indy: 1996-07

<-- 1996-06 --- 1996-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 07/07/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Fantomas
2) Fantasma del Amor vs El Faisan
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza vs Black Machine & Halcón Blanco
5) Lee Roy vs 13 Negro [hair]

indy (THU) 07/11/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Pequeño Star
2) Antifaz & Letty Rock vs Gatubeda & Incognita
3) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Atlantic Jr., Caballero Halcón, El Genio, Mr. Guerrero
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Rudy Reyna vs El Mestizo & Stuka I

indy (SAT) 07/13/1996 Santa Cruz Acalpixca, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Canek © b Ángel Satanico [UWA Heavy]

indy (SUN) 07/14/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & White Killer vs Blue Ángel & Capitán Power
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Carnero & Dr. Maldad vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) Halcón Blanco & Junior Halcón vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza

indy (THU) 07/18/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocket II vs Ángel Del Silencio & Imperio Negro
2) Black Machine & Piraña vs Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Genio, La Amenaza
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Rudy Reyna © vs El Mestizo & Stuka I [MEX TAG]
listed as national tag titles

indy (SAT) 07/20/1996 Gimasnio Independencia, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Gatubeda
2) Bala de Plata, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Escriba, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Brillante, El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero
4) Powder II, Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 07/21/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantomas
3) Dr. Carnero & Dr. Maldad vs Apóstol Jr. & Simbad El Marino
4) La Barbie & Orquídea Negra vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
5) Atlanic Jr., Caballero Halcón, La Amenaza vs Halcón Blanco, Junior Halcón, Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 07/25/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) Enigma & Jaguar Negro vs Corsario Rojo & El Elegante
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Piloto Suicida vs La Amenaza & Mr. Guerrero
4) Rudy Reyna, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Centella Azul, Conflictus, Piloto Suicida
preview now acknowledging these are familiar faces

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:19

Return to Index