be in the tournament, but was hiding from police due to a stabbing incident.
6) Damián 666 b Máscara Sagrada Jr. [IWAS LH]
Damian wins the title.
7) La Parka, Súper Caló, Tinieblas Jr. b Cibernético, Cien Caras, Picudo
8) Konnan b Pierroth Jr. [WCW US, AAA ?, IWAs HEAVY]
Konnan retains all titiles

AAA (SAT) 06/22/1996 Ensenada, Baja California [WON 1996-07-01]
Attendance: 500
1) Shamu b El Astro
2) Thunderbird b Halloween
3) Damián 666, Pandillero I, Súper Toro b El Puerko, León Negro, Slot Man
4) Cien Caras, Frankenstein, Pierroth Jr. b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodelico, Tinieblas Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 06/23/1996 Morelia, Michoacán [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1996-07-08, WON 1996-07-15]
1) Mini Frisbee & Tzuki b Espectrito I & Espectrito II * *
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Geo, Ludxor, Neo (Caligula) b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mosco de la Merced I, Mr. Cóndor, Perro Silva * *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Picudo, Súper Crazy * *
****+ (DM)
4) Cien Caras, Killer, Pierroth b La Parka, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón * *

AAA TV (WED) 06/26/1996 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Súper Muñeco * *
2) Konnan, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth * *

AAA (WED) 06/26/1996 Arena Naucalpan [WON 1996-07-15]
1) Julissa & Zaon b La Fugitiva & La Practicante
2) Azor, Bestia Salvaje (naucalpan), Dr. Cerebro b Fantasy, Oriental, Revolucionerio
3) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners DQ El Mosco, Perro Silva, Súper Crazy
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Súper Muñeco
5) Konnan, La Parka, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:25

Return to Index