All: 1996-07

<-- 1996-06 --- 1996-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (MON) 07/01/1996 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) El Mosco, Jerry Estrada, Perro Silva vs Oro Jr., Salsero, Winners * *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Espectro Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr., El Mexicano, Halcón Dorado Jr., Tinieblas Jr. * *

AAA TV (WED) 07/03/1996 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b Mosco de la Merced I, Perro Silva, Súper Crazy *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Karis La Momia b Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. *
3) Killer b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) *
4) Konnan, La Parka, Octagón b Jerry Estrada, Pierroth, Psicosis * Konnan/La Parka/Octagón vs. Jerry Estrada/Pierroth/Psicosis (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 07/05/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-15]
1) Felino b Tiger Mask IV [Gran Prix, 1st]
2) Shocker b Black Warrior [Gran Prix, 1st] Shocker vs Black Warrior (posted by aztecpride004)
3) Bestia Salvaje b Yone Genjin [Gran Prix, 1st]
4) Great Sasuke b Rey Bucanero [Gran Prix, 1st] Rey Bucanero vs The Great Sasuke (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Máscara Mágica b Mr. Niebla [Gran Prix, 1st]
6) El Dandy b Astro Rey Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st]
7) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [Gran Prix, 1st] Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo (posted by aztecpride004)
8) Guerrero De La Muerte b Bronco (Monterrey) [Gran Prix, 1st]
9) Felino b Shocker [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
10) Great Sasuke b Bestia Salvaje [Gran Prix, quarterfinal] Bestia Salvaje vs El Gran Sasuke (posted by aztecpride004)
11) Máscara Mágica b El Dandy [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
12) El Hijo Del Santo b Guerrero De La Muerte [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
13) Great Sasuke b Felino [Gran Prix, semifinal] Gran Sasuke vs El Felino (posted by aztecpride004)
14) El Hijo Del Santo b Máscara Mágica [Gran Prix, semifinal] El Hijo del Santo vs Mascara Magica (posted by aztecpride004)
15) El Hijo Del Santo b Great Sasuke [Gran Prix, final]

AAA (FRI) 07/05/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-07-15]
Attendance: 3000
1) X Men I, X Men II, X Men III b Chacale II, Chacale III, Shamu
2) León Negro, Thunderbird, Tiger Mask I b Bronx Bomber, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Genghis Khan
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III
4) Pantera, Súper Muñeco, Último Dragón DQ Halloween, Huichol, Misterioso
5) Damián 666 & Psicosis b Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. [cage] Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Damian 666 & Psicosis (Cage) - 7/5/96 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA (SAT) 07/06/1996 Mexicali, Baja California [WON 1996-07-15]
Attendance: 2000
1) Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. b Halloween & Psicosis
early short match because they were rushing to WCW for a PPV
2) Último Dragón b Damián 666 [bull terrier]
3) Sicodelico b Frankenstein [mask]
said to be horrible

CMLL (SAT) 07/06/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-07-15]
1) Atlantis, Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 07/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-15, WON 1996-07-29]
Attendance: 4500
1) Lizmark Sr., Tiger Mask, Vampiro vs Black Warrior, Satánico, Violencia
2) Negro Casas © b Great Sasuke [NWA WELTER]
Negro Casas was champion. Second known defense. Photos made the Japanese magazines, with the reporters explaining Sasuke lost due to the high altitude or the smog.

indy (SUN) 07/07/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Fantomas
2) Fantasma del Amor vs El Faisan
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza vs Black Machine & Halcón Blanco
5) Lee Roy vs 13 Negro [hair]

CMLL (MON) 07/08/1996 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Felino, Murciélago, Rambo
2) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada
3) Canek © b Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 07/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-29]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso b El Cafre & Kundra
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada DQ La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Olimpus b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Mr. Niebla/Olímpico/Olimpus vs. Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero *
5) La Fiera b Kahoz [hair] * Kahoz vs. La Fiera (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
bloody match

indy (THU) 07/11/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Pequeño Star
2) Antifaz & Letty Rock vs Gatubeda & Incognita
3) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Atlantic Jr., Caballero Halcón, El Genio, Mr. Guerrero
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Rudy Reyna vs El Mestizo & Stuka I

CMLL (THU) 07/11/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, La Fiera © b Mano Negra Jr., Rambo, Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 07/12/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-29]
1) Bracito de Oro & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Yone Genjin b Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Olímpico
3) Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte b Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Máscara Mágica *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Satánico b Bronco (Monterrey), Lizmark Sr., Shocker * Bestia Salvaje/Black Warrior/Satánico vs. Bronco/Lizmark/Shocker (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Apolo Dantés, Canek, Negro Casas b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * Apolo Dantés/Canek/Negro Casas vs. Atlantis/El Hijo Del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Casas and Santo brawled all over the building while the other guys had their match, which set up next week's tag team title match.

