All: 1996-12

<-- 1996-11 --- 1997-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 12/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Corazón Salvaje & El Supremo II b Kung Fu Jr. & Príncipe Franky
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b Atlantico, Babe Richard, Jaguar
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr. b Atlantico, Brazo de Oro, Solar I
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Rambo, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Atlantis DQ Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/01/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Piloto Negro
2) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star vs Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Tackle
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger II vs Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: billed as start of 11:30am shows (which happens when some of these guys are working a 6:30pm show.)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19961201palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/01/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & White Killer
3) Imperial & Shira vs Corsario Rojo & Letty Rock
4) Pequeño Halcón & Stuka Jr. vs Acuario & Pequeño Cometa
5) As Rey, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa II

CMLL (TUE) 12/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito
3) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express
4) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

indy (THU) 12/05/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chico De Barrio vs Conde Negro
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Mr. Guerrero
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Rudy Reyna vs Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
Diabolicos and Ministros

AAA (THU) 12/05/1996 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr., Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V © b Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. [AAA Atomico]

CMLL (FRI) 12/06/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Olimpus & Ultraman Jr. b Lynx & Reyes Veloz
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
3) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
5) Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
6) Negro Casas b El Dandy * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
7) El Hijo Del Santo b El Dandy [hair] * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

AAA TV (FRI) 12/06/1996 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Century 2000 & Flying b Ángel Satanico & Macho I
2) Adrian El Exotico, Casandro, May Flowers b Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya, Shogun
3) Espectrito I, Mini Killer, Mini Psicosis b La Parkita, Torerito, Tzuki * * Part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) Part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) Part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
4) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Octagón DQ Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, La Calaca (Sanguinario), Pierroth, Yetti * * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b) part 4 (posted by timmy8271b)

indy (SUN) 12/08/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Apóstol Jr. II & Chico De Barrio
3) Dany Gardenia & Rudy Reyna vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Fúnebre & Tackle

indy (SUN) 12/08/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & White Killer vs Fantasma del Amor & Mulato
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Billy Jeans & Siglo Star
3) Fuego, Imperial, Junior Halcón vs Águila Salvaje, Chacal Asesino, Rey Satán
4) Diabólico III, Pequeño Halcón, Ratón Miguelito vs Acuario, As Rey, Lee Roy
5) Halcón Blanco, Star I, Star II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Ministro I

CMLL (TUE) 12/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Satánico b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla

indy (THU) 12/12/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Chico De Barrio
2) Pequeño Hacon & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & Mr. Guerrero [super libre]
4) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I
Stuka a rudo now and friends wiht Espanto

CMLL (FRI) 12/13/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Lynx
2) Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, semifinal]
3) Black Warrior & Felino b Héctor Garza & Shocker [torneo, semifinal]
4) Black Warrior & Felino b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, final]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 12/13/1996 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1996-12-30]
Attendance: 2700
1) Cobra & Colt vs Abracadabra & Dragón
2) Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Ziraya
3) Juventud Guerrera, Scandalo, Shu el Guerrero b Antifaz del Norte, Súper Caló, Súper Elektra
4) La Parka, Tarzan Boy, Zorro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Brazo b Enrique Vera [hair] highlights (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA TV (FRI) 12/13/1996 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo * *
2) Canek, Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras b Cibernético, La Calaca (Sanguinario), Pierroth * *

AAA TV (SAT) 12/14/1996 Tala, Jalisco [RB, WON 1996-12-30]
1) Century 2000, Slayer, Venum b Aullido, Depredador, Histeria Venum/Slayer/Century 2000 vs Histeria/El Depredador/Aullido - AAA 12/14/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Torerito b Espectrito I [hair] *
3) La Calaca, Mosco de la Merced I, Yetti b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. *
4) Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Killer, Pierroth *

CMLL (SUN) 12/15/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Atlantico, Babe Richard, Ultimatum b America II, Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, El Gladiador, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. DQ Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla
5) Brazo de Plata b Rambo [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/15/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espanto IV, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka I vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger II
2) Guerrero Samurai I & Guerrero Samurai II vs Cometa Jr. & Star Jr.
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Black Demon vs El Misionero

indy (SUN) 12/15/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer vs El Mulato
2) Birdman & Junior Halcón vs Dr. Carnero & Yamba
3) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Rey Satán vs Billy Jeans, El Bárbaro, Jaguar
4) Acuario & La Amenaza vs Centella Azul & Ratón Miguelito
5) Conflictus & Halcón Blanco vs As Rey & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 12/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Oriental & Voltron b Kundra & Tigre Cota
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito vs Damiancito El Guerrero/Felinito/Pierrothito - 12/17/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Guerrero De La Muerte © b Mr. Niebla [CMLL WELTER]
results differ if this was a title match
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Felino

