CMLL: 1996-06

<-- 1996-05 --- 1996-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 06/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-06-17]
1) Reyes Veloz b El Vencedor [hair]
Listed in RB record. Not listed on WON recap and Reyes has his own match. Wrong date? Wrong location (Pista Arena Revolucion?)
2) Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr. b Dr. OBorman Jr. & El Cafre
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, El Vencedor, Ultimatum
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr., Yone Genjin
5) El Brazo, El Fantasma, Solar I b Américo Rocca, Arkángel de la Muerte, Kahoz
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DRAW Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King

CMLL (SUN) 06/02/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero © b Máscarita Magica [CMLL MINI]

CMLL (FRI) 06/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum *
3) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b Bronco (Monterrey) & Dos Caras [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Felino [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
5) Guerrero De La Muerte & Rambo b El Brazo & Olimpus [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
6) Atlantico & Atlantis b Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
7) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b El Hijo Del Santo & Olímpico [torneo, semifinal, Gran Alternativa] *
8) Atlantico & Atlantis b Guerrero De La Muerte & Rambo [torneo, semifinal, Gran Alternativa] *
9) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b Atlantico & Atlantis [torneo, final, Gran Alternativa] *
10) El Dandy DRAW Negro Casas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19960609auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (SUN) 06/09/1996 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup 3), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup 4), h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1996/05/29&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar01806&PageLabel=18 El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup 1), h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1996/05/31&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02010&PageLabel=20 (Lineup 2)]
1) Black Machine & La Amenaza vs Fuego & Galáctico
2) Zenaido El Jorobado & Zombie vs Antrax & Centella Azul Jr.
3) Stuka I & Stuka II vs Caín & Saddam
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Boots Boy I & Boots Boy II [mask]
The Boots Boy are mentioned as having lost the following week. One is named Everado de la Garza.
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Ruben Juarez Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. vs Blue Fish, Chupacabras, Mongol Chino
listed as Hector Garza Jr. Chupacabras is probably Negro Navarro.

CMLL (FRI) 06/14/1996 Arena México [KrisZ, RB, WON 1996-06-24]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Espectrito I b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito * Cicloncito Ramirez/Ultimo Dragoncito v. Damiancito el Guerrero/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Mogur *
3) Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Scorpió Jr. b Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza
4) La Fiera, Solar I, Vampiro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Violencia *
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 06/18/1996 Arena México
1) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito vs Bracito de Oro, Panterita, Último Dragóncito *
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez *
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Negro Casas *

Event Notes: presumed matches based on what aired on TV and sourced Friday lineup.

CMLL (THU) 06/20/1996 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-07-15]
1) Brazo de Oro © NC Rambo [DF HEAVY]
Brazo de Oro was champion. Rambo collapsed in the second fall with what turned out to be severe bronchitis.

CMLL (FRI) 06/21/1996 Arena México [SuperLuchas, WON 1996-07-08]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Josseline & Lady Apache
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Yone Genjin
3) Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Scorpió Jr. b Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro *
4) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Silver King b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (SAT) 06/22/1996 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Makabre b Galaxy (Jalisco) [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 06/25/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-15]
1) Lady Apache & Lady Connors b La Infernal & Lady Star
2) El Supremo II, Kundra, Nuevo Lynx b Ángel de Plata, Kung Fu Jr., Pegasso
3) Atlantico, Kung Fu Jr., Tsubasa b Damián el Guerrero, Yone Genjin, Zumbido
4) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Silver King b Guerrero De La Muerte, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera DQ Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz *

CMLL (FRI) 06/28/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-15]
Attendance: 2000
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum DQ Américo Rocca, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro b Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra *
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Satánico b El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Silver King *
5) Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:25

Return to Index