All: 1996-09

<-- 1996-08 --- 1996-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 09/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23]
1) America & El Cafre b Américo Rocca & El Supremo II
2) Lady Connors & Lola González b Lady Star & Tania
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Atlantico b Kung Fu Sr. [hair]
Atlantico's mask was on the line
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

AAA (SUN) 09/01/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-09-09]
Attendance: 5200
1) Bola De Humo & Los X Men b La Sombra & Los Brujos
-*
2) Flamarión, Jungla, Sombra, Thunderbird b Forastero, Genghis Khan, Halloween, Sueno Chicano
*
3) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
**. Tijuana vs DF, with Psicosis attacking the TJ team to say only TJ people could beat up TJ people.
4) Damián 666, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Fobia, Misterioso b León Negro, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló
*. Venum ran in to brawl with Fobia. Misterioso beat Misterio clean to build a mask match.
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Juventud Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Psicosis
*. Rushed main event.

CMLL (TUE) 09/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *
2) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
3) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Satánico
5) El Dandy b Chicago Express [hair]

indy (THU) 09/05/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Piloto Negro vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Star
2) Incognita, Letty Rock, Mariposa Negra vs Gatubela, Oyuki, Shira
3) El Genio vs Piloto Suicida [NORTE LIGHT]
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Stuka & Stuka Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 09/06/1996 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Filoso, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) La Fiera, Shocker, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera/Shocker/Super Astro vs Bestia Salvaje/Mano Negra/Rey Bucanero (CMLL September 7th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr Niebla/Silver King vs Black Warrior/Emilio Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL 9/7/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr. Niebla/S. King vs Black Warrior/E. Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL September 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Negro Casas, Black Warrior y Emilio Charles Jr vs Mr.Niebla, El Dandy y Silver King (posted by aztecpride004)
*** 1/4
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. DDQ Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/06/1996 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mini Frisbee & Torerito b Espectrito II & La Parkita
2) Konnan b ? [battle royal] *
3) Latin Lover & Winners b Heavy Metal & Killer
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Pantera, Súper Caló DQ Cibernético, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Muñeco
5) Konnan, La Parka, Salsero b Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis * *

PROMELL (FRI) 09/06/1996 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) El Mariachi & Furia Guerrera b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan
3) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde DQ Black Jaguar & Brazo Cibernetico
4) Cyborg, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Tiburón b Andy Barrow, Violencia, Zapatista
5) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera DDQ Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Elektra [MEX TRIOS]
Fuerza's teams were champions

JuBa (SAT) 09/07/1996 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo © b Felino [MEX MIDDLE]

AAA (SAT) 09/07/1996 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [WON 1996-09-16]
Attendance: 3000
1) ? vs ??
minis match
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis
3) La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón vs Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Villano III
4) Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Cien Caras & Killer

indy (SUN) 09/08/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma Del Terror & Fantomas vs Cop Killer & Tony Varela
3) Ángel Negro & Payasito vs Chacal Asesino & White Killer
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Apóstol Jr. II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. [super libre]
5) Centella Azul & Halcón Blanco vs Caballero Halcón & Puma

IWRG (SUN) 09/08/1996 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Blackmancito, Mini Fantasy, Whitemancito b Mini Emperadero I, Mini Emperadero II, Pachulli Ban
2) La Fugitiva & La Migala b Irma Águilar & La Practicante
3) El Depredador & Hipnosis b Fantasy & Ojo De Tigre
4) Celestial, El Revolucionario, Tony Rivera DQ Los Destructores
5) Canek, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Príncipe Maya DQ Chupacabras, Guardia, Scorpió, Vigilante

indy (SUN) 09/08/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Cat vs Black Demon
2) Acertijo & Kato vs Gran Kalifa & Tackle
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Bala de Plata, Star I, Stuka I

AAA (SUN) 09/08/1996 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1996-09-16]
Attendance: 8000
1) ? vs ??
minis match
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis
3) La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón vs Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Villano III
4) Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Cien Caras & Killer

AAA TV (SUN) 09/08/1996 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Venum I & Winners b Corsario Negro & Picudo * *
2) Espectrito I, Halcón Dorado Jr., Pierroth b Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Máscarita Sagrada Jr. * * Espectrito/H. Dorado Jr/Pierroth vs M. Sagrada Sr/Jr/Mascarita Sagrada Jr (AAA September 8th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Pantera, Tinieblas Jr., Último Dragón b El Sanguinario, Villano IV, Villano V Sanguinario & Villano IV & Villano V vs. Pantera & Último Dragón & Tinieblas jr. (posted by Lucha Click)

