CMLL: 1997-01

<-- 1996-12 --- 1997-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 01/01/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-20]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Oriental b El Fiero & Rencor Latino
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Stranger DRAW Kundra, Lynx, Reyes Veloz
3) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador b Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Olimpus
5) Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra Sr., Rambo b La Fiera, Negro Casas, Silver King

Event Notes: Holiday show.

CMLL (FRI) 01/03/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-20]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr. & El Supremo II b Babe Richard & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Lady Apache & Lola González b La Diabólica & Lady Star
3) Atlantico, Jaguar, Olímpico b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Black Warrior, Felino, Rey Bucanero b Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro
5) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Shocker DQ Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero © b Cicloncito Ramírez [CMLL MINI] * Cicloncito Ramirez vs Damiancito El Guerrero - 1/7/97 (1st Fall) (posted by Rob Viper) Cicloncito Ramirez vs Damiancito El Guerrero - 1/7/97 (2nd Fall) (posted by Rob Viper) Cicloncito Ramirez vs Damiancito El Guerrero - 1/7/97 (3rd Fall) (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 01/10/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-20]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Ángel de Plata & Babe Richard
2) Jaguar, Ultimatum, Zumbido b Escudero Rojo, Kundra, Reyes Veloz
3) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar I b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Lynx, Mogur *
4) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Felino, Rey Bucanero *
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 01/14/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Silver King b La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Apolo Dantés, Felino, Scorpió Jr., Satánico [cibernetico] * Torneo Cibernetico 14.1.97 (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 01/17/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b Alacrán De Durango, Bronco (Monterrey), Ultimatum *
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Shocker b Black Warrior, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra *
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. b El Dandy, Negro Casas, Silver King *
4) Hijo del Lizmark b Bestia Salvaje * Bestia Salvaje vs. Hijo del Lizmark (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 01/21/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Zumbido b Filoso & Solar II [torneo, quarterfinal] *
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Arkángel de la Muerte & Reyes Veloz [torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Brazo de Oro & Ultimatum b Chicago Express & El Hijo Del Gladiador [torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Astro Rey Jr. & Súper Astro b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Zumbido b Olímpico & Olimpus [torneo, semifinal]
6) Astro Rey Jr. & Súper Astro b Brazo de Oro & Ultimatum [torneo, semifinal] *
7) Astro Rey Jr. & Súper Astro b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Zumbido [torneo, final] *

CMLL (FRI) 01/24/1997 Arena Coliseo [El Siglo de Torreon, RB]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Dr. OBorman Jr. vs Ángel de Plata & Babe Richard
2) Atlantico, Jaguar, Ultraman Jr. vs Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
3) Felino, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota vs Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas DQ Miguel Perez Jr. & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles] * Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas vs. Miguel Perez Jr. & Silver King (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 01/28/1997 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha]
1) El Supremo II & Tigre Cota b Oriental & Pegasso
straight falls
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito del Futuro
3) Atlantico, Olimpus, Solar II b Chicago Express, Mogur, Zumbido
4) Astro Rey Jr., Shocker, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Rey Bucanero
Solar I replaced Humberto Garza
5) Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Canadiense b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior

CMLL (FRI) 01/31/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-02-10]
1) Atlantico, Olimpus, Solar II b Chicago Express, Mogur, Zumbido * Atlantico (hermano de Atlantis) y solar vs Mogur y Zumbido (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza b Gran Markus Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra * Ringo mendoza, brazo de oro y plata años 90 (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
3) Astro Rey Jr., Shocker, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Rey Bucanero *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King * Dr Wagner vs Silver king Años 90 (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Miguel Perez Jr. * Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Miguel Perez Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:21

Return to Index