AAA (FRI) 07/12/1996 Phoenix, Arizona [WON 1996-07-22]
Attendance: 1700
1) Natasha b Shitara, La Sirenita
*3/4
2) Cibernético, Damián 666, Halloween b Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr.
**3/4
3) Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. © [FAKE MEX WELTER] Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis - 7/12/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
**1/4. Fake title change.
4) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera DQ La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Caló
***1/4
5) Konnan & Octagón b Killer & Pierroth Jr. [lumberjack]
***1/2

AAA (FRI) 07/12/1996 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON 1996-07-22]
1) Máscarita Sagrada Jr. & Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
Super Muneco attacked his mini afterthe match.
2) El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oro Jr. NC Coco Amarillo, Karis La Momia, Súper Muñeco [lumberjack]
3) Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr., Último Dragón DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
V3 cracked Perro Aguayo with a beer bottle. Perro Jr. returned to make the save.

AAA (SAT) 07/13/1996 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [WON 1996-07-22]
Attendance: 2500
1) Natasha b Shitara, La Sirenita
-***
2) Cibernético, Damián 666, Halloween b Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr.
3/4*
3) Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. © [FAKE MEX WELTER] Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis - 7/13/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
*1/4, treated as a title change, but neither really held belt.
4) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera b La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Caló
**1/4
5) Konnan & Octagón b Killer & Pierroth Jr. [lumberjack]
*3/4

indy (SAT) 07/13/1996 Santa Cruz Acalpixca, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Canek © b Ángel Satanico [UWA Heavy]

indy (SUN) 07/14/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & White Killer vs Blue Ángel & Capitán Power
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Carnero & Dr. Maldad vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) Halcón Blanco & Junior Halcón vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza

AAA (SUN) 07/14/1996 Toreo, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-07-22]
1) X-men I, X-men II, X-men III b El Chacal, Genghis Khan, Hijo Del Enfermero and Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III and Brujo I, Brujo II, Brujo III
-*, 20:38.
2) La Sirenita DQ Shitara, Natasha
-*1/4, 10:34. Sirenita beat Shitara. Don Juan (Shitara's second) attacked Sirenita. Pierroth ran down as if he was going to make the save, but also attacked Sirenita.
3) Firebird, Flamarión, Thunderbird b Don Juan, Halloween, Sueno Chicano
*, 23:30, Tecnicos took 2/3. Thunderbird almost knocked himsef out on a SSP, and Halloween laid down so Thunderbird could beat him. Challenges and a psuedo singles match followed.
4) Blue Demon Jr., León Negro, Tinieblas Jr. b Cibernético, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera
***, 14:15. Negro pinned Estrada
5) La Parka b Misterioso I [IWAS LH]
*** 1/2. Parka kept his title by taking falls 2/3. Tirantes was ref and supported Misterioso. Parka plancha-ed a chair, Misterioso brought him back in and played around with Parka, Parka surprised him with a cradle
6) Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Killer, Pierroth
* 3/4, 16:30.
7) Damián 666 & Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. & Súper Caló [bull terrier] Rey Misterio Jr. & Super Calo vs Damian 666 & Psicosis (Dog Collar) - 7/14/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
unclear of the actual finish, but it ended with 10 people beating Rey Misterio Jr. (including Heavy Metal doing the surprise save and then turning on Misterio anwayy.) Konnan tried to make the save but was beat up. Octagon finally ran people off.

CMLL (MON) 07/15/1996 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) La Diabólica b Lady Apache
2) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Silver King b Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico
3) Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37121054_1798551003564803_5605572039478870016_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=bfb8b21982ee0d654e21ff8d114d3d46&oe=5BE171C0

(Aqui La Lucha)

AAA TV (MON) 07/15/1996 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, WON 1996-07-29]
***TripleMania IV (C)***
Attendance: 12000
1) Cardenal & King Boy b Acertijo & Novato I
2) Munrak & R-15 b Dragón Boy & Lover Boy
3) Freesbe, Mini Frisbee, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, La Parkita Lucha de MINIS en Triplemanía IV | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
4) La Parka, Mexicano, Súper Caló, Winners b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, May Flowers, Villano V [cibernetico] Relevos Atómicos en Triplemanía IV | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
5) Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera [car] * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Rey Mysterio Jr  Vs Juventud Guerrera: CARRO VS CARRO en TRIPLEMANÍA IV | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Each man put their car on the line. Pierroth and Mosco de La Merced attacked the referee and then Misterioso. Killer came out to join them, but then swerved and attacked the rudos, unmasked to reveal he was Konnan. Konnan revived the referee and Rey got the win.
6) Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III, Villano IV DQ Cibernético, Octagón, Psicosis [Relevos Increíbles] * * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P5 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P6 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) Classic reair (posted by thecubsfan) Perro Aguayo Sr., Villano III, Villano IV vs Cibernético, Octagón, Psicosis [ri] (posted by thecubsfan)
7) Pierroth b Konnan [bull terrier] Konnan vs Pierroth Jr. (Dog Collar) - 7/15/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
Psicosis, Mosco and Tirantes all stopped Konnan from touching the final corner.
8) Halcón Dorado Jr. L Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr. [cage, mask] * * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  IV  P6 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
Match came down to Dorado and Karis. Rudo seconds Killer & Janeth handcuffed tecnico seconds Mascara Sagrada & Lady Victoria to the cage. Mascarita Sagrada Jr. uncuffed the tecnicos, then dove into the ring - but hit Dorado when Karis moved. Karis handicuffed them together and left for the win. Dorado unmasked as Marco Antonio Olmos, 27, and attacked Mascarita Sagrada Jr. as part of a rudo turn. (The idea was to make him, Pierroth and Cien Caras the top rudos.)