AAA TV (MON) 09/09/1996 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
Attendance: 12500
1) Baby Toscano, Sergio Romo Jr., Venum, Winners b El Sanguinario, Kraken, Perro Silva, Picudo
2) Halcón Dorado Jr., Villano IV, Villano V DQ La Parka, Tinieblas Jr., Último Dragón * *
3) Latin Lover b Pimpinela Escarlata © [MEX LH] * * AAA TV (January 4th, 1997) (XEQ Feed) (Year End Edition) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Espectrito I, Killer, Pierroth b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tzuki [street, cage] * * Espectrito/H. Dorado Jr/Pierroth vs M. Sagrada Sr/Jr/Mascarita Sagrada Jr (AAA September 8th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Espectrito/Pierroth Jr/Killer vs M. Sagrada Jr/Sr/Mascarita Sagrada Jr (AAA September 9th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

CMLL (TUE) 09/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23, WON 1996-09-30]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) El Fiero & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
3) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Zumbido DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Felino, Scorpió Jr. *
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador b El Hijo Del Santo

Event Notes: location could be wrong

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus b America & Lynx
2) Lady Star, Lioness Asuka, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada *
3) Negro Casas b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Mogur, La Fiera, Súper Astro, Olímpico, Mr. Niebla [cibernetico]
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

PROMELL (FRI) 09/13/1996 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-09-30]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Caballero Águila & El Mariachi
2) Payasito I, Payasito II, Piratita Morgan b Bracito De Plata, Dragóncito De Oro, Gitanito
3) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde b Black Jaguar & El Gitano
4) Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Violencia b Cyborg, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Tiburón
5) Blue Panther, el Signo, Fuerza Guerrera © DQ Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Súper Elektra [MEX TRIOS]

AAA TV (FRI) 09/13/1996 Tehuacán, Puebla [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Chiquita Boom & Reyna Apache vs La Migala & La Practicante
2) El Duende & Ravana b Caballero Del Ring & Fuera Aérea
3) Máscarita Sagrada Jr. & Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I & Espectrito II * *
4) Karis La Momia, Perro Silva, Picudo, Psicosis b Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum I, Winners * *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Heavy Metal * *

AAA TV (SAT) 09/14/1996 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada Jr. b Espectrito I © [MEX MINI] AAA TV (January 4th, 1997) (XEQ Feed) (Year End Edition) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2) Pierroth b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) [bull terrier] * *

indy (SUN) 09/15/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alfil & Payasito vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar
2) El Fantasma & Gran Espada vs Águila Salvaje & Baby Star
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Ángel Negro & El Cirujano
4) Caballero Halcón, Chacal Asesino, Tackle vs Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II
5) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Apóstol Jr. II, Gran Jefe, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/15/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kato Lee & Silver Cat vs Chico De Barrio & Stuka I
2) Mariposa Negra & Shira vs Gatubeda & Letty Rock
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III

PROMELL (SUN) 09/15/1996 Saltillo, Coahuila [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera b El Hijo Del Santo © [MEX MIDDLE]

indy (MON) 09/16/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Alfil
2) Fantástico I & Fantiastico II vs El Bárbaro & El Cirujano
3) Apóstol Jr. II, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma Del Ring, Fantomas, Gran Espada
4) Kaliman & Solin vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19960916aol.png

(self)

Dipp (MON) 09/16/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1996-09-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fuerzita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada vs Payasito I & Payasito II
3) Ninja de Fuego, Skayde, Súper Elektra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Pantera Del Ring, Zapatista
4) Ángel Azteca, El Brazo, Vampiro Canadiense vs Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 09/17/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito vs Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *

CMLL (WED) 09/18/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
1) Apolo Chino & Ludwig Star b Mogambo & Sangre Guerrera
2) Flor Metálica & Lola González b Lady Star & Lioness Asuka
3) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. © [CMLL TAG]

AAA TV (FRI) 09/20/1996 Actopan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Halcón Dorado Jr., Killer, Psicosis DQ La Parka, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. * * Cien Caras/Halcón Dorado Jr./Killer/Psicosis vs. La Parka/Máscara Sagrada Jr./Octagón/Tinieblas Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Pierroth © [MEX HEAVY] * *

