All: 1996-10

<-- 1996-09 --- 1996-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 10/01/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz * Alacrán De Durango/Filoso/Ultimatum vs America II/Escudero Rojo/Reyes Veloz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Olimpus, Ultraman Jr., Zumbido vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Lynx *

indy (THU) 10/03/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup 2), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup)]
1) Boy Rocket NM Tackle
2) Dany Gardenia & Orquídea Negra NM Delicado Willy & La Tona
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro NM Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © NM Espanto IV & Espanto V [hair, LAGUNA TAG]
Stukas put up titles vs Espanto's hair.

Event Notes: show mentioned the following week as canceled due to rain. Main event is advertised as happening the following week, then said to be postponed until later but doesn't happen the rest of the year. Espanto III (father of Espanto IV & V) is living in Juarez at this point and very ill, and they left the area to be with him.

CMLL (THU) 10/03/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Satánico © b Solar I [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 10/04/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mogur, Scorpió Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Súper Astro *
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Felino
3) Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. *

AAA TV (FRI) 10/04/1996 Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Century 2000 & Ludxor b Mancha Negra & Quarterback * * Century 2000 & Ludxor vs. Mancha Negra & Quarterback (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Espectrito I, Mini Karis La Momia, Mini Killer b La Parkita, Torerito, Tzuki * *
3) Máscara Sagrada Jr., New Winners, Winners DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) La Parka, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr., Último Dragón b Súper Muñeco, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * *

indy (SUN) 10/06/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mulato vs Esquelto
2) Black Demon & White Killer vs Fantasma del Amor & Oriental
3) La Dama Del Antifaz & Shitara vs La Incognita & Letty Rock
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, El Egipcio vs Apóstol Jr. II, Gran Jefe II, Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe Jr. vs Lee Roy [super libre]

AAA TV (SUN) 10/06/1996 Fresnillo, Zacatecas [RB, WON 1996-10-21]
1) ? & Hollywood b Gran Apache II & Gran Apache III
2) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Boomerang, Discovery, Gran Apache
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Ludxor, Venum I, Winners b El Hijo Del Espectro, Ice Killer I, Karis La Momia, Mosco de la Merced I * * Part 1 (posted by parka20101) Part 2 (posted by parka20101) Part 3 (posted by parka20101)
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * *
5) Blue Demon Jr., La Parka, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Halcón Dorado Jr., Killer, Pierroth [cage] * * * Parka/Demon Jr./Sagrada II v. Pierroth Jr./Killer/Halcon Jr. (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: different sources have different lists of matches.

CMLL (TUE) 10/08/1996 Arena Coliseo
0) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz * Ultimatum/Filoso/Alacran D. v. Escudero R./America/R. Veloz (posted by dataintcash)
1) Black Warrior vs Scorpió Jr., Felino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Olímpico [cibernetico] *

indy (THU) 10/10/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Original), El Siglo de Torreon (Update)]
1) Tackle vs Ángel Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star
3) Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, May Flowers vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

AAA TV (FRI) 10/11/1996 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) ?, Torero, Venum vs ??, Perro Silva, Yetti [lumberjack strap] *
2) Chicano Power, Ice Killer, Killer vs Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Máscara Sagrada Jr., Winners *

Event Notes: date unclear

CMLL (FRI) 10/11/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-10-21]
1) Atlantico, Olimpus, Príncipe Franky b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro *
2) Brazo de Oro, Shocker, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Felino DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas *
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.

WAR (FRI) 10/11/1996 Osaka Prefectual Gymnasium, Osaka, Japan
1) Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis [WWA WELTER]

PROMELL (FRI) 10/11/1996 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Sergio Romo Jr., Tarzan Boy, Tiburón b Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero, Zapatista
2) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Violencia

indy (SUN) 10/13/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy vs Gran Jefe Jr. [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 10/13/1996 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Canek © b Scorpió Jr. [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (TUE) 10/15/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Black Warrior b El Dandy © [NWA LH] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (THU) 10/17/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Original), El Siglo de Torreon (Update)]
1) Avispón & Dany Gardenia vs Misil & Tackle
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Mestizo, El Reptil, May Flowers vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III, Power Ranger IV
3) Stuka & Stuka Jr. © vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Zafiro vs Brillante, Diamante [hair]
brothers fight! Diamante is mentioned as the winner. Unclear who he beat, talk of the matches seems to purposefully side step the answer. He got into an argument Stuka, which sets up their own hair match a couple weeks ago.

CMLL (FRI) 10/18/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-10-18]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Mogur, Reyes Veloz
2) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr.
3) Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje [hair] * uchaLibreDeMexico (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA TV (FRI) 10/18/1996 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video), WON 1996-10-18]
1) Gran Apache & Gran Apache II b Ángel Mortal & Marabunta * *
2) Kraken, Marabunta, Mosco de la Merced I, Mr. Cóndor, Quarterback b Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum I * *
3) Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Mini Killer b La Parkita, Súper Muñequito, Tzuki * *
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Súper Muñeco b Pierroth, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * *
5) Heavy Metal, Histeria (Crazy), Juventud Guerrera b La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón * *

