indy: 1996-11

<-- 1996-10 --- 1996-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 11/03/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Del Silencio & El Chupacabras vs Águila Salvaje & White Killer
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Delicado Willy & Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star II & Blue Fox
4) Imperial & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & As Rey

indy (SUN) 11/03/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito Negro vs Black Demon
2) Conde Negro vs Imperio Negro
3) La Máscara & Rudy González vs Chico De Barrio & Pequeño Star
4) Piloto Negro vs Bad Boy [mask]

indy (THU) 11/07/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Silver Star & Volcan Negro
2) Bala de Plata, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I vs Caballero Halcón, El Mestizo, Tony Rodríguez
3) Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia
4) Diamante b Stuka Jr. © [LAGUNA LIGHT]
Stuka Jr. and Diamante argued after Diamante took Stuka I's hair by a questionable DQ. Diamante listed as winning (and title then listed as LIGHT instead of WELTER.)

indy (FRI) 11/08/1996 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Misionero & Escriba vs Fúnebre & Pequeño Star
2) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Shira vs Gatubeda
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs El Mestizo, Espanto, Satar
5) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero, Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: benefit show

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CFBIm-UUUAEAdbg.jpg

(@Shu_el_Guerrero)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 11/08/1996 Deportivo Ex-Balneario Olimpico Prolongacion, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Jaguar & Kamikaze DRAW Cabellero Águila & Cobra
2) Bracito de Oro & Gitancito b Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan
3) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Brazo Cibernetico, Cyborg, Skayde
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Enrique Vera, Shu el Guerrero b Dragón de Oro, Vaquero Romo, Zorro
5) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Panterita del Ring, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 11/10/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Del Silencio & Blue Ángel vs El Bárbaro & White Killer
2) Loco Encadenado vs Fantasma del Amor
3) Bello Willy & Gatubela vs Baby Star I & Shira
4) Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star [hair]
5) Acuario, Caballero De Plata II, Gran Jefe II vs As Rey, Caballero De Plata I, Gran Jefe Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 11/14/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Chicana & Shira vs Batichica & Letty Rock
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante & Zafiro
3) Gran Markus, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Kain
4) Stuka Jr. vs Diamante [mask, hair]
Stuka Jr.'s mask vs Diamante's hair.

PROMO AZTECA (FRI) 11/15/1996 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1996-11-25]
Attendance: 2700
1) Black Jaguar & Kamikaze b Caballero Águila & Colt
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan
3) Dragón de Oro, El Gitano, Tiburón DQ Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero, Zapatista b El Fantasma, Súper Caló, Súper Elektra
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Psicosis DQ Ángel Azteca, Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/17/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Shira vs Bello Willy & Letty Rock
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario & As Rey
Jefes will wrestle as tecnicos, As Rey & Acuario as rudos
3) Loco Encadenado b Fantasma del Amor [mask]
result mentioned in next week's preview
4) Fantástico & Gasparin vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Houdini
5) Orquídea Negra b Baby Star II [hair]
result mentioned in next week's preview

indy (WED) 11/20/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lady Crazy & Letty Rock vs Orquídea Negra & Shira
2) Bala de Plata, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tackle
3) Bronco Reptil, El Mestizo, Gran Markus vs Piloto Suicida, Simbad El Marino, Zafiro
4) Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia [hair]

Event Notes: Wednesday show for holiday.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/22/1996 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1996-12-09]
Attendance: 2500
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Colt & Galgo
2) Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Fuercita Guerrera/Piratita Morgan (posted by luchalibrevids)
3) Jurassico, Nygma, Pachuco b El Gitano, Skayde, Tiburón
4) Antifaz del Norte, Salsero, Sergio Romo Jr. b Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Konnan, Tarzan Boy, Zorro DQ Blue Panther, Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 11/23/1996 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shire vs Gatubeda
2) El Misionero & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Pequeño Star
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Star I, Zafiro vs El Mestizo, Espanto, Mr. Guerrero
5) Gran Markus, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna vs Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/24/1996 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
2) Tamaro vs Blue Ángel
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Fantasma del Amor vs Corsario Rojo & White Killer
4) Danny Gardenia II & Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
5) Acuario & As Rey vs Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (THU) 11/28/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Pequeño Star
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
Espantos back from Juarez
4) Bello David & Dany Gardenia vs May Flowers & Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: 42nd anniversary show

Promo Azteca (FRI) 11/29/1996 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez b Jurassico & Pachuco
2) Antifaz del Norte, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Caló b Ángel Blanco Jr., Scandalo, Zapatista LuchaLibreEnMexico (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Máscara Sagrada, Rey Misterio Jr., Zorro DQ Blue Panther, Juventud Guerrera, Pirata Morgan Rey Misterio Jr./Zorro/Mascara Sagrada vs. Juventud Guerrera/Blue Panther/Pirata Morgan (posted by luchalibrevids)
4) Máscarita Sagrada DQ Piratita Morgan [hair]
Morgan actually got the 3 count, but the decision was over turned for using a piledriver.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:21

Return to Index