CMLL (FRI) 09/20/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
***63rd Anniversario***
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Olimpus *
2) Lioness Asuka b Lola González [TWF WOMEN] *
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Olímpico DQ Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
Olimpico replaced Atlantis.
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Silver King b Canek, Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. *
Atlantis replaced Mil Mascaras.
5) Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY] *

indy (SAT) 09/21/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III, Power Ranger IV, Power Ranger V vs Espanto IV, Stuka, Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
2) Rey Pantera & Star I vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) El Califa vs El Tackle
4) Silver Cat vs Black Demon

Event Notes: Saturday show, benefit show

indy (SUN) 09/22/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer vs Alfil
2) Averno & Tony Varela vs Fantomas & Payasito
3) Blue Fox & El Bárbaro vs Desconocido & Jaguar
4) Kukluxklan I & Kukluxklan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
5) Apóstol Jr. II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Blue King, Kaliman, Solin

source: https://i.imgur.com/TShCURN.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/24/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Flor Metálica & Lady Connors vs Lady Star & Tania
2) Filoso & Ultraman Jr. vs America & Lynx
3) Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Zumbido vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza vs Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mano Negra
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada vs Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/gA0adcA.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 09/25/1996 Arena Naucalpan
1) Blackmancito & Whitemancito vs Chupacabritas & Pachullivan
2) Neblina & Ojo De Tigre vs Escandalo & Picasso
3) Cuervo, Pantera, Príncipe Maya vs Bestia Rubia, Dr. Cerebro, Ninja Negro
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Chupacabras, Guardia, Kahoz

source: https://i.imgur.com/DAmDNLs.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 09/25/1996 Deportivo Granjas, Valle de Guadalupe, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Baby Maravilla, Batman, Lover Boy, Súper Pinohco vs Águila del America, Barracuda, Ricky Boy, Rocky Santana
2) Power Del Ring I, Power Del Ring II, Power Del Ring III, Power Del Ring IV vs Billy Jack, Carinoso, Nube Negra, Zeltik
3) Dama Del Ring & Muñeca Oriental vs La Chola & Mohicana
4) Raidante & Sombra Del Amor vs Cometa Negra & Ventarron
5) Dragón Boy & Príncipe Gitano vs Mutante & Rey Carnero

source: https://i.imgur.com/AG3YMW1.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 09/25/1996 Deportivo Palillo, Magdalena Mixhuca, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Villano I vs Maravilla Lopez, Tigre Lee, Súper Can Jr., Serpiente Infernal, Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Charro De Jalisco, Rey Terco, Escarlata Negro, Torak, Hipocrita, ?, ??

indy (THU) 09/26/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Full Lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (main lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Gatubeda & Shira vs La Chica & Letty Rock
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Piloto Negro vs Soberano Jr., Star I, Stuka II
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
5) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. b Espanto IV & Espanto V [mask, hair]
billed as match of the year going in and said to be an excellent match. Espanto IV is Eusebio Vazquez, Espanto V is Gerado Vazquez. Stukas took 1/3, the last by Stuka Jr. himself after Stuka I was elimianted first.

source: https://i.imgur.com/0x1CWZ9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 09/26/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Busterman & Cobra De Fuego vs Apocaliptico & Zorro
2) Príncipe Franky, Tsubasa, Ultraman Jr. vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Terror Latino, Zumbido
3) Súper Brazo vs Rocker Boll
4) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I vs Babe Face, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/xMdjMtB.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-10-07]
Attendance: 9000
1) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza *
2) Felino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza *
3) Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Satánico *
4) Canek © b Miguel Perez Jr. [UWA Heavy] * Canek vs. Miguel Perez Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Silver King [hair] * Silver King vs Emilio Charles Jr Hair vs Hair   9 27 96 XVID VHSRip (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZFK3xdW.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/27/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-10-07]
1) La Bronca & La Gata vs Lady Magic & Linda Star
2) Caballero Del Ring & Century 2000 vs Hollywood & King Balam
3) Loco Valentino, Retador, Skeletor DQ El Mexicano, Frisbee, Torero * *
4) Karis La Momia, Picudo, Súper Muñeco DQ Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Winners
5) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis b La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón

