CMLL DF: 1996-12

<-- 1996-11 --- 1997-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 12/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Corazón Salvaje & El Supremo II b Kung Fu Jr. & Príncipe Franky
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b Atlantico, Babe Richard, Jaguar
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr. b Atlantico, Brazo de Oro, Solar I
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Rambo, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Atlantis DQ Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 12/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito
3) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express
4) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 12/06/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Olimpus & Ultraman Jr. b Lynx & Reyes Veloz
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
3) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
5) Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
6) Negro Casas b El Dandy * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
7) El Hijo Del Santo b El Dandy [hair] * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

CMLL (TUE) 12/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Satánico b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla

CMLL (FRI) 12/13/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Lynx
2) Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, semifinal]
3) Black Warrior & Felino b Héctor Garza & Shocker [torneo, semifinal]
4) Black Warrior & Felino b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 12/15/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Atlantico, Babe Richard, Ultimatum b America II, Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, El Gladiador, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. DQ Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla
5) Brazo de Plata b Rambo [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 12/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Oriental & Voltron b Kundra & Tigre Cota
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Orito vs Damiancito El Guerrero/Felinito/Pierrothito - 12/17/96 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Guerrero De La Muerte © b Mr. Niebla [CMLL WELTER]
results differ if this was a title match
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Felino

CMLL (FRI) 12/20/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b America II & Lynx
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
3) Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Yone Genjin b Atlantico, Olímpico, Olimpus
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo, Rey Bucanero b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Silver King
5) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/22/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Sagrada
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Yone Genjin b Alacrán De Durango, Babe Richard, Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Lynx, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Jaguar, Olimpus
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico DQ Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Mano Negra Sr.
5) Dos Caras, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Andy Barrow, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (WED) 12/25/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Babe Richard & Pegasso b El Supremo II & Kundra
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro
3) Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar I
4) Black Warrior, Mano Negra Sr., Rambo b Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King
5) Satánico © b Shocker [CMLL MIDDLE]
Satanico kept the title

CMLL (FRI) 12/27/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) El Fiero & Tigre Cota b Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olímpico b Kundra, Lynx, Reyes Veloz
3) Atlantico, Jaguar, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Yone Genjin
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla b Felino, Mocho Cota, Rey Bucanero
5) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index