AAA (FRI) 10/18/1996 Palenque de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 11, RB, WON 1996-10-18]
1) American Lady & La Sirenita b Natasha & Shitara
American Lady was Victoria Moreno, Natasha was Barbara Blaze
2) Genghis Khan, Hijo Del Enfermero, Sueno Chicano b ?, Firebird, Sombra
3) Fobia & Psicosis b Jungla & León Negro [AAA TAG]
listed without the title in some locations.
4) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III [super libre] AAA TIJUANA HH 10 18 1996 LOS DESTRUCTORES vs LOS PANDILLEROS (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Blue Demon Jr., Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Cibernético, Damián 666, Killer, Misterioso Konnan/Rey Jr./Blue Demon Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs Cibernetico/Damian/Killer/Misterioso - 10/18/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Halloween b Thunderbird [mask] AAA TIJUANA 10 18 1996 HALLOWEEN vs THUNDERBIRD mask vs mask (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*****

PROMELL (FRI) 10/18/1996 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón & Kamikaze b Cobra & Wolf
2) Colt & El Mariachi b Goku (AAA) & Jiraiya
3) Dragón de Oro, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde b Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero, Zapatista b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Elektra
5) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro b Ángel Blanco Jr., Enrique Vera, Máscara Año 2000

AAA TV (SAT) 10/19/1996 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB, WON 1996-11-04]
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada Jr. b Espectrito I & Mini Karis La Momia * * La Parkita & Tzuki vs Espectrito I & Mini Karis La Momia (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Frisbee, Ludxor, Venum b Black Cat II, Mosco de la Merced, Mr. Cóndor, Picudo, Quarterback
3) Pierroth, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Súper Muñeco [MEX ATOMICO] * *

indy (SAT) 10/19/1996 Gimnasio Torreón de la Unidad Deportiva, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Gatubeda
2) Piloto Negro & Silver Cat vs El Tackle & Pequeño Star
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Bronco Reptil, Escriba, Star I vs Bala de Plata, Brillante, Caballero Azteca
5) Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero, Rudy Reyna vs Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/20/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Reyes vs El Murciélago
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Blue Ángel & El Multo
3) Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesin vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar
4) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
5) Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 10/20/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Pilotito Negro vs Black Demon & Fobia
2) Imperio Negro vs Bad Boy
3) Pequeño Star vs Piloto Negro [mask, hair, Trofeo Laguna]
4) El Loco & Gran Markus vs Bala de Plata & Stuka II

AAA (SUN) 10/20/1996 Phoenix, Arizona [WON 1996-10-18]
1) Suicide Kid b Jerry The Crusher
2) Lady Victoria b Natasha, Shitara
3) Fobia & Súper Muñeco b Killer & Pandillero I
4) León Negro & Misterioso b Damián 666 & Halloween
5) Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr. b Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan vs Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis - 10/20/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Mil Máscaras b KGB

AAA TV (MON) 10/21/1996 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Súper Muñeco b Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V [cage] * * * *

CMLL (TUE) 10/22/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Astro Rey Jr. vs Filoso * Filoso vs Astro Rey Jr. & Mascara Magica vs Kung Fu Jr. (Liga Gran Alternativa 1996) (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Máscara Mágica vs Kung Fu Jr. * Filoso vs Astro Rey Jr. & Mascara Magica vs Kung Fu Jr. (Liga Gran Alternativa 1996) (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (THU) 10/24/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Charro Solis & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Rey Imperio
Piloto Negro & Pequeno Star are feuding
2) Bala de Plata & Stuka II vs Fúnebre & Tackle
3) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Dany Gardenia, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero
4) El Mestizo, Gran Markus, Rudy Reyna vs Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Zafiro

CMLL (FRI) 10/25/1996 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [WON 1996-11-18]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan
2) Ángel Azteca & Brazo de Oro b el Signo & Mano Negra
3) Brazo de Oro, Canek, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 10/25/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-11-04]
1) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
Emilio was DQed for cutting off part of Negro's hair. Emilio is feuding with Negro & Garza.
2) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. © DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG] *
Head Hunters won the match and titles but were DQed for excessive violence. The title were eventually held up.

AAA (FRI) 10/25/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-11-18]
1) La Parkita & Mini Frisbee b Mini Fabuloso Blondy & Sultancito Gargolita
2) El Mexicano, Frisbee, Torero b Loco Valentino, Retador, Skeletor
3) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Espectro, Espectro De Ultratumba, Karis La Momia
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced
5) Latin Lover © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 10/25/1996 Atzacoalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-11-18]
1) Dragóncito De Oro & Gitoncito b Payasito II & Payasito III
2) Brazo Cibernetico & El Gitano DRAW Jurassico & Rocky Santana
3) Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Dragón de Oro, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde
4) Súper Elektra, Tarzan Boy, Vaquero Romo b Andy Barrow, el Signo, Panterita del Ring
5) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 10/25/1996 Deportivo Bondojito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1996-11-18]
1) Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito
2) Pegasso b Alacrán De Durango
3) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Lola González & Xochitl Hamada
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Ninja de Fuego, Solar I b Babe Face, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/27/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mulato vs Índio Reyes
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Blue Ángel & Jaguar
3) Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino vs El Bárbaro & Fantasma del Amor
4) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
5) Acuario, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Halcón Blanco, Imperial, Índio Chirikawa II

CMLL (TUE) 10/29/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Satánico DQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *
Hunters still had the tag team belts.

indy (THU) 10/31/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Letty Rock
2) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Fúnebre, Monsturo I, Monsturo II
3) Dany Gardenia, Gran Markus Jr., Rudy Reyna vs Brillante, Conflictus, Zafiro
reutrn of Conflictus
4) Diamante DQ Stuka I [hair]
Diamante continued his apuesta streak in straight falls via questionable DQ. Stuka Jr. stuck up for his brother to set up a title match.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:20

Return to Index