CMLL (TUE) 07/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-08-05]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Sagrada b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Babe Richard
3) Américo Rocca, Halcón Negro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla, Olimpus
4) Bestia Salvaje, Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero b El Dandy, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
5) La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 07/17/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchawiki]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero © b Aspirantito [CMLL MINI]

indy (THU) 07/18/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocket II vs Ángel Del Silencio & Imperio Negro
2) Black Machine & Piraña vs Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Genio, La Amenaza
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Rudy Reyna © vs El Mestizo & Stuka I [MEX TAG]
listed as national tag titles

CMLL (FRI) 07/19/1996 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1996-07-29]
1) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b Guerrero De La Muerte, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
3) Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada b Mano Negra, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
Lizmark's return from a broken leg; out 18 months.
4) Black Warrior b Bronco (Monterrey) [mask] Black Warrior vs Bronco -Mascara vs mascara - (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) CMLL   BlackWarrior VS Bronco (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Bronco unmasked as Ulises Cantu Gutierrez, 30.
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Apolo Dantés & Canek [CMLL TAG]
Champs retained.

indy (SAT) 07/20/1996 Gimasnio Independencia, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Gatubeda
2) Bala de Plata, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Escriba, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Brillante, El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero
4) Powder II, Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna

CMLL (SUN) 07/21/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-08-05]
1) El Supremo II & Kundra b Sakura & Sombra de Plata
2) America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Pegasso, Zumbido
3) Ángel de Plata, Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez b Guerrero Maya, Mogur, Nuevo Lynx
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Felino
5) Satánico © b Lizmark Sr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 07/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantomas
3) Dr. Carnero & Dr. Maldad vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) La Barbie & Orquídea Negra vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
5) Atlanic Jr., Caballero Halcón, La Amenaza vs Halcón Blanco, Junior Halcón, Stuka Jr.

CMLL (MON) 07/22/1996 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Espíritu Maligno & Sayonara b Kirvan & Mercurio
2) Fantastik & Tigre Rojo b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Tarahumara
3) Ángel Azteca & Súper Elektra b Astro Rey Jr. & Bobby Jack
4) Lady Apache b La Diabólica
listed as a CMLL Women's championship, but neither would've been champion at this point.
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla b Andy Barrow, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.
6) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 07/23/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Olímpico vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya Random CMLL 1 (posted by timmy8271b)

indy (THU) 07/25/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) Enigma & Jaguar Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Elegante
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Piloto Suicida vs La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero
4) Rudy Reyna, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Centella Azul, Conflictus, Piloto Suicida
preview now acknowledging these are familiar faces

AAA TV (FRI) 07/26/1996 Actopan, Hidalgo [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1996-08-19]
1) Mini Frisbee & Tzuki b Espectrito II & La Parkita
2) El Mexicano, Ludxor, Oro Jr. b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor * *
3) Espectrito I b Súper Muñequito © [MEX MINI] * * * *
4) Karis La Momia, Perro Silva, Psicosis b Pantera, Torero, Venum I * * Part 1 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 2 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 3 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 4 (posted by luchaclassico)
5) Halcón Dorado Jr., Killer, Pierroth b Konnan, Máscara Sagrada (Mendoza), Rey Misterio Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/26/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-08-05]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Príncipe Franky & Reo Jr.
2) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Alacrán De Durango, Fantastik, Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, Kahoz, Rambo b El Brazo, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *
Olimpico was strechered out after a dive went wrong - his belt got caught on the ropes on the way over and he went down.
4) Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Silver King *
Guerrero de la Muerte destroyed Mascara Magica to set up a title match
5) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico *
Hijo del Lizmark's first TV match as part of his return. He did not look as good.

CMLL (SUN) 07/28/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) America II & El Supremo II b Babe Richard & Pegasso
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum DRAW Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza DQ Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Rey Bucanero
4) Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Silver King DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Lynx b Ángel de Plata [mask]
Angel de Plata was unmasked as Tito Urreola

CMLL (MON) 07/29/1996 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Héctor Garza b Pirata Morgan [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 07/30/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) Babe Richard & Pegasso b El Fiero & El Supremo I
2) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b El Brazo & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Sagrada & Shocker [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero b El Dandy & Olímpico [torneo, quarterfinal] * Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero vs.El Dandy & Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
7) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero [torneo, semifinal]
8) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. [torneo, final] *

CMLL (WED) 07/31/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo © b Felino [MEX MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:19

Return to Index