CMLL: 1996-11

<-- 1996-10 --- 1996-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 11/01/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-11-11]
1) Black Warrior, Felino, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Dandy/Fiera v. Felino/B. Warrior/Scorpio Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza vs Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (SUN) 11/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Chaparrita Asari, Lady Apache, Lola González b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Martha Villalobos
3) Filoso b Lynx, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Brandon, Kung Fu Jr., Príncipe Franky, Ultimatum [cibernetico]
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Solar I
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico b Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera

CMLL (TUE) 11/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-11-25]
1) Orito & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) Guerrero Maya & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Zumbido
3) Rey Bucanero b Atlantico [Gran Alternativa, league]
4) Jaguar b Lynx [Gran Alternativa, league]
5) Mr. Niebla b Brandon [Gran Alternativa, league]
6) America DRAW Ultraman Jr. [Gran Alternativa, league]
listed as Ultimatum, but seems to be Ultraman Jr. based on tournament.
7) Brazo de Oro, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana
8) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Shocker DQ Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (WED) 11/06/1996 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB, WON 1996-10-09]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 [CMLL HEAVY]
Rayo de Jalisco is champion

CMLL (FRI) 11/08/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-11-18]
1) El Supremo II & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Lady Apache b Xochitl Hamada [CMLL WOMEN, semifinal] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Chaparrita Asari b La Diabólica [CMLL WOMEN, semifinal] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Lady Apache b Chaparrita Asari [CMLL WOMEN, final] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
Final for vacant title. Reyna Jubuki has appeared on Nitro the day before, but more just hadn't returned to Mexico in a long time.
5) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
6) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Felino, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. *
7) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr. *

CMLL (TUE) 11/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Orito b Felinito & Pierrothito
2) Guerrero Maya, Lynx, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olimpus
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Silver King b Astro Rey Jr., Black Warrior, Sangre Chicana
5) Jushin Liger b El Dandy
6) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy
7) Jushin Liger b Emilio Charles Jr. [Arena Coliseo Trophy]

CMLL (FRI) 11/15/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-11-25]
1) Ultimatum & Ultraman Jr. b America II & Kundra
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Silver King b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr. *
3) Héctor Garza & Mr. Niebla b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Satánico [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Dos Caras & Máscara Mágica [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Héctor Garza & Mr. Niebla [Gran Alternativa, torneo, final] *
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Jushin Liger [CMLL LH] * Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Jushin Liger - 11/15/96 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SAT) 11/16/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Jushin Liger, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr., Satánico, Scorpió

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-12-09]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) Fantastik, Pegasso, Príncipe Franky b El Fiero, El Supremo II, Yone Genjin
3) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Mogur
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo, Satánico b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Tarzan Boy
5) Jushin Liger, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (MON) 11/18/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache b Xochitl Hamada [CMLL WOMEN, torneo, semifinal]
2) Chaparrita Asari b La Diabólica [CMLL WOMEN, torneo, semifinal]
3) Chaparrita Asari b Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN, torneo, final]
4) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr.
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Felino, Rambo, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/19/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Lola González
3) Atlantico, Olimpus, Onita Jr. b America II, Lynx, Yone Genjin
4) Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Jaguar, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Black Warrior, Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Dos Caras [cibernetico]

CMLL (FRI) 11/22/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Felinito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Bracito de Oro & Orito
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero Maya, Mogur b Titanic, Ultimatum, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Astro DQ Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King *
5) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas *

CMLL (SUN) 11/24/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Flecha & Kung Fu Jr. b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Alacrán De Durango, Ángel de Plata, Mano Negra Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Lynx
3) Astro Rey Jr., Damián el Guerrero, Yone Genjin b Atlantico, Filoso, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark b Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rambo
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.56.22.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.56.22))

CMLL (SUN) 11/24/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Felinito & Fierito
2) Pegasso, Príncipe Franky, Ultimatum vs America, Corazón Salvaje, Reyes Veloz
3) Jaguar, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero Maya
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero

CMLL (TUE) 11/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Oriental & Pegasso b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Filoso, Príncipe Franky, Ultimatum b America II, Kundra, Reyes Veloz
3) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Olimpus b Américo Rocca, Guerrero Maya, Mogur
4) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte *
5) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. DDQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 11/29/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica DQ Gran Markus Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Dos Caras, Shocker, Silver King *
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. *  (posted by Timmy8271)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:18

Return to Index