CMLL: 1996-09

<-- 1996-08 --- 1996-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 09/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23]
1) America & El Cafre b Américo Rocca & El Supremo II
2) Lady Connors & Lola González b Lady Star & Tania
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Atlantico b Kung Fu Sr. [hair]
Atlantico's mask was on the line
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 09/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *
2) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
3) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Satánico
5) El Dandy b Chicago Express [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 09/06/1996 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Filoso, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) La Fiera, Shocker, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera/Shocker/Super Astro vs Bestia Salvaje/Mano Negra/Rey Bucanero (CMLL September 7th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr Niebla/Silver King vs Black Warrior/Emilio Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL 9/7/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr. Niebla/S. King vs Black Warrior/E. Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL September 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Negro Casas, Black Warrior y Emilio Charles Jr vs Mr.Niebla, El Dandy y Silver King (posted by aztecpride004)
*** 1/4
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. DDQ Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (TUE) 09/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23, WON 1996-09-30]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) El Fiero & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
3) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Zumbido DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Felino, Scorpió Jr. *
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador b El Hijo Del Santo

Event Notes: location could be wrong

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus b America & Lynx
2) Lady Star, Lioness Asuka, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada *
3) Negro Casas b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Mogur, La Fiera, Súper Astro, Olímpico, Mr. Niebla [cibernetico]
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

CMLL (TUE) 09/17/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito vs Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *

CMLL (WED) 09/18/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
1) Apolo Chino & Ludwig Star b Mogambo & Sangre Guerrera
2) Flor Metálica & Lola González b Lady Star & Lioness Asuka
3) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. © [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 09/20/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
***63rd Anniversario***
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Olimpus *
2) Lioness Asuka b Lola González [TWF WOMEN] *
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Olímpico DQ Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
Olimpico replaced Atlantis.
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Silver King b Canek, Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. *
Atlantis replaced Mil Mascaras.
5) Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY] *

source: https://i.imgur.com/TShCURN.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/24/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Flor Metálica & Lady Connors vs Lady Star & Tania
2) Filoso & Ultraman Jr. vs America & Lynx
3) Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Zumbido vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza vs Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mano Negra
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada vs Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/0x1CWZ9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 09/26/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Busterman & Cobra De Fuego vs Apocaliptico & Zorro
2) Príncipe Franky, Tsubasa, Ultraman Jr. vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Terror Latino, Zumbido
3) Súper Brazo vs Rocker Boll
4) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I vs Babe Face, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/xMdjMtB.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-10-07]
Attendance: 9000
1) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza *
2) Felino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza *
3) Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Satánico *
4) Canek © b Miguel Perez Jr. [UWA Heavy] * Canek vs. Miguel Perez Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Silver King [hair] * Silver King vs Emilio Charles Jr Hair vs Hair   9 27 96 XVID VHSRip (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/L851Wrl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1996 Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Puma II vs El Médico
2) Asterisco I & Asterisco II vs Bulldog Quintero & El Puma
3) Bracito de Oro & Orito vs Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
4) Brazo de Oro, Dos Caras, El Dandy vs Mano Negra, Rambo, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 09/28/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Babe Richard & Ultimatum vs Bufalo Salvaje & Supremo
3) Halcón Negro & Mogur vs Escudero II & Reyes Veloz
4) Zumbido vs Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King vs ?, Miguel Perez Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/RrM9YXL.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Ciclón Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damaincito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs Cadáver, Escudero Rojo, Espectro Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagrade Jr.
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King vs Máscara Año 2000, Miguel Perez Jr., Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/LEIH4zr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/29/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Panterita & Platita vs Felinito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso vs Corazón Salvaje & Kundra
3) Olimpus, Príncipe Franky, Ultraman Jr. vs America, Satangel, Yone Genjin
4) Atlantico, Capitán America, Olímpico vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, El Brazo vs Apolo Dantés, Rambo, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-22 05:12

Return to Index