source: https://i.imgur.com/2GieLEd.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 09/27/1996 Auditorio Municipal, Jerez, Zacatecas
1) Goku & Lyguila vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada
3) Dragón de Oro, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro vs Blue Panther, Gran Markus, Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/I2pjL0I.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 09/27/1996 Deportivo Los Galeana, Loreto Fabela, Aragon, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal
1) Súper Elektra vs el Signo [super libre]
2) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Tarzan Boy vs Enrqieu Vera, Hermano Dinamita I, Hermano Dinamita II
3) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Tiburón vs Andy Barrow, Capatista, Jurassico
4) El Gitano, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Colt, El Mariachi, Nygma
5) Abracadabra & Kamikaze vs Furher & Tigre

source: https://i.imgur.com/L851Wrl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1996 Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Puma II vs El Médico
2) Asterisco I & Asterisco II vs Bulldog Quintero & El Puma
3) Bracito de Oro & Orito vs Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
4) Brazo de Oro, Dos Caras, El Dandy vs Mano Negra, Rambo, Sangre Chicana

AAA (SAT) 09/28/1996 Huitzuco, Guerrero [WON 1996-10-07]
1) Pantera vs Jerry Estrada

source: https://i.imgur.com/ICJiWbH.png

(i.imgur.com)

PROMO AZTECA (SAT) 09/28/1996 Palenque de la Feria, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Goku & Lyguila vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada
3) Dragón de Oro, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde vs Ángel Blanco, Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Casanova vs Blue Panther, Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SAT) 09/28/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Babe Richard & Ultimatum vs Bufalo Salvaje & Supremo
3) Halcón Negro & Mogur vs Escudero II & Reyes Veloz
4) Zumbido vs Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King vs ?, Miguel Perez Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/IoKBFM0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 09/28/1996 Plaza de Toros, Cadereyta Jiménez, Nuevo Leon
1) Asterisco I & Asterisco II vs ? & Bulldog Quintero
2) Bracito de Oro & Orito vs Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
3) Dos Caras & El Dandy vs Mano Negra & Sangre Chicana
4) Brazo de Oro vs Rambo

AAA (SAT) 09/28/1996 Puebla, Puebla [WON 1996-10-07]
1) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Heavy Metal, Killer, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/vYdQnNI.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 09/28/1996 San José Iturbide, Guanajuato
1) Mutante vs Maldio Fantasma
2) Avernosis & Príncipe Gitano vs Radiante & Sombra Amor
3) Muñeco Oriental & Princesa Apache vs ? & La Chola
4) Lover Boy, Robotman, Súper Aladino vs Demoledor, Noso, Nube Negra
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Monje Maldito, Popitekus, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/zdqQdmp.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Cristal Y Acero & Príncipe Mágico vs Status Q & Wadox
2) Fugiyama & Uro vs Avispón Blanco & Deslizador De Oro
3) Garra De Acero I & Garra De Acero II vs Piloto Fantasma I & Piloto Fantasma II
4) Flanagan & Misterio Blanco vs Bronco Palaxfox & Mohicano I
5) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs Brazo de Oro & La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/RrM9YXL.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Ciclón Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damaincito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs Cadáver, Escudero Rojo, Espectro Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagrade Jr.
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King vs Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Esquelto
2) Killer School & White Killer vs El Mulato & Fantasma del Amor
3) Blue Fox, El Egipcio, Fantástico I vs Averno, Desconocido, Vaquero Salazar
4) Blue King, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Apóstol Jr. II, Gran Jefe II, Kukluxklan I
5) Lee Roy vs Gran Jefe Jr.
Retired Lee Roy is suddenly not retired.

source: https://i.imgur.com/TMrY4Wc.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Naucalpan
1) Fantasy & Guerrero Espacial vs Picasso & Viento Negro
2) Julissa & Princesa Dorada vs Casandra & La Fugitiva
3) Celestial, Príncipe Maya, Revolucionario vs Bestia Rubia, El Danes, Mastodonte
4) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Chupacabras, Dr. Cerebro, Kahoz
5) Canek, Villano III, Villano IV vs Guardia, Scorpió, Vigilante

source: https://i.imgur.com/0VXBNFh.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Neza
1) Bronx & Súper Trébol vs Cats & Tormenta De Acero
2) Black Cat & Chamaco De Oro vs Muerte Subita & Regio
3) Guerrero Star & Rey Dragón vs Golden Fox & Súper Centella
4) Enemigo Publico, Relicario, Rey Apolo vs Alma Roja, Fugaz, Silver Phanton
5) Baby Star, K-2, Príncipe Maya vs El Samurai, Macho, Pesadilla
6) Aeroflash vs Skeletor [UWA CRUISER]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-22 05:12

Return to Index