AAA (THU) 12/19/1996 Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Imagen & Pequeño Rebelde b Blanco Y Negro & Norteño
2) Cebra Jr. & Imperio Rojo b Estrella 2000 & Nucleon
3) Discovery & Tornado b El Canalla & Karis La Momia
4) Cibernético & Halcón Dorado Jr. DQ Máscara Sagrada & Perro Aguayo Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/20/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b America II & Lynx
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
3) Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Yone Genjin b Atlantico, Olímpico, Olimpus
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo, Rey Bucanero b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Silver King
5) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (FRI) 12/20/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Final), El Siglo de Torreon (Original)]
1) Piloto Suicida vs El Genio
2) Guerrero Samurai I & Guerrero Samurai II vs Destroyer I & Destroyer II
3) Power Ranger I & Power Ranger II vs El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero
4) Bello David & Stuka I vs Dany Gardenia & Rudy Reyna
5) El Genio vs Piloto Suicida [mask, hair]

Event Notes: bumped a day later

Promo Azteca (FRI) 12/20/1996 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1996-12-30]
Attendance: 1500
1) Brujo I, Brujo II, Brujo III, Shamu II b Bola De Humo, X-man I, X-man II, X-man III
2) Eclipse, Firebird, Flamarión b Amnesia, Depredator, Forstero
3) El Hijo Del Enfermero, Genghis Khan, Sueno Chicano b Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III
4) Fobia, Halloween, Misterioso b Jungla, Rey Misterio Jr., Thunderbird Rey Misterio Jr./Jungla/Thunderbird vs Misterioso/Halloween/Fobia - Promo Azteca 12/20/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Konnan, La Parka, Salsero b Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis

indy (SAT) 12/21/1996 Gimnasio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shira vs Gatubeda
2) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Samuray & Tortuga Ninja vs Cometa Jr. & Star Jr.
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Espanto, Mr. Guerrero, Stuka I

CMLL (SAT) 12/21/1996 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Black Warrior © b Solar I [NWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 12/22/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Sagrada
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Yone Genjin b Alacrán De Durango, Babe Richard, Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Lynx, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Jaguar, Olimpus
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico DQ Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Mano Negra Sr.
5) Dos Caras, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Andy Barrow, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/22/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Del Silencio & Blue Ángel vs Cop Killer & White Killer
2) Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Yamba vs Acertijo, Latino Jr., Rey Pony
3) Águila Salvaje, Colmillo Blanco, Dr. Carnero vs Birdman, El Duende, Junior Halcón
4) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Acuario, Gran Jefe Jr., Gran Jefe Jr., Ratón Miguelito
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Amenaza, Sangre Gitana vs Centella Azul, Conflictus, Halcón Blanco

Event Notes: Espanto III treibute show

CMLL (WED) 12/25/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Babe Richard & Pegasso b El Supremo II & Kundra
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro
3) Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar I
4) Black Warrior, Mano Negra Sr., Rambo b Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King
5) Satánico © b Shocker [CMLL MIDDLE]
Satanico kept the title

indy (WED) 12/25/1996 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio & La Amenaza vs Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro
2) La Máscara, Star II, Stuka Jr. vs Astro Flash, Piloto Suicida, Scriba
3) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero
4) Gran Markus, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Blue Panther, Pantera Del Ring, Silver Star

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19961225palacio.png

(self)

AZTECA (WED) 12/25/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
3) Acuario, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Halcón Blanco, Piloto Suicida, Ratón Miguelito
4) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Star II
5) Bello David, Blue Panther, Gran Markus Jr. vs Conflictus, Maravilla Azteca, Pantera Del Ring

CMLL (FRI) 12/27/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) El Fiero & Tigre Cota b Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olímpico b Kundra, Lynx, Reyes Veloz
3) Atlantico, Jaguar, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Yone Genjin
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla b Felino, Mocho Cota, Rey Bucanero
5) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.

AZTECA (SAT) 12/28/1996 Gimnasio Estanislao Flores la Maquinita, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chompiras vs Red Ranger
2) Marshall & Ministerial vs Piloto 2000 & Príncipe Azul
3) Mr. Gallo, Sombra De Oro, Sombra de Plata vs Chavo Lomeli, Latino, Pajaro Azteca I
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Payaso I, Payaso II, Payaso III
5) Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Vaquero Romo vs Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde

Event Notes: Simon Garcia promoter

indy (SUN) 12/29/1996 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Rey Pony vs El Mulato
2) Colmillo Blanco & Rey Satán vs El Duende & Yamba
3) Kukluxklan I, Kukluxklan II, Pequeño Cometa vs Furia Verde, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro
4) Antrax & Kain vs Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Markus Jr. vs Halcón Blanco, Star I, Star II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:21

Return to Index